Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 




Top Male: 1. Chase Caruot 2. Andrew Hay 3. Kyle Perry 4. David Schreiter 5. Kevin Carver
Top Female: 1. Cathleen Donahue 2. Allyson Dougherty 3. Donna Black 4. Amanda Magleby 5. Sarah doherty
2014 Take the Winthrop Challenge 5K
Saturday may 3, 2014 || Winthrop School in New London, CT
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || Clear Skies (50)
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Chase Caruot Overall Female: Cathleen Donahue

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Chase Caruot 29M M2029 Pawcatuck CT 21:40 6:58 1/12 11
2 Andrew Hay 20M M2029 New London CT 23:16 7:29 2/12 26
3 Kyle Perry 19M M1319 Gales Ferry CT 23:58 7:42 1/1 54
4 Cathleen Donahue 32F F3039 Niantic CT 24:34 7:54 1/15 2685
5 David Schreiter 52M M5059 Lebanon CT 25:24 8:10 1/10 59
6 Kevin Carver 51M M5059 Norwich CT 25:37 8:14 2/10 12
7 Jerry Strange 45M M4049 Norwich CT 25:38 8:15 1/9 198
8 Marc Cournoyer 45M M4049 Norwich CT 25:44 8:17 2/9 2683
9 Maxx Teats 20M M2029 Township of Washin NJ 25:46 8:17 3/12 67
10 Colby Morawski 30M M3039 Clinton CT 25:56 8:20 1/12 45
11 Richard Denomme 48M M4049 Sterling CT 25:58 8:21 3/9 19
12 Allyson Dougherty 26F F2029 New London CT 26:12 8:26 1/20 94
13 Hans Veltheim 40M M4049 New london CT 26:15 8:27 4/9 77
14 Donna Black 43F F4049 New London CT 26:15 8:27 1/13 4
15 Matthew Wilson 23M M2029 Guilford CT 26:15 8:27 4/12 2694
16 Amanda Magleby 29F F2029 Clinton CT 26:19 8:28 2/20 38
17 Andres Siquencia 26M M2029 New London CT 26:21 8:28 5/12 62
18 Sarah doherty 23F F2029 New London CT 26:54 8:39 3/20 436
19 Adam Sova 29M M2029 Niantic CT 26:57 8:40 6/12 65
20 Manuel Rivera 61M M6099 New London CT 26:58 8:40 1/5 84
21 Peter VanVliet 46M M4049 Old Saybrook CT 27:07 8:43 5/9 75
22 Ryan Ainsrough 34M M3039 Gales Ferry CT 27:10 8:44 2/12 196
23 Andrea Mea 28F F2029 New London CT 27:49 8:57 4/20 43
24 Jason Monk 30M M3039 New London CT 27:50 8:57 3/12 44
25 Stephen Byrne 26M M2029 Waterford CT 27:57 8:59 7/12 195
26 Kevin MacDonald 57M M5059 Norwich CT 28:08 9:03 3/10 37
27 Kate Kennedy 29F F2029 New London CT 28:26 9:09 5/20 2675
28 Vicky Giordani 58F F5059 New London CT 28:40 9:13 1/15 25
29 Susan Smith 55F F5059 New London CT 28:42 9:14 2/15 63
30 Tom Baker 70M M6099 Oakdale CT 29:12 9:23 2/5 193
31 Madison Germini 25F F2029 Newport RI 29:31 9:29 6/20 24
32 Joseph Myers 20M M2029 Oak Bluffs MA 29:38 9:32 8/12 50
33 Janine Cavanaugh 47F F4049 Bozrah CT 29:41 9:33 2/13 13
34 Will Warner 23M M2029 New London CT 29:49 9:35 9/12 85
35 Adam Sprecace 43M M4049 New London CT 30:01 9:39 6/9 197
36 Taavi Veltheim 10M M0012 New london CT 30:41 9:52 1/7 79
37 Dan McNab 35M M3039 Groton CT 30:47 9:54 4/12 42
38 Hillary Burr 25M M2029 Old Lyme CT 30:52 9:56 10/12 9
39 Heidi Veltheim 39F F3039 New London CT 31:12 10:02 2/15 78
40 Richard Nicholson 70M M6099 Oakdale CT 31:30 10:08 3/5 51
41 Laura Costello 16F F1319 New London CT 31:31 10:08 1/4 174
42 Pamela Flynn 54F F5059 New London CT 31:35 10:09 3/15 21
43 Caitlin Flynn 26F F2029 New London CT 31:39 10:11 7/20 190
44 Barbara Brzostek 29F F2029 Middletown CT 31:43 10:12 8/20 6
45 Kristin Mcnab 31F F3039 Groton CT 31:44 10:12 3/15 2696
46 Victoria Ostrin 28F F2029 Norwich CT 31:50 10:14 9/20 52
47 Kayte Terbush 31F F3039 New London CT 31:55 10:16 4/15 69
48 Jayne Marquardt 48F F4049 Gales Ferry CT 32:00 10:18 3/13 39
49 Christine VanVliet 45F F4049 Old Saybrook CT 32:05 10:19 4/13 74
50 Heather Burr 20F F2029 Old Lyme CT 32:08 10:20 10/20 8
51 Natalie VanderMeer 27F F2029 New London CT 32:32 10:28 11/20 477
52 Ed Duffy 49M M4049 Groton CT 32:38 10:30 7/9 176
53 Brenda Whitman Cofone 56F F5059 Norwich CT 32:53 10:35 4/15 82
54 Peter Cherrick 40M M4049 Ledyard CT 33:00 10:37 8/9 15
55 patrick Flynn 25M M2029 N Attleboro MA 33:22 10:44 11/12 478
56 Don Welsh 59M M5059 Quaker Hill CT 33:27 10:46 4/10 80
57 Calvin Kilgren 9M M0012 New London CT 34:26 11:04 2/7 2674
58 Debra Bienkowski 51F F5059 New London CT 34:32 11:06 5/15 3
59 Erika Cox 30F F3039 Waregan CT 34:38 11:08 4/14 199
60 Natalie Souufrant 10F F0012 New London CT 35:01 11:16 1/17 192
61 John Cherrick 51M M5059 Norwich CT 35:02 11:16 5/10 472
62 Josep Ulrich 31M M3039 Uncasville CT 35:14 11:20 5/12 73
63 Jodi Alberti 27F F2029 New London CT 35:42 11:29 12/20 405
64 Scott Frink 38M M3039 Ledyard CT 36:24 11:42 6/12 23
65 Keith Connor 30M M3039 Groton CT 36:37 11:46 7/12 2679
66 Zoe Connor 8F F0012 Groton CT 36:38 11:47 2/17 2681
67 Kahron Connor 12F F0012 Groton CT 36:39 11:47 3/17 2678
68 Blythe Henry 45F F4049 New London CT 36:40 11:47 5/13 27
69 DAWN MARTIN 52F F5059 GROTON CT 37:14 11:58 6/15 36
70 Wendy Fontaine 40F F4049 Quaker Hill CT 37:46 12:09 6/13 22
71 Birse Timmons 52M M5059 East Lyme CT 37:53 12:11 6/10 71
72 Emily Werner 48F F4049 New London TN 38:16 12:18 7/13 81
73 Bill Busch 58M M5059 N Franklin CT 38:55 12:31 7/10 175
74 Angela Hylton 57F F5059 New London CT 39:31 12:43 7/15 32
75 Tom Sullivan 74M M6099 Ledyard CT 39:48 12:48 4/5 498
76 Jeanette Williams 56F F5059 New London CT 39:55 12:50 8/15 83
77 Rachel Hill 57F F5059 New London CT 39:56 12:51 9/15 28
78 Jalen Chappelle 11M M0012 New London CT 40:11 12:56 3/7 14
79 Brianna Rowe 20F F2029 Oneonta NY 40:40 13:05 13/20 95
80 Zion Connor 7F F0012 Groton CT 40:52 13:09 4/17 2680
81 timika Connor 34F F3039 Groton CT 40:58 13:11 6/14 2682
82 Sydney Burr 19F F1319 Tecumseh MI 41:07 13:14 2/4 96
83 Skylar Evans 19F F1319 Greenville SC 41:07 13:14 3/4 97
84 Angelica Mejia 11F F0012 New London CT 41:52 13:28 5/17 86
85 Katherine Kane 47F F4049 Niantic CT 41:55 13:29 8/13 34
86 Raven Thornton 10F F0012 Groton CT 42:27 13:39 6/17 87
87 Rachel Timmons 24F F2029 East Lyme CT 42:42 13:44 14/20 72
88 Bonnie Page 34F F3039 Uncasville CT 43:28 13:59 7/14 53
89 Kayla Strother 10F F0012 New London CT 43:53 14:07 7/17 191
90 Amanda Leclerc 25F F2029 Bradford RI 44:00 14:09 15/20 98
91 Christina Carpenter 26F F2029 Mystic CT 44:01 14:09 16/20 302
92 Renee Dunn 46F F4049 Groton CT 44:22 14:16 9/13 20
93 Allison Krank 17F F1319 Oakdale CT 45:12 14:32 4/4 2690
94 Staci Hite 38F F3039 Chicopee MA 45:21 14:35 8/14 29
95 Ben Hite 39M M3039 Chicopee MA 46:18 14:54 8/12 2691
96 Steven Pittelli 26M M2029 Niantic CT 49:47 16:01 12/12 457
97 Ashley Egner 26F F2029 Niantic CT 49:48 16:01 17/20 454
98 dave Padillo 37M M3039 Niantic CT 49:53 16:03 9/12 2676
99 janet Hinkle 56F F5059 Stonington CT 51:10 16:28 10/15 2693
100 Fran DePeter 68M M6099 New London CT 52:41 16:57 5/5 17
101 Kelly McCarthy 26F F2029 New London CT 52:42 16:57 18/20 40
102 Madeline DePeter 63F F6099 New London CT 52:43 16:57 1/1 18
103 Gigi Veltheim 7F F0012 New london CT 52:50 17:00 8/17 76
104 Cavan DePeter 38M M3039 New London CT 53:00 17:03 10/12 16
105 Lynn Rossi 0F F0012 53:59 17:22 9/17 56
106 Jeanne McDowell 51F F5059 Gales Ferry CT 54:00 17:22 11/15 91
107 Shawn Brown 39M M3039 Norwich CT 54:00 17:22 11/12 5
108 maribel Olivero 39F F3039 Waterford CT 54:15 17:27 9/14 2677
109 Klien Kathy 59M M5059 Stonington CT 55:32 17:52 8/10 35
110 Robert Costello Jr 53M M5059 New London CT 55:38 17:54 9/10 194
111 Jack Morgan 8M M0012 Old Lyme CT 56:39 18:14 4/7 2688
112 Nathan Morgan 6M M0012 Old Lyme CT 56:39 18:14 5/7 2687
113 Michele Han 38F F3039 Old Lyme CT 56:40 18:14 10/14 2689
114 Jim Morgan 41M M4049 Old Lyme CT 57:00 18:20 9/9 2686
115 Michele Shannon 46F F4049 New London CT 58:46 18:55 10/13 61
116 Christina Hodge 36F F3039 New London CT 59:05 19:00 11/14 30
117 Jessyca Campbell 36F F3039 New London CT 59:22 19:06 12/14 10
118 Laurelle Texidor 51F F5059 Ledyard CT 1:00:36 19:30 12/15 70
119 Layla Reitz 8F F0012 New London CT 1:00:36 19:30 10/17 2697
120 Mirna Martinez 41F F4049 New London CT 1:00:36 19:30 11/13 469
121 Wilson Jaye 0F F0012 New London CT 1:02:27 20:06 11/17 33
122 Michelle Pittelli 56F F5059 Niantic CT 1:02:28 20:06 13/15 466
123 Erin Burr 48F F4049 Old Lyme CT 1:02:28 20:06 12/13 7
124 Katherine Hughes 27F F2029 Ledyard CT 1:03:03 20:17 19/20 31
125 Dineen Sanders 28F F2029 New London CT 1:03:04 20:18 20/20 57
126 May Reitz 52F F5059 New London CT 1:04:32 20:46 14/15 2698
127 Alice Robbins 55F F5059 N Stonington CT 1:04:37 20:47 15/15 2695
128 Laurie Blouin 39F F3039 Ledyard CT 1:04:51 20:52 13/15 92
129 Michelle Combs 38F F3039 Norwich CT 1:05:07 20:57 14/15 93
130 Dawn Davis 49F F4049 Uncasville CT 1:05:47 21:10 13/13 88
131 Chan Monteluo 11F F0012 New London CT 1:06:35 21:25 12/17 473
132 Melaysha Burris 0F F0012 New London CT 1:06:36 21:26 13/17 471
133 derek Burres Jr 8M M0012 New London CT 1:06:37 21:26 6/7 303
134 mariyah Burres Jr 12F F0012 New London CT 1:06:38 21:26 14/17 304
135 Jani Morales 9F F0012 New London CT 1:06:51 21:30 15/17 488
136 Preicess Omalsho 0F F0012 New London CT 1:07:12 21:37 16/17 307
137 Brianna Coons 0F F0012 New London CT 1:07:13 21:37 17/17 305
138 Oralndo Peace 50M M5059 New London CT 1:07:28 21:42 10/10 308
139 Jennifer Delvalle-Burris 34F F3039 New London CT 1:09:13 22:16 15/15 306
140 Jonathan Mercado 9M M0012 New London CT 1:09:58 22:31 7/7 90


Top Male: 1. Chase Caruot 2. Andrew Hay 3. Kyle Perry 4. David Schreiter 5. Kevin Carver

Top Female: 1. Cathleen Donahue 2. Allyson Dougherty 3. Donna Black 4. Amanda Magleby 5. Sarah doherty

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates