Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2015 Ellington Fall Festival Road Races
Sat Oct 31, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Brookside Park - Ellington, CT - Presented by Ellington Park & Rec
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com || Clear Skies - 49 degrees
                              2015 Ellington Fall Festival Road Races
                Sat Oct 31, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                 Brookside Park - Ellington, CT - Presented by Ellington Park & Rec
            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com   ||   Clear Skies - 49 degrees
 

                      Overall Male : Kevin Vallez    Overall Female: Madelyn Colonnese
                      
   *****************************************************************************************
   
                                 DIVISION 5K RESULTS
                                 

   *****************************************************************************************
 DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Madison Holden                12F F0012  Ellington CT            25:35   1104
  2  Erica Paparian                10F F0012  Ellington CT            28:17    812
  3  Shayla Regan                  10F F0012  Ellington CT            30:14     52

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 15  

  1  Kate Bonanno                  13F F1315  Ellington CT            21:41     54
  2  Isabella Boone                14F F1315  Ellington CT            23:45     55
  3  Lily Caso                     14F F1315  Ellington CT            24:20     57

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    16 to 29  

  1  Madelyn Colonnese             28F F1629  Ellington CT            21:18     63
  2  Amelia Ockert                 17F F1629  S Windsor CT            21:26   1149
  3  Frances Hayes                 27F F1629  Somerville MA           24:48     64

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Caitlin Rossi                 32F F3039  Torrington CT           24:01     78
  2  Melissa Yelle                 38F F3039  South Windsor CT        24:28     80
  3  Alexa Biron                   33F F3039  Vernon CT               24:48     67

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Kelly Pabilonia               46F F4049  Tolland CT              25:31   1142
  2  Megan Thompson                47F F4049  Storrs CT               25:32     94
  3  Cristina MacGillis            46F F4049  Ellington CT            29:02     91

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Sharon Reiner                 59F F5059  Marlborough CT          26:54     98
  2  Wendy Bowers                  54F F5059  E Granby CT             26:57   1144
  3  Shelley Olm                   52F F5059  Pomfret Center CT       27:40   1126

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Christine Fahey               63F F6069  Higganum CT             31:07   1101
  2  Laurie Evans                  60F F6069  Ellington CT            37:40    100
  3  Catherine Mattheis            61F F6069  Cheshire CT             45:59   1102

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 and over  

  1  Jackie Parmilee               70F F7079  -- CT                   33:23   1136

                              2015 Ellington Fall Festival Road Races
                Sat Oct 31, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                 Brookside Park - Ellington, CT - Presented by Ellington Park & Rec
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Kevin Vallez    Overall Female: Madelyn Colonnese

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Sean Barkasy                  10M M0012  Manchester CT           20:10      2
  2  Nick Forst                    12M M0012  Ellington CT            22:46      4
  3  Sam Forst                     10M M0012  Ellington CT            24:51      5

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 15  

  1  Nicholas Massaro              14M M1315  Ellington CT            21:17     12
  2  William Longo                 15M M1315  Ellington CT            21:17   1129
  3  Jack Olender                  13M M1315  Ellington CT            21:59   1106

                          MALE RESULTS:    16 to 29  

  1  Brian Colonnese               28M M1629  Ellington CT            18:50     14
  2  Ryan Goyen                    25M M1629  Manchester CT           19:08     16
  3  Eric Senger                   28M M1629  Ellington CT            19:44   1137

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Bryan Kerachsy                38M M3039  S Windsor CT            21:47   1161
  2  Mark Barile                   33M M3039  Windsor Locks CT        22:17   1155
  3  Ryan Leary                    36M M3039  Tolland CT              22:31     21

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Kevin Vallez                  47M M4049  Ellington CT            18:17   1160
  2  Jim Holden                    47M M4049  Ellington CT            21:45     32
  3  BRian Meacham                 40M M4049  Woodbridge CT           21:47   1140

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Steve Youmatz                 53M M5059  Middletown CT           20:08   1125
  2  Paul Ferruolo                 52M M5059  Ellington CT            21:18   1154
  3  Anthony Bonanno               50M M5059  Ellington CT            21:41     36

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Bill Ghio                     61M M6069  Bristol L               24:22   1156
  2  Jack Fulton                   60M M6069  Storrs CT               25:52   1130
  3  Brian Walker                  62M M6069  Monroe CT               25:59     48

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 and over  

  1  Lee Paquette                  72M M7079  Vernon CT               24:58     49
  2  Raymond Prest                 76M M7079  Ellington CT            33:01     50
  3  Jack Doyle                    75M M7079  Hamden CT               44:51   1135

                                                                    
          
  
   *****************************************************************************************
   
                                           PLATTSYS.COM 
                                           

   *****************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates