Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2015 CCC West Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Tuesday May 26, 2015 - Simsbury High School - Simsbury, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Overcast - Humid - 82 degrees
                         2015 CCC West Outdoor Track & Field Championships
                  Tuesday May 26, 2015 -  Simsbury High School - Simsbury, CT
                    Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                 Overcast - Humid - 82 degrees
   
 ********************************************************************************
   
                             2015 CCC WEST GIRLS T&F SCORES       

 ********************************************************************************
 
                  Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Simsbury HS                164        2) Hall High School          137
    3) Farmington High School      89.50     4) Conard                     89
    5) Southington High School     79.50     6) Northwest Catholic High S  54
    7) New Britain HS              47        8) Newington High School      37


********************************************************************************
   
                             2015 CCC WEST GIRLS T&F RESULTS       

********************************************************************************

  
                  Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dubay, Savannah           SR Hall High Sc             12.50q  3 
  2 Padykula, Claudia         FR Newington Hi             13.02q  3 
  3 Davis, Taylor             JR Conard                   13.11q  3 
  4 Dowd, Julia               JR Simsbury HS              13.18q  3 
  5 Hopson, Micayla           SR Northwest Ca             13.23q  3 
  6 Burnett, Aubreyana        JR New Britain              13.31q  2 
  7 Brown, Ahriyan            JR New Britain              13.47q  2 
  8 Floyd, Teyah              SO Farmington H             13.50q  3 
  9 Dowd, Jesse               SO Simsbury HS              13.67   3 
  9 Palko, Sarah              SR Southington              13.67   3 
 11 Momah, Muna               JR Farmington H             13.75   2 
 12 Earnhardt, Hannah         FR Simsbury HS              13.76   1 
 13 McCrudden, Clare          SO Conard                   13.77   2 
 14 Ogbonna, Rachael          JR Northwest Ca             13.78   2 
 15 Andrews, Katelyn          SO Newington Hi             13.82   2 
 16 Howe, Jess                JR Southington              13.97   1 
 17 Dowou, Nadia              SR New Britain              14.04   2 
 18 Williams, Oneisha         JR Simsbury HS              14.10   2 
 19 Rovalino, Olivia          FR Simsbury HS              14.22   1 
 20 Simon, Sonia              FR Conard                   14.23   1 
 21 Dipinto, Nicole           FR Simsbury HS              14.75   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dubay, Savannah           SR Hall High Sc             12.57  
  2 Padykula, Claudia         FR Newington Hi             13.12  
  3 Dowd, Julia               JR Simsbury HS              13.17  
  4 Davis, Taylor             JR Conard                   13.20  
  5 Brown, Ahriyan            JR New Britain              13.37  
  6 Hopson, Micayla           SR Northwest Ca             13.42  
  7 Burnett, Aubreyana        JR New Britain              13.50  
  8 Floyd, Teyah              SO Farmington H             13.58  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Milledge, Vickie          SO Simsbury HS              15.29q  2 
  2 Jacobs, Katherine         FR Northwest Ca             17.21q  2 
  3 Hartshorn, Danielle       SR Conard                   17.38q  2 
  4 Torres, Maria             SR Simsbury HS              18.13q  2 
  5 Harrison, Michaela        FR Farmington H             18.29q  1 
  6 Van Epps, Rylee           SO Southington              18.36q  1 
  7 Monko, Marcela            JR Farmington H             18.42q  1 
  8 Rosenthal-Baxter, Abigai  SR Hall High Sc             18.51q  2 
  9 Murphy, Ciarra            JR Simsbury HS              18.59   2 
 10 Sawyer, Tina              SR Newington Hi             19.55   2 
 11 Epps, Samya               SO Hall High Sc             19.98   1 
 12 Allen, Kelsea             JR Southington              20.60   1 
 13 Driscoll, Emily           SO Northwest Ca             21.95   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Milledge, Vickie          SO Simsbury HS              15.38  
  2 Hartshorn, Danielle       SR Conard                   16.88  
  3 Jacobs, Katherine         FR Northwest Ca             16.98  
  4 Torres, Maria             SR Simsbury HS              17.69  
  5 Monko, Marcela            JR Farmington H             18.35  
  6 Harrison, Michaela        FR Farmington H             18.37  
  7 Rosenthal-Baxter, Abigai  SR Hall High Sc             18.51  
  8 Van Epps, Rylee           SO Southington              18.85  
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dubay, Savannah           SR Hall High Sc             26.03   4 
  2 Dowd, Julia               JR Simsbury HS              26.97   4 
  3 Brown, Ahriyan            JR New Britain              27.03   4 
  4 Livingston, Isabella      FR Hall High Sc             27.19   3 
  5 Davis, Taylor             JR Conard                   27.26   4 
  6 Burnett, Aubreyana        JR New Britain              27.49   3 
  7 Dunn, Kerry               JR Farmington H             27.51   4 
  8 Padykula, Claudia         FR Newington Hi             27.53   4 
  9 Denault, Ashleigh         JR Simsbury HS              27.91   4 
 10 Ogbonna, Rachael          JR Northwest Ca             27.99   4 
 11 Palmer, Alicia            JR Northwest Ca             28.07   3 
 12 McCrudden, Clare          SO Conard                   28.34   1 
 13 Lundy, Brittney           JR Northwest Ca             28.38   2 
 14 Andrews, Katelyn          SO Newington Hi             28.44   2 
 15 Bibbins, Mikayla          JR Simsbury HS              28.46   2 
 16 Floyd, Teyah              SO Farmington H             28.52   3 
 17 Mezquia, Aileen           JR Newington Hi             28.58   3 
 18 Dowou, Nadia              SR New Britain              28.94   3 
 19 Momah, Muna               JR Farmington H             29.15   1 
 20 Fournierr, Olivia         FR Southington              29.25   2 
 21 Watts, Simone             SO Hall High Sc             29.51   2 
 22 Rovalino, Olivia          FR Simsbury HS              29.68   2 
 23 Allen, Kelsea             JR Southington              30.00   1 
 24 Dipinto, Nicole           FR Simsbury HS              30.09   2 
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McMahon, Elizabeth        FR Conard                   58.26   3 
  2 Anderson, Annika          JR Farmington H             59.17   3 
  3 Devon, Shugdinis          SO Simsbury HS            1:00.74   3 
  4 Palmer, Alicia            JR Northwest Ca           1:01.01   3 
  5 Bermudez, Briana          SO Farmington H           1:01.91   3 
  6 Le, Joann                 12 Hall High Sc           1:02.53   2 
  7 Simmons-Thomas, Natalia   SR Simsbury HS            1:03.26   3 
  8 Werle, Kate               FR Simsbury HS            1:04.08   2 
  9 Pliego, Jami              JR Southington            1:04.38   2 
 10 Abby, Connolly            FR Southington            1:04.60   1 
 11 Healy, Sarah                 Hall High Sc           1:04.97   2 
 12 Zacharias, Angelina       FR Newington Hi           1:05.78   1 
 13 Gautier, Virginia         FR Northwest Ca           1:05.98   1 
 14 Downs, Sakura             JR New Britain            1:06.02   2 
 15 Mezquia, Aileen           JR Newington Hi           1:06.74   2 
 16 Byrne, Margaret           SR Conard                 1:14.97   3 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tobiasz, Joanna           JR New Britain              46.90   3 
  2 Rodriguez, Wilmarie       SR Newington Hi             48.52   3 
  3 Hartshorn, Danielle       SR Conard                   48.89   3 
  4 Milledge, Vickie          SO Simsbury HS              48.90   3 
  5 Hess, Claudia             JR Hall High Sc             49.42   3 
  6 Mueller, Stefanie         SR Simsbury HS              51.14   3 
  7 Earnhardt, Hannah         FR Simsbury HS              51.43   3 
  8 Van Epps, Rylee           SO Southington              52.36   2 
  9 Torres, Maria             SR Simsbury HS              52.88   3 
 10 Lungarini, Shannon        SR Simsbury HS              52.98   2 
 11 Flynn, Mia                SO Farmington H             53.16   2 
 12 Driscoll, Emily           SO Northwest Ca             54.53   2 
 13 Monko, Marcela            JR Farmington H             55.50   2 
 14 Freitas, Alexa            FR Newington Hi             56.41   1 
 15 Follo, Jessica            SO Northwest Ca             56.59   1 
 16 Rosenthal-Baxter, Abigai  SR Hall High Sc             57.14   1 
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Byrne, Margaret           SR Conard                 2:23.77   2 
  2 Mellitt, Katherine        SR Southington            2:29.12   2 
  3 Soja, Sarah               JR Simsbury HS            2:31.34   2 
  4 Armillei, Maria           JR Conard                 2:34.03   1 
  5 Mohler, Emily             FR Hall High Sc           2:34.34   2 
  6 Hixson, Gillian           SR Hall High Sc           2:34.77   1 
  7 Hubert, Taylor            FR Southington            2:34.88   2 
  8 Williams, Emily           JR Farmington H           2:35.77   1 
  9 Pliego, Jami              JR Southington            2:36.76   2 
 10 Angelillo, Erin           JR Southington            2:38.03   2 
 11 Roth, Jenny               SR Simsbury HS            2:38.69   1 
 12 Hurtado, Claire           JR Northwest Ca           2:40.79   2 
 13 Cunningham, Laura         FR Farmington H           2:43.42   1 
 14 Zacharias, Angelina       FR Newington Hi           2:48.13   1 
 15 Grandell, Megan           JR Northwest Ca           2:49.68   1 
 16 Visconti, Lucia              Newington Hi           2:54.83   1 
 
Event 28  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Angelillo, Erin           JR Southington            5:27.89  
  2 Chavey, Helen             SR Hall High Sc           5:28.14  
  3 Baker, Kaeli              SR Farmington H           5:33.14  
  4 Napoli, Gabi              JR Southington            5:34.41  
  5 Chen, Lindsey             SO Conard                 5:41.80  
  6 Corbett, Callie           JR Simsbury HS            5:45.35  
  7 Rocheleau, Danielle       SR Newington Hi           5:50.68  
  8 Albani, Bella             JR Simsbury HS            5:56.42  
  9 Oriol, Emma               SO Conard                 6:02.83  
 10 Shack, Jasmine            FR Farmington H           6:05.48  
 11 Colliton, Christina       JR Northwest Ca           6:15.83  
 12 Nedjoika, Melissa         SR Newington Hi           6:19.71  
 13 Grandell, Megan           JR Northwest Ca           6:21.22  
 14 Keeley, Monica            SR Hall High Sc           6:27.01  
 
Event 29  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chavey, Helen             SR Hall High Sc          11:47.71  
  2 Furmanek, Julia           FR Farmington H          12:01.99  
  3 Chen, Lindsey             SO Conard                12:09.52  
  4 Perkowski, Lauren         JR Southington           12:11.74  
  5 Myers, Catherine          SO Southington           12:32.03  
  6 Longfritz, Julie          JR Simsbury HS           12:35.14  
  7 Dynowski, Nora            SO Conard                12:59.60  
  8 Hamel, Amanda             SR Southington           13:00.55  
  9 Rodriguez, Alize          SO Southington           13:04.04  
 10 Gosselin, Katherine       JR Conard                13:07.67  
 11 Hinerfeld, Eli            SO Conard                13:22.17  
 12 Summa, Maddie             SO Simsbury HS           13:49.03  
 13 Alnajjar, Danna           SR Hall High Sc          13:57.07  
 14 Colliton, Christina       JR Northwest Ca          14:01.74  
 
Event 30  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Britain HS  'A'                                   50.25  
     1) Brown, Ahriyan JR               2) Dowou, Nadia SR                
     3) Burnett, Aubreyana JR           4) Tobiasz, Joanna JR             
  2 Farmington High School  'A'                           50.95  
     1) Anderson, Annika JR             2) Floyd, Teyah SO                
     3) Momah, Muna JR                  4) Flynn, Mia SO                  
  3 Simsbury HS  'A'                                      51.28  
     1) Dowd, Jesse SO                  2) Dowd, Julia JR                 
     3) Jordan, Shugdinis FR            4) sun, Wei-Ling JR               
  4 Northwest Catholic High School  'A'                   52.21  
     1) Lundy, Brittney JR              2) Hopson, Micayla SR             
     3) Geddes, Kelsey SR               4) Ogbonna, Rachael JR            
  5 Conard  'A'                                           52.76  
     1) Hussain, Mehreen                2) McCrudden, Clare SO            
     3) Kritzman, Milena                4) Davis, Taylor JR               
  6 Hall High School  'A'                                 53.26  
     1) Healy, Sarah                    2) Livingston, Isabella FR        
     3) Fraser, Nia SO                  4) Weisenberg, Hannah FR          
  7 Southington High School  'A'                          54.01  
     1) Palko, Sarah SR                 2) Romano, Raquel SR              
     3) Howe, Jess JR                   4) Riddick, Tayler FR             
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farmington High School  'A'                         4:09.73  
     1) Bermudez, Briana SO             2) Anderson, Annika JR            
     3) Dunn, Kerry JR                  4) Sedigh, Navva SO               
  2 Simsbury HS  'A'                                    4:10.34  
     1) Jordan, Shugdinis FR            2) Simmons-Thomas, Natalia SR     
     3) Milledge, Vickie SO             4) Earnhardt, Hannah FR           
  3 Northwest Catholic High School  'A'                 4:17.02  
     1) Hurtado, Claire JR              2) Gautier, Virginia FR           
     3) Driscoll, Emily SO              4) Palmer, Alicia JR              
  4 Hall High School  'A'                               4:18.05  
     1) Le, Joann 12                    2) Mohler, Emily FR               
     3) Merritt, Hannah                 4) Weisenberg, Hannah FR          
  5 Southington High School  'A'                        4:23.51  
     1) Pliego, Jami JR                 2) Abby, Connolly FR              
     3) Hubert, Taylor FR               4) Brown, Allie                   
  6 Newington High School  'A'                          4:44.30  
     1) Akosa, Stephanie                2) Freitas, Alexa FR              
     3) Rivera, Giovanna                4) Morris, Sanaria                
 
Event 32  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tobiasz, Joanna           JR New Britain           16-03.00      4.95m 
      15-07  13-06.50  16-03  13-11.75       
  2 Dubay, Savannah           SR Hall High Sc          15-10.50      4.83m 
      FOUL  15-10.50  15-04.75  15-08.25        
  3 Geddes, Kelsey            SR Northwest Ca          15-08.25      4.78m 
      14-09.75  15-08.25  14-07            
  4 Fraser, Nia               SO Hall High Sc          15-06.00      4.72m 
      15-06  14-02              
  5 Garcia, Naomi             SO Simsbury HS           15-03.75      4.66m 
      15-03.75  FOUL  13-08.75  14-09.25        
  6 Flynn, Mia                SO Farmington H          14-09.75      4.51m 
      14-09.75  13-04  14-01.25  14-04       
  7 Nguyen, Lauren            FR Simsbury HS           14-09.25      4.50m 
      FOUL  14-09.25  14-02.50  12-00.25       
  8 Holloway, Bailey          FR Simsbury HS           14-07.25      4.45m 
      FOUL  14-07.25  FOUL  13-10.75       
  9 Weisenberg, Hannah        FR Hall High Sc          14-06.00      4.41m 
      FOUL  FOUL  13-11  14-06       
 10 sun, Wei-Ling             JR Simsbury HS           14-05.75      4.41m 
      FOUL  14-05.75  FOUL  FOUL       
 11 Keck, Laura               JR Conard                14-00.50      4.27m 
      13-04.25  13-09.75  14-00.50  13-07        
 12 Wanner-Hyde, Blayne       FR Newington Hi          13-06.25      4.12m 
      13-06.25  FOUL  12-10.25  13-02.50       
 12 Sedigh, Navva             SO Farmington H          13-06.25      4.12m 
      12-05.25  12-08.50  13-03  13-06.25        
 14 Willgoos, Megan           JR Newington Hi          13-05.50      4.10m 
      12-09.50  13-05.50              
 15 Jacobs, Katherine         FR Northwest Ca          13-01.50      4.00m 
      FOUL  13-01.50  12-10.75  12-04       
 16 Romano, Raquel            SR Southington           13-00.25      3.96m 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13-00.25        
 17 Cardozo, Grace            JR Southington           12-04.75      3.77m 
      11-01.75  10-10  FOUL  12-04.75        
 
Event 34  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Geddes, Kelsey            SR Northwest Ca          36-01.00     10.99m 
      33-03.75  34-10.50  34-08  36-01        
  2 Garcia, Naomi             SO Simsbury HS           34-05.75     10.50m 
      33-07.50  FOUL  34-05.75  34-04.75        
  3 Dowd, Jesse               SO Simsbury HS           34-00.50     10.37m 
      33-00.50  33-03.25  33-05.50  34-00.50       
  4 Rodriguez, Wilmarie       SR Newington Hi          33-05.25     10.19m 
      33-05.25  33-05  FOUL  31-08.50       
  5 sun, Wei-Ling             JR Simsbury HS           32-08.75      9.97m 
      32-08.75  32-00  31-10  32-00.25       
  6 Fraser, Nia               SO Hall High Sc          32-08.00      9.95m 
      32-05.25  30-09.75  32-00  32-08       
  7 Jahrstofer, Julia         FR Simsbury HS           30-11.00      9.42m 
      FOUL  29-07  30-11  30-01.25       
  8 Bibbins, Mikayla          JR Simsbury HS           30-09.75      9.39m 
      30-09.75  29-10.75  30-04.50  28-09.25       
  9 Jacobs, Katherine         FR Northwest Ca          30-09.50      9.38m 
      30-09.50                 
 10 Palko, Sarah              SR Southington           30-08.50      9.35m 
      30-02.25  30-08.50  29-05  30-02.75        
 11 Lungarini, Shannon        SR Simsbury HS           30-04.00      9.24m 
      30-00.75  FOUL  28-01  30-04       
 12 Maciejewski, Emily        SR Southington           29-07.00      9.01m 
      29-06.25  29-07  29-02  29-07        
 13 Riddick, Tayler           FR Southington           29-06.25      8.99m 
      29-03.50  29-06.25  28-09  28-07.50      
 14 Shannon, Cirilli          SR Simsbury HS           29-01.50      8.87m 
      FOUL  28-04  28-06  29-01.50       
 15 Cardozo, Grace            JR Southington           28-11.75      8.83m 
      28-10.75  FOUL  28-11.75  28-04        
 16 Murphy, Shannon           SO Hall High Sc          28-09.50      8.77m 
      28-09.50  FOUL  26-05  28-01.75      
 17 Keck, Laura               JR Conard                28-02.50      8.59m 
      27-05.50  28-00  27-07.25  28-02.50       
 18 Corrigan, Abby            SR Farmington H          28-01.50      8.57m 
      28-01.50  27-07.75  FOUL  26-08.75       
 19 Howe, Jess                JR Southington           28-00.50      8.54m 
      FOUL  FOUL  27-11.25  28-00.50        
 20 Gosselin, Katherine       JR Conard                27-05.50      8.36m 
      26-02.75  25-11.25  25-04.25  27-05.50       
 
Event 35  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Silverman, Julia          SO Hall High Sc           5-01.00      1.54m 
  2 Boughton, Claire          SO Simsbury HS            5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Hopson, Micayla           SR Northwest Ca           4-10.00      1.47m 
  4 Hess, Claudia             JR Hall High Sc           4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Corrigan, Abby            SR Farmington H           4-06.00      1.37m 
  5 Romano, Raquel            SR Southington            4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Cirillii, Katrina         SO Simsbury HS            4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Willgoos, Megan           JR Newington Hi           4-04.00      1.32m 
  9 St. Amand, Nicolette      JR Southington            4-02.00      1.27m 
  9 Woods, Madison            JR Conard                 4-02.00      1.27m 
 
Event 36  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Howe, Amanda              FR Southington           30-07.50      9.33m 
      27-07.50  29-05.50  29-03.75  30-07.50       
  2 Vella, Raven              JR Simsbury HS           29-05.50      8.97m 
      29-05.50  25-07.50  28-08.25  28-00.75        
  3 Hess, Claudia             JR Hall High Sc          29-05.25      8.97m 
      26-10.50  29-05.25  29-03  FOUL        
  4 Michaelis, Devon          SR Farmington H          29-02.50      8.90m 
      28-11  28-03.50  27-08.50  29-02.50      
  5 Chambers, Alexx           SR Hall High Sc          28-05.25      8.66m 
      FOUL  28-02  28-05.25  26-07.50        
  6 Chapman, Rayona           SR Simsbury HS           25-10.50      7.88m 
      25-00.25  23-08.75  24-07  25-10.50        
  7 Lowe, Megan               SO Northwest Ca          25-02.00      7.67m 
      25-02  20-06  24-11.75  22-04.75        
  8 McLendon, Toni            SO Conard                25-00.25      7.62m 
      23-04.25  24-10.50  25-00.25            
  9 Clunie, Chanelle          SO Northwest Ca          24-09.25      7.55m 
      20-02.25  24-03.75  24-09.25  FOUL        
 10 Kotyla, Cassidy           SR Conard                24-04.00      7.41m 
      24-04  22-10.50             
 11 Mamet, Gabriella             Newington Hi          23-00.50      7.02m 
      22-01.25  22-11.25  23-00.25  23-00.50        
 12 Liquindoli, Natalie       SR Southington           22-00.00      6.70m 
      21-00  20-11  22-00  FOUL        
 13 Ocoin, Tara               SO Farmington H          20-08.00      6.29m 
      20-02.75  18-09  20-08  19-10        
 14 Molstad, Emily            SR Newington Hi          19-09.25      6.02m 
      18-07  17-04.50  19-09.25  19-06        
 
Event 37  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brayton, Riley            SR Simsbury HS           10-00.00      3.04m 
  2 Musto, Carlie             JR Conard                 9-00.00      2.74m 
  3 Keck, Laura               JR Conard                 8-00.00      2.43m 
  4 Naughton, Julia           SO Simsbury HS            8-00.00      2.43m 
  5 Binder, Sarah             JR Conard                 8-00.00      2.43m 
  6 Lafreniere, Anna          JR Conard                 7-06.00      2.28m 
  7 Biscoglio, Megan          FR Southington            7-06.00      2.28m 
  8 Pellon, Brenna            FR Simsbury HS            7-06.00      2.28m 
  9 Dolan, Sarah              JR Southington            7-00.00      2.13m 
 -- Baxer, Hannah             FR Hall High Sc                NH            
 -- Gerity, Kathleen          JR Conard                      NH            
 -- Lyles, Sierra             SO Hall High Sc                NH            
 
Event 38  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chambers, Alexx           SR Hall High Sc             97-06     29.71m 
      FOUL  97-06  FOUL  77-10       
  2 Michaelis, Devon          SR Farmington H             93-08     28.54m 
      93-08  86-06  73-03  88-00       
  3 Vella, Raven              JR Simsbury HS              80-01     24.40m 
      77-08  80-01  69-08  67-02       
  4 Mamet, Gabriella             Newington Hi             79-10     24.33m 
      79-10  79-05  79-02  78-10       
  5 Chapman, Rayona           SR Simsbury HS              79-10     24.33m 
      FOUL  79-10  FOUL  76-00       
  6 Riley, Christal           JR Northwest Ca             78-00     23.77m 
      78-00  FOUL  76-07  66-05        
  7 Howe, Amanda              FR Southington              76-06     23.31m 
      69-11  76-06  FOUL  72-05       
  8 Lowe, Megan               SO Northwest Ca             72-04     22.04m 
      72-04  71-09  64-05  69-09       
  9 Schuman, Danielle         SR Conard                   71-04     21.74m 
      62-02  65-01  68-00  71-04        
 10 McLendon, Toni            SO Conard                   68-05     20.85m 
      55-09  62-02  57-08  68-05       
 11 Molstad, Emily            SR Newington Hi             65-07     19.98m 
      FOUL  54-06  65-07  57-06        
 12 Teasley, Taylor           SR Hall High Sc             65-02     19.86m 
      57-03     65-02          
 13 Monahan, Rita             FR Farmington H             55-06     16.91m 
      48-03  FOUL  55-06            
 
Event 39  Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michaelis, Devon          SR Farmington H            115-09     35.28m 
      113-07  FOUL  115-09  FOUL        
  2 Werle, Kate               FR Simsbury HS              97-03     29.64m 
      96-02  86-08  97-03  82-09        
  3 Howe, Amanda              FR Southington              95-01     28.98m 
      FOUL  90-09  95-01  FOUL        
  4 Chambers, Alexx           SR Hall High Sc             92-06     28.19m 
      76-03  92-06  86-06  86-04       
  5 Le, Joann                 12 Hall High Sc             84-01     25.62m 
      77-02  80-00  84-01  53-05       
  6 Liquindoli, Natalie       SR Southington              80-00     24.38m 
      80-00  76-05  FOUL  76-07        
  7 Rosenthal-Baxter, Abigai  SR Hall High Sc             77-02     23.52m 
      66-00  73-05  77-02  74-05        
  8 Lowe, Megan               SO Northwest Ca             75-07     23.03m 
      67-05  67-04  75-07  58-06        
  9 Finn, Ellery              FR Simsbury HS              71-10     21.89m 
      71-10  68-08  71-00  65-06        
 10 Kotyla, Cassidy           SR Conard                   71-00     21.64m 
      71-00  FOUL  67-04  58-00        
 11 Peterson, Elizabeth       SO Northwest Ca             66-05     20.24m 
      62-09  63-05  56-11  66-05        
 12 Ocoin, Tara               SO Farmington H             66-01     20.14m 
      66-01  56-07  49-05  46-08        
 13 Woods, Madison            JR Conard                   50-04     15.34m 
      39-07  18-10  37-04  50-04        
 
Event 40  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southington High School  'A'                       10:02.66  
     1) Mellitt, Katherine SR           2) Napoli, Gabi JR                
     3) Hubert, Taylor FR               4) Angelillo, Erin JR             
  2 Hall High School  'A'                              10:12.56  
     1) Chavey, Helen SR                2) Merritt, Hannah                
     3) Hixson, Gillian SR              4) Mohler, Emily FR               
  3 Simsbury HS  'A'                                   10:17.37  
     1) Roth, Jenny SR                  2) Soja, Sarah JR                 
     3) Erasmus, Abby                   4) Corbett, Callie JR             
  4 Farmington High School  'A'                        10:25.37  
     1) Baker, Kaeli SR                 2) Cunningham, Laura FR           
     3) Bermudez, Briana SO             4) Williams, Emily JR             
  5 Newington High School  'A'                         11:31.78  
     1) Freitas, Alexa FR               2) Ruiz, Ariana                   
     3) Sanford, Corinda                4) Visconti, Lucia                
  6 Conard  'A'                                        11:31.88  
     1) Hinerfeld, Eli SO               2) Burns, Grace                   
     3) Gilmartin, Jacqueline           4) Dynowski, Nora SO              
  7 New Britain HS  'A'                                11:58.58  
     1) Abramek, Beata                  2) Begic, Eldina                  
     3) Szok, Oliwia                    4) Pacheco, Shaelyn               
 
********************************************************************************
   
                             2015 PLATTSYS  RESULTS       

********************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates