Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2015 CSC Cross Country Championships
Tuesday Oct 20, 2015 - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Clear Skies - 59 degrees
                                2015 CSC Cross Country Championships
                        Tuesday Oct 20, 2015 - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                      Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Clear Skies - 59 degrees
                      
                                   ** GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS **


               **************************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM TEAM SCORES: ** GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS **
               **************************************************************

 1. Kaynor Tech (37) 2. Wolcott Tech (47); 3. Wilcox Tech (85); 4. Windham Tech (107);
 5. University HS (117); 6. Harding High School (127); 7. Bullard Havens (149);

               ***********************************************************
                    
               ***********************************************************


  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Kaynor Tech                 37 =     1     4     8     9     15    (18)  (37)  
          Total Time:  2:04:57.3  ( 7)   (   24:59.5)
          Hannah Stoveken; Jillian Ducham; Cassie Couture; Lauren Duggan; Melanie Sanchez; 
          Natalie Silva; Jessenia Torres; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Wolcott Tech                47 =     2     3     6     16    20    (22)  (35)  
          Total Time:  2:06:43.5  ( 7)   (   25:21.7)
          Alicia Winn; Leah Frazier; Richelle Prince; Hannah Frazier; Sarah Klotzman; 
          Kara Ariola; Courtney Picz; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Wilcox Tech                 85 =     11    13    14    23    24    (39)  
          Total Time:  2:18:38.4  ( 6)   (   27:44.7)
          Rosie Cotto; Zenab Chouai; Seanna Kuhne; Juliana Cappola; Kyley Fiondella; 
          Sheila Mercado; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Windham Tech               107 =     5     7     17    38    40    
          Total Time:  2:41:57.1  ( 5)   (   32:23.4)
          Kyra Trudeau; Olivia Pease; Sarah Lombardo; Amber Woodstock; Stephanie Rodriguez; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    University HS              117 =     10    12    25    34    36    
          Total Time:  2:31:01.9  ( 5)   (   30:12.4)
          Taylor Nogiec; Sabrina Diana; Chevenese McKayle; Mercy Olayiwola; Beonce Fraser; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    Harding High School        127 =     19    21    27    29    31    
          Total Time:  2:28:56.0  ( 5)   (   29:47.2)
          Taysia Roberts; Nina Gill; Elizabeth Mulenja; Janazha Davis; Jamilya McNeil; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    Bullard Havens             149 =     26    28    30    32    33    
          Total Time:  2:36:34.1  ( 5)   (   31:19.8)
          Carolina Gonzalez; Rosa Mendez; Carlina Tang; Adia Edmondson; Sammi Ortiz; 
  ====================================================================================== 

               ***********************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: ** GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS **
               ***********************************************************

 
 OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
 PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
 ====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
   1    Sabrina Chesters            JR    20:30.4 6:36   PH    Parish Hill           0      1      88   
   2    Daijanique White            SR    21:50.8 7:01   PRIN  Prince Tech           0      1      99   
   3    Hannah Stoveken             FR    22:15.2 7:09   KT    Kaynor Tech           1      1      83   
   4    Alicia Winn                 SO    23:06.7 7:26   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          2      1      50   
   5    Leah Frazier                FR    23:10.2 7:27   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          3      2      45   
   6    Kelsey Zator                FR    23:19.8 7:30   PH    Parish Hill           0      2      89   
   7    Jillian Ducham              JR    24:10.7 7:46   KT    Kaynor Tech           4      2      78   
   8    Shania Shorter              JR    24:39.9 7:56   PRIN  Prince Tech           0      2      98   
   9    Reid Shiland                JR    24:40.7 7:56   HABB  Henry Abbott Tech     0      1      119  
   10   Kyra Trudeau                SR    24:53.7 8:00   WT    Windham Tech          5      1      42   
   11   Richelle Prince             JR    24:55.6 8:01   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          6      3      49   
   12   Olivia Pease                JR    25:29.1 8:12   WT    Windham Tech          7      2      40   
   13   Cassie Couture              JR    25:32.9 8:13   KT    Kaynor Tech           8      3      77   
   14   Lauren Duggan               SR    25:50.0 8:18   KT    Kaynor Tech           9      4      79   
   15   Taylor Nogiec               JR    25:54.5 8:20   UHS   University HS         10     1      125  
   16   Rosie Cotto                 SR    26:08.5 8:24   WILC  Wilcox Tech           11     1      24   
   17   Samantha LaBarbera          SO    26:24.4 8:29   HABB  Henry Abbott Tech     0      2      9    
   18   Sabrina Diana               FR    26:43.3 8:36   UHS   University HS         12     2      122  
   19   Zenab Chouai                SR    26:59.6 8:41   WILC  Wilcox Tech           13     2      22   
   20   Seanna Kuhne                SR    27:06.3 8:43   WILC  Wilcox Tech           14     3      28   
   21   Melanie Sanchez             FR    27:08.5 8:44   KT    Kaynor Tech           15     5      81   
   22   Hannah Frazier              SR    27:15.2 8:46   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          16     4      44   
   23   Sarah Lombardo              JR    27:17.7 8:46   WT    Windham Tech          17     3      39   
   24   Natalie Silva               JR    27:56.8 8:59   KT    Kaynor Tech           18     6      82   
   25   Taysia Roberts              JR    28:13.0 9:04   HARD  Harding High School   19     1      74   
   26   Sarah Klotzman              JR    28:15.8 9:05   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          20     5      46   
   27   Nina Gill                   JR    28:34.5 9:11   HARD  Harding High School   21     2      71   
   28   Kara Ariola                 SR    28:38.9 9:12   WOLC  Wolcott Tech          22     6      43   
   29   Deja White                  JR    29:02.3 9:20   HABB  Henry Abbott Tech     0      3      120  
   30   Juliana Cappola             JR    29:10.4 9:23   WILC  Wilcox Tech           23     4      21   
   31   Kyley Fiondella             SR    29:13.6 9:24   WILC  Wilcox Tech           24     5      26   
   32   Chevenese McKayle           FR    29:17.1 9:25   UHS   University HS         25     3      124  
   33   Carolina Gonzalez           FR    29:29.5 9:29   BHAV  Bullard Havens        26     1      53   
   34   Elizabeth Mulenja           JR    29:49.3 9:35   HARD  Harding High School   27     3      73   
   35   Rosa Mendez                 SR    29:49.4 9:35   BHAV  Bullard Havens        28     2      56   
   36   Anya Remlin                 SO    30:01.4 9:39   HABB  Henry Abbott Tech     0      4      118  
   37   Janazha Davis               SO    30:30.9 9:48   HARD  Harding High School   29     4      70   
   38   Carlina Tang                SO    31:36.9 10:10  BHAV  Bullard Havens        30     3      59   
   39   Jamilya McNeil              SO    31:48.3 10:14  HARD  Harding High School   31     5      72   
   40   Adia Edmondson              SR    32:35.9 10:29  BHAV  Bullard Havens        32     4      51   
   41   Sammi Ortiz                 FR    33:02.4 10:37  BHAV  Bullard Havens        33     5      57   
   42   Mercy Olayiwola             FR    33:16.2 10:42  UHS   University HS         34     4      126  
   43   Courtney Picz               SO    33:41.3 10:50  WOLC  Wolcott Tech          35     7      48   
   44   Katia Contreras             JR    33:51.1 10:53  ELI   Eli Whitney Tech hs   0      1      62   
   45   Jessica Walker              JR    35:11.1 11:19  GT    Grasso Tech           0      1      69   
   46   Beonce Fraser               FR    35:50.8 11:32  UHS   University HS         36     5      123  
   47   Morgan Blackmar             FR    36:34.8 11:46  PUTN  Putnam High School    0      1      100  
   48   Jessenia Torres             FR    37:16.7 11:59  KT    Kaynor Tech           37     7      84   
   49   Amber Woodstock             JR    37:34.3 12:05  WT    Windham Tech          38     4      12   
   50   Sheila Mercado              SO    37:58.1 12:13  WILC  Wilcox Tech           39     6      29   
    ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  
 
                                 2015 CSC Cross Country Championships
                         Tuesday Oct 20, 2015 - Wickham Park - Manchester, CT
                             Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                       Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Clear Skies - 59 degrees
                                         ** GIRLS RESULTS **
 
 OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
 PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
 ====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
   51   Chyanne Moore               JR    41:33.4 13:22  ELI   Eli Whitney Tech hs   0      2      63   
   52   Stephanie Rodriguez         SR    46:42.3 15:01  WT    Windham Tech          40     5      41   
   53   Elizabeth Foss              FR    51:05.6 16:26  PUTN  Putnam High School    0      2      121  
 






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates