Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2014 Take the Winthrop Challenge 5K
Saturday may 3, 2014 || Winthrop School in New London, CT
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || Clear Skies (50)
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                2014 Take the Winthrop Challenge 5K
                      Saturday may 3, 2014 || Winthrop School in New London, CT
                  Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || Clear Skies (50)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Chase Caruot    Overall Female: Cathleen Donahue

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
                    
   1   Chase Caruot                29M        Pawcatuck CT            21:40

                    Top Female Finishers
                    
   1   Cathleen Donahue            32F        Niantic CT              24:34


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Natalie Souufrant             10F F0012  New London CT           35:01    192
  2  Zoe Connor                     8F F0012  Groton CT               36:38   2681
  3  Kahron Connor                 12F F0012  Groton CT               36:39   2678

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Laura Costello                16F F1319  New London CT           31:31    174
  2  Sydney Burr                   19F F1319  Tecumseh MI             41:07     96
  3  Skylar Evans                  19F F1319  Greenville SC           41:07     97

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Allyson Dougherty             26F F2029  New London CT           26:12     94
  2  Amanda Magleby                29F F2029  Clinton CT              26:19     38
  3  Sarah doherty                 23F F2029  New London CT           26:54    436

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Heidi Veltheim                39F F3039  New London CT           31:12     78
  2  Kristin Mcnab                 31F F3039  Groton CT               31:44     2696 
  3  Kayte Terbush                 31F F3039  New London CT           31:55     69

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Donna Black                   43F F4049                          26:15      4
  2  Janine Cavanaugh              47F F4049  Bozrah CT               29:41     13
  3  Jayne Marquardt               48F F4049  Gales Ferry CT          32:00     39

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Vicky Giordani                58F F5059  New London CT           28:40     25
  2  Susan Smith                   55F F5059  New London CT           28:42     63
  3  Pamela Flynn                  54F F5059  New London CT           31:35     21

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 99  

  1  Madeline DePeter              63F F6099  New London CT           52:43     18

                          MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Taavi Veltheim                10M M0012  New london CT           30:41     79
  2  Calvin Kilgren                 9M M0012  New London CT           34:26   2674
  3  Jalen Chappelle               11M M0012  New London CT           40:11     14

                                2014 Take the Winthrop Challenge 5K
                      Saturday may 3, 2014 || Winthrop School in New London, CT
                  Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || Clear Skies (50)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Chase Caruot    Overall Female: Cathleen Donahue

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Kyle Perry                    19M M1319  Gales Ferry CT          23:58     54

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Andrew Hay                    20M M2029  New London CT           23:16     26
  2  Maxx Teats                    20M M2029  Township of Washin N    25:46     67
  3  Matthew Wilson                23M M2029  Guilford CT             26:15   2694

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Colby Morawski                30M M3039  Clinton CT              25:56     45
  2  Ryan Ainsrough                34M M3039  Gales Ferry CT          27:10    196
  3  Jason Monk                    30M M3039  New London CT           27:50     44

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Jerry Strange                 45M M4049  Norwich CT              25:38    198
  2  Marc Cournoyer                45M M4049  Norwich CT              25:44   2683
  3  Richard Denomme               48M M4049  Sterling CT             25:58     19

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  David Schreiter               52M M5059  Lebanon CT              25:24     59
  2  Kevin Carver                  51M M5059  Norwich CT              25:37     12
  3  Kevin MacDonald               57M M5059  Norwich CT              28:08     37

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 99  

  1  Manuel Rivera                 61M M6099  New London CT           26:58     84
  2  Tom Baker                     70M M6099  Oakdale CT              29:12    193
  3  Richard Nicholson             70M M6099  Oakdale CT              31:30     51






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates