Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2015 CSC Cross Country Championships
Tuesday Oct 20, 2015 - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Clear Skies - 59 degrees
                                2015 CSC Cross Country Championships
                        Tuesday Oct 20, 2015 - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                      Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Clear Skies - 59 degrees
                      
                                       ** BOYS JV  RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Michael Elrod               FR    20:43.1 6:40   UHS   University HS         1      1      369  
  2    Darius Nelson               FR    20:54.8 6:43   PRIN  Prince Tech           2      1      352  
  3    Matt Walker                 FR    21:14.9 6:50   UHS   University HS         3      2      383  
  4    Gabe Tamesis                FR    21:24.5 6:53   UHS   University HS         4      3      381  
  5    Aljeny Santana              SR    21:24.9 6:53   WILC  Wilcox Tech           0      1      401  
  6    Cedar Sobek                 FR    21:37.4 6:57   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          5      1      420  
  7    Bryce Mcclenndon            FR    21:59.9 7:04   WILC  Wilcox Tech           0      2      397  
  8    Chris Perez                 JR    22:01.1 7:05   WILC  Wilcox Tech           0      3      399  
  9    Edward Ramos                FR    22:24.9 7:12   WT    Windham Tech          0      1      406  
  10   Tom Rivet                   SR    22:52.7 7:21   UHS   University HS         6      4      379  
  11   Deniz Camli-Saunders        FR    22:56.3 7:22   UHS   University HS         7      5      366  
  12   Nick Giove                  FR    23:01.1 7:24   UHS   University HS         8      6      373  
  13   Victor Garcia               SO    23:15.7 7:28   PRIN  Prince Tech           9      2      347  
  14   Ryan Samson                 SO    23:22.7 7:31   HABB  Henry Abbott Tech     0      1      430  
  15   Hunter Rego                 FR    23:22.7 7:31   UHS   University HS         10     7      378  
  16   Kevin Lindahl               JR    23:25.4 7:32   UHS   University HS         0      8      377  
  17   Casey Hill                  SO    23:27.4 7:32   UHS   University HS         0      9      374  
  18   Frankie Rivera              FR    23:35.4 7:35   PRIN  Prince Tech           11     3      354  
  19   Eliezer Salpietro           FR    23:38.0 7:36   NORW  Norwich Tech          0      1      319  
  20   Gianpierre Roche            SO    23:47.1 7:39   NORW  Norwich Tech          0      2      318  
  21   Jacob Hoadley               SR    23:51.1 7:40   NORW  Norwich Tech          0      3      314  
  22   Nathan Padget               FR    23:56.6 7:42   NORW  Norwich Tech          0      4      316  
  23   Adryan Alejandro            FR    23:58.2 7:42   UHS   University HS         0      10     363  
  24   Jack Brown                  FR    23:59.2 7:43   UHS   University HS         0      11     365  
  25   Andy Garcia                 FR    24:01.0 7:43   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          12     2      413  
  26   Israel Arce                 FR    24:05.0 7:45   WILC  Wilcox Tech           0      4      391  
  27   Steven Biaggerli            JR    24:05.1 7:45   KT    Kaynor Tech           13     1      433  
  28   Carlos Texidor              FR    24:07.5 7:45   PT    Platt Tech            14     1      340  
  29   Scenen Class                FR    24:23.2 7:50   PRIN  Prince Tech           15     4      346  
  30   Michael Gilleran            FR    24:27.9 7:52   UHS   University HS         0      12     372  
  31   Tyler Drury                 FR    24:38.1 7:55   BHAV  Bullard Havens        16     1      139  
  32   Adam Telesca                FR    24:41.8 7:56   KT    Kaynor Tech           17     2      443  
  33   Firas Aldarawcheh           SO    24:46.3 7:58   ELLT  Ellis Tech            18     1      173  
  34   Auvian Singletary           FR    24:49.2 7:59   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          19     3      419  
  35   David OLeary                FR    24:53.2 8:00   HABB  Henry Abbott Tech     0      2      428  
  36   Mike DiMauro                JR    25:14.5 8:07   PT    Platt Tech            20     2      330  
  37   Arseniy Bazikov             SR    26:28.7 8:31   HABB  Henry Abbott Tech     0      3      423  
  38   Jeniel Cepin                JR    26:40.1 8:35   BHAV  Bullard Havens        21     2      136  
  39   Kevon Killian               SO    26:56.8 8:40   KT    Kaynor Tech           22     3      434  
  40   Darius Lewis                SR    26:57.1 8:40   PT    Platt Tech            23     3      334  
  41   James Epps                  SO    27:00.2 8:41   BHAV  Bullard Havens        24     3      140  
  42   Issac Thomas                SO    27:06.6 8:43   PRIN  Prince Tech           25     5      356  
  43   Evan Rabb                   JR    27:09.4 8:44   PT    Platt Tech            26     4      336  
  44   Richard Scott               FR    27:16.4 8:46   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          27     4      418  
  45   Juron Jameson               FR    27:38.3 8:53   PRIN  Prince Tech           28     6      349  
  46   Sincere Leach               SO    27:47.8 8:56   KT    Kaynor Tech           29     4      435  
  47   Richard Tian                SO    27:51.1 8:57   UHS   University HS         0      13     382  
  48   German Chamale-Pancheco     SO    27:53.1 8:58   BHAV  Bullard Havens        30     4      137  
  49   PHILLIP VIOLETTE            FR    27:57.3 8:59   ELLT  Ellis Tech            31     2      185  
  50   Edgardo Gadea               FR    28:06.0 9:02   BHAV  Bullard Havens        32     5      142  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                2015 CSC Cross Country Championships
                        Tuesday Oct 20, 2015 - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                      Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Clear Skies - 59 degrees
                                       ** BOYS JV  RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Jakob Leon                  SO    28:06.0 9:02   ELLT  Ellis Tech            33     3      181  
  52   NICO Lindia                 SR    28:12.9 9:04   ELLT  Ellis Tech            34     4      182  
  53   Jesus Rodrequez             JR    28:20.3 9:07   KT    Kaynor Tech           35     5      440  
  54   Nehumes Gonzalez            FR    28:25.3 9:08   PRIN  Prince Tech           36     7      348  
  55   Owen Eccles                 FR    28:28.0 9:09   UHS   University HS         0      14     368  
  56   Alex Scott                  FR    29:35.7 9:31   UHS   University HS         0      15     380  
  57   Samuel Omotunde             JR    30:30.7 9:48   BHAV  Bullard Havens        37     6      146  
  58   Stacy Davis                 FR    30:52.9 9:56   BHAV  Bullard Havens        38     7      138  
  59   Brian Garceau               FR    31:04.8 9:59   ELLT  Ellis Tech            39     5      179  
  60   Jeffery Pagan               JR    31:28.6 10:07  PRIN  Prince Tech           0      8      353  
  61   Dellevolpe Anthony          SO    31:37.1 10:10  PT    Platt Tech            40     5      329  
  62   Logan Gustafson             FR    31:42.0 10:12  ELLT  Ellis Tech            41     6      180  
  63   Jose Acevedo                JR    32:03.4 10:18  BHAV  Bullard Havens        0      8      134  
  64   Derek Stearns               SR    32:04.5 10:19  GT    Grasso Tech           0      1      198  
  65   Jonathan Rivera             JR    34:10.5 10:59  GT    Grasso Tech           0      2      197  
  66   Dayvon Jones                SO    34:24.4 11:04  CAPI  Capital Prep          0      1      152  
  67   Jake Gelormino              SO    36:01.8 11:35  WOLC  Wolcott Tech          42     5      414  
  68   Alex Jennings               JR    36:19.9 11:41  GT    Grasso Tech           0      3      192  


                                2015 CSC Cross Country Championships
                        Tuesday Oct 20, 2015 - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                      Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Clear Skies - 59 degrees
                      
                      *******************************************************
                                      ** GIRLS JV  RESULTS **
                      *******************************************************
OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Ashley Roch                 JR    28:10.6 9:03   NORW  Norwich Tech          0      1      87   
  2    Alyssa Carmona              FR    29:55.6 9:37   KT    Kaynor Tech           0      1      75   
  3    Shelby Charbonneau          FR    30:00.1 9:39   ELLT  Ellis Tech            0      1      65   
  4    Zoe Latterell               FR    30:02.0 9:39   ELLT  Ellis Tech            0      2      66   
  5    Julia Robert                FR    30:28.6 9:48   NORW  Norwich Tech          0      2      86   
  6    Joyce Figueroa              SO    30:53.2 9:56   PRIN  Prince Tech           0      1      95   
  7    Stef Medina                 SR    31:05.2 10:00  PT    Platt Tech            0      1      90   
  8    Gailea Yanza                SR    31:10.9 10:01  PT    Platt Tech            0      2      92   
  9    Brianna Pittman             SO    31:51.5 10:15  KT    Kaynor Tech           0      2      80   
  10   Ashley Clark                SR    32:10.1 10:21  KT    Kaynor Tech           0      3      76   
  11   Caitlyn Malenfant           SO    32:53.5 10:35  WOLC  Wolcott Tech          0      1      47   
  12   Meghan Moore                SO    34:24.8 11:04  NORW  Norwich Tech          0      3      85   
  13   Destiny Forbes              SR    35:39.5 11:28  BHAV  Bullard Havens        0      1      52   
  14   Yahira Clarke               FR    36:14.5 11:39  PRIN  Prince Tech           0      2      94   
  15   Winnie Ortiz                SO    36:43.0 11:49  PRIN  Prince Tech           0      3      97   

 ***************************************************************************************************

 
                              2015 CSC Cross Country Championships
                        Tuesday Oct 20, 2015 - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                      Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Clear Skies - 59 degrees

                                  ** BOYS JV TEAM SCORE RESULTS **


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    University HS               21 =     1     3     4     6     7     (8)   (10)  
          Total Time:  1:49:11.5  ( 15)   (   21:50.3)
          Michael Elrod; Matt Walker; Gabe Tamesis; Tom Rivet; Deniz Camli-Saunders; 
          Nick Giove; Hunter Rego; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Prince Tech                 62 =     2     9     11    15    25    (28)  (36)  
          Total Time:  1:59:15.7  ( 8)   (   23:51.1)
          Darius Nelson; Victor Garcia; Frankie Rivera; Scenen Class; Issac Thomas; 
          Juron Jameson; Nehumes Gonzalez; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Wolcott Tech               105 =     5     12    19    27    42    
          Total Time:  2:13:45.8  ( 5)   (   26:45.2)
          Cedar Sobek; Andy Garcia; Auvian Singletary; Richard Scott; Jake Gelormino; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Kaynor Tech                116 =     13    17    22    29    35    
          Total Time:  2:11:51.8  ( 5)   (   26:22.4)
          Steven Biaggerli; Adam Telesca; Kevon Killian; Sincere Leach; Jesus Rodrequez; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Platt Tech                 123 =     14    20    23    26    40    
          Total Time:  2:15:05.6  ( 5)   (   27:01.1)
          Carlos Texidor; Mike DiMauro; Darius Lewis; Evan Rabb; Dellevolpe Anthony; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Bullard Havens             123 =     16    21    24    30    32    (37)  (38)  
          Total Time:  2:14:17.5  ( 8)   (   26:51.5)
          Tyler Drury; Jeniel Cepin; James Epps; German Chamale-Pancheco; Edgardo Gadea; 
          Samuel Omotunde; Stacy Davis; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    Ellis Tech                 155 =     18    31    33    34    39    (41)  
          Total Time:  2:20:07.3  ( 6)   (   28:01.5)
          Firas Aldarawcheh; PHILLIP VIOLETTE; Jakob Leon; NICO Lindia; Brian Garceau; 
          Logan Gustafson; 
  ====================================================================================== 

                      *******************************************************
                                      ** PLATTSYS.COM  RESULTS **
                      *******************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates