Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2015 Block Island Sprint Triathlon 1/4 mile swim, 4 mile run, 12 mile bike
Fred Benson Town Beach - Block Island, Rhode Island
Saturday August 1, 2015 - Plattsys Timing at plattsys.com

                         2015 Block Island Sprint Triathlon  1/4 mile swim, 4 mile run, 12 mile bike 
                             Fred Benson Town Beach - Block Island, Rhode Island
                                 Saturday August 1, 2015 - Plattsys Timing at plattsys.com

  *****************************************************************************************************'
                          
                             DIVISION TRIATHLON RESULTS
                                   
 
                **  FEMALE RESULTS: ** TOP FEMALE RESULTS: FINISHER ** 
                
  1    Shara Bousquet             26F F---- Westerly RI            1:18:53 35   
  
                  **  MALE RESULTS:  ** TOP MALE RESULTS:  FINISHER **
                  
  1    John Hirsch                39M M---- New York NY            1:08:42 189  

                                  
  *****************************************************************************************************'

DIVISION                                                             WAVE  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME  BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  ======= =====


                **  FEMALE RESULTS: ** TOP FEMALE RESULTS: FINISHERS ** 
                
  1    Shara Bousquet             26F F---- Westerly RI            1:18:53 35   

                **  FEMALE RESULTS: 13 and under ** 
                
  1    Sophia Mayo                13F F0013 Wave= 7 RI             1:47:32 296  
  2    Grace Ceseretti            11F F0013 Barrington RI          2:23:06 59   

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  14 - 19 ** 
                
  1    Brooke Ortel               19F F1419 Block Island RI        1:24:51 340  
  2    Kristen Arborio            19F F1419 Glastonbury CT         1:35:16 8    
  3    Ruby Perry                 18F F1419 Wave= 7 RI             1:38:32 355  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  20 - 24 ** 
                
  1    Mary Sketch                22F F2024 Block Island RI        1:24:57 404  
  2    Kerry Clark                24F F2024 New York NY            1:29:31 72   
  3    Jenna Mead                 20F F2024 Wave= 3 ==             1:33:43 312  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  25 - 29 ** 
                
  1    Arwyn South                29F F2529 Wave= 1 RI             1:21:40 408  
  2    Annie Feldman              28F F2529 Wave= 1 MA             1:27:25 146  
  3    Courtney Koehler           27F F2529 Wave= 1 ==             1:28:46 233  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  30 - 34 ** 
                
  1    Kristi Mason               34F F3034 N Kingstown RI         1:27:53 292  
  2    Jocelyn Keller             32F F3034 Wave= 2 ==             1:29:36 215  
  3    Mairin Wilson              30F F3034 Wave= 2 ==             1:37:43 453  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  35 - 39 ** 
                
  1    Kelly Powers               36F F3539 Middletown RI          1:37:22 368  
  2    Christina Beahan           39F F3539 New York NY            1:59:23 18   
  3    Lindsay Sowa               37F F3539 Wave= 2 ==             2:00:48 409  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  40 - 44 ** 
                
  1    Donna Segnere              43F F4044 Wave= 4 CT             1:23:26 394  
  2    Kari Pinkernell            42F F4044 New Canaan CT          1:29:30 362  
  3    Suzanne Logan              41F F4044 Wave= 4 ==             1:33:43 267  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  45 - 49 ** 
  1    Holly LaBarre              48F F4549 Wave= 5 CT             1:24:59 241  
  2    Jennifer DiRIco            48F F4549 Wave= 5 MA             1:41:07 125  
  3    Amy Engelberger            45F F4549 Falmouth ME            1:41:13 137  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  50 - 59 ** 
  1    Pascale Butcher            53F F5059 Norwalk CT             1:23:49 49   
  2    Barbara Paganelli          58F F5059 Wave= 6 ==             1:28:49 345  
  3    Martha Taylor              55F F5059 Wave= 6 NY             1:29:33 421  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  60 - 69 ** 
  1    Cheryl Moore               63F F6069 Wave= 6 ==             2:10:23 324  
  2    Ally Bailey                60F F6069 Wave= 6 ==             2:11:50 14   
  3    Shea Jezek                 64F F6069 East Haddam CT         2:22:16 210  

DIVISION                                                             WAVE  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME  BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  ======= =====

                **  MALE RESULTS:  ** TOP MALE RESULTS:  FINISHERS ** 
                
  1    John Hirsch                39M M---- New York NY            1:08:42 189  

                **  MALE RESULTS:  13 and under ** 
                
  1    Rowan De Boer              13M M0013 Pittsburgh PA          1:26:46 105  
  2    Lucas HUESMAN              12M M0013 Wave= 15 CT            1:29:51 196  
  3    James Pastore              12M M0013 Wave= 15 NY            2:02:33 348  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   14 - 19 ** 
  1    Willem De Boer             17M M1419 Pittsburgh PA          1:18:21 106  
  2    Matthew Walker             15M M1419 Westerly RI            1:22:52 446  
  3    John Seider                15M M1419 Wave= 15 NY            1:32:32 396  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   20 - 24 ** 
  1    Zack Silver                22M M2024 Wave= 11 ==            1:14:26 401  
  2    Craig Babcock              24M M2024 Cheshire CT            1:20:44 13   
  3    Benjamin Sternberg         24M M2024 N Kingstown RI         1:31:09 414  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   25 - 29 ** 
  1    Michael Slezycki           29M M2529 Wave= 8 CT             1:25:31 406  
  2    Stephen Jankins            29M M2529 Wave= 8 MA             1:26:00 208  
  3    Seth Mroczka               26M M2529 New York NY            1:26:12 327  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   30 - 34 ** 
  1    Chris Garvin               34M M3034 Charlestown RI         1:11:51 161  
  2    Tom Bousquet               33M M3034 Westerly RI            1:13:36 36   
  3    Jarrod Scuglik             32M M3034 New York NY            1:15:12 393  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   35 - 39 ** 
                
  1    Graham Powers              35M M3539 Middletown RI          1:17:11 367  
  2    John Figliolini            35M M3539 N Kingstown RI         1:21:14 147  
  3    Jake Kramer                38M M3539 Wave = 10 NY           1:21:35 38   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   40 - 44 ** 
                
  1    Neil McDermott             40M M4044 N Kingstown RI         1:20:39 304  
  2    Daniel Tambellini          40M M4044 Wave= 12 ==            1:20:43 420  
  3    Darrell Cook               40M M4044 Wave= 12 CT            1:21:52 81   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   45 - 49 ** 
                
  1    John Kenyon                49M M4549 Saunderstown RI        1:17:52 226  
  2    Martin Mickus              45M M4549 New York NY            1:19:34 315  
  3    Rick Pastore               46M M4549 Wave= 13 NY            1:19:52 349  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   50 - 59 ** 
                
  1    Jim Ortel                  50M M5059 Block Island RI        1:16:17 341  
  2    Jeff Walker                51M M5059 Westerly RI            1:16:58 445  
  3    John Litherland            55M M5059 Wave= 14 RI            1:17:21 265  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   60 - 69 ** 
                
  1    Robert Anastasio           62M M6069 Arlington MA           1:26:35 4    
  2    Ray Fasano                 62M M6069 Wave= 15 RI            1:31:25 145  
  3    Ken Larsen                 60M M6069 Wave= 15 CT            1:34:57 246  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   70 - 79 ** 
                
  1    C. Michael Tucker          70M M7079 Wave= 15 CT            1:52:26 434  
  2    Terry Mooney               71M M7079 Block Island RI        2:16:10 323  
  3    Sherman Bull               78M M7079 New Canaan CT          2:24:12 43   


 *****************************************************************************************************'
                          
                             DIVISION TRIATHLON RESULTS
 *****************************************************************************************************'
                                 






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates