Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2015 FAA Cross Country Meet #1
Wed Sept 16, 2015 - Sherwood Island State Park Westport CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 83 degrees - Partly Cloudy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                   2015 FAA Cross Country Meet #1
                     Wed Sept 16, 2015 - Sherwood Island State Park Westport CT
                    Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 83 degrees - Partly Cloudy
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


                            **********************************************
                                       GIRLS TEAM SCORES
                            **********************************************


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    School of Holy Child        59 =     4     6     11    16    22    (25)  (32)  
          Total Time:  1:55:11.0  ( 19)   (   23:02.2)
          Anna Liddy; Hannah Cleary; Ruth ODriscoll; Maggie Semprevivo; Sophia Fleisher; 
          Emily Fray; Emma OShea; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Hopkins School              64 =     3     7     9     21    24    (31)  (34)  
          Total Time:  1:55:03.0  ( 12)   (   23:01.6)
          Maliya Ellis; Shira Bedford; Madeleine Walker; Anna Walewski; Eleanor Czepiel; 
          Rachel Hagani; Arnaz Kwhaja; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Greenwich Academy           87 =     5     13    19    23    27    (29)  (30)  
          Total Time:  1:58:49.3  ( 12)   (   23:46.9)
          Megan Bugniazet; Lily Schaeffer; Liliana Dean; Megan Apostolides; Julia Saer; 
          Sarah Callahan; Olivia Bastianich; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Convent of Sacred Heart C   98 =     1     10    15    35    37    (41)  (42)  
          Total Time:  1:59:27.2  ( 26)   (   23:53.4)
          Mackenzie Jordan; Lily Holl; Mary Anne Gallagher; Maggy Wolanske; Rachel Bellissimo; 
          Kelly Heinzerling; Anna-Luisa Brakman; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Greens Farms Academy       109 =     2     8     12    40    47    (48)  
          Total Time:  2:01:35.7  ( 6)   (   24:19.1)
          Carmen Martin; Maddy Abrahamson; Madi McCreesh; Marguerite Courtemanche; 
          Eva Scianna; Caroline Booth; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    The Masters School         128 =     17    18    26    28    39    (43)  (44)  
          Total Time:  2:03:29.9  ( 14)   (   24:43.0)
          Emily Guzzardi; Gabrielle Bavarro; Elizabeth Mitchell; Aliya Schneider; 
          Julia Kane; Emma Michiels; Courtney Delong; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    King                       191 =     14    33    45    49    50    (51)  (52)  
          Total Time:  2:15:14.7  ( 11)   (   27:03.9)
          Caroline Strom; Annika Ozizmir; Rachel Bissell; Memphis Moye; Kaylee Howell; 
          Oona Nash; Anna Harvey; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     8    Rye Country Day            193 =     20    36    38    46    53    (54)  
          Total Time:  2:14:48.0  ( 6)   (   26:58.6)
          Elena Kim; Sarah Vumbacco; Amanda Cutler; Kioni Shropshire; Alex Zuber; 
          Samantha Buchbinder; 
  ====================================================================================== 

                                   2015 FAA Cross Country Meet #1
                     Wed Sept 16, 2015 - Sherwood Island State Park Westport CT
                    Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 83 degrees - Partly Cloudy
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                           
                            **********************************************
                                      GIRLS OVERALL 5K RESULTS
                            **********************************************


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Mackenzie Jordan            JR    21:04.0 6:46   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  1      1      149  
  2    Carmen Martin               SR    21:26.4 6:54   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  2      1      168  
  3    Maliya Ellis                --    21:28.2 6:54   HOPK  Hopkins School        3      1      195  
  4    Anna Liddy                  SR    21:52.5 7:02   SHC   School of Holy Child  4      1      372  
  5    Megan Bugniazet             SR    22:01.8 7:05   GA    Greenwich Academy     5      1      175  
  6    Hannah Cleary               FR    22:03.0 7:05   SHC   School of Holy Child  6      2      366  
  7    Shira Bedford               --    22:09.2 7:07   HOPK  Hopkins School        7      2      186  
  8    Claire Wilson               SO    22:11.7 7:08   STL   St. Lukes School      0      1      390  
  9    Maddy Abrahamson            SO    22:18.1 7:10   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  8      2      163  
  10   Madeleine Walker            --    22:19.3 7:10   HOPK  Hopkins School        9      3      342  
  11   Lily Holl                   SO    23:05.1 7:25   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  10     2      145  
  12   Ruth ODriscoll              JR    23:09.6 7:27   SHC   School of Holy Child  11     3      375  
  13   Madi McCreesh               FR    23:09.8 7:27   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  12     3      169  
  14   Lily Schaeffer              SO    23:21.9 7:30   GA    Greenwich Academy     13     2      184  
  15   Caroline Strom              SO    23:28.1 7:33   KING  King                  14     1      357  
  16   Mary Anne Gallagher         FR    23:30.1 7:33   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  15     3      142  
  17   Maggie Semprevivo           SR    23:41.7 7:37   SHC   School of Holy Child  16     4      230  
  18   Emily Guzzardi              JR    23:50.7 7:40   MAST  The Masters School    17     1      395  
  19   Gabrielle Bavarro           JR    23:52.9 7:40   MAST  The Masters School    18     2      391  
  20   Liliana Dean                FR    24:11.8 7:46   GA    Greenwich Academy     19     3      178  
  21   Elena Kim                   JR    24:16.8 7:48   RCD   Rye Country Day       20     1      360  
  22   Anna Walewski               JR    24:20.7 7:49   HOPK  Hopkins School        21     4      341  
  23   Sophia Fleisher             --    24:24.2 7:51   SHC   School of Holy Child  22     5      231  
  24   Megan Apostolides           SR    24:25.5 7:51   GA    Greenwich Academy     23     4      173  
  25   Eleanor Czepiel             --    24:45.6 7:57   HOPK  Hopkins School        24     5      191  
  26   Emily Fray                  JR    24:45.8 7:57   SHC   School of Holy Child  25     6      368  
  27   Elizabeth Mitchell          SO    24:47.0 7:58   MAST  The Masters School    26     3      399  
  28   Julia Saer                  JR    24:48.3 7:58   GA    Greenwich Academy     27     5      183  
  29   Aliya Schneider             SR    24:48.3 7:58   MAST  The Masters School    28     4      400  
  30   Sarah Callahan              SO    24:56.6 8:01   GA    Greenwich Academy     29     6      177  
  31   Olivia Bastianich           SR    25:04.1 8:04   GA    Greenwich Academy     30     7      174  
  32   Rachel Hagani               SO    25:35.9 8:14   HOPK  Hopkins School        31     6      199  
  33   Julia Howe                  FR    25:37.1 8:14   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      8      180  
  34   Emma OShea                  FR    25:38.1 8:15   SHC   School of Holy Child  32     7      376  
  35   Annika Ozizmir              SO    25:40.4 8:15   KING  King                  33     2      354  
  36   Kate Vaske                  SO    25:41.0 8:16   STL   St. Lukes School      0      2      388  
  37   Arnaz Kwhaja                --    25:42.6 8:16   HOPK  Hopkins School        34     7      333  
  38   Maggy Wolanske              SO    25:48.1 8:18   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  35     4      162  
  39   Caitlin Pennerella          JR    25:54.0 8:20   SHC   School of Holy Child  0      8      377  
  40   Sarah Vumbacco              JR    25:55.8 8:20   RCD   Rye Country Day       36     2      362  
  41   Inge Hughes                 FR    25:58.7 8:21   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      8      332  
  42   Molly Semprevivo            FR    25:59.1 8:21   SHC   School of Holy Child  0      9      381  
  43   Rachel Bellissimo           SO    25:59.9 8:21   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  37     5      132  
  44   Amanda Cutler               SR    26:01.7 8:22   RCD   Rye Country Day       38     3      359  
  45   Altomare Christine          JR    26:07.1 8:24   SHC   School of Holy Child  0      10     365  
  46   Julia Kane                  SR    26:11.0 8:25   MAST  The Masters School    39     5      396  
  47   Holly Johnson               SO    26:14.4 8:26   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      9      181  
  48   Marguerite Courtemanche     SR    26:15.5 8:27   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  40     4      166  
  49   Christina Steele            SR    26:15.9 8:27   SHC   School of Holy Child  0      11     382  
  50   Olivia Weiser               JR    26:16.8 8:27   GA    Greenwich Academy     0      10     185  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                   2015 FAA Cross Country Meet #1
                     Wed Sept 16, 2015 - Sherwood Island State Park Westport CT
                    Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 83 degrees - Partly Cloudy
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Kelly Heinzerling           SR    26:18.4 8:28   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  41     6      144  
  52   Lindsay Martin              JR    26:22.5 8:29   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      9      334  
  53   Anna-Luisa Brakman          JR    26:39.1 8:34   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  42     7      133  
  54   Kyra Lang                   FR    26:42.3 8:35   SHC   School of Holy Child  0      12     371  
  55   Megan Doherty               SO    26:47.1 8:37   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      8      140  
  56   Katie Nail                  SR    26:51.6 8:38   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      9      156  
  57   Emma Michiels               JR    27:09.6 8:44   MAST  The Masters School    43     6      398  
  58   Courtney Delong             JR    27:12.7 8:45   MAST  The Masters School    44     7      393  
  59   Ella Holl                   FR    27:19.6 8:47   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      10     146  
  60   Michelle Shear              SR    27:33.5 8:52   MAST  The Masters School    0      8      401  
  61   Hanna Sheehan               JR    27:39.5 8:54   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      11     159  
  62   Erin Carroll                JR    27:53.0 8:58   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      12     138  
  63   Rachel Bissell              SO    27:58.8 9:00   KING  King                  45     3      347  
  64   Wendi Liu                   FR    28:11.9 9:04   MAST  The Masters School    0      9      397  
  65   Kioni Shropshire            FR    28:14.4 9:05   RCD   Rye Country Day       46     4      361  
  66   Tara Irwin                  JR    28:17.9 9:06   SHC   School of Holy Child  0      13     370  
  67   Eva Scianna                 JR    28:25.9 9:08   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  47     5      172  
  68   Lucia Wiggers               SO    28:31.5 9:10   STL   St. Lukes School      0      3      389  
  69   Caroline Booth              SR    28:35.8 9:11   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  48     6      164  
  70   Memphis Moye                JR    28:41.9 9:13   KING  King                  49     4      352  
  71   Toella Pliakas              --    28:51.0 9:17   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      10     335  
  72   Reena Sheth                 JR    29:00.1 9:19   MAST  The Masters School    0      10     402  
  73   Grace Mather                JR    29:11.5 9:23   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      13     153  
  74   Kaylee Howell               FR    29:25.5 9:28   KING  King                  50     5      349  
  75   Isabella Meyerhoff          FR    29:33.1 9:30   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      14     154  
  76   Claire Furio                FR    29:34.6 9:30   SHC   School of Holy Child  0      14     369  
  77   Margot Butler               JR    29:41.8 9:33   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      15     136  
  78   Oona Nash                   SO    29:43.0 9:33   KING  King                  51     6      353  
  79   Anna Harvey                 SR    29:52.8 9:36   KING  King                  52     7      348  
  80   Lillian Mahamedi            FR    29:57.2 9:38   SHC   School of Holy Child  0      15     373  
  81   Jackie Quinn                FR    30:02.3 9:39   SHC   School of Holy Child  0      16     379  
  82   Meredith Wilson             FR    30:09.5 9:42   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      16     161  
  83   Alex Zuber                  SR    30:19.3 9:45   RCD   Rye Country Day       53     5      363  
  84   Emma Michelini              JR    30:32.3 9:49   SHC   School of Holy Child  0      17     374  
  85   Michelle Yin                FR    31:00.5 9:58   MAST  The Masters School    0      11     404  
  86   Quinn Butler                JR    31:03.6 9:59   CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      17     135  
  87   Julia Preusse               SR    31:18.1 10:04  SHC   School of Holy Child  0      18     378  
  88   Stephanie Browder           FR    31:21.8 10:05  CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      18     134  
  89   Molly Bugniazet             FR    31:35.5 10:09  GA    Greenwich Academy     0      11     176  
  90   Jordan Fischetti            SR    31:40.2 10:11  GA    Greenwich Academy     0      12     179  
  91   Emma Goodman                FR    31:42.0 10:12  MAST  The Masters School    0      12     394  
  92   Becka Grady                 JR    31:44.5 10:12  CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      19     143  
  93   Clare Keeney                JR    32:55.1 10:35  CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      20     150  
  94   Leah Voytovich              --    33:01.5 10:37  HOPK  Hopkins School        0      11     340  
  95   Samantha Buchbinder         FR    33:30.6 10:46  RCD   Rye Country Day       54     6      358  
  96   Ellie Mitchell              SR    33:34.5 10:48  KING  King                  0      8      351  
  97   Kathy Santoro               FR    34:19.0 11:02  CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      21     158  
  98   Maddie Jenkins              FR    34:21.5 11:03  CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      22     147  
  99   Ruslana Kharevska           JR    34:30.0 11:06  CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      23     151  
  100  Sydney Brodie               SR    35:53.8 11:33  SHC   School of Holy Child  0      19     364  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                                   2015 FAA Cross Country Meet #1
                     Wed Sept 16, 2015 - Sherwood Island State Park Westport CT
                    Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 83 degrees - Partly Cloudy
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Meaghan Cunniffe            JR    36:28.3 11:44  MAST  The Masters School    0      13     392  
  102  Sophie Skinner              FR    36:40.8 11:48  CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      24     160  
  103  Barbara Jones               SO    36:40.9 11:48  CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      25     148  
  104  Bianca Massello             FR    36:42.9 11:48  CONV  Convent of Sacred He  0      26     152  
  105  Ariana Loret de Mola        SO    37:11.4 11:58  KING  King                  0      9      350  
  106  Scarlett Baughman           FR    37:15.2 11:59  KING  King                  0      10     345  
  107  Corinne Wilklow             --    38:40.9 12:26  HOPK  Hopkins School        0      12     343  
  108  Amanda Taylor               SO    39:26.9 12:41  MAST  The Masters School    0      14     403  
  109  Caroline Benjamin           JR    39:53.6 12:50  KING  King                  0      11     346  


 
                              **********************************************
                                          PLATTSYS 5K RESULTS
                              **********************************************
  







Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates