Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2015 CSC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Wednesday May 20, 2015 - AI Prince tech - Hartford, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Cool - Windy at 62 degrees
                         2015 CSC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
                  Wednesday May 20, 2015 -  AI Prince tech - Hartford, CT
                    Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                  Cool - Windy at 62 degrees
   
   ******************************************************************************
                                  BOYS T&F RESULTS  
   ******************************************************************************
 
                    Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) University HS              104        2) Windham Tech               75.50
    3) AI Prince Tech              74        4) Bullard Havens             69   
    5) Ellis Tech                  68.50     6) Cheney Tech                45   
    6) putnam                      45        8) Parish Hill                39   
    9) kaynor tech high school     38       10) Norwich Tech               36   
   11) Grasso Tech                 32       12) Oliver Wolcott Tech        27   
   13) Platt Technical High Schoo  24       14) Capital Preparatory Magne  12   
   15) Vinal Tech High School       1                                           
   
              
           *******************************************************************
                    Timing  - Platt Systems @ plattsys.com   Results                                    
           *******************************************************************
           
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raffington, Wesley        SR Bullard Havens           11.16q  3 
  2 McIntosh, Austin          SR University HS            11.22q  4 
  3 Williams, Nija            SO Cheney Tech              11.23q  3 
  4 Rand, Zach                SR Grasso Tech              11.34q  6 
  5 Bryan, Jakai              SR AI Prince Tech           11.40q  7 
  6 Shepherd, Dakota          SR Norwich Tech             11.55q  5 
  7 Soboleski, Grant          SR kaynor tech              11.57q  4 
  8 Behr, Nate                SR Grasso Tech              11.61q  1  11.6035
  9 Morillo, Krysten          JR Oliver Wolcott           11.61   5  11.6093
 10 Roberts, Diondre          SO Cheney Tech              11.66   6 
 11 Perkins, Joshua           FR University HS            11.74   2 
 12 DePercio, Ben             SR Windham Tech             11.76   2 
 13 Sanon, Mike               JR Norwich Tech             11.87   5 
 14 Glenn, Assan              SR Bullard Havens           11.89   1 
 15 Citizen, Jared            SR Norwich Tech             11.91   7 
 15 Kitoko, Daniel            SO Bullard Havens           11.91   5 
 17 Phillip, Adisa            JR University HS            11.93   7 
 18 Pena, Gabriel             SO kaynor tech              12.05   7 
 19 Gee, Ervin                SO O-Brien Tech             12.09   6 
 20 Allen, Josh               SO Ellis Tech               12.14   4 
 21 holoman, connor           FR putnam                   12.16   3 
 22 DeSouza, Damion           JR Cheney Tech              12.19   1 
 23 clark, jacob              SO Parish Hill              12.20   4 
 24 Smith, Nathan             JR Bullard Havens           12.23   6 
 24 Crocker, Jhared           SR AI Prince Tech           12.23   5 
 26 massey, davonne           -- Capital Prep             12.25   1 
 27 ross, jourdayne           -- Capital Prep             12.28   6 
 28 Young, Jordan             FR University HS            12.32   1 
 29 davis, michael            SO putnam                   12.34   2 
 30 Nelson, Daiwon            JR Bullard Havens           12.37   7 
 31 Baresi, Adam              SR Oliver Wolcott           12.38   3 
 32 Racine, Jurrel            JR kaynor tech              12.39   7 
 33 Wolf, Josh                SO Windham Tech             12.40   4 
 34 Travis, Lamar             SR kaynor tech              12.43   4 
 35 Boswell, Alex             SO O-Brien Tech             12.48   3 
 36 Trudeau, David            FR Windham Tech             12.54   3 
 37 Aponte, Carlos            FR Ellis Tech               12.59   6 
 38 Ackerly, Jake             JR Oliver Wolcott           12.68   1 
 39 Lopriore, Dillon          SR Ellis Tech               12.70   5 
 40 Lamothe, Fritzs           JR Bullard Havens           12.73   7 
 41 Ramirez, Justin           SO Grasso Tech              12.76   2 
 42 Lumbra, Kenny             JR Ellis Tech               12.83   4 
 43 Deojay, Noah              SR Ellis Tech               12.89   6 
 44 Gebhardt, Dan             SR Windham Tech             13.03   2 
 45 Albright, Marquon         SR Platt Technical          13.47   1 
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Raffington, Wesley        SR Bullard Havens           11.09  
  2 McIntosh, Austin          SR University HS            11.16  
  3 Rand, Zach                SR Grasso Tech              11.17  
  4 Bryan, Jakai              SR AI Prince Tech           11.29  
  5 Williams, Nija            SO Cheney Tech              11.30  
  6 Soboleski, Grant          SR kaynor tech              11.53  
  7 Shepherd, Dakota          SR Norwich Tech             11.61  
  8 Behr, Nate                SR Grasso Tech              11.83  
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vega, Damon               SR Windham Tech             15.07q  3 
  2 St.Clair, Jack            SR Bullard Havens           16.52q  1 
  3 McAlmont, Vernon          JR AI Prince Tech           16.74q  3 
  4 Wilkens, Jordan           SO kaynor tech              17.64q  2 
  5 Alphonse, Jade            JR University HS            17.93q  3 
  6 Irizarry, Roberto         JR Ellis Tech               18.05q  2 
  7 Savage, Marcus            SO AI Prince Tech           18.46q  1 
  8 Viera, Alex               JR Parish Hill              18.74q  1 
  9 Barreto, Derrick          JR Oliver Wolcott           19.00   3 
 10 Wronski, Jake             SR O-Brien Tech             19.05   1 
 11 Deojay, Noah              SR Ellis Tech               19.17   2 
 12 Sulik, Jake               JR Norwich Tech             19.50   3 
 13 Lewis, Lorenzo            FR Cheney Tech              19.54   2 
 14 Rabb, Evan                JR Platt Technical          19.74   2 
 15 Amer, Omar                SR University HS            19.80   3 
 16 Rosado, Pasquale          SR Oliver Wolcott           19.99   1 
 17 Lewis, Reul               JR Platt Technical          20.03   1 
 18 Wesson, Cooper            SO Platt Technical          20.30   3 
 19 Sanon, Mike               JR Norwich Tech             20.80   1 
 20 Smith, Nick               SO Platt Technical          21.25   2 
 21 belliveau, hayden         FR putnam                   21.43   2 
 22 Muhammad, Shahbaz         JR Grasso Tech              23.16   1 
 -- stubb, myron              JR AI Prince Tech              DQ   2  pushed hurdle over b
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Vega, Damon               SR Windham Tech             14.91  
  2 McAlmont, Vernon          JR AI Prince Tech           16.48  
  3 Wilkens, Jordan           SO kaynor tech              17.08  
  4 Savage, Marcus            SO AI Prince Tech           17.53  
  5 Irizarry, Roberto         JR Ellis Tech               17.81  
  6 Viera, Alex               JR Parish Hill              17.87  
  7 Alphonse, Jade            JR University HS            18.61  
 -- St.Clair, Jack            SR Bullard Havens              DQ   pushed over hurdle
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vega, Damon               SR Windham Tech             22.65   8 
  2 Raffington, Wesley        SR Bullard Havens           22.72   7 
  3 McIntosh, Austin          SR University HS            22.75   8 
  4 Bryan, Jakai              SR AI Prince Tech           22.90   8 
  5 Rand, Zach                SR Grasso Tech              23.67   8 
  6 Soboleski, Grant          SR kaynor tech              23.68   5 
  7 butler, lamar             -- Capital Prep             24.01   7 
  8 DePercio, Ben             SR Windham Tech             24.12   7 
  9 Shepherd, Dakota          SR Norwich Tech             24.13   8 
 10 Lewis, Reul               JR Platt Technical          24.21   7 
 11 Perkins, Joshua           FR University HS            24.23   6 
 12 Morillo, Krysten          JR Oliver Wolcott           24.29   7 
 13 Kitoko, Daniel            SO Bullard Havens           24.31   5 
 14 St.Clair, Jack            SR Bullard Havens           24.52   7 
 15 Behr, Nate                SR Grasso Tech              24.53   6 
 16 Content, Khalil           JR Bullard Havens           24.54   5 
 17 Citizen, Jared            SR Norwich Tech             24.59   5 
 18 Hall, Zuberi              SO University HS            24.66   4 
 19 Gee, Ervin                SO O-Brien Tech             24.75   4 
 20 Allen, Josh               SO Ellis Tech               24.95   6 
 20 Nelson, Daiwon            JR Bullard Havens           24.95   3 
 20 Smith, Nathan             JR Bullard Havens           24.95   4 
 23 clark, jacob              SO Parish Hill              25.00   6 
 24 Travis, Lamar             SR kaynor tech              25.12   3 
 24 Phillip, Adisa            JR University HS            25.12   3 
 24 DeSouza, Damion           JR Cheney Tech              25.12   4 
 27 Crocker, Jhared           SR AI Prince Tech           25.29   3 
 28 holoman, connor           FR putnam                   25.47   5 
 29 Lamothe, Fritzs           JR Bullard Havens           25.77   5 
 30 Garciullo, Marco          SO Vinal Tech HS            26.18   1 
 31 Wolf, Josh                SO Windham Tech             26.67   2 
 32 Joyner, Butch             FR O-Brien Tech             26.96   4 
 33 Trudeau, David            FR Windham Tech             26.98   2 
 34 DiMaruo, Michael          JR Platt Technical          27.10   4 
 35 Ramirez, Justin           SO Grasso Tech              27.18   2 
 36 Lopriore, Dillon          SR Ellis Tech               27.21   2 
 37 Rand, Tyler               FR Grasso Tech              27.23   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hall, Zuberi              SO University HS            54.82   4 
  2 Content, Khalil           JR Bullard Havens           54.85   3 
  3 Appiah, Kobi              JR Cheney Tech              55.12   4 
  4 Finnigan, Ryan            JR Parish Hill              55.77   4 
  5 butler, lamar             -- Capital Prep             56.42   4 
  6 krivosheev, vladimir      sr putnam                   56.45   3 
  7 Robinson, Stephon         SR AI Prince Tech           57.30   3 
  8 Latorre, Luis             SO Grasso Tech              57.74   2 
  9 Tatro, Brandon            SR Ellis Tech               58.61   3 
 10 Gallishaw, Terrance       SO O-Brien Tech             58.85   2 
 11 Wilson, Joe               JR Windham Tech             58.92   2 
 12 Wolf, Josh                SO Windham Tech             59.11   1 
 13 Sindayihebura, Edred      SO AI Prince Tech           59.82   3 
 14 Talbot, Jacob             FR Ellis Tech             1:00.04   1 
 15 davis, michael            SO putnam                 1:00.15   2 
 16 Pendersen, Jon            SO Platt Technical        1:00.56   2 
 17 Garciullo, Marco          SO Vinal Tech HS          1:01.50   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vega, Damon               SR Windham Tech             42.27   4 
  2 Myers, Antonio            SR Bullard Havens           44.35   2 
  3 stubb, myron              JR AI Prince Tech           45.16   4 
  4 Alphonse, Jade            JR University HS            45.36   4 
  5 McAlmont, Vernon          JR AI Prince Tech           45.88   4 
  6 Wilkens, Jordan           SO kaynor tech              45.92   3 
  7 cristofori, mitchell      SR putnam                   46.83   4 
  8 Savage, Marcus            SO AI Prince Tech           47.34   3 
  9 Irizarry, Roberto         JR Ellis Tech               47.50   4 
 10 Sulik, Jake               JR Norwich Tech             47.63   3 
 11 Webb, George              JR O-Brien Tech             48.84   2 
 12 Barreto, Derrick          JR Oliver Wolcott           48.85   3 
 13 Wronski, Jake             SR O-Brien Tech             49.20   3 
 14 Deojay, Noah              SR Ellis Tech               49.96   3 
 15 Amer, Omar                SR University HS            50.15   2 
 16 Benevides, Zach           JR Norwich Tech             50.41   2 
 17 Viera, Alex               JR Parish Hill              51.30   2 
 18 Rhein, Cole               SO Grasso Tech              55.13   1 
 19 Smith, Nick               SO Platt Technical          57.43   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lopriore, Luke            SR Ellis Tech             2:09.91   3 
  2 sprague, jed              SR Parish Hill            2:13.08   3 
  3 Brown, Romario            SO AI Prince Tech         2:13.47   3 
  4 VanDine, Nick             SO University HS          2:14.45   3 
  5 Tatro, Brandon            SR Ellis Tech             2:14.48   3 
  6 Gallimore, Austin         JR University HS          2:16.28   3 
  7 Ariola, Robert            FR Oliver Wolcott         2:17.69   2 
  8 Hamilton, Khalil          JR University HS          2:18.90   3 
  9 Zheng, Brian              SR Platt Technical        2:19.42   3 
 10 Weretelnik, Nick          FR Oliver Wolcott         2:21.65   1 
 11 Patterson, Terrell        SO kaynor tech            2:21.84   2 
 12 ionkin, joseph            JR putnam                 2:22.09   3 
 13 torres, treduce           -- Capital Prep           2:23.66   3 
 14 Summa, Matt               SR kaynor tech            2:24.10   2 
 15 Lindsay, Dylan            SO University HS          2:25.05   2 
 16 Santiago, Reymen          SR Bullard Havens         2:25.82   2 
 17 Rescanski, Sean           FR Platt Technical        2:26.83   1 
 18 Neff-Mendez, Qameron      SO Norwich Tech           2:27.66   1 
 19 Chaluto, Colby            SO Norwich Tech           2:27.77   2 
 20 Dawkins, Tevin            FR Bullard Havens         2:27.93   2 
 21 Ferrigno, Randy           FR Ellis Tech             2:29.36   1 
 22 Decampos, Michael         SO O-Brien Tech           2:32.87   1 
 23 Richard, Jeremy           FR Cheney Tech            2:33.14   2 
 24 portis, kani              -- Capital Prep           2:34.42   1 
 25 Carle, Jason              SR Norwich Tech           2:35.09   1 
 26 Jensen, Mike              SO Platt Technical        2:35.82   3 
 27 Rodriguez, Franky         SR Grasso Tech            2:38.03   1 
 28 becker, shaun             SR putnam                 2:41.64   1 
 29 Gustave, Merdoche         FR Norwich Tech           2:46.65   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Froscello, Mike           SR Norwich Tech           4:58.18   2 
  2 Aden, Abdullahi           SO University HS          5:02.30   2 
  3 Zheng, Brian              SR Platt Technical        5:03.63   2 
  4 Gallimore, Austin         JR University HS          5:08.20   2 
  5 VanDevender, Austin       JR Grasso Tech            5:13.17   2 
  6 Patterson, Terrell        SO kaynor tech            5:14.80   1 
  7 McCollom, Justin          SR Parish Hill            5:14.90   2 
  8 Weretelnik, Nick          FR Oliver Wolcott         5:18.40   1 
  9 Lindsay, Dylan            SO University HS          5:18.88   1 
 10 portis, kani              -- Capital Prep           5:19.74   2 
 11 Levesque, Alex            JR Ellis Tech             5:21.71   2 
 12 Jensen, Mike              SO Platt Technical        5:21.73   2 
 13 Santiago, Reymen          SR Bullard Havens         5:26.45   1 
 14 Coutu, Roger              FR Ellis Tech             5:37.25   1 
 15 hooker, aaron             -- Capital Prep           5:41.71   1 
 16 Hunter, Jalen             JR Windham Tech           5:46.36   1 
 17 Decampos, Michael         SO O-Brien Tech           5:51.57   1 
 18 Tran, Tristan             FR Vinal Tech HS          6:35.72   1 
 -- Albino, John              SR kaynor tech                DNF   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Froscello, Mike           SR Norwich Tech          11:04.70  
  2 lavoie, nick              SR putnam                11:08.77  
  3 Lopriore, Luke            SR Ellis Tech            11:10.68  
  4 Zheng, Brian              SR Platt Technical       11:16.48  
  5 Aden, Abdullahi           SO University HS         11:20.97  
  6 VanDevender, Austin       JR Grasso Tech           11:47.54  
  7 McCollom, Justin          SR Parish Hill           11:54.55  
  8 Harrington, Cory          SO Parish Hill           11:58.18  
  9 Levesque, Alex            JR Ellis Tech            12:02.90  
 10 Kersteter, Cody           FR Norwich Tech          12:08.21  
 11 Pestana, Jamason          FR University HS         12:18.91  
 12 Hunter, Jalen             JR Windham Tech          12:22.03  
 13 Coyle, Sean               JR O-Brien Tech          12:30.64  
 14 McClarady, Robert         SO Grasso Tech           12:45.38  
 15 torres, syrus             -- Capital Prep          13:07.20  
 16 Brault, Phillip           FR Ellis Tech            16:00.48  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 AI Prince Tech  'A'                                   45.52   2 
     1) Brown, Romario SO               2) McAlmont, Vernon JR            
     3) Bryan, Jakai SR                 4) Webster, Clifton SR            
  2 Bullard Havens  'A'                                   45.74   2 
     1) St.Clair, Jack SR               2) Fletcher, Hakeem SR            
     3) Myers, Antonio SR               4) Raffington, Wesley SR          
  3 University HS  'A'                                    46.31   2 
     1) Young, Jordan FR                2) Alphonse, Jade JR              
     3) Phillip, Adisa JR               4) Perkins, Joshua FR             
  4 Norwich Tech  'A'                                     46.64   2 
     1) LaBrecque, Joe SO               2) Citizen, Jared SR              
     3) Sanon, Mike JR                  4) Shepherd, Dakota SR            
  5 kaynor tech high school  'A'                          47.08   1 
     1) Travis, Lamar SR                2) Soboleski, Grant SR            
     3) Racine, Jurrel JR               4) Pena, Gabriel SO               
  6 Grasso Tech  'A'                                      47.89   2 
     1) Behr, Nate SR                   2) Rand, Zach SR                  
     3) Ramirez, Justin SO              4) Ramos, Jonathan                
  7 Parish Hill  'A'                                      48.11   1 
     1) clark, jacob SO                 2) Lanham, Justin --              
     3) Finnigan, Ryan JR               4) sprague, jed SR                
  8 Ellis Tech  'A'                                       48.19   1 
     1) Comtois, Brandon SR             2) Lopriore, Dillon SR            
     3) Fontaine, Jervan SR             4) Allen, Josh SO                 
  9 Oliver Wolcott Tech  'A'                              49.46   1 
     1) Barreto, Derrick JR             2) Remeika, Dan SR                
     3) Morillo, Krysten JR             4) Rosado, Pasquale SR            
 10 O-Brien Tech  'A'                                     49.57   1 
     1) Gallishaw, Terrance SO          2) Boswell, Alex SO               
     3) Joyner, Butch FR                4) Gee, Ervin SO                  
 11 Platt Technical High School  'A'                      51.75   1 
     1) Albright, Marquon SR            2) Marron, Nick                   
     3) Lewis, Reul JR                  4) DiMaruo, Michael JR            
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 University HS  'A'                                  3:42.08   2 
     1) Hall, Zuberi SO                 2) Hamilton, Khalil JR            
     3) VanDine, Nick SO                4) Alphonse, Jade JR              
  2 AI Prince Tech  'A'                                 3:46.89   3 
     1) Brown, Romario SO               2) Bryan, Jakai SR                
     3) Robinson, Stephon SR            4) Henry, Orville SR              
  3 Ellis Tech  'A'                                     3:51.15   3 
     1) Comtois, Brandon SR             2) Irizarry, Roberto JR           
     3) Tatro, Brandon SR               4) Lopriore, Luke SR              
  4 Bullard Havens  'A'                                 3:56.51   1 
     1) Glenn, Assan SR                 2) Kitoko, Daniel SO              
     3) Santiago, Reymen SR             4) Lamothe, Fritzs JR             
  5 putnam  'A'                                         3:56.84   3 
     1) davis, michael SO               2) ionkin, joseph JR              
     3) cristofori, mitchell SR         4) krivosheev, vladimir sr        
  6 Capital Preparatory Magnet  'A'                     3:58.16   3 
     1) butler, lamar --                2) torres, edgar --               
     3) torres, treduce --              4) portis, kani --                
  7 kaynor tech high school  'A'                        3:59.79   2 
     1) Albino, John SR                 2) Patterson, Terrell SO          
     3) Summa, Matt SR                  4) Wilkens, Jordan SO             
  8 Parish Hill  'A'                                    4:02.95   3 
     1) clark, jacob SO                 2) Lanham, Justin --              
     3) Finnigan, Ryan JR               4) sprague, jed SR                
  9 O-Brien Tech  'A'                                   4:05.55   2 
     1) Boswell, Alex SO                2) Gallishaw, Terrance SO         
     3) Joyner, Butch FR                4) Gee, Ervin SO                  
 10 Norwich Tech  'A'                                   4:06.75   1 
     1) LaBrecque, Joe SO               2) Neff-Mendez, Qameron SO        
     3) Benevides, Zach JR              4) Shepherd, Dakota SR            
 11 Windham Tech  'A'                                   4:08.39   2 
     1) Rangel, Mario SO                2) Gage, Christopher JR           
     3) Wilson, Joe JR                  4) Wolf, Josh SO                  
 12 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    4:14.00   1 
     1) Latorre, Luis SO                2) Muhammad, Shahbaz JR           
     3) Ramos, Jonathan                 4) Rhein, Cole SO                 
 13 Platt Technical High School  'A'                    4:20.79   2 
     1) Pendersen, Jon SO               2) DiMaruo, Michael JR            
     3) Jensen, Mike SO                 4) Rescanski, Sean FR             
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DePercio, Ben             SR Windham Tech          21-03.50      6.48m 
      18-11  20-00.50  19-05.50  20-03  20-02.50  21-03.50
  2 Vega, Damon               SR Windham Tech          20-04.50      6.21m 
      19-08.50  19-01.75  17-06.50  19-11  19-07  20-04.50
  3 burke, kristian           SR putnam                19-09.50      6.03m 
      FOUL  19-09.50  18-05  19-02  19-00  18-10.50
  4 St.Clair, Jack            SR Bullard Havens        19-09.00      6.01m 
      17-10  17-04  18-09.50  19-09  18-10.50  17-06
  5 Webster, Clifton          SR AI Prince Tech        19-08.75      6.01m 
      19-05.50  19-08.75  FOUL  17-08  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Finnigan, Ryan            JR Parish Hill           19-05.00      5.91m 
      17-10  18-04.25  19-05  18-09  17-09.50  18-09
  7 McIntosh, Austin          SR University HS         19-04.00      5.89m 
      18-05  18-10.50  18-11.50  19-04  18-06.50  18-03
  8 Glenn, Assan              SR Bullard Havens        19-00.75      5.81m 
      18-07.50  19-00.75            
  9 Forgette, Jake            SR Platt Technical       18-08.00      5.68m 
      18-08  18-01.50               
 10 Raffington, Wesley        SR Bullard Havens        18-01.50      5.52m 
      16-09.50  17-10  18-01.50           
 11 Ackerly, Jake             JR Oliver Wolcott        17-08.00      5.38m 
      17-03  16-05  17-08            
 12 Dumas, Jordan             SR Windham Tech          17-05.50      5.32m 
      15-11  16-06  17-05.50           
 13 Asiedu, Daniel            FR Cheney Tech           17-04.75      5.30m 
      FOUL  17-03  17-04.75           
 14 Willis, Joel              SR University HS         17-03.50      5.27m 
      16-10.50  17-03.50  16-07.50           
 15 Caya, Jeremy              SR Windham Tech          17-00.50      5.19m 
      16-09  17-00.50               
 15 Gee, Ervin                SO O-Brien Tech          17-00.50      5.19m 
      13-09.50  15-09  17-00.50           
 17 Kitoko, Daniel            SO Bullard Havens        16-08.25      5.08m 
      16-05  16-08.25               
 18 Nelson, Daiwon            JR Bullard Havens        16-06.50      5.04m 
      16-06.50  16-05  16-05.50           
 19 Ocasio, Michael           JR Cheney Tech           15-05.50      4.71m 
      15-05.50                  
 20 Anderson, Curtis          JR Vinal Tech HS         15-03.00      4.64m 
      13-11.25  15-03 x             
 21 Crocker, Jhared           SR AI Prince Tech        15-01.00      4.59m 
      15-01                 
 22 Sulik, Jake               JR Norwich Tech          15-00.50      4.58m 
      15-00.50                  
 23 Lim, Kenny                JR kaynor tech           14-01.00      4.29m 
      13-07.50  12-11.50  14-01           
 -- Flannery, Liam            JR University HS             FOUL            
 
Event 14  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Webster, Clifton          SR AI Prince Tech        40-05.25     12.32m 
      39-03.50  40-05.25  39-04  38-00.50  FOUL  38-03
  2 Appiah, Kobi              JR Cheney Tech           39-08.00     12.09m 
      39-08        37-05  38-01.50  37-00.25
  3 Williams, Nija            SO Cheney Tech           39-05.25     12.02m 
      36-04.25  39-04.75  39-05.25  37-01  38-05  39-04
  4 burke, kristian           SR putnam                39-04.00     11.98m 
      38-05.25  39-04  37-06  36-11  37-04  36-00.50
  5 DePercio, Ben             SR Windham Tech          39-01.50     11.92m 
      37-04.25  39-00  38-09.50  39-01.50  37-09    
  6 Forgette, Jake            SR Platt Technical       38-05.50     11.72m 
      38-05.50  37-03.50  35-08.75  36-07  35-09   
  7 Sanon, Mike               JR Norwich Tech          36-06.00     11.12m 
      FOUL  35-09  35-01.50  FOUL     36-06
  8 Stanavage, Josh           SO Norwich Tech          36-00.00     10.97m 
      34-10  34-11.50  35-04.50  36-00  35-09.25  35-00.25
  9 Caya, Jeremy              SR Windham Tech          35-05.00     10.79m 
      FOUL  35-03               
 10 Dumas, Jordan             SR Windham Tech          35-02.50     10.73m 
      35-02.50  33-10  35-01           
 11 Gage, Christopher         JR Windham Tech          34-07.50     10.55m 
      34-07.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Rabb, Evan                JR Platt Technical       34-04.00     10.46m 
      34-04  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Giove, Nick               FR University HS         33-02.50     10.12m 
      FOUL  33-02.50  31-10.50           
 14 Viera, Alex               JR Parish Hill           32-03.25      9.83m 
      32-03.50  31-11  31-03           
 15 Ocasio, Michael           JR Cheney Tech           31-09.00      9.67m 
      31-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Lumbra, Kenny             JR Ellis Tech            28-01.50      8.57m 
      FOUL  28-01.50               
 
Event 15  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Willis, Joel              SR University HS          5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 McIntosh, Austin          SR University HS          5-08.00      1.72m 
  3 Hamilton, Khalil          JR University HS          5-06.00      1.67m 
  4 burke, kristian           SR putnam                 5-06.00      1.67m 
  5 Aponte, Carlos            FR Ellis Tech             5-02.00      1.57m 
  6 Dumas, Jordan             SR Windham Tech           5-02.00      1.57m 
  6 Raymond, Trent            JR Ellis Tech             5-02.00      1.57m 
 -- Sulik, Jake               JR Norwich Tech                NH            
 -- Asiedu, Daniel            FR Cheney Tech                 NH            
 -- Jurzynski, Connor         FR O-Brien Tech                NH            
 
Event 16  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Myers, Antonio            SR Bullard Havens        38-00.50     11.59m 
      33-07.50  30-07.50  30-09  38-00.50  36-08.50  36-11
  2 Remeika, Dan              SR Oliver Wolcott        37-10.50     11.54m 
      35-10  34-02  37-10.50  34-06  36-03.50  37-00.50
  3 Velez, James              SO kaynor tech           37-06.50     11.44m 
      33-00  33-04.50  35-02  37-01  33-01.50  37-06.50
  4 Thuotte, Gavin            SO Ellis Tech            37-03.00     11.35m 
      37-03  33-04  35-07  36-06  35-05.50  35-03
  5 Lanham, Justin            -- Parish Hill           37-02.00     11.32m 
      FOUL  35-09  33-04  35-03  37-02  35-00
  6 Hutchinson, Shane         SO Cheney Tech           35-05.50     10.80m 
      32-05  32-00  33-04.50  34-00.50  32-10  35-05.50
  7 Carrasquillo, Daniel      SO Cheney Tech           35-03.50     10.75m 
      34-06.50  32-11  35-03.50  33-09  34-03  31-09
  8 Mierzejewsla, Micheal     SO Vinal Tech HS         32-11.50     10.04m 
      32-10  32-11.50  32-05  32-05  32-08  31-00
  9 Sagehorn, Matt            SO O-Brien Tech          32-02.00      9.80m 
      31-01  32-02               
 10 McKay, Kenneth            SO Cheney Tech           32-01.00      9.77m 
      FOUL  29-08  32-01           
 10 Galarza, Pedro            JR Windham Tech          32-01.00      9.77m 
      28-07  31-00.50  32-01           
 12 Damacena, Dan             SR O-Brien Tech          31-11.00      9.72m 
      31-08.50  31-11  31-08            
 13 Lopriore, Dillon          SR Ellis Tech            31-06.00      9.60m 
      31-03.50  31-06               
 14 decosta, mathew           SO putnam                31-03.00      9.52m 
      30-05  29-10  31-00  31-03  31-02  30-06
 15 Randolph, Richard         SO AI Prince Tech        28-11.00      8.81m 
      28-11                  
 16 Reyes-Morales, Alex       SR Norwich Tech          28-08.00      8.73m 
      28-08  28-01.50  FOUL           
 17 Perron, Colton            SR Ellis Tech            28-01.50      8.57m 
      FOUL  28-03  28-01.50         
 18 Bieluch, Tom              SR University HS         23-01.00      7.03m 
      23-01  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 17  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Comtois, Brandon          SR Ellis Tech             8-06.00      2.59m 
  2 Gage, Christopher         JR Windham Tech           8-00.00      2.43m 
  3 Trudeau, David            FR Windham Tech           7-06.00      2.28m 
  4 Woronecki, Dylan          SO Cheney Tech            7-00.00      2.13m 
 -- Harrington, Cory          SO Parish Hill                 NH            
 
Event 18  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Remeika, Dan              SR Oliver Wolcott          131-00     39.92m 
      100-05  120-08  131-00  123-11  96-07  119-10
  2 rodriguez, jordan         12 putnam                  106-02     32.35m 
      FOUL  96-10  105-06  106-02  100-07  FOUL
  3 Thuotte, Gavin            SO Ellis Tech              101-11     31.06m 
      94-04  99-06  101-11  98-08  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Carrasquillo, Daniel      SO Cheney Tech              98-01     29.89m 
      76-05     93-03  98-01  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Colon, Edwin              JR Bullard Havens           94-01     28.67m 
      77-10  86-06  94-01     93-09   
  6 McKay, Kenneth            SO Cheney Tech              92-01     28.06m 
      88-09  FOUL  84-01        92-01
  7 Hutchinson, Shane         SO Cheney Tech              90-11     27.71m 
      72-08  90-11  87-04           
  8 Ocasio, Michael           JR Cheney Tech              89-08     27.33m 
      68-11     89-08  FOUL       
  9 Randolph, Richard         SO AI Prince Tech           89-05     27.25m 
      76-03     89-05          
 10 Senick, Austin            JR University HS            89-02     27.17m 
      80-10  FOUL  89-00     89-02    
 11 Ettienne, Rain            JR University HS            87-02     26.56m 
      71-06  FOUL  87-02         
 12 Pineda, Alex              SR Platt Technical          84-05     25.73m 
      82-06  FOUL  84-05           
 13 Myers, Antonio            SR Bullard Havens           78-02     23.82m 
      73-05  76-05  78-02           
 14 Perron, Colton            SR Ellis Tech               77-07     23.64m 
      74-05  77-07               
 15 Galarza, Pedro            JR Windham Tech             76-08     23.36m 
      76-08 x  x             
 16 Reyes-Morales, Alex       SR Norwich Tech             76-06     23.31m 
      68-08  76-06 x             
 17 Sagehorn, Matt            SO O-Brien Tech             74-05     22.68m 
      74-05    x             
 18 jacobson, kyle            SO Parish Hill              55-06     16.91m 
      55-06 x  x             
 19 Santilli, Luke            SO O-Brien Tech             51-07     15.72m 
      51-07 x  x             
 
Event 19  Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rand, Zach                SR Grasso Tech             153-01     46.65m 
      148-01  153-01  150-11  145-10  151-09  140-02
  2 sprague, jed              SR Parish Hill             146-05     44.62m 
      106-01  132-06  130-04  140-09  146-05  136-10
  3 Benson, Brandon           SR Oliver Wolcott          138-01     42.08m 
      123-03  121-11  118-11  102-06  126-06  138-01
  4 Spedaliere, Rocky         JR Windham Tech            132-04     40.33m 
      110-06  114-01  120-08  102-09  132-04  108-03
  5 Stevens, Brandon          JR Norwich Tech            129-04     39.42m 
      110-08  111-08  123-10  116-03  129-04  123-08
  6 Forgette, Jake            SR Platt Technical         125-02     38.15m 
      106-05  125-02  124-10  115-07  111-03  114-08
  7 Content, Khalil           JR Bullard Havens          123-04     37.59m 
      103-02  118-09  114-00  123-04  109-05  118-00
  8 Smith, Quentin            SR Platt Technical         111-04     33.93m 
      111-04  87-01  103-01  103-11  91-00  101-08
  9 Hutchinson, Shane         SO Cheney Tech             109-04     33.32m 
      92-07     109-04  97-07     104-09
 10 Harrington, Cory          SO Parish Hill             108-01     32.94m 
      94-01  108-01  100-03           
 11 McAlmont, Vernon          JR AI Prince Tech          107-01     32.63m 
      107-01  103-00  104-00           
 12 Davis, George             SR University HS           103-04     31.49m 
      103-04    x            
 13 Ocasio, Michael           JR Cheney Tech             101-02     30.83m 
      101-02 x  x             
 14 decosta, mathew           SO putnam                   98-05     29.99m 
      97-00  98-05  96-02           
 15 Perron, Colton            SR Ellis Tech               95-11     29.23m 
      85-05  90-11  95-11           
 16 Thuotte, Gavin            SO Ellis Tech               92-09     28.27m 
      77-11  87-03  92-09           
 17 Weitzler, Jacob           JR O-Brien Tech             92-02     28.09m 
      91-08  92-02  90-03            
 18 Hoadley, Jacob            JR Norwich Tech             83-04     25.40m 
      73-00  82-02  83-04            
 19 Colon, Edwin              JR Bullard Havens           74-03     22.63m 
      70-10  61-05  74-03            
 
Event 41  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellis Tech  'A'                                     9:09.28  
     1) Coutu, Roger FR                 2) Comtois, Brandon SR            
     3) Tatro, Brandon SR               4) Lopriore, Luke SR              
  2 kaynor tech high school  'A'                        9:16.04  
     1) Albino, John SR                 2) Arnold, Ryan                   
     3) Summa, Matt SR                  4) Patterson, Terrell SO          
  3 Platt Technical High School  'A'                    9:18.77  
     1) Jensen, Mike SO                 2) Pendersen, Jon SO              
     3) Rescanski, Sean FR              4) Zheng, Brian SR                
  4 University HS  'A'                                  9:21.26  
     1) VanDine, Nick SO                2) Lindsay, Dylan SO              
     3) Letendre, Matthieu              4) Gallimore, Austin JR           
  5 putnam  'A'                                         9:23.10  
     1) ionkin, joseph JR               2) lavoie, nick SR                
     3) cristofori, mitchell SR         4) krivoshheev, vladimir          
  6 Capital Preparatory Magnet  'A'                    10:00.43  
     1) torres, treduce --              2) hooker, aaron --               
     3) torres, syrus --                4) matthews, maliek               
  7 Norwich Tech  'A'                                  10:04.72  
     1) Carle, Jason SR                 2) Neff-Mendez, Qameron SO        
     3) Spitale, Jaeden                 4) Froscello, Mike SR             
  8 Windham Tech  'A'                                  10:07.21  
     1) Caya, Jeremy SR                 2) Rangel, Mario SO               
     3) Hunter, Jalen JR                4) Wilson, Joe JR                 
  9 Bullard Havens  'A'                                10:08.97  
     1) Morrison, Alex                  2) Santiago, Reymen SR            
     3) Kitoko, Daniel SO               4) Hernandez, Roberto             
 10 O-Brien Tech  'A'                                  10:12.67  
     1) Coyle, Sean JR                  2) Decampos, Michael SO           
     3) Ricco, Charles                  4) Webb, George JR                
 11 Parish Hill  'A'                                   10:31.48  
     1) Harrington, Cory SO             2) Brown, Hunter                  
     3) harrisson, dylan                4) McCollom, Justin SR            
 
        


  ***********************************************************************************************
                                          PLATTSYS.COM  RESULTS
  ***********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates