Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2015 Apple Harvest Festival 5 Mile/5k Road Races
Sunday Oct 4, 2015 - Town Green - Southington, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 49 degrees - Partly Cloudy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                          2015 Apple Harvest Festival 5 Mile/5k Road Races
                          Sunday Oct 4, 2015 - Town Green - Southington, CT
                       Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 49 degrees - Partly Cloudy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                    Overall Male : Marc Robaczynski    Overall Female: Andrea Szarkowicz
  
**************************************************************************************************
                                     PLATTSYS.COM 5 K  RESULTS
**************************************************************************************************    


DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
                    
   1   Marc Robaczynski            41M        Avon CT                 16:31
   2   Chris Mayer                 36M        MIddlefield CT          17:37
   3   Scott Maxwell               35M        Plaistow NH             18:04

                    Top Female Finishers
                    
   1   Andrea Szarkowicz           24F        Watertown CT            20:46
   2   Traver Garrity              30F        Berlin CT               20:51
   3   Molly Alfieri               24F        Plantsville CT          21:54


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Lucy Bergin                   10F F0010  Glastonbury CT          24:03   1038
  2  Sofia Scalise                 10F F0010  Southington CT          25:33    677
  3  Hannah Stephenson             10F F0010  Unionville CT           26:28   1720
  4  Emma Talon                     8F F0010  Southington CT          26:34   1632

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 13  

  1  Morgan Hubert                 12F F1113  Southington CT          21:56   1640
  2  Lauren Verrilli               12F F1113  Southington CT          22:08    905
  3  Emma Doran                    13F F1113  Southington CT          23:18    976
  4  Micaela Potamis               12F F1113  Southington CT          24:15   1583

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 16  

  1  Kate Kemnitz                  14F F1416  Southington CT          22:22   1586
  2  Kerry Buchanan                16F F1416  Southington CT          23:11   1223
  3  Naomi Cipriano                14F F1416  Southington CT          23:54    686
  4  Annelise D'Abramo             16F F1416  Southington CT          24:06   1206

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    17 to 19  

  1  Katie LINDBERG                17F F1719  SOUTHINGTON CT          23:44   1019
  2  Hannah Jackman                17F F1719  Southington CT          25:09    683
  3  Selena Mancini                18F F1719  Watertown CT            27:45    658
  4  Shayla Beausoleil             19F F1719  Plainville CT           28:26    977

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Elizabeth DeVitto             23F F2029  Wolcott CT              23:47    923
  2  Angela Vassar                 29F F2029  Southington CT          23:47    940
  3  Kristina Anderson             27F F2029  New Britain CT          24:18    800
  4  Evelyn Ciaburri               24F F2029  Plantsville CT          24:48   1003

                          2015 Apple Harvest Festival 5 Mile/5k Road Races
                          Sunday Oct 4, 2015 - Town Green - Southington, CT
                       Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 49 degrees - Partly Cloudy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                    Overall Male : Marc Robaczynski    Overall Female: Andrea Szarkowicz

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Jessica Crandall              36F F3039  Cromwell CT             23:08   1074
  2  Kathryn Rizzo                 35F F3039  Higganum CT             23:47   1547
  3  Jessica Magrey                33F F3039  Vernon CT               23:54    622
  4  Tara Sullivan                 33F F3039  Southington CT          24:33    899

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Angela Heidgerd               44F F4049  Southington CT          23:30    666
  2  Bosmat Cohen                  49F F4049  Wolcott CT              24:03    886
  3  Tammi Haynes                  44F F4049  Wallingford CT          24:21   1578
  4  Darlene Schmarr               44F F4049  Southington CT          24:46   1040

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  KRISTEN NGUYEN                51F F5059  CHESHIRE CT             24:05   1114
  2  Susan Rosenberger             54F F5059  Plantsville CT          25:18    732
  3  Lori Pedro                    52F F5059  Northford CT            25:36    837
  4  Debbie Perry                  59F F5059  Plantsville CT          26:13    678

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Joan LaPierre                 65F F6069  Shelburne MA            24:30   1165
  2  Nancy Chiero                  62F F6069  Southington CT          28:39   1216
  3  Wendy Andres                  63F F6069  Morrisville VT          32:23   1103
  4  Jayne Cluett                  60F F6069  Southington CT          37:14   1746

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Elizabeth Lazor               76F F7079  Meriden CT              58:40   1079

                          2015 Apple Harvest Festival 5 Mile/5k Road Races
                          Sunday Oct 4, 2015 - Town Green - Southington, CT
                       Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 49 degrees - Partly Cloudy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                    Overall Male : Marc Robaczynski    Overall Female: Andrea Szarkowicz

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Colin Reilly                  10M M0010  Southington CT          23:54    635
  2  Caden Sirios                  10M M0010  Southington CT          23:55   1303
  3  Billy Liebler                  9M M0010  Southington CT          25:52    633
  4  Joe Flanigan                   7M M0010  Southington CT          25:58   1305

                          MALE RESULTS:    11 to 13  

  1  Aidan Reilly                  13M M1113  Southington CT          20:48    636
  2  Mack Brennan                  13M M1113  Southington CT          21:01   1098
  3  Ryan Asido                    13M M1113  Southington CT          21:06    612
  4  Zane Chubet                   13M M1113  Southington CT          21:09    749

                          MALE RESULTS:    14 to 16  

  1  Ryan Nguyen                   16M M1416  Cheshire CT             19:42   1113
  2  Marek Kryzanski               14M M1416  Southington CT          21:44   1302
  3  Brendon Egan                  15M M1416  Southington CT          21:55   1181
  4  Tyler Salzillo                14M M1416  Plantsville CT          23:47    712

                          MALE RESULTS:    17 to 19  

  1  Kyle McLaughlin               17M M1719  Plantsville CT          19:29   1024
  2  Christopher Falk              18M M1719  Plantsville CT          22:54   1709
  3  Mark Lindberg                 17M M1719  SOUTHINGTON CT          23:05   1018
  4  Joey Slivinsky                17M M1719  Plainville CT           36:08   1184

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Ari Lewenstein                21M M2029  Middletown CT           18:59   1170
  2  Max Shtefan                   27M M2029  Farmington CT           19:13   1676
  3  Holland Florian               23M M2029  Southington CT          19:26   1714
  4  Michael Greenwald             21M M2029  Middletown CT           19:28    926

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Christopher Pawlow            35M M3039  Plainville CT           19:49    739
  2  Nicholas Lanigan              37M M3039  Southington CT          20:35    904
  3  Brett Shook                   32M M3039  Hamden CT               20:36    806
  4  Aaron Magrey                  35M M3039  Vernon CT               21:16    624

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Jason Dufour                  42M M4049  Bristol CT              19:18   1738
  2  Brandon Hayward               40M M4049  Suffield CT             19:39   1522
  3  Doug Roy                      43M M4049  Plantsville CT          21:40    850
  4  Kevin Doran                   44M M4049  Southington CT          22:13    975

                          2015 Apple Harvest Festival 5 Mile/5k Road Races
                          Sunday Oct 4, 2015 - Town Green - Southington, CT
                       Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 49 degrees - Partly Cloudy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                    Overall Male : Marc Robaczynski    Overall Female: Andrea Szarkowicz

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Michael Perkowski             50M M5059  Plantsville CT          20:05   1324
  2  Tom Cunningham                52M M5059  Plantsville CT          21:11   1167
  3  Michael Giza                  58M M5059  Colchester CT           21:53   1696
  4  John Perrault                 53M M5059  Wolcott CT              24:31   1707

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Bob McCusker                  63M M6069  Simsbury CT             20:16   1704
  2  Kevin McNamara                63M M6069  Southington CT          21:36    681
  3  Dean Bolt                     61M M6069  West Hartford CT        24:02   1700
  4  David Tellerico               68M M6069  Marion CT               25:06   1001

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  John Battista                 71M M7079  South Meriden CT        31:20   1575
  2  Thomas Alfieri                71M M7079  Southington CT          32:31    607
  3  Tom Missett                   72M M7079  Southington CT          34:50    651

                          MALE RESULTS:    80 and over  

  1  Jim Driscoll                  81M M8099  Bristol CT              41:51   1595


**************************************************************************************************
                                     PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
**************************************************************************************************    





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates