Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2015 Bristol Shamrock 5 Mile & 2 Mile Road Race
Saturday March 21, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Chippens Middle School in Bristol, CT || Snow || 35 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                         2015 Bristol Shamrock 5 Mile & 2 Mile  Road Race
                  Saturday March 21, 2015 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                     Chippens Middle School in Bristol, CT || Snow || 35 degrees
                        Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                 
 
   ***********************************************************************************************
                             2 MILE RESULTS AT PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************


                       Overall Male : Tyler Raymond    Overall Female: Alyssa Lombadi

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Madison Hallet                10F F0010  Burlington ct           15:42    116
  2  Arianna Porrini               10F F0010  Bristol Ct              16:58    233
  3  Samantha Tishler              10F F0010  South Glastonbury Co    18:24    307
  4  Trinity Moulton               10F F0010  Burlington CT           18:48    398

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 13  

  1  Emma Tishler                  11F F1113  South Glastonbury Co    14:12    306
  2  Alyssa Scappaticci            11F F1113  Danbury Co              14:47    260
  3  Vivian Krause                 11F F1113  Glastonbury CT          14:49    139
  4  Maddie Archangelo             11F F1113  Bristol CT              15:16      5

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 19  

  1  Brianna Hamel                 16F F1419  Bristol CT              13:01    356
  2  Jillian LeBeau                14F F1419  Bristol CT              15:16    154
  3  NICOLE BREAULT                14F F1419  BRISTOL CT              15:22     40
  4  Emily Baranowski              14F F1419  Bristol CT              15:32     12

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Alyssa Lombadi                20F F2029  Southington CT          12:26    388
  2  Laura Lindsley                20F F2029  Bristol CT              12:56    159
  3  Elaine Lindsley               20F F2029  Bristol CT              14:31    158
  4  Melinda Noel                  21F F2029  Burlington CT           15:12    361

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Kristy Olson                  30F F3039  New briatin Ct          15:54    201
  2  Melissa Olson                 38F F3039  New Britain CT          16:38    364
  3  Jennifer Beattie              30F F3039  South Glastonbury Co    16:58     21
  4  Heather Behrendt              35F F3039  Harwinton CT            17:48    369

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Stephanie Tishler             40F F4049  South Glastonbury Co    17:22    308
  2  Karen Plummer                 40F F4049  Glastonbury Co          17:44    226
  3  Joan Bossi                    40F F4049  Bristol Ct              18:00     37
  4  Bernie Wells                  40F F4049  New York NY             18:30    319

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Becky Lease                   50F F5059  Bristol CT              14:57    153
  2  Mart-Liz Williams             50F F5059  West Hartford CT        17:13    936
  3  Maribel Rivera-Smith          50F F5059  Southington CT          18:33    248
  4  Elizabeth Sterner             50F F5059  Plymouth CT             19:07    290

                          2015 Bristol Shamrock 5 Mile / 2 Mile Road Races
                   Saturday March 21, 2015 - Chippens Middle School - Bristol, CT
                Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || Overcast - 35 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Tyler Raymond    Overall Female: Alyssa Lombadi

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Carol Morenz                  60F F6069  Thomaston CT            15:15    188
  2  Kathleen Stalk                60F F6069  West Hartford CT        21:10    360
  3  Connie Malone                 60F F6069  Canton ct               26:17    169

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to ++  

  1  Evelyn Joseph                 70F F70++  Plainville CT           25:01    132

                          2015 Bristol Shamrock 5 Mile / 2 Mile Road Races
                   Saturday March 21, 2015 - Chippens Middle School - Bristol, CT
                Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || Overcast - 35 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Tyler Raymond    Overall Female: Alyssa Lombadi

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Ryan Scappaticci              10M M0010  Danbury Co              14:14    261
  2  Ryan Begert                   10M M0010  Burlington CT           14:44    378
  3  Cian Houton                   10M M0010  Burlington CT           15:40    377
  4  Scott Petrosky                10M M0010  Bristol Ct              16:06    218

                          MALE RESULTS:    11 to 13  

  1  Jacob Woznicki                11M M1113  Bristol CT              11:58    327
  2  Mark Petrosky                 11M M1113  Bristol Ct              13:11    217
  3  Jack Joiner                   11M M1113  Burlington CT           14:28    130
  4  Cameron Cortigiano            11M M1113  Cheshire CT             14:29     69

                          MALE RESULTS:    14 to 19  

  1  Anthony Casasanta             14M M1419  Bristol CT              10:49     54
  2  Patrick Shiring               14M M1419  Glastonbury CT          11:24    275
  3  Maximillian Giromand          17M M1419  Bristol CT              11:34    363
  4  Colby Macdonald               14M M1419  Bristol ct              11:59    164

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Tyler Raymond                 20M M2029  Terryville ct           09:47    242
  2  Jon Krell                     23M M2029  Farmington CT           09:57    387
  3  Brian Brown                   20M M2029  Bloomfield CT           13:16     47
  4  Daniel Beaudoin               20M M2029  Bristol CT              14:29     23

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Chris McCormack               32M M3039  Bristol CT              10:25    392
  2  Brian Gaudreau                30M M3039  Wethersfield CT         10:52    108
  3  Antonio Zea Jr.               30M M3039  Newington CT            14:02    335
  4  Brian Magnano                 38M M3039  Burlington CT           14:11    352

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Brian Reeves                  41M M4049  Southington CT          14:08    362
  2  Frank Sesto                   40M M4049  Bristol CT              14:32    894
  3  Eric Steinfeld                40M M4049  Farmington CT           16:00    288
  4  Rob Trottier                  46M M4049  Bristol CT              16:05    957

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Ron Lombardi                  51M M5059  Southington CT          10:58    390
  2  Brian Morin                   50M M5059  Harwinton CT            13:29    189
  3  Kurt Philipp                  50M M5059  Bristol CT              14:00    219
  4  Tom Riordan                   50M M5059  Bristol CT              14:56    247

                          2015 Bristol Shamrock 5 Mile / 2 Mile Road Races
                   Saturday March 21, 2015 - Chippens Middle School - Bristol, CT
                Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || Overcast - 35 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : Tyler Raymond    Overall Female: Alyssa Lombadi

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Jim Townsley                  60M M6069  Southington CT          16:06    309
  2  Kenneth Smith                 60M M6069  Southington CT          16:18    280
  3  Marco Ingriselli              60M M6069  Southington CT          16:45    125
  4  Art Morenz                    60M M6069  Thomaston Ct            17:54    187

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to ++  

  1  Jose Werneck                  77M M70++  Bristol CT              20:10    410
  2  James Driscoll                70M M70++  Bristol CT              30:24     86



  ***********************************************************************************************
                                          PLATTSYS.COM 
  ***********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates