Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Wesleyan Swanson T&F Invitational - 4/12/2014
Middletown, CT || www.plattsys.com
Results

                 Wesleyan Swanson T&F Invitational - 4/12/2014
                      Middletown, CT || www.plattsys.com
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   11.97
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1       Deininger, Christy  SR Worcester St             12.59   1.9  1
  2       Hodgerney, Brittan  JR Worcester St             12.61   1.9  1
  3       Roberts, Shannon    SO Manhattanvil             12.68   1.9  1
  4       Foster, Idara       JR Wesleyan                 12.79   1.9  1
  5       Luning, Melissa     JR Wesleyan                 12.97   0.6  2
  6       Jones, Imani        SO Bard                     13.31   0.6  2
  7       Melville, Aliya-Ma  FR Worcester St             13.36   0.6  2
  8       Fraccalossi, Micae  FR Emmanuel (Ma             13.39   0.6  2
  9       Silva, Teondra      FR CC Rhode Isl             13.44   1.9  1
 10       Pryce, Jazmin       FR Manhattanvil             13.45   0.6  2
 11       Freeman, Arianna    SO Worcester St             13.45   1.9  1
 12       Tillery, Nichole    SO Worcester St             13.47   0.6  2
 13       Lambert, Krystal    FR Sage                     13.61   2.5  3
 14       Buckheit, Melissa   JR Mount Saint              14.63   0.8  4
 15       Castiglione, Victo  JR Bard                     14.68   2.5  3
 16       Ogunware, Abimibol  SO Sage                     14.71   0.8  4
 17       Donovan, Colleen    SO Emmanuel (Ma             14.90   2.5  3
 18       Maddock, Kristen    FR Mount Saint              14.99   0.8  4
 19       Greer, Fallon       SR Emmanuel (Ma             15.36   0.8  4

Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   24.50
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Hodgerney, Brittan  JR Worcester St             25.64   0.1  1
  2       Roberts, Shannon    SO Manhattanvil             25.68   0.1  1
  3       Walker, Alexis      SO Wesleyan                 25.80   0.1  1
  4       Foster, Idara       JR Wesleyan                 26.10   0.1  1
  5       Jasper, Alyssa      JR Worcester St             26.17   0.1  1
  6       Pierce-Dickens, Zo  SO Emmanuel (Ma             27.16   1.8  3
  7       Jones, Imani        SO Bard                     27.24   2.4  2
  8       Melville, Aliya-Ma  FR Worcester St             27.37   2.4  2
  9       Gay, Shannon        FR Emmanuel (Ma             27.40   2.4  2
 10       Tillery, Nichole    SO Worcester St             27.41   2.4  2
 11       Beausoleil, Haley   FR CC Rhode Isl             27.59   2.4  2
 12       Silva, Teondra      FR CC Rhode Isl             27.77   2.4  2
 13       Freeman, Arianna    SO Worcester St             27.85   2.4  2
 14       Rajgopal, Nikita    FR Wesleyan                 27.87   1.8  3
 15       Lambert, Krystal    FR Sage                     28.04   1.8  3
 16       Caldarone, Amanda   JR Worcester St             28.09   1.8  3
 17       Army, Amber         FR Worcester St             28.38   1.8  3
 18       Cavanan, Rebecca    SO Manhattanvil             28.49   1.3  4
 19       Donaldson, Leyna    SR Wesleyan                 28.53   1.8  3
 20       Benson, Maddison    SO Worcester St             28.94   1.3  4
 21       O'Brien, Kelsey     FR Bard                     30.42   1.8  3
 22       Zombik, Katherine   FR Emmanuel (Ma             30.65   1.3  4
 23       Castiglione, Victo  JR Bard                     30.85   0.7  5
 24       Donovan, Colleen    SO Emmanuel (Ma             30.91   1.3  4
 25       Rivera, Debbie      SO Manhattanvil             31.26   1.3  4
 26       Buckheit, Melissa   JR Mount Saint              31.93   1.3  4
 27       Greer, Fallon       SR Emmanuel (Ma             32.90   0.7  5
 28       Ogunware, Abimibol  SO Sage                     33.30   0.7  5
 29       Pratt, Sharmise     FR Sage                     37.11   0.7  5

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   55.70
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Riehl, Emily        SO Worcester St           1:00.22   1
  2       Lanzillotti, Alexi  JR Manhattanvil           1:00.56   1
  3       Bunszell, Eva       SO Worcester St           1:02.26   2
  4       Pierce-Dickens, Zo  SO Emmanuel (Ma           1:02.75   2
  5       Beausoleil, Haley   FR CC Rhode Isl           1:02.89   1
  6       West, Kimberly      JR Worcester St           1:03.22   1
  7       Army, Amber         FR Worcester St           1:05.76   2
  8       Jones, Imani        SO Bard                   1:05.87   2
  9       Boyle, Jennifer     SO Mount Saint            1:05.99   2
 10       Fernandez, Valeria  FR Emmanuel (Ma           1:08.16   3
 11       Maresca, Ashley     SO Sage                   1:08.27   3
 12       Osborne, Elizabeth  FR Bard                   1:08.95   1
 13       D'Anieri, Sophie    FR Bard                   1:16.67   3
 14       Mulcahy, Megan      JR Worcester St           1:21.46   2
 15       Pratt, Sharmise     FR Sage                   1:26.91   3
 16       Sabatino, Doviana   FR Sullivan Cou           1:32.07   3

Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   2:10.60
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Rajgopal, Nikita    FR Wesleyan               2:21.56
  2       Bardos, Aidan       FR Wesleyan               2:22.01
  3       Cote, Danielle      FR Worcester St           2:40.56
  4       Wakefield, Olivia   FR Emmanuel (Ma           2:41.30
  5       Grella, Olivia      FR Mount Saint            2:52.58
  6       D'Anieri, Sophie    FR Bard                   3:04.99
  7       Bunk, Victoria      SO Sage                   3:15.02
  8       Defrancesco, Amy    SO Worcester St           3:35.43

Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   4:29.20
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Cogswell, Sydney    SO Wesleyan               4:57.66
  2       Leyva, Brigitte     FR Mount Saint            5:14.10
  3       Mauer, Meaghan      SR Emmanuel (Ma           5:24.28
  4       Maresca, Ashley     SO Sage                   5:26.09
  5       Roberts, Julie      SO Emmanuel (Ma           5:28.88
  6       Cote, Danielle      FR Worcester St           5:29.86
  7       Brown, Christine    SO Mount Saint            5:36.85
  8       Becker, Katherine   FR Worcester St           5:44.98
  9       Grella, Olivia      FR Mount Saint            5:47.39
 10       DeNuzzio, Amy       SR Emmanuel (Ma           5:52.21
 11       Stevens, Amber      SO Mount Saint            5:54.00
 12       Liik, Melissa       FR Mount Saint            6:17.54
 13       Sabatino, Doviana   FR Sullivan Cou           7:57.34

Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   16:55.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Dutra, Karley       SR Wesleyan              19:19.65
  2       Petkova, Polin      FR Manhattanvil          20:00.66
  3       Peso, Chelsey       JR Worcester St          20:24.79
  4       Zazzero, Nicole     SR Mount Saint           20:27.80
  5       Barret, Ali         SR Worcester St          21:07.39
  6       Hunter, Melanie     FR Worcester St          23:33.20

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   14.58
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Deininger, Christy  SR Worcester St             14.76   1.6  1
  2       Livious, Sierra     SR Wesleyan                 15.58   1.6  1
  3       Jasper, Alyssa      JR Worcester St             15.77   1.6  1
  4       Caldarone, Amanda   JR Worcester St             16.43   1.6  1
  5       Donaldson, Leyna    SR Wesleyan                 16.91   2.0  2
  6       Zombik, Katherine   FR Emmanuel (Ma             17.06   1.6  1
  7       Barron, Samantha    SO Worcester St             17.09   2.0  2
  8       Benson, Maddison    SO Worcester St             17.79   1.6  1
  9       Calhoun, Madeline   SO Bard                     19.00   2.0  2
 10       Pecorella, Amanda   FR Mount Saint              19.12   2.0  2
 11       Kelley, Sarah       FR Manhattanvil             20.60   1.6  1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   1:02.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Taylor, Megan       SR Worcester St           1:06.16   1
  2       Jonathan, Geneva    JR Wesleyan               1:06.98   1
  3       Le, Dalena          SO Worcester St           1:09.09   1
  4       Winkler, Rebecca    SO Wesleyan               1:10.53   1
  5       Goodman, Hannah     SO Wesleyan               1:11.35   1
  6       Egan, Chloe         SO Emmanuel (Ma           1:13.35   1
  7       Wresilo, Victoria   SR Mount Saint            1:14.38   1
  8       Calhoun, Madeline   SO Bard                   1:16.08   2
  9       Pecorella, Amanda   FR Mount Saint            1:17.33   2

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   10:43.10
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Koonz, Kayla        NA Unat-Mount S          12:35.41
  2       Cowell, Jessica     SR Mount Saint           12:59.26

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   47.15
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wesleyan  'A'                                         48.34   1
     1) Foster, Idara JR                2) Walker, Alexis SO
     3) Martin, Ellie SO                4) Luning, Melissa JR
  2 Worcester State  'A'                                  48.45   1
     1) Freeman, Arianna SO             2) Hodgerney, Brittany JR
     3) Jasper, Alyssa JR               4) Deininger, Christy SR
  3 Manhattanville  'A'                                   51.54   1
     1) Roberts, Shannon SO             2) Pryce, Jazmin FR
     3) Kelley, Sarah FR                4) Lanzillotti, Alexis JR
  4 Emmanuel (Mass.)  'A'                                 52.26   1
     1) Gay, Shannon FR                 2) Zombik, Katherine FR
     3) Pierce-Dickens, Zoe SO          4) Fraccalossi, Micaela FR
  5 Worcester State  'B'                                 x52.85   1
     1) Tillery, Nichole SO             2) Taylor, Megan SR
     3) Riehl, Emily SO                 4) Melville, Aliya-Marie FR
  6 Bard  'A'                                             54.46   2
     1) Snyder, Megan JR                2) Castiglione, Victoria JR
     3) Jones, Imani SO                 4) Sealy-Otero, Sky SO
  7 Mount Saint Mary  'A'                                 55.75   1
     1) Ifafore, Opeyemi SR             2) Wresilo, Victoria SR
     3) Maddock, Kristen FR             4) Buckheit, Melissa JR
  8 Emmanuel (Mass.)  'B'                                x57.73   2
     1) Fernandez, Valeria FR           2) Donovan, Colleen SO
     3) Greer, Fallon SR                4) Santamaria, Carolina FR
  9 Sage  'A'                                           1:03.31   2
     1) Lambert, Krystal FR             2) Ogunware, Abimibola SO
     3) McConnell, Anna SO              4) Pratt, Sharmise FR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   3:50.10
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wesleyan  'A'                                       3:57.78
     1) Goodman, Hannah SO              2) Jonathan, Geneva JR
     3) Winkler, Rebecca SO             4) Rajgopal, Nikita FR
  2 Worcester State  'A'                                4:08.63
     1) Bunszell, Eva SO                2) West, Kimberly JR
     3) Riehl, Emily SO                 4) Taylor, Megan SR

Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mount Saint Mary  'A'                              10:26.24
     1) Angileri, Jennifer SR           2) Boyle, Jennifer SO
     3) Zazzero, Nicole SR              4) Leyva, Brigitte FR
  2 Emmanuel (Mass.)  'A'                              10:52.15
     1) Metivier, Molly SR              2) Egan, Chloe SO
     3) Roberts, Julie SO               4) Mauer, Meaghan SR

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   1.71m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       McIntyre, Erin      SO Worcester St             1.58m    5-02.25
  2       Ulf, Kelly          SR Emmanuel (Ma             1.52m    4-11.75
  2       Brooks, Ashley      FR Emmanuel (Ma             1.52m    4-11.75
  4       Casasanta, Frances  SO Worcester St             1.52m    4-11.75
  5       Taylor, Megan       SR Worcester St             1.47m    4-09.75
  6       Leinonen, Cayla     JR Worcester St             1.47m    4-09.75
  7       Vidaic, Noelle      FR Manhattanvil             1.42m    4-07.75
  8       Caldarone, Amanda   JR Worcester St             1.42m    4-07.75
  9       Wresilo, Victoria   SR Mount Saint              1.32m    4-04.00

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   3.86m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Kennedy, Kiley      SO Wesleyan                 3.05m   10-00.00
 --       Maddock, Kristen    FR Mount Saint               FAIL

Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   5.84m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Caldarone, Amanda   JR Worcester St             5.06m   1.9  16-07.25
  2       Ulf, Kelly          SR Emmanuel (Ma             4.92m   2.3  16-01.75
  3       Silva, Teondra      FR CC Rhode Isl             4.76m   0.1  15-07.50
  4       Melville, Aliya-Ma  FR Worcester St             4.48m   NWI  14-08.50
  5       Calhoun, Madeline   SO Bard                     4.47m   NWI  14-08.00
  6       Krafft, Jessica     FR Worcester St             4.45m  -0.5  14-07.25
  7       Freeman, Arianna    SO Worcester St             4.39m   1.0  14-05.00
  8       Casasanta, Frances  SO Worcester St             4.36m   3.1  14-03.75
  9       Lambert, Krystal    FR Sage                     4.20m   1.9  13-09.50
 10       Kinder, Sydney      FR Manhattanvil             4.19m  +0.0  13-09.00
 11       Hobin, Nicole       FR Worcester St             4.09m   2.7  13-05.00
 12       Castiglione, Victo  JR Bard                     4.08m   0.6  13-04.75
 13       Drakeley, Sheila    SO Emmanuel (Ma             3.31m   1.3  10-10.50
 --       Pryce, Jazmin       FR Manhattanvil              FOUL

Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   12.00m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Casasanta, Frances  SO Worcester St            10.30m   NWI  33-09.50
  2       Le, Dalena          SO Worcester St            10.16m   NWI  33-04.00
  3       Pryce, Jazmin       FR Manhattanvil            10.06m   NWI  33-00.25
  4       Calhoun, Madeline   SO Bard                     9.84m   NWI  32-03.50
  5       Hobin, Nicole       FR Worcester St             9.45m   NWI  31-00.00

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   13.83m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Livious, Sierra     SR Wesleyan                12.47m   40-11.00
  2       Carson, Hanna       SO Worcester St            11.49m   37-08.50
  3       Werneth, Hannah     SR Worcester St            11.45m   37-06.75
  4       Mollahan, Katie     FR Manhattanvil            10.88m   35-08.50
  5       Christenson, Marle  SR Worcester St             9.96m   32-08.25
  6       Downing, Molly      SO Worcester St             9.52m   31-03.00
  7       Darby, Dominique    SO Sullivan Cou             9.36m   30-08.50
  8       McCormack, Elizabe  FR Worcester St             9.20m   30-02.25
  9       Terranova, Catheri  SO Mount Saint              8.62m   28-03.50
 10       Pleasant, Kayla     SO Manhattanvil             8.36m   27-05.25
 11       Boisvert, Chantel   FR Worcester St             7.67m   25-02.00
 12       Drakeley, Sheila    SO Emmanuel (Ma             6.55m   21-06.00

Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   45.65m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Werneth, Hannah     SR Worcester St            32.17m     105-06
  2       Jonathan, Orelia    JR Wesleyan                31.15m     102-02
  3       Downing, Molly      SO Worcester St            30.00m      98-05
  4       Christenson, Marle  SR Worcester St            29.45m      96-07
  5       McCormack, Elizabe  FR Worcester St            29.37m      96-04
  6       Mollahan, Katie     FR Manhattanvil            29.29m      96-01
  7       Darby, Dominique    SO Sullivan Cou            29.07m      95-04
  8       Carson, Hanna       SO Worcester St            26.87m      88-02
  9       Terranova, Catheri  SO Mount Saint             26.56m      87-02
 10       Pleasant, Kayla     SO Manhattanvil            25.59m      83-11
 11       Trybus, Shannon     JR Worcester St            24.76m      81-03
 12       Fish, Alana         JR Worcester St            24.72m      81-01
 13       Melville, Aliya-Ma  FR Worcester St            24.45m      80-02
 14       Sochin, Rebecca     FR Worcester St            22.98m      75-05
 15       Weiner, Catherine   SO Manhattanvil            14.71m      48-03

Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   53.00m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Livious, Sierra     SR Wesleyan                46.29m     151-10
  2       Jonathan, Orelia    JR Wesleyan                40.11m     131-07
  3       Christenson, Marle  SR Worcester St            39.31m     129-00
  4       Darby, Dominique    SO Sullivan Cou            36.98m     121-04
  5       Fish, Alana         JR Worcester St            36.96m     121-03
  6       Downing, Molly      SO Worcester St            33.80m     110-11
  7       Trybus, Shannon     JR Worcester St            32.86m     107-10
  8       Werneth, Hannah     SR Worcester St            31.31m     102-09
  9       McCormack, Elizabe  FR Worcester St            30.67m     100-07
 10       Sterns, Kelly       SO Worcester St            28.80m      94-06
 11       Spinelli, Courtney  SO Worcester St            26.87m      88-02
 --       Carson, Hanna       SO Worcester St              FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   44.40m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Jasper, Alyssa      JR Worcester St            39.12m     128-04
  2       Beausoleil, Haley   FR CC Rhode Isl            35.61m     116-10
  3       Barron, Samantha    SO Worcester St            35.04m     114-11
  4       Spinelli, Courtney  SO Worcester St            31.39m     103-00
  5       Martin, Ellie       SO Wesleyan                30.75m     100-11
  6       O'Brien, Kelsey     FR Bard                    30.15m      98-11
  7       Zombik, Katherine   FR Emmanuel (Ma            25.22m      82-09
  8       Jonathan, Geneva    JR Wesleyan                22.96m      75-04
  9       Kinder, Sydney      FR Manhattanvil            22.71m      74-06
 10       Drakeley, Sheila    SO Emmanuel (Ma            20.78m      68-02
 11       Pleasant, Kayla     SO Manhattanvil            18.84m      61-10
 12       Greer, Fallon       SR Emmanuel (Ma            16.90m      55-05
 13       Weiner, Catherine   SO Manhattanvil            11.29m      37-00

Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   10.55
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Paquin, Todd        SR Worcester St             11.04   2.1  1
  2       Truong, Duy         JR Worcester St             11.10   2.1  1
  3       Drew, LaDarius      JR Wesleyan                 11.14   2.1  1
  4       Newman, Charles     FR Worcester St             11.21   2.1  1
  5       Alley, Matthew      JR Worcester St             11.26   2.1  1
  6       Croft, Steven       FR CC Rhode Isl             11.28   2.1  1
  7       Dallas, Franklin    FR Worcester St             11.40   2.8  2
  8       Crawford, Anthony   SR Sage                     11.54   2.7  3
  9       Conant, Kevin       JR Worcester St             11.55   2.8  2
 10       Castiglioni, Rodri  FR Manhattanvil             11.88   2.7  3
 11       Gebord, Simon       FR Sullivan Cou             11.92   3.6  5
 12       Corporon, Arnold    FR Sullivan Cou             12.02   3.6  5
 13       Dubuque, Parker     FR Emmanuel (Ma             12.03   2.8  2
 14       Sullivan, Max       FR Worcester St             12.17   2.7  3
 15       Hashmi, Asad        SO Bard                     12.18   2.2  4
 16       Spivey, Jon         SO Wesleyan                 12.34   2.7  3
 17       Sakho, Ahmadou      FR Manhattanvil             12.56   2.2  4
 18       Vicario, John       FR CC Rhode Isl             12.62   2.2  4
 19       Ong, Jonathan       JR Wesleyan                 12.68   2.8  2
 20       Salcedo, Reuben     FR Manhattanvil             12.83   2.2  4
 21       Adusei, Kofi        SO Manhattanvil             13.46   2.2  4
 22       Lewis, Sadiki       SO Bard                     13.68   2.2  4
 23       Reed, Ronnie        SO Sage                     14.07   3.6  5

Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   21.26
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1       Drew, LaDarius      JR Wesleyan                 22.15   2.5  1
  2       Croft, Steven       FR CC Rhode Isl             22.35   2.8  2
  3       Julien, Adam        JR Emmanuel (Ma             22.36   2.5  1
  4       Gannon, Stephen     JR Worcester St             22.47   2.5  1
  5       Barros, Jared       FR Worcester St             22.57   2.5  1
  6       Rafael, Ramses      SR Worcester St             22.76   2.8  2
  7       Corum, Shaun        JR Worcester St             23.09   2.8  2
  8       Conant, Kevin       JR Worcester St             23.39  -0.4  3
  9       Alley, Matthew      JR Worcester St             23.42   2.8  2
 10       Crawford, Anthony   SR Sage                     23.43   1.6  6
 11       Alexnder, Wesley    SO Bard                     23.46   1.6  6
 12       Newman, Charles     FR Worcester St             23.49   2.5  1
 13       McKinley, Shane     FR Worcester St             23.53  -0.4  3
 14       Dallas, Franklin    FR Worcester St             23.81   2.8  2
 15       Collymore, Daryl    SR Mount Saint              23.87  -0.4  3
 16       Castiglioni, Rodri  FR Manhattanvil             23.91  -0.4  3
 17       Nichols, Noah       SR Wesleyan                 24.22  +0.0  4
 18       Comparetto, Ignazi  FR Mount Saint              24.28  +0.0  5
 19       Sullivan, Max       FR Worcester St             24.47  +0.0  5
 20       Cuellar, Erick      SO Sullivan Cou             24.58  +0.0  5
 21       Dubuque, Parker     FR Emmanuel (Ma             24.67  +0.0  4
 22       Hopp, Timothy       FR Emmanuel (Ma             24.74  +0.0  5
 23       Corporon, Arnold    FR Sullivan Cou             24.97   1.6  8
 24       Spivey, Jon         SO Wesleyan                 25.13  +0.0  4
 25       Wren, Chance        FR Bard                     25.38   1.6  6
 26       Salcedo, Reuben     FR Manhattanvil             25.55   2.7  7
 27       Ong, Jonathan       JR Wesleyan                 25.75  +0.0  4
 28       Sakho, Ahmadou      FR Manhattanvil             25.86   1.6  6
 29       Robinson, Brett     FR Worcester St             25.89   1.6  6
 30       Dodge, Thomas       FR Emmanuel (Ma             25.98   1.6  6
 31       Lewis, Sadiki       SO Bard                     28.16   1.6  6
 32       Lindsay, Ryan       FR Worcester St             28.54   2.7  7
 33       Adusei, Kofi        SO Manhattanvil             28.56   2.7  7
 34       Reed, Ronnie        SO Sage                     30.46   1.6  8
 --       Dean, Kevin         FR Worcester St               DNF   2.7  7

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   47.61
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Julien, Adam        JR Emmanuel (Ma             49.03   1
  2       Gannon, Stephen     JR Worcester St             50.18   1
  3       Rafael, Ramses      SR Worcester St             50.20   1
  4       Barros, Jared       FR Worcester St             51.27   1
  5       McKinley, Shane     FR Worcester St             51.80   1
  6       La Mountain, Trevo  JR Bard                     52.66   2
  7       Corum, Shaun        JR Worcester St             52.92   2
  8       Perdue, Benjamin    SR Emmanuel (Ma             53.03   2
  9       Dadzie, Chris       SO Manhattanvil             54.09   2
 10       Wren, Chance        FR Bard                     54.59   4
 11       Collymore, Daryl    SR Mount Saint              55.44   3
 12       Robinson, Brett     FR Worcester St             55.71   3
 13       Dean, Kevin         FR Worcester St             56.83   4
 14       Comparetto, Ignazi  FR Mount Saint              57.80   4
 15       Clifton, Garret     FR Bard                     58.24   3
 16       Cuellar, Erick      SO Sullivan Cou             58.60   3
 17       Amesquita-Santos,   SR Manhattanvil             59.79   4
 18       Haas, Nick          SO Sage                     59.93   4

Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   1:51.10
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Baker, Chris        SR Emmanuel (Ma           1:59.15   1
  2       Dudek, Will         FR Wesleyan               1:59.23   1
  3       Brauchle, Paul      FR Wesleyan               2:00.04   1
  4       Ameri, Luca         JR Wesleyan               2:00.50   1
  5       Callan, Patrick     SR Emmanuel (Ma           2:02.33   1
  6       Tallo, Thomas       SO Emmanuel (Ma           2:02.70   1
  7       Bova, Patrick       JR Worcester St           2:03.71   1
  8       Tavarez, Greg       SO Wesleyan               2:04.02   1
  9       Laney, Britton      FR CC Rhode Isl           2:11.00   1
 10       Nash, Edwin         FR Worcester St           2:11.83   1
 11       Mapoma, Chando      SO Wesleyan               2:12.24   1
 12       Connelly, Christop  JR Emmanuel (Ma           2:16.17   1
 13       Gareri, Joseph      SO CC Rhode Isl           2:19.20   2
 14       DelVecchio, Christ  FR Mount Saint            2:20.91   2
 15       McNeil, Jon         FR Sage                   2:22.19   2
 16       Blair, Brendan      SO Worcester St           2:22.47   2
 17       Lindsay, Ryan       FR Worcester St           2:22.70   2
 18       Moreno, Nelson      FR CC Rhode Isl           2:24.03   2
 19       Hodge, Joshua       SR Bard                   2:28.67   2
 20       Kelly, Bryan        SR Sage                   2:40.18   2

Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   3:49.80
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Bova, Patrick       JR Worcester St           4:19.81
  2       Al-Haraizeh, Adam   FR Mount Saint            4:22.99
  3       Morris, Michael     SR Emmanuel (Ma           4:28.43
  4       Connelly, Christop  JR Emmanuel (Ma           4:32.38
  5       Brink, Ian          SR Mount Saint            4:32.59
  6       Goidell, Matt       SO Manhattanvil           4:33.50
  7       Carlin, Ori         FR Bard                   4:35.92
  8       Smith, Ben          SR Manhattanvil           4:40.67
  9       Goodlad, Alex       SO Bard                   4:43.99
 10       Schoaf, Craig       SO Emmanuel (Ma           4:44.28
 --       Alcazar, Ryan       JR Bard                       DNF

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   14:25.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Reyles-Alvarez, Ju  SO Sage                  17:05.74
  2       Willand, Stat       SR Mount Saint           17:11.83
  3       DelVecchio, Christ  FR Mount Saint           17:18.58
  4       Whearty, Will       FR Worcester St          17:27.79
  5       Bukowiec, Maxwell   SO Emmanuel (Ma          17:50.49
 --       Myers, Josh         SR Sage                       DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   14.41
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1       Truong, Duy         JR Worcester St             15.53   1.3
  2       Germain, David      SO Worcester St             16.47   1.3
  3       Ferreira, Edward    JR Worcester St             16.99   1.3
  4       Sliwoski, Jason     JR Worcester St             17.02   1.3
  5       Flemming, Yuon      JR Wesleyan                 17.09   1.3

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   52.65
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Bruno, Nathan       SR Emmanuel (Ma             54.15   1
  2       Thomas, Ryan        JR Emmanuel (Ma             55.33   1
  3       Colello, Scott      SR Mount Saint              59.54   1
  4       Denny, Eric         FR Sage                   1:00.09   2
  5       Ofori, Isaac        FR Worcester St           1:01.62   2
  6       Pepin, Adam         JR Worcester St           1:01.84   2
  7       Flemming, Yuon      JR Wesleyan               1:02.88   1
  8       Brink, Ian          SR Mount Saint            1:04.79   2
  9       Ferreira, Edward    JR Worcester St           1:04.93   2
 10       Perry, Dana         SO Worcester St           1:05.21   1
 11       Cuellar, Erick      SO Sullivan Cou           1:05.72   2
 12       Belanger, Chris     FR Worcester St           1:05.97   2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   9:07.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Pepin, Adam         JR Worcester St          10:56.11
  2       Daley, Patrick      SR Worcester St          11:21.38
  3       Caggiano, Dan       SR Manhattanvil          11:24.87
  4       Creeden, Zachary    SR Worcester St          12:31.86

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   41.00
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Worcester State  'A'                                  42.85
     1) Truong, Duy JR                  2) Paquin, Todd SR
     3) Alley, Matthew JR               4) Barros, Jared FR
  2 Worcester State  'B'                                 x43.60
     1) Rafael, Ramses SR               2) Newman, Charles FR
     3) Gannon, Stephen JR              4) Dallas, Franklin FR
  3 Worcester State  'C'                                 x44.45
     1) Corum, Shaun JR                 2) Dussault, Benjamin SO
     3) Conant, Kevin JR                4) McKinley, Shane FR
  4 Emmanuel (Mass.)  'A'                                 44.65
     1) Perdue, Benjamin SR             2) Thomas, Ryan JR
     3) Dubuque, Parker FR              4) Julien, Adam JR
  5 Manhattanville  'A'                                   47.10
     1) Pottle, Michael JR              2) Dadzie, Chris SO
     3) Castiglioni, Rodrigo FR         4) Bramswig, Jack SR
  6 Bard  'A'                                             47.81
     1) Clifton, Garret FR              2) Lewis, Sadiki SO
     3) La Mountain, Trevor JR          4) Hashmi, Asad SO
  7 Sage  'A'                                             49.22
     1) Crawford, Anthony SR            2) Denny, Eric FR
     3) Haas, Nick SO                   4) McNeil, Jon FR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   3:13.00
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Worcester State  'A'                                3:31.49
     1) Rafael, Ramses SR               2) Barros, Jared FR
     3) Paquin, Todd SR                 4) Gannon, Stephen JR
  2 Worcester State  'B'                               x3:45.12
     1) Bova, Patrick JR                2) McKinley, Shane FR
     3) Conant, Kevin JR                4) Corum, Shaun JR
  3 Manhattanville  'A'                                 3:45.58
     1) Dadzie, Chris SO                2) Amesquita-Santos, Amado SR
     3) Silber, Eddie SO                4) Pottle, Michael JR
  4 Sage  'A'                                           3:58.14
     1) Carrol, James SR                2) Crawford, Anthony SR
     3) Denny, Eric FR                  4) Haas, Nick SO

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emmanuel (Mass.)  'A'                               8:04.65
     1) Baker, Chris SR                 2) Tallo, Thomas SO
     3) Callan, Patrick SR              4) Bruno, Nathan SR
  2 Mount Saint Mary  'A'                               8:56.74
     1) Al-Haraizeh, Adam FR            2) Colello, Scott SR
     3) Willand, Stat SR                4) Brink, Ian SR
  3 Worcester State  'A'                                9:16.16
     1) Bova, Patrick JR                2) Nash, Edwin FR
     3) Daley, Patrick SR               4) Pepin, Adam JR
  4 Sage  'A'                                           9:20.59
     1) Kelly, Bryan SR                 2) McNeil, Jon FR
     3) Myers, Josh SR                  4) Reyles-Alvarez, Juan SO

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   2.11m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Germain, David      SO Worcester St             1.88m    6-02.00
  1       Ross, Daniel        JR Worcester St             1.88m    6-02.00
  3       Silber, Eddie       SO Manhattanvil             1.83m    6-00.00
  3       Denny, Eric         FR Sage                     1.83m    6-00.00
  5       Ofori, Isaac        FR Worcester St             1.78m    5-10.00
  6       Clifton, Garret     FR Bard                     1.73m    5-08.00
  7       Hopp, Timothy       FR Emmanuel (Ma             1.68m    5-06.00
  7       Gebord, Simon       FR Sullivan Cou             1.68m    5-06.00
 --       Johnson, Andrew     SR Worcester St                NH

Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   7.33m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Paquin, Todd        SR Worcester St             6.39m   NWI  20-11.75
  2       La Mountain, Trevo  JR Bard                     6.35m   NWI  20-10.00
  3       Gebord, Simon       FR Sullivan Cou             6.22m   NWI  20-05.00
  4       Denny, Eric         FR Sage                     6.11m   NWI  20-00.50
  5       Colello, Scott      SR Mount Saint              5.90m   NWI  19-04.25
  6       Perry, Dana         SO Worcester St             5.79m   NWI  19-00.00
  7       Perdue, Benjamin    SR Emmanuel (Ma             5.75m   NWI  18-10.50
  8       Pottle, Michael     JR Manhattanvil             5.73m   NWI  18-09.75
  9       White, Austin       FR CC Rhode Isl             5.66m   NWI  18-07.00
 10       Clifton, Garret     FR Bard                     5.46m   NWI  17-11.00
 11       Hopp, Timothy       FR Emmanuel (Ma             5.20m   NWI  17-00.75
 12       Valle, Andrew       FR Worcester St             5.04m   NWI  16-06.50
 13       Dodge, Thomas       FR Emmanuel (Ma             4.80m   NWI  15-09.00

Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   14.85m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1       Clifton, Garret     FR Bard                    12.52m   NWI  41-01.00
  2       Perry, Dana         SO Worcester St            12.05m   NWI  39-06.50
  3       La Mountain, Trevo  JR Bard                    11.75m   NWI  38-06.75
  4       Truong, Duy         JR Worcester St            11.73m   NWI  38-06.00
  5       Valle, Andrew       FR Worcester St            11.41m   NWI  37-05.25

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   17.00m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Edomwonyi, Agbon    SO Wesleyan                14.17m   46-06.00
  2       Begley, Matthew     JR Worcester St            13.76m   45-01.75
  3       Weeks, Sam          FR Worcester St            13.66m   44-09.75
  4       White, Robert       JR Worcester St            12.61m   41-04.50
  5       McCabe, Shawn       SR Worcester St            12.38m   40-07.50
  6       Filliger, Ryan      SO Worcester St            11.93m   39-01.75
  7       Redmond, Kevin      SO CC Rhode Isl            11.14m   36-06.75
  8       Hall, Erik          SO Wesleyan                10.37m   34-00.25
  9       Jurgens, Jesse      FR Sullivan Cou            10.07m   33-00.50
 10       Price, Jelani       FR Manhattanvil             9.69m   31-09.50
 11       Liporace, James     SR Mount Saint              9.28m   30-05.50
 12       Greco, Peter        SO Mount Saint              8.09m   26-06.50
 13       Collymore, Daryl    SR Mount Saint              8.08m   26-06.25
 14       Reed, Ronnie        SO Sage                     8.00m   26-03.00
 15       Mancuso, Nick       SO Mount Saint              7.91m   25-11.50

Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   52.72m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Edomwonyi, Agbon    SO Wesleyan                41.33m     135-07
  2       Sliwoski, Jason     JR Worcester St            38.71m     127-00
  3       Weeks, Sam          FR Worcester St            37.64m     123-06
  4       Begley, Matthew     JR Worcester St            37.43m     122-10
  5       White, Robert       JR Worcester St            34.40m     112-10
  6       Filliger, Ryan      SO Worcester St            33.66m     110-05
  7       Ferreira, Jake      SO Worcester St            32.91m     108-00
  8       Jurgens, Jesse      FR Sullivan Cou            32.27m     105-10
  9       Kelly, Chris        FR Mount Saint             28.60m      93-10
 10       Liporace, James     SR Mount Saint             26.81m      87-11
 11       McCabe, Shawn       SR Worcester St            26.63m      87-04
 12       Price, Jelani       FR Manhattanvil            25.67m      84-03
 13     2 Hall, Chris            Unattached              24.60m      80-08
 14       Redmond, Kevin      SO CC Rhode Isl            24.02m      78-10
 15       Johnson, Bradford   FR Bard                    22.80m      74-10
 16       Greco, Peter        SO Mount Saint             22.77m      74-08
 17       Mancuso, Nick       SO Mount Saint             19.90m      65-03
 --       Hall, Erik          SO Wesleyan                  FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
   NCAA Auto:   59.38m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Edomwonyi, Agbon    SO Wesleyan                42.56m     139-07
  2       McCabe, Shawn       SR Worcester St            41.97m     137-08
  3       Greco, Peter        SO Mount Saint             41.51m     136-02
  4       White, Robert       JR Worcester St            39.00m     127-11
  5       Weeks, Sam          FR Worcester St            38.29m     125-07
  6       Leveillee, Max      JR Worcester St            34.07m     111-09
  7       Filliger, Ryan      SO Worcester St            33.79m     110-10
  8       Ferreira, Jake      SO Worcester St            32.24m     105-09
  9       Hall, Erik          SO Wesleyan                26.76m      87-09
 10       Ferreira, Edward    JR Worcester St            23.03m      75-07
 11       Kelly, Chris        FR Mount Saint             22.77m      74-08
 12       Mancuso, Nick       SO Mount Saint             18.34m      60-02
 13       Liporace, James     SR Mount Saint             16.79m      55-01

Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
=================================================================================
  1       DeJesus, Mario      JR Worcester St            48.63m     159-06
  2     1 Warnarski, Mark        Unattached              48.47m     159-00
  3       Brodeur, James      SO Worcester St            47.80m     156-10
  4       Valle, Andrew       FR Worcester St            45.66m     149-10
  5       Corporon, Arnold    FR Sullivan Cou            43.21m     141-09
  6       Hall, Erik          SO Wesleyan                41.76m     137-00
  7       Fitzgibbon, Dennis  JR Worcester St            41.04m     134-08
  8       Nash, Edwin         FR Worcester St            38.57m     126-06
  9       Johnson, Bradford   FR Bard                    38.21m     125-04
 10       Liporace, James     SR Mount Saint             36.17m     118-08
 11       Salcedo, Reuben     FR Manhattanvil            34.15m     112-00
 12       White, Austin       FR CC Rhode Isl            27.94m      91-08
 13       Bohn, Zachary       SO Emmanuel (Ma            27.25m      89-05
 14     2 Hall, Chris            Unattached              26.54m      87-01





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates