Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2015 Brookfield Lacrosse Shamrock 5K Road Race
Sunday March 15, 2015 - Brookfield High School - Brookfield, CT
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || Overcast - 39 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                           2015 Brookfield Lacrosse Shamrock 5K Road Race
                  Sunday March 15, 2015 - Brookfield High School - Brookfield, CT
                Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || Overcast - 39 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Christopher Rivas    Overall Female: Faith Kulis

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   13 and under ** 

  1  Faith Kulis                   12F F0013  Southbury CT            22:14    414
  2  Abigail Dell                  11F F0013  Brookfield CT           24:49    111
  3  Catie Coneybear               12F F0013  Brookfield CT           25:56    104
  4  Gracie Vieira                 12F F0013  Brookfield CT           26:10    194

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 19  

  1  Joshua Ipkovich               16F F1419  Brookfield CT           23:53     38
  2  Megan Paul                    19F F1419  Southbury CT            26:16    308
  3  Shaye McGee                   14F F1419  Brookfield CT           27:11    151
  4  Cynthia Felizardo             18F F1419  Danbury CT              27:55    301

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Morgan Barry                  27F F2029  Bridgewater CT          23:01    319
  2  Melissa Teel                  25F F2029  Danbury CT              27:57    397
  3  Catherine Haase               25F F2029  Brookfield CT           28:08    413
  4  Jackie Pyrch                  28F F2029  Monroe CT               28:21    167

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Randi Lynch                   33F F3039  Brookfield CT           23:43    214
  2  Sharon Luchsinger             36F F3039  New Milford CT          31:17    141
  3  Kori Pierce                   36F F3039  Brookfield CT           31:53    326
  4  Erin Porter                   39F F3039  Brookfield CT           32:34    302

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Laura Lonergan                46F F4049  Brookfield CT           24:26    307
  2  Shannon Oricchio              41F F4049  Brookfield CT           25:43    313
  3  Jennifer Stephen-torpey       45F F4049  Brookfield CT           25:59    314
  4  Kristy McGee                  40F F4049  Brookfield CT           27:24    150

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  JoEllen Stipak                58F F5059  Brookfield CT           29:01    353
  2  Audrey Aledort                52F F5059  Brookfield CT           32:40     74
  3  Lenore Fox                    51F F5059  Brookfield CT           36:27    399
  4  Tara Hanlon                   52F F5059  Brookfield CT           36:42    410

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Linda McCaterer               64F F6069  Brookfield CT           56:25    235

                           2015 Brookfield Lacrosse Shamrock 5K Road Race
                  Sunday March 15, 2015 - Brookfield High School - Brookfield, CT
                Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || Overcast - 39 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Christopher Rivas    Overall Female: Faith Kulis

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   13 and under ** 

  1  Ryan Scappaticci              10M M0013  Danbury CT              23:02    180
  2  Jackson Sharpe                10M M0013  Brookfield CT           23:41    242
  3  Mac Torpey                    12M M0013  Brookfield CT           24:44    189
  4  Toby Bernier                  12M M0013  BROOKFIELD CT           25:51     83

                          MALE RESULTS:    14 to 19  

  1  Christopher Rivas             16M M1419  Brookfield CT           17:01    174
  2  Tommy Consalvo                16M M1419  Brookfield CT           17:02    343
  3  Malcolm Honeyford             15M M1419  Brookfield CT           19:03    321
  4  Nick Palmer                   16M M1419  Brookfield CT           21:07    385

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Morgan Gerow                  29M M2029  Sherman CT              22:48    129
  2  Sean Reilly                   20M M2029  Brookfield CT           24:08    173
  3  Steve Harding                 27M M2029  Brookfield CT           26:18    389
  4  Ben Haase                     27M M2029  Middlebury CT           30:35    132

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Jason Rotenberg               39M M3039  Ridgefield CT           19:53    202
  2  Joseph Huff                   34M M3039  New Milford CT          22:42    324
  3  Brian Fenn                    35M M3039  Southbury CT            22:47    411
  4  Ross Fressola                 30M M3039  Danbury CT              27:16    125

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Luiz Castilho                 45M M4049  Brookfield CT           21:20    101
  2  Paul Delgardo                 45M M4049  Brookfield CT           22:15    110
  3  Michael Downs                 40M M4049  Brookfield CT           22:50    116
  4  Matt Torpey                   42M M4049  Brookfield CT           23:46    191

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Matthew Cappiello             50M M5059  Southbury CT            20:18    415
  2  Tony Muffatti                 59M M5059  Bethel CT               22:46    405
  3  John Kennelly                 51M M5059  Cheshire CT             24:04    384
  4  James Sporko                  50M M5059  Waterbury CT            24:28    183

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Brian Walker                  61M M6069  Monroe CT               26:34    388
  2  Brad Martin                   63M M6069  Madison CT              27:10    404
  3  Alan Turner                   60M M6069  Brookfield CT           29:50    193
  4  Kevin McCaffrey               66M M6069  Brookfield CT           56:19    241






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates