Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2015 Bissell Ferry 5K Road Race
Sunday August 30, 2015 - Evergreen Lodge - S Windsor, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Clear Skies - 74 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                  2015 Bissell Ferry 5K Road Race
                      Sunday August 30, 2015 - Evergreen Lodge - S Windsor, CT
                      Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Clear Skies - 74 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                    Overall Male : Kevin Goehring    Overall Female: Abigayle Hovey
     .
                             *************************************************
                                                    
                                     DIVISION PLATTSYS 5K RACE RESULTS
                                       
                             *************************************************

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Abigayle Hovey                14F F1319  W Simsbury CT           21:38     42
  2  Jordyn Backman                16F F1319  Ellington CT            33:18     33

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Kelly Kopac                   25F F2029  Enfield CT              25:19     45
  2  Bridget Teevan                26F F2029  Newington CT            27:41   1257
  3  Ashley Boutin                 27F F2029  Newington CT            29:37     21

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Katie Snow                    32F F3039  Windsor Locks CT        21:59   1259
  2  Barbara Malt                  36F F3039  Ellington CT            30:32     17
  3  Sidsel Andersen               33F F3039  Ellington CT            30:32     14

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Annmarie Sollima              43F F4049  South Windsor CT        24:40     12
  2  Caryn Vita                    44F F4049  Norwalk CT              30:07   1268
  3  Kerri Martindale              43F F4049  Windsor CT              32:37      4

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Lauren Hunt                   53F F5059  W Simsbury CT           23:48     50
  2  Rebecca Purdy                 50F F5059  Windsor CT              24:57     24
  3  Martey Paglialunga            51F F5059  Fairfield CT            26:32   1269

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 and over  

  1  Irene Burke                   82F F70++  Storrs CT               50:58   1265

                                  2015 Bissell Ferry 5K Road Race
                      Sunday August 30, 2015 - Evergreen Lodge - S Windsor, CT
                      Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Clear Skies - 74 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Kevin Goehring    Overall Female: Abigayle Hovey

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Ethan Laguardia               10M M0012  S Windsor CT            25:28   1270
  2  Colin Turer                   10M M0012  South Windsor CT        27:59     18
  3  Daylen McKay                  10M M0012  Enfield CT              33:46     38

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Benjamin Shani                14M M1319  Hartford CT             27:06      8

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Daniel Clements               29M M2029  Manchester CT           21:31   1256
  2  David Shortell                23M M2029  W Hartford CT           23:24   1262
  3  Daniel Stock                  26M M2029  W Hartford CT           24:14   1261

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Dan Edwards                   38M M3039  S Windsor CT            26:31   1274
  2  Seth Huttner                  37M M3039  Hartford CT             26:59      7
  3  Ryan Hunt                     38M M3039  Newington CT            29:52     25

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Matthew Bromberg              45M M4049  W Hartford CT           20:46   1255
  2  Shane McCann                  44M M4049  Vernon CT               21:19     43
  3  Michael Gonzalez              48M M4049  South Windsor CT        25:27     13

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Kevin Goehring                53M M5059  Farmington CT           19:51     41
  2  Kevin Macdonald               58M M5059  Norwich CT              21:38   1251
  3  Robert Donahue                52M M5059  Cromwell CT             23:31   1258

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Bill Shortell                 69M M6069  New Britain CT          29:39   1260
  2  Bill Fraize                   68M M6069  South Windsor CT        54:22    289

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to ++  

  1  Bob Ward                      70M M70++  Vernon CT               24:34     29




*********************************************************************************************************************






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates