Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2015 East Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race
Saturday Nov 7, 2015 - Town Hall - E Windsor, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Partly Coudy - 52 degrees - Windy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                             2015  East Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race
                          Saturday Nov 7, 2015 -  Town Hall  - E Windsor, CT
                  Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Partly Coudy - 52 degrees - Windy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : William Sanders    Overall Female: Melissa Stellato
                     

************************************************************************************************ 

                                       VETERAN CATEGORY
                                       
***********************************************************************************************    

  
                                                                            FINAL    
BIB    Name                          A/S   DIV            CITY ST           TIME      BIB   
====  ===========================    ====  ====  ======================    =======   =====  


                             ****** MALE   Division: VETERANS 49 and under  ****** 
                             
184   Dave Couture (Navy)            45 M  4049  Broad Brook CT              21:10     184   VET 
213   Nick Heim (Army)               27 M  1829  Manchester CT               21:28     213   VET 
7     Doug Woods                     49 M  4049  Windsor CT                  22:23     7     VET 
279   Andy Nieradko (Army)           42 M  4049  Manchester CT               23:01     279   VET 
115   Jason Snukis                   36 M  3039  Somers CT                   26:39     115   VET 
8     Jay Malley                     45 M  4049  Broad Brook CT              27:24     8     VET 
165   Chris Bergendahl               28 M  1829  East Windsor CT             28:24     165   VET 

                        ****** MALE   Division: VETERANS 50 and over ****** 

5     Ken Clark                      52 M  5059  Somers CT                   19:45     5     VET+
91    Mitch Bielenda                 58 M  5059  S. Windsor CT               21:50     91    VET+
205   Bob Dacey (Army)               66 M  6069  Vernon CT                   22:52     205   VET+
107   Scott Norstrom                 52 M  5059  Coventry Ct                 24:22     107   VET+
6     Dennis Fetko                   57 M  5059  Broad Brook CT              30:54     6     VET+
214   Richard Zbrozek (Army)         68 M  6069  Berlin CT                   32:43     214   VET+
4     John Browne                    78 M  7099  South Windsor Ct            34:33     4     VET+
171   Wilhelm Frederick (Army)       81 M  7099  Ellington CT                40:53     171   VET+
9     Leonard Canora                 72 M  7099  Broad Brook CT              46:56     9     VET+
224   Paul Kwiecienski (Marines)     65 M  6069  Enfield CT                  51:36     224   VET+

 


                        ***************************************************
                                               RESULTS
                        ***************************************************   






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates