Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2015 Bristol Shamrock 5 Mile & 2 Mile Road Race
Saturday March 21, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Chippens Middle School in Bristol, CT || SNow || 35 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                         2015 Bristol Shamrock 5 Mile & 2 Mile  Road Race
                  Saturday March 21, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                      Chippens Middle School in Bristol, CT || SNow || 35 degrees
                        Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                 
 
   ***********************************************************************************************
                             5 MILE RESULTS AT PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************


                    Overall Male : Spencer Johnson    Overall Female: Brittany Heninger



DIVISI                                                                               
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Hannah Stephenson              9F F0010  Unionville CT           46:19   9:15    971

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 13  

  1  DAYNA KNEISSL                 11F F1113  Derby ct                50:36  10:07    810
  2  Kelly Simpson                 11F F1113  Bristol CT            1:03:35  12:43    900

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 19  

  1  Natalia Kreciglowa            14F F1419  Bristol CT              35:46   7:09    812
  2  Mariah McPhee                 14F F1419  Bristol CT              37:23   7:28    836
  3  Tessa Pawlik                  14F F1419  Bristol CT              39:28   7:53    862
  4  Madeline Sturm                14F F1419  Bristol CT              40:28   8:05    912

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Brittany Heninger             20F F2029  Bristol ct              32:22   6:28    794
  2  Andrea DiVenere               20F F2029  BRISTOL Co              34:45   6:57    759
  3  Allie Bourgoin                20F F2029  Bristol CT              39:44   7:56    728
  4  Jen Bossi                     20F F2029  Bristol CT              40:36   8:07    724

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Erin Walsh                    30F F3039  Greenwich CT            36:41   7:20    932
  2  Rachel Jase                   30F F3039  New Britain CT          39:06   7:49    799
  3  Carlee Brandom                30F F3039  Cheshire CT             41:17   8:15    729
  4  LATOYA FELTON                 30F F3039  PLAINVILLE CT           43:43   8:44    766

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Dianna Hyland                 40F F4049  North Windham CT        36:09   7:13    798
  2  Orla Collins                  40F F4049  Bristol CT              39:06   7:49    742
  3  Nancy Sesto                   40F F4049  Bristol CT              40:06   8:01    895
  4  Jessica Stewart               40F F4049  Harwinton CT            44:00   8:48    911

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Mart-Liz Williams             50F F5059  West Hartford CT        41:49   8:21    936
  2  Mary Muldoon                  51F F5059  Windsor CT              45:19   9:03    974
  3  Jill Ahern                    50F F5059  West Hartford CT        47:27   9:29    702
  4  Heide Tarchini                50F F5059  Bristol CT              47:42   9:32    916

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to ++  

  1  Kathleen Scotti               70F F70++  West Hartford Co      1:15:01  15:00    892

                          2015 Bristol Shamrock 5 Mile / 2 Mile Road Races
                   Saturday March 21, 2015 - Chippens Middle School - Bristol, CT
                Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || Overcast - 35 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                    Overall Male : Spencer Johnson    Overall Female: Brittany Heninger

DIVISI                                                                               
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Jack Biggs                    10M M0010  Harwinton CT            48:18   9:39     33

                          MALE RESULTS:    11 to 13  

  1  Christopher DeForest          11M M1113  Terryville CT           33:33   6:42    755
  2  Ryan Biggs                    11M M1113  Harwinton CT            44:04   8:48    722
  3  Joshua Reeves                 11M M1113  Terryville CT           48:14   9:38    244

                          MALE RESULTS:    14 to 19  

  1  Stefan Morton                 14M M1419  Emerson NJ              27:33   5:30    848
  2  Nathan Virovoy                14M M1419  Burlington CT           32:57   6:35    929
  3  Christopher LeBeau            14M M1419  Bristol CT              33:20   6:40    821
  4  Joshua Signore                14M M1419  Bristol CT              34:40   6:56    899

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Spencer Johnson               20M M2029  Bristol CT              26:17   5:15    800
  2  Tyler Raymond                 20M M2029  Terryville ct           27:17   5:27    875
  3  Jon Krell                     23M M2029  Farmington CT           27:25   5:29    954
  4  Michael Pasqualicchio         21M M2029  Bristol CT              34:10   6:50    950

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Sheafe Satterthwaite          30M M3039  Andover CT              27:15   5:27    963
  2  Chris McCormack               30M M3039  Bristol CT              28:54   5:46    834
  3  Zoltan Rigo                   30M M3039  Berlin CT               32:34   6:30    881
  4  Drew Pagnotta                 30M M3039  BRISTOL CT              36:36   7:19    855

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Jason Pollutro                40M M4049  Winthrop MA             32:53   6:34    870
  2  David Ricciuti                40M M4049  Bristol Ct              33:01   6:36    879
  3  Brian Kugel                   40M M4049  Rocky Hill CT           35:06   7:01    814
  4  John DeForest                 40M M4049  Terryville CT           36:22   7:16    756

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Joseph Hallisey               50M M5059  Glastonbury CT          32:29   6:29    786
  2  David Buono                   53M M5059  Unionville CT           34:40   6:56    955
  3  Rob Reilly                    50M M5059  Wayne Ne                40:10   8:02    878
  4  Steven Raymond                50M M5059  Terryville ct           40:42   8:08    874

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Bruce Heim                    60M M6069  Bristol CT              40:18   8:03    793
  2  Brian Walker                  61M M6069  Monroe CT               43:40   8:44    953
  3  Mark Ceglarski                60M M6069  Bristol CT              43:46   8:45    737
  4  Patrick Gormally              60M M6069  Litchfield Co           44:46   8:57    782

                          2015 Bristol Shamrock 5 Mile / 2 Mile Road Races
                   Saturday March 21, 2015 - Chippens Middle School - Bristol, CT
                Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || Overcast - 35 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                    Overall Male : Spencer Johnson    Overall Female: Brittany Heninger

DIVISI                                                                               
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to ++  

  1  Skip Hayden                   70M M70++  Fairfield CT            49:52   9:58    792
  2  Gary Corliss                  70M M70++  East Hampton CT         56:25  11:17    744



  ***********************************************************************************************
                                          PLATTSYS.COM 
  ***********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates