Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2014 Woodland Run For Revolution 5K Road Race
Sunday Oct 12, 2014 || Woodland Regional HS - Beacon Falls,CT
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            2014 Woodland Run For Revolution 5K Road Race
                   Sunday Oct 12, 2014 || Woodland Regional HS - Beacon Falls,CT 
                            Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Paul Baldini    Overall Female: Kristen Cicchetti

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Paul Baldini                42M        North Haven CT          17:21

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Kristen Cicchetti           37F        Prospect CT             19:36


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Emma Slavin                   12F F0012  Prospect CT             21:36    135
  2  Jillian Brotherton            12F F0012  Prospect CT             21:53    133
  3  Katherine Cicchetti            8F F0012  Prospect CT             23:02    145

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 20  

  1  Audra Blewitt                 18F F1320  Prospect CT             20:45      9
  2  Kaitlyn Crosby                14F F1320  Prospect CT             24:30    163
  3  Rachel Poulos                 13F F1320  Beacon Falls CT         25:15     93

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    21 to 29  

  1  Sarah Rocks                   21F F2129  Beacon Falls CT         21:23    156
  2  Kara Hames                    21F F2129  Beacon Falls CT         24:34     51
  3  Laura Marvin                  27F F2129  Prospect CT             26:22    129

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Angela Ruggiero               35F F3039  Cheshire CT             21:00    102
  2  Jessica Sobieralski           35F F3039  Marlborough CT          21:13    112
  3  Melissa Martin                37F F3039  Waterbury CT            21:40    150

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Renee Donofrio                42F F4049  Plantsville CT          26:32     33
  2  Lisa Relva                    48F F4049  Prospect CT             27:48     95
  3  Lyn Allen                     46F F4049  Prospect CT             29:13      1

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Mary Beth Schreindorfer       58F F5059  West Haven CT           23:00    104
  2  Suzanne Porter                56F F5059  Prospect CT             24:02     92
  3  Heather Gerber                51F F5059  Prospect CT             25:52     46

                            2014 Woodland Run For Revolution 5K Road Race
                   Sunday Oct 12, 2014 || Woodland Regional HS - Beacon Falls,CT 
                            Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Paul Baldini    Overall Female: Kristen Cicchetti

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Martin Swercewski             12M M0012  Beacon Falls CT         20:37    137
  2  Nathan Smith                  11M M0012  Beacon Falls CT         20:39    153
  3  Colin Slavin                  10M M0012  Prospect CT             20:40    134

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 20  

  1  Kyle Crowell                  13M M1320  Prospect CT             17:56     20
  2  Richard Rousseau              16M M1320  Prospect CT             19:26    147
  3  Adam Telesca                  14M M1320  Prospect CT             19:45    114

                          MALE RESULTS:    21 to 29  

  1  Edgardo Cruz                  29M M2129  Naugatuck CT            17:49     23
  2  Ryan Matthews                 27M M2129  Beacon Falls CT         21:23    165
  3  Mena Shehata                  29M M2129  Rocky Hill CT           26:07    109

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Jose Diaz                     32M M3039  Waterbury CT            17:23    132
  2  Adam Marvin                   39M M3039  Prospect CT             20:47     71
  3  Justin Mazzoni                38M M3039  Cheshire CT             21:04     74

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Andrew Barton                 49M M4049  Bristol CT              19:27      5
  2  Mike Slavin                   43M M4049  Prospect CT             21:40    136
  3  Steve Norieka                 41M M4049  Prospect CT             22:16    126

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Ken Lavoie                    54M M5059  Beacon Falls CT         20:25    130
  2  Scott Gerber                  52M M5059  Prospect CT             23:08     47
  3  Bruno Pasqualucci             53M M5059  Beacon Falls CT         24:00     89

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 99  

  1  Bob Kania                     62M M6099  Southington CT          21:36    161
  2  Brian Walker                  61M M6099  Monroe CT               23:16    142
  3  George Meyers                 61M M6099  Cheshire CT             23:17     80






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates