Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2015 Cheshire Academy OConnell Invitational
Saturday Sept 26, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @
Cheshire Academy - Cheshire, CT Overcast - 66 degrrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            2015 Cheshire Academy OConnell Invitational
                    Saturday Sept 26, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @
                       Cheshire Academy - Cheshire, CT Overcast - 66 degrrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Mick Hains                  SR    18:12.2 5:51   KO    Kingswood Oxford      1      1      565  
  2    John Ezzo                   SO    18:17.3 5:53   KO    Kingswood Oxford      2      2      564  
  3    Andrew Israel               SR    18:25.4 5:55   BRUN  Brunswick School      3      1      510  
  4    Kazuki Unayama              10    18:33.7 5:58   MILL  Millbrook Schol       4      1      576  
  5    Wesley Peisch               SO    18:45.3 6:02   BRUN  Brunswick School      5      2      513  
  6    Kyle McLaughlin             SR    18:49.8 6:03   KO    Kingswood Oxford      6      3      567  
  7    Will Jarrett                SO    18:50.3 6:03   WILS  Williams School       7      1      647  
  8    Ben Arquit                  JR    18:57.2 6:06   RCD   Rye Country Day       8      1      586  
  9    Chase Douglas               JR    18:59.5 6:06   CHAC  Cheshire Academy      9      1      539  
  10   Owen Cotthaus               JR    19:02.2 6:07   KO    Kingswood Oxford      10     4      563  
  11   Alex Wattles                12    19:07.7 6:09   MILL  Millbrook Schol       11     2      577  
  12   Arthur Meadowcroft          12    19:09.7 6:09   MILL  Millbrook Schol       12     3      574  
  13   Jared Longo                 SO    19:29.2 6:16   GUNN  The Gunnery           13     1      596  
  14   Chris Peisch                SR    19:30.5 6:16   BRUN  Brunswick School      14     3      514  
  15   Colin McFaddin              JR    19:32.5 6:17   BRUN  Brunswick School      15     4      511  
  16   Jackson Lee                 12    19:34.2 6:18   MILL  Millbrook Schol       16     4      572  
  17   Kyle Zimmerman              SO    19:34.3 6:18   KO    Kingswood Oxford      17     5      569  
  18   Brooks Hennessy             JR    19:36.2 6:18   BRUN  Brunswick School      18     5      509  
  19   Dwyer Grimes                FR    19:36.7 6:18   CCS   Chase Collegiate Sch  19     1      532  
  20   Luke Riemann                FR    19:37.6 6:18   KO    Kingswood Oxford      20     6      568  
  21   Tyler Schmalz               12    19:44.6 6:21   MILL  Millbrook Schol       21     5      575  
  22   Paul Grasso                 JR    19:45.2 6:21   BRUN  Brunswick School      22     6      508  
  23   Aldo Stefanoni              08    19:52.6 6:23   RCD   Rye Country Day       23     2      591  
  24   Josh Eileman                SR    19:53.8 6:24   MP    Marianapolis Prep     24     1      690  
  25   John Coleman                SO    19:59.4 6:26   WATK  Watkinson School      25     1      671  
  26   Latrell Powell              SR    20:03.3 6:27   CCS   Chase Collegiate Sch  26     2      536  
  27   Charlie Ciporin             FR    20:04.8 6:27   BRUN  Brunswick School      27     7      507  
  28   Natty Pinkes                JR    20:13.3 6:30   WATK  Watkinson School      28     2      674  
  29   Henry Cho                   JR    20:15.4 6:31   RCD   Rye Country Day       29     3      588  
  30   Jack Antico                 JR    20:15.4 6:31   KO    Kingswood Oxford      30     7      562  
  31   Aidan Bond                  SR    20:29.4 6:35   GUNN  The Gunnery           31     2      592  
  32   Will Dietrich               SR    20:32.7 6:36   FORM  Forman                32     1      548  
  33   Samuel Joslin               JR    20:35.7 6:37   GUNN  The Gunnery           33     3      595  
  34   Victor Lou                  11    20:36.0 6:37   MILL  Millbrook Schol       34     6      573  
  35   John Wilson                 12    20:38.1 6:38   CANT  Canterbury            35     1      523  
  36   Trevor Guglielmino          SR    20:42.5 6:39   CHAC  Cheshire Academy      36     2      542  
  37   Edward Abrams               FR    20:49.2 6:42   RCD   Rye Country Day       37     4      585  
  38   Jonathan Shulman            SR    20:49.3 6:42   RCD   Rye Country Day       38     5      590  
  39   Hunter Chun                 JR    20:49.3 6:42   RCD   Rye Country Day       39     6      589  
  40   Tyler Sullivan              FR    20:55.0 6:44   GUNN  The Gunnery           40     4      598  
  41   Jared Barlow                SR    20:56.2 6:44   WATK  Watkinson School      41     3      669  
  42   Rick Burke                  FR    21:00.3 6:45   RCD   Rye Country Day       42     7      587  
  43   Colin Madaus                SO    21:03.7 6:46   WILS  Williams School       43     2      650  
  44   Jingchang Song              SR    21:13.6 6:49   CHAC  Cheshire Academy      44     3      544  
  45   Jerry Chu                   JR    21:20.4 6:52   MP    Marianapolis Prep     45     2      689  
  46   Oliver Avery                FR    21:28.8 6:54   WATK  Watkinson School      46     4      668  
  47   Carl Porto                  SR    21:31.5 6:55   HAMD  Hamden Hall           47     1      559  
  48   Ben Berg                    11    21:31.7 6:55   MILL  Millbrook Schol       48     7      571  
  49   Charles Shehan              SO    21:32.3 6:56   POMF  Pomfret School        49     1      584  
  50   Anand Erdenebulgan          JR    21:35.5 6:56   CHAC  Cheshire Academy      50     4      540  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                            2015 Cheshire Academy OConnell Invitational
                    Saturday Sept 26, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @
                       Cheshire Academy - Cheshire, CT Overcast - 66 degrrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Connor Smith                12    21:37.2 6:57   CANT  Canterbury            51     2      520  
  52   Brody Childs                SR    21:37.9 6:57   POMF  Pomfret School        52     2      578  
  53   JK Hong                     JR    21:53.1 7:02   POMF  Pomfret School        53     3      581  
  54   Tom Brayton                 SR    21:59.1 7:04   CCS   Chase Collegiate Sch  54     3      531  
  55   Kaipeng Liu                 SR    22:24.5 7:12   CHAC  Cheshire Academy      55     5      543  
  56   Brycen Chenphang            JR    22:25.8 7:12   WATK  Watkinson School      56     5      670  
  57   Hartmut Doerwaldt           07    22:27.7 7:13   WILS  Williams School       57     3      646  
  58   Ian Ono-Gerow               SR    22:28.2 7:13   HAMD  Hamden Hall           58     2      558  
  59   Dumitru Mahoney             JR    22:33.3 7:15   WP    Woodhall Phoenix      59     1      682  
  60   Ethan Farrell               SR    22:34.3 7:15   FORM  Forman                60     2      550  
  61   Rudy Fleischmann            SR    22:35.8 7:16   CHAC  Cheshire Academy      61     6      541  
  62   Jason Katz                  SR    22:37.5 7:16   WATK  Watkinson School      62     6      672  
  63   James Whitehurst IV         SO    22:38.7 7:17   WP    Woodhall Phoenix      63     2      687  
  64   Greg Hirschhorn             JR    22:44.0 7:18   WP    Woodhall Phoenix      64     3      679  
  65   Nick Neumeister             SO    22:46.1 7:19   HAMD  Hamden Hall           65     3      557  
  66   Hayden Galusza              SO    22:47.8 7:19   POMF  Pomfret School        66     4      580  
  67   Greg Rice                   JR    22:48.3 7:20   POMF  Pomfret School        67     5      583  
  68   James Burris                SR    22:50.2 7:20   WILS  Williams School       68     4      599  
  69   Alex Murphy                 SR    22:53.8 7:21   MP    Marianapolis Prep     69     3      694  
  70   Jacob Lafiandra             JR    22:54.7 7:22   MP    Marianapolis Prep     70     4      692  
  71   Kevin McDonald              FR    23:01.8 7:24   CCS   Chase Collegiate Sch  71     4      535  
  72   Colin Kronholm              SO    23:06.0 7:26   WILS  Williams School       72     5      648  
  73   Chris Viollenes             11    23:13.9 7:28   CANT  Canterbury            73     3      521  
  74   Michael White               12    23:18.9 7:29   CANT  Canterbury            74     4      522  
  75   Ben Heney                   SO    23:21.8 7:30   MP    Marianapolis Prep     75     5      691  
  76   Ben Vianese                 FR    23:23.3 7:31   CCS   Chase Collegiate Sch  76     5      537  
  77   Tucker Fry                  SR    23:51.4 7:40   FORM  Forman                77     3      551  
  78   Ryan Parishian              SR    23:53.3 7:41   MP    Marianapolis Prep     78     6      688  
  79   Colin Riley                 JR    23:58.6 7:42   GUNN  The Gunnery           79     5      597  
  80   Tre Glen                    09    23:59.4 7:43   CANT  Canterbury            80     5      516  
  81   Adrian DeCola               09    23:59.5 7:43   CANT  Canterbury            81     6      515  
  82   Jake Boucher                FR    24:02.0 7:44   CHAC  Cheshire Academy      82     7      538  
  83   Sam Nelson                  SR    24:05.6 7:45   WP    Woodhall Phoenix      83     4      683  
  84   Colin Ladd                  FR    24:17.8 7:48   WILS  Williams School       84     6      649  
  85   Robby Jones                 FR    24:25.1 7:51   CCS   Chase Collegiate Sch  85     6      533  
  86   John DAngelo                SO    24:31.1 7:53   HAMD  Hamden Hall           86     4      555  
  87   Rob Clifford                JR    24:33.3 7:54   FORM  Forman                87     4      547  
  88   Liu Jack                    SO    24:35.3 7:54   GUNN  The Gunnery           88     6      594  
  89   Johnoey Ellis               JR    24:38.5 7:55   CAPI  Capital Prep - Harbo  0      1      526  
  90   Tyler Dunn                  JR    24:46.7 7:58   FORM  Forman                89     5      549  
  91   Sam Lovell                  JR    24:48.0 7:58   HAMD  Hamden Hall           90     5      556  
  92   Fayoni Olusesi              JR    24:48.7 7:58   POMF  Pomfret School        91     6      582  
  93   Parker Broadnax             JR    24:49.0 7:59   FORM  Forman                92     6      546  
  94   Sebastain Landry            SO    24:53.6 8:00   WP    Woodhall Phoenix      93     5      680  
  95   Jake Farrell                SO    24:59.5 8:02   POMF  Pomfret School        94     7      579  
  96   Max Krikorian               JR    25:02.5 8:03   WATK  Watkinson School      95     7      673  
  97   John Madden                 FR    25:08.4 8:05   MP    Marianapolis Prep     96     7      693  
  98   Alex Doerwaldt              06    25:21.7 8:09   WILS  Williams School       97     7      600  
  99   Jake Tay                    FR    25:54.3 8:20   CAPI  Capital Prep - Harbo  0      2      529  
  100  Joe Clark                   JR    26:36.1 8:33   WP    Woodhall Phoenix      98     6      675  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                            2015 Cheshire Academy OConnell Invitational
                    Saturday Sept 26, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @
                       Cheshire Academy - Cheshire, CT Overcast - 66 degrrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Yuchen Yang                 FR    26:49.5 8:37   HAMD  Hamden Hall           99     6      560  
  102  James Gregory               JR    26:54.1 8:39   WP    Woodhall Phoenix      100    7      677  
  103  Georg Gvilava               11    26:54.6 8:39   CANT  Canterbury            101    7      517  
  104  Will Brodhead               FR    27:04.6 8:42   GUNN  The Gunnery           102    7      593  
  105  Harris Goldstein            FR    29:08.8 9:22   FORM  Forman                103    7      552  
  106  Jon Baptiste                SO    33:20.9 10:43  CAPI  Capital Prep - Harbo  0      3      524  






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates