Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2015 Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
Sunday June 7, 2015 - West Hartford, CT - Clear Skies = 72 degrees
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                              2015 Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
                Sunday June 7, 2015 -  West Hartford, CT - Clear Skies = 72 degrees
                            Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                         Overall Male : Nick Aguila    Overall Female: Marisa Jones
                         
                            **********************************************
                                     DIVISION 5K RESULTS 2015
                            **********************************************    
                           

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finisher
                    
   1   Nick Aguila                 25M        West Hartford CT        15:29

                    Top Female Finisher
                    
   1   Marisa Jones                33F        Avon CT                 17:28


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Hannah Stephenson             10F F0010  Unionville CT           24:05     19
  2  Liv Sherry                     8F F0010  West Hartford CT        24:58    174
  3  Julia Baun                    10F F0010  West Hartfod CT         24:59    281
  4  Tess Sherry                    8F F0010  West Hartford CT        25:02    173
  5  Claire Haverly                 7F F0010  West Hartford CT        25:03     69
  6  Anastasia Andrews             10F F0010  West Hartford CT        25:18     41
  7  Molly Nordquist                9F F0010  West Hartford CT        25:54    662
  8  Brigid Bernoski                9F F0010  West Hartford CT        26:37    286
  9  Ella Szczepanski              10F F0010  Farmington CT           27:22     20
  10 Julia Seguro                   9F F0010  West Hartford CT        27:30     89

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 14  

  1  Emma Nordquist                12F F1114  West Hartford ct        22:00    298
  2  Frankie Lynch                 13F F1114  West Hartford CT        23:10    925
  3  Autumn Twillie                14F F1114  West Hartford CT        24:56    297
  4  Hannah Karim                  12F F1114  West Hartford CT        25:02    121
  5  Isabelle Burnett-Herkes       12F F1114  West Hartford CT        25:32    175
  6  Talia Greenspoon              11F F1114  West Hartford CT        26:24    296
  7  Sydney Golas                  12F F1114  West Hartford CT        27:28    311
  8  Cassie Lowe-Choa-Lee          11F F1114  West Hartford CT        27:35    909
  9  Aislinn Mitchell              13F F1114  West Hartford CT        28:06    979
  10 Eve Randall                   12F F1114  Unionville CT           28:34    106

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    15 to 18  

  1  Eli Hinerfeld                 15F F1518  West Hartford CT        21:58    672
  2  Christina Colliton            16F F1518  West Hartford CT        24:19    661
  3  Alessandra Mitrano            16F F1518  West Hartford CT        24:50    329
  4  Gretchen Hambrecht            15F F1518  West Hartford CT        25:39    775
  5  Alexis Bourgoin               15F F1518  Bristol CT              29:04    330
  6  Alina Kaufman                 15F F1518  West Hartford CT        29:13    333
  7  Dana Sklar                    16F F1518  WEst Hartford CT        29:33    935
  8  Jackie Gilmartin              15F F1518  West Hartford CT        30:08    773
  9  Cornelia Russell              17F F1518  West Hartford CT        30:53    326
  10 Kaylee DAmato                 15F F1518  West Hartford Ct        34:09    335

                              2015 Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
                Sunday June 7, 2015 -  West Hartford, CT - Clear Skies = 72 degrees
                            Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                         Overall Male : Nick Aguila    Overall Female: Marisa Jones

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  

  1  Ashley Gurzler                28F F1929  Manchester CT           19:10    835
  2  Sillian Sullivan              29F F1929  West Hartford CT        19:34    927
  3  Jackie Ofria                  20F F1929  Manchester CT           21:23    836
  4  Stephanie Williams            21F F1929  Simsbury CT             21:50    943
  5  Kelly McGuire                 29F F1929  West Hartford CT        22:21    989
  6  Kaitlin Voglesong             28F F1929  West Hartford CT        22:51    359
  7  Jessica Librizzi              28F F1929  West Hartford CT        22:58    758
  8  Erin O-Leary                  29F F1929  West Hartford CT        23:00    928
  9  Christine Shepherd            25F F1929  Middletown CT           24:42    347
  10 Shannon Harvey                26F F1929  West Hartford CT        24:52    353

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Melissa Stellato              33F F3039  Windsor CT              17:47    183
  2  Kathe Snow                    31F F3039  Windsor Locks CT        20:41    958
  3  MEGHAN RUZBASAN               30F F3039  Unionville CT           22:57    424
  4  Julie Yimoyines               35F F3039  West Hartford CT        23:06    418
  5  Molly Martin                  30F F3039  West Hartford CT        23:39    380
  6  Betty Chang                   39F F3039  West Hartford CT        23:45    394
  7  Tammi House                   34F F3039  Windsor Ct              23:51    404
  8  Sandrine Baun                 38F F3039  West Hartford CT        23:52    412
  9  Summer Yule                   35F F3039  Avon CT                 23:54    378
  10 Jennifer Elder                33F F3039  West Hartford CT        23:58    420

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Traci Stefanik                46F F4049  West Hartford CT        19:55    924
  2  Laura Barash                  41F F4049  West Hartford CT        19:59    472
  3  Jennifer Ulrich               42F F4049  Waconia MW              22:08    822
  4  Debra Morton                  44F F4049  West Hartford CT        22:25    696
  5  Jessica Rucci                 45F F4049  West Hartford CT        22:26   1207
  6  Amy Cuttedge                  46F F4049  W Hartford CT           22:59   1208
  7  Christine D'Arcy              48F F4049  West Hartford CT        23:30    770
  8  Marie Cook                    45F F4049  West Hartford CT        24:19    465
  9  Michele Devanney              41F F4049  Newington CT            24:40    237
  10 Paula DelGrego                45F F4049  West Hartford CT        25:03    474

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Mary-lynn Currier             51F F5059  Burlington CT           19:08    819
  2  Catherine Lyons               57F F5059  Bloomfield CT           22:19    933
  3  Nancy Dorn                    56F F5059  Plymouth MA             23:41    666
  4  Mary-Liz Williams             53F F5059  West Hartford CT        24:06    518
  5  Kitty Horrigan                53F F5059  West Hartford           24:45    793
  6  Sarah Whitney                 53F F5059  West Hartford CT        25:53    349
  7  Caroline Anderson             50F F5059  West Hartford CT        26:14    532
  8  Dawn Conlan                   50F F5059  West Hartford CT        26:50    791
  9  Helene Lefkowitz              50F F5059  West Hartford CT        27:29    950
  10 Rita Cassidy                  52F F5059  West Hartford CT        27:36    807

                              2015 Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
                Sunday June 7, 2015 -  West Hartford, CT - Clear Skies = 72 degrees
                            Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                         Overall Male : Nick Aguila    Overall Female: Marisa Jones

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Jane Brockway                 60F F6069  West Hartford CT        25:52    555
  2  Deborah Chessari              63F F6069  West Hartford CT        27:52    557
  3  Terri Buganski                63F F6069  Rocky Hill CT           27:53    547
  4  Dorothy Paquette              61F F6069  Vernon rockville CT     28:42    539
  5  Susan Sheckley                67F F6069  Niantic CT              29:48    870
  6  MaryEllen Thibodeau           65F F6069  West Hartford CT        30:12    545
  7  Patricia Phillips             67F F6069  Niantic CT              30:31    920
  8  Maggie Rose                   63F F6069  West Hartford CT        31:19    548
  9  Katherine Wilson              64F F6069  West Hartford CT        32:15    537
  10 Barbara Maloney               69F F6069  Tolland CT              32:25    902

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to ++  

  1  Jessica Hsieh                 99F F70++  West Hartford CT        30:35    986
  2  Maureen Rattray               99F F70++  West Hartford CT        37:45    901
  3  Irene Burke                   82F F70++  Storrs CT               49:07    960
  4  Sue Vicenzo                   76F F70++  South Windsor CT        53:36    272
  5  Hannelore Jookel              80F F70++  Bristol CT              55:01    841

                              2015 Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
                Sunday June 7, 2015 -  West Hartford, CT - Clear Skies = 72 degrees
                            Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                         Overall Male : Nick Aguila    Overall Female: Marisa Jones

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Jack Pastor                   10M M0010  West Hartford CT        23:33    289
  2  Beau Bacon                    10M M0010  West Hartford CT        23:34    779
  3  Evan Czerwinski               10M M0010  Farmington Ct           23:38    140
  4  Evan Tyler                    10M M0010  Farmington CT           23:39    143
  5  Teddy Lister                   8M M0010  Farmington CT           24:26    139
  6  Daniel Boggio                  9M M0010  West Hartford CT        25:00    276
  7  Noah Burgio                   10M M0010  West Hartford CT        25:06    169
  8  William Burnett-Herkes         8M M0010  West Hartford CT        25:42    157
  9  Jaden Karriem                  9M M0010  West hartford ct        26:15    181
  10 Carter Morton                 10M M0010  West Hartford CT        26:26    710

                          MALE RESULTS:    11 to 14  

  1  Matthew Remigino              14M M1114  West Hartford CT        18:35    904
  2  Patrick Keith                 14M M1114  West Hartford CT        19:02    729
  3  Callum Sherry                 11M M1114  West Hartford CT        19:13    178
  4  Gavin Sherry                  11M M1114  West Hartford CT        19:14    177
  5  Brennan Horn                  13M M1114  West Hartford CT        19:56    866
  6  Miller Anderson               14M M1114  West hartford Ct        19:56    308
  7  Miles Aronon                  14M M1114  West Hartford CT        20:22    809
  8  Jack Shea                     14M M1114  W Simsbury CT           20:56    782
  9  Daniel Segovia                12M M1114  East hampton Ct         23:28    304
  10 James Amell                   13M M1114  West Hartford CT        23:46    796

                          MALE RESULTS:    15 to 18  

  1  John Cassidy                  18M M1518  West Hartford CT        18:25    805
  2  Alec Fergusson-Hull           17M M1518  West Hartford CT        18:53    799
  3  Brian Torsiello               18M M1518  West Hartford CT        18:55    323
  4  Grant Bannister               16M M1518  West Hartford CT        18:56    334
  5  Michael Sisti                 16M M1518  West Hartford CT        18:59    824
  6  Noah Schulman                 16M M1518  West hartford ct        19:14    320
  7  Kory Powell                   15M M1518  West Hartford CT        19:49    327
  8  Brennan Mitchell              16M M1518  West Hartford CT        19:53    978
  9  Will Fallon                   16M M1518  West Simsbury CT        20:11    899
  10 Tommy O-Golman                16M M1518  West Hartford CT        20:16    970

                          MALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  

  1  Everett Hackett               25M M1929  West Hartford CT        15:40    905
  2  Omer Abdulrahman              27M M1929  Hartford CT             15:43    821
  3  Jake Gurzler                  29M M1929  Manchester CT           15:47    834
  4  Edward Wilson                 21M M1929  West Hartford CT        16:02    362
  5  Rob Weston                    26M M1929  Middletown CT           16:07    721
  6  Bobby Giuliani                24M M1929  West Hartford CT        16:11    939
  7  Richard Stoliker              23M M1929  West Hartford CT        16:34    945
  8  Max Krall                     22M M1929  West Hartford CT        18:51    850
  9  Rob Golightly                 23M M1929  West Hartford CT        18:59    847
  10 Connor Ziegler                29M M1929  Hartford CT             19:28    365

                              2015 Celebrate West Hartford 5K Road Race
                Sunday June 7, 2015 -  West Hartford, CT - Clear Skies = 72 degrees
                            Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                         Overall Male : Nick Aguila    Overall Female: Marisa Jones

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  David Burnham                 31M M3039  West Hartford CT        15:58    405
  2  Nicola Beretta                38M M3039  Avon CT                 16:41    401
  3  Gregory Weaver                35M M3039  West Hartford CT        17:06    373
  4  Mick Ribeiro                  39M M3039  Farmington cT           21:54    694
  5  Kasey Andrist                 34M M3039  West Hartford CT        21:56    646
  6  Eric Nordquist                39M M3039  West Hartford CT        22:01    396
  7  Ben Toure                     35M M3039  West Hartford CT        22:15    848
  8  Scott Backer                  37M M3039  West Hartford CT        22:20    419
  9  Ryan Corbalis                 30M M3039  West Hartford CT        22:37    392
  10 Philip Pape                   34M M3039  Bloomfield CT           22:38    711

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Evan Schiff                   40M M4049  West Hartford CT        20:54    436
  2  Welsey Barnard                49M M4049  West Hartford CT        21:07    759
  3  Christopher Dowd              48M M4049  West Hartford CT        21:08    981
  4  Harry Terdjanian              46M M4049  New Britain CT          21:18    923
  5  Richard Fergusson-Hull        47M M4049  West Hartford CT        22:24    800
  6  Wolfgang Horn                 40M M4049  West Hartford CT        22:35    478
  7  David Bomzer                  44M M4049  West Hartford CT        22:57    862
  8  Peter Travers                 47M M4049  West Hartford CT        23:02    487
  9  David Dyson                   46M M4049  Glastonbury CT          23:26    484
  10 Tim Lynch                     49M M4049  West Hartford CT        23:39    926

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Chris Chrisholm               53M M5059  Farmington CT           16:23    897
  2  Ted Newton                    53M M5059  West Hartford CT        19:03    764
  3  Kevin Goehring                53M M5059  Farmington CT           19:23    708
  4  Michael Rickaby               58M M5059  West Hartford CT        20:29    511
  5  John Monnes                   52M M5059  West Hartford CT        20:39    515
  6  Cary Henderson                55M M5059  Bloomfield CT           20:41    523
  7  Rick Konon                    58M M5059  Colchester CT           21:52    890
  8  Tony Torsiello                57M M5059  West Hartford CT        22:19    494
  9  Mark Page                     59M M5059  West Hartford CT        22:25    185
  10 Timothy Manning               52M M5059  Middletown CT           22:32    698

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Steven Morse                  62M M6069  Broadbrook CT           21:01    898
  2  Bob Dacey                     66M M6069  Vernon CT               22:35    188
  3  Alex Silverman                69M M6069  Northampton MA          22:39    543
  4  Joe Balavender                61M M6069  Salem CT                24:09    879
  5  Ronald Bush                   67M M6069  West hartford ct        24:23    535
  6  Larry Spires                  67M M6069  Unionville CT           24:28    837
  7  Manuel Domingos               60M M6069  West Hartford CT        24:57    884
  8  Bob Backel                    62M M6069  West Hartford CT        25:56    855
  9  Peter Palermino               60M M6069  West Hartford CT        26:33    542
  10 Greg Ferri                    60M M6069  West Hartford CT        26:35    189

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to ++  

  1  Larry Chaves                  70M M70++  West Hartford CT        23:49    191
  2  Lee Bradley                   73M M70++  Newington CT            24:09    863
  3  Lee Paquette                  71M M70++  Vernon CO               25:53    558
  4  Boris Lurye                   77M M70++  West Hartford CT        32:01    192
  5  Malcolm Todt                  70M M70++  Middlebury CT           32:35    889
  6  Edward Savage                 77M M70++  West Hartford CT        47:32    625
  7  Ted Phillips                  74M M70++  Niantic CT              47:33    919
  8  David Klau                    81M M70++  West Hartford CT        48:14    777




                               **********************************************
                                           PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                               **********************************************    





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates