Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2015 Apple Harvest Festival 5 Mile/5k Road Races
Sunday Oct 4, 2015 - Town Green - Southington, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 49 degrees - Partly CLoudy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          2015 Apple Harvest Festival 5 Mile/5k Road Races
                          Sunday Oct 4, 2015 - Town Green - Southington, CT
                       Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 49 degrees - Partly CLoudy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                           Overall Male : John Longo    Overall Female: Tessa Mah

**************************************************************************************************
                                     PLATTSYS.COM 5 MILE RESULTS
**************************************************************************************************    
DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
                    
   1   John Longo                  27M        Southington CT          28:06
   2   Tyler Hayward               19M        Naugatuck CT            28:32
   3   Jim Rosenberger             25M        Southington CT          28:42

                    Top Female Finishers
                    
   1   Tessa Mah                   33F        Southington CT          33:18
   2   Tracy Hubert                43F        Southington CT          33:50
   3   Morgan Dunne                26F        New York NY             33:50


                        FEMALE RESULTS:    16 to 19  

  1  Nicole Chubet                 19F F1619  Southington CT          45:48    159

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Elizabeth Genest              25F F2029  Prospect CT             34:35     24
  2  Ashley Brilla                 28F F2029  Plainville CT           36:32     12
  3  Daniela Abruzzese             24F F2029  Hoboken NJ              36:50    140
  4  Sarah Dombrowski              26F F2029  Groton CT               37:49    252

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Christie Kania                35F F3039  Southington CT          35:57    382
  2  Carina Halloran               39F F3039  Southington CT          36:48     97
  3  Hilde Heck                    37F F3039  Lyme CT                 36:55    355
  4  Jessica McKinstry             34F F3039  Southington CT          37:05    185

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Mary Humphrey                 44F F4049  Southington CT          37:29     17
  2  Karen Prado                   49F F4049  Wethersfield CT         38:05    358
  3  Kelley Longo                  40F F4049  Southington CT          38:09    362
  4  Jennifer Manware              46F F4049  Plantsville CT          38:19    182

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Alice Genest                  53F F5059  Prospect CT             37:33     26
  2  Diane Snow                    52F F5059  Plantsville CT          38:13     14
  3  Karen Gillespi                58F F5059  Boxboro MA              40:05      2
  4  Janina Wneta                  53F F5059  Southington CT          43:00    327

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Linda Rocco                   67F F6069  Southington CT          40:48     10
  2  Cynthia Stannard              60F F6069  Deep River CT           52:08    122

                          2015 Apple Harvest Festival 5 Mile/5k Road Races
                          Sunday Oct 4, 2015 - Town Green - Southington, CT
                       Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 49 degrees - Partly CLoudy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                           Overall Male : John Longo    Overall Female: Tessa Mah

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    10 to 15  

  1  Grayson Borla                 11M M1015  Southington CT          35:43    173
  2  Nicholas Carlson              12M M1015  Middletown CT           41:42    200

                          MALE RESULTS:    16 to 19  

  1  Zachary Blake                 16M M1619  Plantsville CT          34:11     29
  2  Mike Listro                   16M M1619  Southington CT          39:09    210
  3  Jian Siadat                   19M M1619  Plantsville CT          53:05    257

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Matthew Parrotti              26M M2029  Brooklyn NY             31:34    256
  2  Ryan Goyen                    24M M2029  East Hampton CT         32:40     80
  3  Connor Green                  24M M2029  Wethersfield CT         33:11    277
  4  Alex Duffy                    26M M2029  Thorofare NJ            34:37    191

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Ryan O'Connor                 34M M3039  Bristol CT              29:11    180
  2  Bill Zielinski                38M M3039  Southington CT          31:23     18
  3  Jon McKinstry                 34M M3039  Southington CT          31:52    184
  4  James McAloon                 31M M3039  Southington CT          33:27    300

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Mario Longo                   43M M4049  Cheshire CT             29:52    236
  2  Bruce Christensen             47M M4049  Bolton CT               30:12    364
  3  Darrell Cook                  40M M4049  Plantsville CT          32:29     58
  4  David May                     44M M4049  Wallingford CT          33:23    329

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Joe Emmendorfer               50M M5059  Watertown CT            30:46    352
  2  John Minervino                52M M5059  Higganum CT             31:11    228
  3  Joseph Lasikey                51M M5059  Plantsville CT          33:48    380
  4  David Buono                   53M M5059  Unionville CT           33:49     55

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Bob Huckins                   62M M6069  Southington CT          36:47     41
  2  Bill Lombardi                 63M M6069  Southington CT          37:24      7
  3  Bill Rodgers                  67M M6069  Boxboro MA              39:05      1
  4  Thom Shea                     66M M6069  Woodbury CT             40:24    138

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Bill Borla                    75M M7079  Torrington CT           37:07    174
  2  Lee Bradley                   73M M7079  Newington CT            40:12    161



**************************************************************************************************
                                     PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
**************************************************************************************************    





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates