Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Top Male:
Top Female:
2015 Cheshire Academy OConnell Invitational
Saturday Sept 26, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @
Cheshire Academy - Cheshire, CT Overcast - 66 degrrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            2015 Cheshire Academy OConnell Invitational
                    Saturday Sept 26, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @
                       Cheshire Academy - Cheshire, CT Overcast - 66 degrrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com



  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Kingswood Oxford            36 =     1     2     6     10    17    (20)  (30)  
          Total Time:  1:33:55.8  ( 7)   (   18:47.2)
          Mick Hains; John Ezzo; Kyle McLaughlin; Owen Cotthaus; Kyle Zimmerman; 
          Luke Riemann; Jack Antico; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Brunswick School            55 =     3     5     14    15    18    (22)  (27)  
          Total Time:  1:35:49.9  ( 7)   (   19:11.0)
          Andrew Israel; Wesley Peisch; Chris Peisch; Colin McFaddin; Brooks Hennessy; 
          Paul Grasso; Charlie Ciporin; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Millbrook Schol             64 =     4     11    12    16    21    (34)  (48)  
          Total Time:  1:36:09.9  ( 7)   (   19:15.0)
          Kazuki Unayama; Alex Wattles; Arthur Meadowcroft; Jackson Lee; Tyler Schmalz; 
          Victor Lou; Ben Berg; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    Rye Country Day            135 =     8     23    29    37    38    (39)  (42)  
          Total Time:  1:40:43.7  ( 7)   (   20:09.7)
          Ben Arquit; Aldo Stefanoni; Henry Cho; Edward Abrams; Jonathan Shulman; 
          Hunter Chun; Rick Burke; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Cheshire Academy           194 =     9     36    44    50    55    (61)  (82)  
          Total Time:  1:44:55.6  ( 7)   (   20:59.1)
          Chase Douglas; Trevor Guglielmino; Jingchang Song; Anand Erdenebulgan; 
          Kaipeng Liu; Rudy Fleischmann; Jake Boucher; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    Watkinson School           196 =     25    28    41    46    56    (62)  (95)  
          Total Time:  1:45:03.5  ( 7)   (   21:01.7)
          John Coleman; Natty Pinkes; Jared Barlow; Oliver Avery; Brycen Chenphang; 
          Jason Katz; Max Krikorian; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    The Gunnery                196 =     13    31    33    40    79    (88)  (102) 
          Total Time:  1:45:27.9  ( 7)   (   21:05.6)
          Jared Longo; Aidan Bond; Samuel Joslin; Tyler Sullivan; Colin Riley; 
          Liu Jack; Will Brodhead; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     8    Chase Collegiate School    246 =     19    26    54    71    76    (85)  
          Total Time:  1:48:04.2  ( 6)   (   21:37.8)
          Dwyer Grimes; Latrell Powell; Tom Brayton; Kevin McDonald; Ben Vianese; 
          Robby Jones; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     9    Williams School            247 =     7     43    57    68    72    (84)  (97)  
          Total Time:  1:48:17.9  ( 7)   (   21:39.6)
          Will Jarrett; Colin Madaus; Hartmut Doerwaldt; James Burris; Colin Kronholm; 
          Colin Ladd; Alex Doerwaldt; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    10    Marianapolis Prep          283 =     24    45    69    70    75    (78)  (96)  
          Total Time:  1:50:24.5  ( 7)   (   22:05.9)
          Josh Eileman; Jerry Chu; Alex Murphy; Jacob Lafiandra; Ben Heney; Ryan Parishian; 
          John Madden; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    11    Pomfret School             287 =     49    52    53    66    67    (91)  (94)  
          Total Time:  1:50:39.4  ( 7)   (   22:08.9)
          Charles Shehan; Brody Childs; JK Hong; Hayden Galusza; Greg Rice; Fayoni Olusesi; 
          Jake Farrell; 
  ====================================================================================== 

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            2015 Cheshire Academy OConnell Invitational Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  Plc    Team Name                    Total   |----      Team Places     ----|  
  ====================================================================================== 
    12    Canterbury                 313 =     35    51    73    74    80    (81)  (101) 
          Total Time:  1:52:47.5  ( 7)   (   22:33.5)
          John Wilson; Connor Smith; Chris Viollenes; Michael White; Tre Glen; 
          Adrian DeCola; Georg Gvilava; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    13    Forman                     345 =     32    60    77    87    89    (92)  (103) 
          Total Time:  1:56:18.4  ( 7)   (   23:16.7)
          Will Dietrich; Ethan Farrell; Tucker Fry; Rob Clifford; Tyler Dunn; Parker Broadnax; 
          Harris Goldstein; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    14    Hamden Hall                346 =     47    58    65    86    90    (99)  
          Total Time:  1:56:04.9  ( 6)   (   23:14.0)
          Carl Porto; Ian Ono-Gerow; Nick Neumeister; John DAngelo; Sam Lovell; 
          Yuchen Yang; 
  ====================================================================================== 
    15    Woodhall Phoenix           362 =     59    63    64    83    93    (98)  (100) 
          Total Time:  1:56:55.2  ( 7)   (   23:23.0)
          Dumitru Mahoney; James Whitehurst IV; Greg Hirschhorn; Sam Nelson; Sebastain Landry; 
          Joe Clark; James Gregory; 
  ====================================================================================== 




Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates