Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2015 CSC Cross Country Championships
Tuesday Oct 20, 2015 - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Clear Skies - 59 degrees
                                2015 CSC Cross Country Championships
                        Tuesday Oct 20, 2015 - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                      Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Clear Skies - 59 degrees
                                     ** BOYS VARSITY RESULTS **


               ***********************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM TEAM SCORES: ** BOYS VARSITY RESULTS **
               ***********************************************************

 1. Wilcox Tech (75) 2. University HS (87); 3. Platt Tech (139); 4. Kaynor Tech (142);
 5. Prince Tech (155); 6. Capital Prep (187); 7. Norwich Tech (207);
 7. Windham Tech (207); 9. Harding High School (235); 10. Henry Abbott Tech (261);
 10. Bassick HS (261); 12. Parish Hill (330); 13. Ellis Tech (345);
 14. Cheney Tech (351); 15. Bullard Havens (355); 16. Grasso Tech (358);
 17. Wolcott Tech (423); 18. Eli Whitney Tech hs (492);

               ***********************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM  RESULTS: ** BOYS VARSITY RESULTS **
               ***********************************************************


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Wilcox Tech                 75 =     1     3     16    22    33    (39)  (55)  
          Total Time:  1:37:30.5  ( 7)   (   19:30.1)
          Chris Gill; Robert Ottens; Nick Petro; Anthony Fuentes; Chris Jiminez; 
          Tim Charest; Jorge Maldonado; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    University HS               87 =     2     5     23    28    29    (32)  (43)  
          Total Time:  1:39:11.4  ( 7)   (   19:50.3)
          Abdullahi Aden; Austin Gallimore; Liam Bristol; Mattieu Letendre; Patrick Coorigan; 
          Spencer Woolfson; Lokesh Katiki; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Platt Tech                 139 =     7     8     19    36    69    (85)  (86)  
          Total Time:  1:41:30.1  ( 7)   (   20:18.0)
          Mike Jensen; Nick Raffone; Owen Phalen; Sean Rescynski; Justin Kane; 
          Lenny Samatulsky; Brandon Kling; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Kaynor Tech                142 =     10    15    24    45    48    (74)  (83)  
          Total Time:  1:42:22.2  ( 7)   (   20:28.4)
          Jack Petrucci; Tyler Roger; Terrell Patterson; John Martin; Steven Ayres; 
          Joe Morales; Matt Runyon; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Prince Tech                155 =     4     13    20    56    62    (63)  (93)  
          Total Time:  1:42:34.3  ( 8)   (   20:31.9)
          Franklin Lopez; Emmanuel Carrillo; Rashawn Brown; Michael Best; Hector Rodriquez; 
          Ramar Arline; Patrick Thompson; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    Capital Prep               187 =     18    26    31    51    61    (107) (114) 
          Total Time:  1:45:07.3  ( 7)   (   21:01.5)
          Kanii Portis; Aaron Hooker; Antonio Rodriguez; Syruss Torres; Hugo Hernandez; 
          Kyle Peters; Schamar Williams; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    Norwich Tech               207 =     25    42    44    47    49    (53)  (75)  
          Total Time:  1:46:28.5  ( 7)   (   21:18.7)
          Cody Kersteter; Colby Chaluto; Blake Wawrzynowicz; Jaeden Spitale; Kyle Hack; 
          Merdoche Gustave; Kyle Farraher; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    Windham Tech               207 =     6     27    41    65    68    (71)  (89)  
          Total Time:  1:45:30.3  ( 7)   (   21:06.1)
          Ben Paquin; Alex Riley; Anthony Ruggerio; Chris Coulombe; Travis Hunting; 
          Jorge Agosto; Steven Varnum; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     9    Harding High School        235 =     11    40    54    60    70    (111) 
          Total Time:  1:46:45.8  ( 6)   (   21:21.2)
          Jaiden Roman; Juan Rodriguez; Amir Phipps; Diego Echeverri; Will Figeroua; 
          Dante Rodriguez; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    10    Henry Abbott Tech          261 =     14    50    52    58    87    (88)  (94)  
          Total Time:  1:47:56.6  ( 7)   (   21:35.3)
          Michael Raffaele; Jacob Calsetta; Christian Arbour; Carlin Hausmann; 
          Jason Bonansinga; Jack Thompson; Chamroeun Chhorn; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    10    Bassick HS                 261 =     9     37    57    77    81    (101) (108) 
          Total Time:  1:47:26.8  ( 7)   (   21:29.4)
          Davonte Whitehurst; Rasohn James; Tevin Cheatham; Qualon Wilkes; Adrian Lopez; 
          Jarod Hamilton; Jaelin Gallimore; 
  ====================================================================================== 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            2015 CSC Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  Plc    Team Name                    Total   |----      Team Places     ----|  
  ====================================================================================== 
    12    Parish Hill                330 =     12    35    82    84    117   
          Total Time:  2:06:07.0  ( 5)   (   25:13.4)
          Cory Harrington; Skylar Sears; Grant Decyk; Peter Leal; Edgar Pourdia; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    13    Ellis Tech                 345 =     21    67    72    80    105   
          Total Time:  1:52:30.4  ( 5)   (   22:30.1)
          ROGER COUTU; Nathan Caffrey; Robert McRae; Cole Blair; PHILLIPPE BREAULT; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    14    Cheney Tech                351 =     17    46    90    96    102   (109) 
          Total Time:  1:52:48.9  ( 6)   (   22:34.8)
          Matt Krob; Mike Wagner; Brandon Garcia; Cameron Chanette; Ethan Toney; 
          Josh Ouelette; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    15    Bullard Havens             355 =     30    73    78    79    95    (100) 
          Total Time:  1:52:22.9  ( 6)   (   22:28.6)
          Daniel Kitoko; Tyrese Pharr; Joe Patron; Edwin Jeronimo; Porter Bember; 
          Tony Figueroa; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    16    Grasso Tech                358 =     34    59    76    92    97    (98)  (106) 
          Total Time:  1:52:44.9  ( 7)   (   22:34.0)
          Sam Gauthier; Kariath Wiggins; Robert McClardy; Justin Gray; Nathan Marceau; 
          Cole Rhein; Jeremy Epps; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    17    Wolcott Tech               423 =     64    66    91    99    103   (104) (112) 
          Total Time:  1:56:27.5  ( 7)   (   23:17.5)
          Zach Koonz; Carter Wheeler; Robert Ariola; Ben Koonz; Ryan Day; Andrew Marola; 
          Alvin Cabrerra; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    18    Eli Whitney Tech hs        492 =     38    110   113   115   116   (118) 
          Total Time:  2:17:13.2  ( 6)   (   27:27.6)
          Daris Gaither; Frank Acevedo; Yousufu Sheriff; Tavian Milton; German Delacruz; 
          Justyn Carlson; 
  ====================================================================================== 

                                2015 CSC Cross Country Championships
                        Tuesday Oct 20, 2015 - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                      Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Clear Skies - 59 degrees
                                     ** BOYS VARSITY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Chris Gill                  SR    17:54.6 5:45   WILC  Wilcox Tech           1      1      394  
  2    Abdullahi Aden              JR    18:28.3 5:56   UHS   University HS         2      1      362  
  3    Robert Ottens               FR    18:28.9 5:56   WILC  Wilcox Tech           3      2      398  
  4    Franklin Lopez              JR    18:36.3 5:59   PRIN  Prince Tech           4      1      350  
  5    Austin Gallimore            SR    18:49.7 6:03   UHS   University HS         5      2      371  
  6    Ben Paquin                  SR    18:51.4 6:04   WT    Windham Tech          6      1      405  
  7    Mike Jensen                 JR    18:59.1 6:06   PT    Platt Tech            7      1      331  
  8    Nick Raffone                SO    19:00.4 6:07   PT    Platt Tech            8      2      337  
  9    Davonte Whitehurst          12    19:00.5 6:07   BASS  Bassick HS            9      1      132  
  10   Jack Petrucci               Sr    19:03.7 6:08   KT    Kaynor Tech           10     1      439  
  11   Jaiden Roman                SR    19:16.4 6:12   HARD  Harding High School   11     1      307  
  12   Cory Harrington             JR    19:35.8 6:18   PH    Parish Hill           12     1      325  
  13   Emmanuel Carrillo           SR    19:42.2 6:20   PRIN  Prince Tech           13     2      345  
  14   Michael Raffaele            SO    19:44.1 6:21   HABB  Henry Abbott Tech     14     1      429  
  15   Tyler Roger                 FR    19:51.1 6:23   KT    Kaynor Tech           15     2      441  
  16   Nick Petro                  SR    19:56.6 6:25   WILC  Wilcox Tech           16     3      400  
  17   Matt Krob                   FR    19:58.0 6:25   CHEN  Cheney Tech           17     1      162  
  18   Kanii Portis                SO    19:59.5 6:26   CAPI  Capital Prep          18     1      155  
  19   Owen Phalen                 JR    20:00.5 6:26   PT    Platt Tech            19     3      335  
  20   Rashawn Brown               JR    20:08.7 6:28   PRIN  Prince Tech           20     3      344  
  21   ROGER COUTU                 FR    20:17.0 6:31   ELLT  Ellis Tech            21     1      177  
  22   Anthony Fuentes             FR    20:19.4 6:32   WILC  Wilcox Tech           22     4      393  
  23   Liam Bristol                SR    20:24.7 6:34   UHS   University HS         23     3      364  
  24   Terrell Patterson           So    20:25.2 6:34   KT    Kaynor Tech           24     3      438  
  25   Cody Kersteter              SO    20:32.4 6:36   NORW  Norwich Tech          25     1      315  
  26   Aaron Hooker                SO    20:34.5 6:37   CAPI  Capital Prep          26     2      151  
  27   Alex Riley                  JR    20:41.3 6:39   WT    Windham Tech          27     2      407  
  28   Mattieu Letendre            FR    20:43.7 6:40   UHS   University HS         28     4      376  
  29   Patrick Coorigan            FR    20:45.0 6:40   UHS   University HS         29     5      367  
  30   Daniel Kitoko               JR    20:45.1 6:40   BHAV  Bullard Havens        30     1      144  
  31   Antonio Rodriguez           SO    20:46.8 6:41   CAPI  Capital Prep          31     3      156  
  32   Spencer Woolfson            JR    20:48.9 6:41   UHS   University HS         32     6      384  
  33   Chris Jiminez               SR    20:51.0 6:42   WILC  Wilcox Tech           33     5      395  
  34   Sam Gauthier                SO    20:59.3 6:45   GT    Grasso Tech           34     1      190  
  35   Skylar Sears                FR    21:00.7 6:45   PH    Parish Hill           35     2      328  
  36   Sean Rescynski              FR    21:05.4 6:47   PT    Platt Tech            36     4      338  
  37   Rasohn James                12    21:07.2 6:47   BASS  Bassick HS            37     2      130  
  38   Daris Gaither               FR    21:09.3 6:48   ELI   Eli Whitney Tech hs   38     1      170  
  39   Tim Charest                 SO    21:10.2 6:48   WILC  Wilcox Tech           39     6      392  
  40   Juan Rodriguez              SO    21:18.4 6:51   HARD  Harding High School   40     2      306  
  41   Anthony Ruggerio            SO    21:18.6 6:51   WT    Windham Tech          41     3      408  
  42   Colby Chaluto               JR    21:19.3 6:51   NORW  Norwich Tech          42     2      310  
  43   Lokesh Katiki               JR    21:20.2 6:52   UHS   University HS         43     7      375  
  44   Blake Wawrzynowicz          SR    21:22.9 6:52   NORW  Norwich Tech          44     3      323  
  45   John Martin                 JR    21:24.0 6:53   KT    Kaynor Tech           45     4      436  
  46   Mike Wagner                 SR    21:24.5 6:53   CHEN  Cheney Tech           46     2      165  
  47   Brett Marks                 JR    21:26.3 6:54   VT    Vinal Tech            0      1      387  
  48   Jaeden Spitale              SO    21:35.5 6:56   NORW  Norwich Tech          47     4      320  
  49   Steven Ayres                Jr    21:38.2 6:57   KT    Kaynor Tech           48     5      432  
  50   Kyle Hack                   SO    21:38.4 6:57   NORW  Norwich Tech          49     5      313  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                2015 CSC Cross Country Championships
                        Tuesday Oct 20, 2015 - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                      Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Clear Skies - 59 degrees
                                     ** BOYS VARSITY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Jacob Calsetta              JR    21:38.9 6:57   HABB  Henry Abbott Tech     50     2      425  
  52   Syruss Torres               JR    21:39.2 6:58   CAPI  Capital Prep          51     4      157  
  53   Christian Arbour            SR    21:41.5 6:58   HABB  Henry Abbott Tech     52     3      422  
  54   Merdoche Gustave            SO    21:42.8 6:59   NORW  Norwich Tech          53     6      312  
  55   Amir Phipps                 SR    21:42.9 6:59   HARD  Harding High School   54     3      304  
  56   Jorge Maldonado             SR    21:49.2 7:01   WILC  Wilcox Tech           55     7      396  
  57   Michael Best                SO    21:51.8 7:01   PRIN  Prince Tech           56     4      343  
  58   Tevin Cheatham              12    21:55.5 7:03   BASS  Bassick HS            57     3      127  
  59   Carlin Hausmann             SR    21:56.1 7:03   HABB  Henry Abbott Tech     58     4      427  
  60   Kariath Wiggins             JR    21:58.9 7:04   GT    Grasso Tech           59     2      200  
  61   Diego Echeverri             JR    22:02.6 7:05   HARD  Harding High School   60     4      301  
  62   Hugo Hernandez              JR    22:07.3 7:07   CAPI  Capital Prep          61     5      150  
  63   Hector Rodriquez            JR    22:15.3 7:09   PRIN  Prince Tech           62     5      355  
  64   Ramar Arline                JR    22:15.5 7:09   PRIN  Prince Tech           63     6      342  
  65   Zach Koonz                  FR    22:16.9 7:09   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          64     1      416  
  66   Chris Coulombe              SR    22:17.4 7:10   WT    Windham Tech          65     4      403  
  67   Carter Wheeler              SO    22:18.5 7:10   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          66     2      421  
  68   Nathan Caffrey              FR    22:19.8 7:10   ELLT  Ellis Tech            67     2      176  
  69   Travis Hunting              SO    22:21.6 7:11   WT    Windham Tech          68     5      404  
  70   Justin Kane                 SR    22:24.7 7:12   PT    Platt Tech            69     5      332  
  71   Will Figeroua               JR    22:25.5 7:12   HARD  Harding High School   70     5      302  
  72   Jorge Agosto                FR    22:27.0 7:13   WT    Windham Tech          71     6      402  
  73   Robert McRae                JR    22:28.0 7:13   ELLT  Ellis Tech            72     3      183  
  74   Tyrese Pharr                JR    22:29.0 7:14   BHAV  Bullard Havens        73     2      148  
  75   Joe Morales                 SO    22:31.0 7:14   KT    Kaynor Tech           74     6      437  
  76   Kyle Farraher               SO    22:31.9 7:14   NORW  Norwich Tech          75     7      311  
  77   Robert McClardy             SO    22:33.9 7:15   GT    Grasso Tech           76     3      194  
  78   Qualon Wilkes               10    22:36.9 7:16   BASS  Bassick HS            77     4      133  
  79   Joe Patron                  JR    22:41.0 7:18   BHAV  Bullard Havens        78     3      147  
  80   Jordan Alexander            FR    22:41.2 7:18   PUTN  Putnam High School    0      1      358  
  81   Edwin Jeronimo              SO    22:45.0 7:19   BHAV  Bullard Havens        79     4      143  
  82   Cole Blair                  JR    22:45.4 7:19   ELLT  Ellis Tech            80     4      174  
  83   Adrian Lopez                10    22:46.7 7:19   BASS  Bassick HS            81     5      131  
  84   Dominic D Aurio             FR    22:47.2 7:19   VT    Vinal Tech            0      2      385  
  85   Grant Decyk                 SO    22:48.9 7:20   PH    Parish Hill           82     3      324  
  86   Matt Runyon                 JR    22:49.6 7:20   KT    Kaynor Tech           83     7      442  
  87   Peter Leal                  FR    22:50.1 7:20   PH    Parish Hill           84     4      326  
  88   Lenny Samatulsky            FR    22:51.4 7:21   PT    Platt Tech            85     6      339  
  89   Brandon Kling               FR    22:54.9 7:22   PT    Platt Tech            86     7      333  
  90   Jason Bonansinga            JR    22:56.0 7:22   HABB  Henry Abbott Tech     87     5      424  
  91   Jack Thompson               FR    22:56.7 7:22   HABB  Henry Abbott Tech     88     6      431  
  92   Steven Varnum               JR    23:09.5 7:27   WT    Windham Tech          89     7      409  
  93   Brandon Garcia              FR    23:11.6 7:27   CHEN  Cheney Tech           90     3      161  
  94   Robert Ariola               SO    23:17.8 7:29   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          91     3      410  
  95   Justin Gray                 JR    23:17.9 7:29   GT    Grasso Tech           92     4      191  
  96   Patrick Thompson            SR    23:27.5 7:32   PRIN  Prince Tech           93     7      357  
  97   Glenn May                   SR    23:31.8 7:34   PRIN  Prince Tech           0      8      351  
  98   Chamroeun Chhorn            SO    23:40.1 7:37   HABB  Henry Abbott Tech     94     7      426  
  99   Porter Bember               JR    23:42.8 7:37   BHAV  Bullard Havens        95     5      135  
  100  Cameron Chanette            SR    23:49.8 7:39   CHEN  Cheney Tech           96     4      160  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                                2015 CSC Cross Country Championships
                        Tuesday Oct 20, 2015 - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                      Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Clear Skies - 59 degrees
                                     ** BOYS VARSITY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Nathan Marceau              FR    23:54.9 7:41   GT    Grasso Tech           97     5      193  
  102  Cole Rhein                  SO    23:58.9 7:42   GT    Grasso Tech           98     6      196  
  103  Ben Koonz                   FR    24:04.7 7:44   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          99     4      415  
  104  Greg Wentworth              SO    24:05.5 7:45   VT    Vinal Tech            0      3      390  
  105  Tony Figueroa               SR    24:05.8 7:45   BHAV  Bullard Havens        100    6      141  
  106  Jarod Hamilton              11    24:11.1 7:46   BASS  Bassick HS            101    6      129  
  107  Jacob Chamberland           SO    24:15.5 7:48   GOOD  Goodwin Tech          0      1      186  
  108  Ethan Toney                 FR    24:25.0 7:51   CHEN  Cheney Tech           102    5      164  
  109  Ryan Day                    SR    24:29.6 7:52   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          103    5      412  
  110  Andrew Marola               SR    24:35.4 7:54   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          104    6      417  
  111  PHILLIPPE BREAULT           FR    24:40.2 7:56   ELLT  Ellis Tech            105    5      175  
  112  Jeremy Epps                 SR    24:41.4 7:56   GT    Grasso Tech           106    7      189  
  113  Kyle Peters                 SO    24:41.7 7:56   CAPI  Capital Prep          107    6      154  
  114  Jaelin Gallimore            10    25:04.4 8:04   BASS  Bassick HS            108    7      128  
  115  Josh Donaghy                SO    25:17.6 8:08   GOOD  Goodwin Tech          0      2      187  
  116  Josh Ouelette               SR    25:29.5 8:12   CHEN  Cheney Tech           109    6      163  
  117  Frank Acevedo               FR    25:32.3 8:13   ELI   Eli Whitney Tech hs   110    2      166  
  118  Dante Rodriguez             SR    26:45.1 8:36   HARD  Harding High School   111    6      305  
  119  Alvin Cabrerra              SO    26:50.6 8:38   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          112    7      411  
  120  Yousufu Sheriff             JR    26:56.6 8:40   ELI   Eli Whitney Tech hs   113    3      172  
  121  Schamar Williams            SO    27:46.7 8:56   CAPI  Capital Prep          114    7      158  
  122  Zack Weisz                  FR    27:49.2 8:57   VT    Vinal Tech            0      4      389  
  123  Zach Davis                  SR    28:29.3 9:09   PUTN  Putnam High School    0      2      359  
  124  Bryce Hosaflook             FR    30:19.8 9:45   PUTN  Putnam High School    0      3      360  
  125  Tavian Milton               FR    30:20.3 9:45   ELI   Eli Whitney Tech hs   115    4      171  
  126  Anthony Selvaggi            SO    32:07.4 10:20  GOOD  Goodwin Tech          0      3      188  
  127  German Delacruz             FR    33:14.7 10:41  ELI   Eli Whitney Tech hs   116    5      169  
  128  Edgar Pourdia               SO    39:51.5 12:49  PH    Parish Hill           117    5      327  
  129  Justyn Carlson              FR    39:59.5 12:52  ELI   Eli Whitney Tech hs   118    6      167  

               ***********************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM  RESULTS: ** BOYS VARSITY RESULTS **
               ***********************************************************






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates