Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

Wesleyan T & F Invitational 2
Saturday Jan 25, 2014 - Bacon Field House at Wesleyan University
Plattsys Timing & Results || Middletown, CT

                          Wesleyan T & F  Invitational 2
                Saturday Jan 25, 2014 - Bacon Field House at Wesleyan University
                      Plattsys Timing & Results || Middletown, CT
                       
                        LIVE Results from Plattsys @ plattsys.com 
                        
                   BRING YOUR SMART PHONES TO THE MEET FOR BEST COVERAGE

         SCRATCHES ACCEPTED AT CLERK DESK ON SATURDAY MORNING - BEFORE 10 AM
         
                        FIRST RUNNING EVENT - 5K at 11 am

                               Performance List                                
 
                Event 21  Women 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed 
===============================================================================
  1        Foster, Idara                 JR Wesleyan               8.08 
  2        Cruz, Marilyn                 FR Queensboroug           8.20 
  3        Mullings, Jhanelle            JR Lehman                 8.20 
  4        Mitchell, Tshani              FR Queensboroug           8.35 
  5        Ifafore, Opeyemi              SR Mount Saint            8.38 
  6        Palmer, Renee                 FR Wesleyan               8.40 
  7        Irby, Nyasia                  FR Queensboroug           8.40 
  8        Brown, Shanice                SO York (N.Y.)            8.45 
  9        Metelus, Sciancia             FR Medgar Evers           8.50 
 10        Arquer, Ashley                FR St. Joseph's           8.50 
 11        Teixeira, Shenelle            FR CC Rhode Isl           8.50 
 12        Adams, Toshawna               JR Hunter                 8.69 
 13        Felix, Mitchele               JR Medgar Evers           8.70 
 14        Jonathan, Geneva              JR Wesleyan               8.70 
 15        Digiovanni, Gabrielle         SR Norwich                8.77 
 16        Thompson, Marlene             FR Medgar Evers           9.12 
 17        Pavlishyn, Nataliya           SO Hunter                 9.29 
 18        Buckheit, Melissa             JR Mount Saint            9.38 
 19        Ingarra, Kelly                FR St. Joseph's           9.78 
 20        Bedoya, Valentina             FR Hunter                10.66 
 21        Kalashnikova, Tetiana         FR Hunter                   NT 
 22        Sylvester, Anna               JR York (N.Y.)              NT 
 23        Hill, Shaneice                SR Medgar Evers             NT 
 24        Walker, Alexis                SO Wesleyan                 NT 
 25        Spahija, Almeda               SO Hunter                   NT 
 26        Thorne, Tinesha               SR Hunter                   NT 
 27        Chen, Baiyang                 FR Hunter                   NT 
 28        Revishvili, Anika             FR Hunter                   NT 
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:  25.71  2003        Jenna Flateman                               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        John, Kemillia                SR York (N.Y.)           26.26 
  2        Irby, Nyasia                  FR Queensboroug          27.00 
  3        Beausoleil, Haley             FR CC Rhode Isl          27.00 
  4        Ross, Rachel                  SO Hunter                27.17 
  5        Mitchell, Tshani              FR Queensboroug          27.50 
  6        Silva, Teondra                FR CC Rhode Isl          27.50 
  7        Teixeira, Shenelle            FR CC Rhode Isl          27.75 
  8        Metelus, Sciancia             FR Medgar Evers          28.00 
  9        Rajgopal, Nikita              FR Wesleyan              28.00 
 10        Winkler, Rebecca              SO Wesleyan              28.00 
 11        Donaldson, Leyna              JR Wesleyan              28.47 
 12        Digiovanni, Gabrielle         SR Norwich               28.71 
 13        Adams, Toshawna               JR Hunter                28.89 
 14        Francis, Marcine              SR Lehman                28.90 
 15        Felix, Mitchele               JR Medgar Evers          29.00 
 16        Allen, Akera                  SO York (N.Y.)           29.01 
 17        Arquer, Ashley                FR St. Joseph's          29.02 
 18        Brown, Shanice                SO York (N.Y.)           29.50 
 19        Cruz, Marilyn                 FR Queensboroug          29.50 
 20        Dodd, Kaitlyn                 SR Norwich               30.00 
 21        Adebayo, Aderonke             JR York (N.Y.)           31.56 
 22        Spahija, Almeda               SO Hunter                31.65 
 23        Thorne, Tinesha               SR Hunter                31.77 
 24        Ingarra, Kelly                FR St. Joseph's          32.00 
 25        Buckheit, Melissa             JR Mount Saint           32.34 
 26        Thompson, Marlene             FR Medgar Evers          32.54 
 27        Rodriguez, Joselin            SO Queensboroug          36.00 
 28        Chen, Baiyang                 FR Hunter                37.83 
 29        Revishvili, Anika             FR Hunter                   NT 
 30        Wiggins, Olivia               SR Medgar Evers             NT 
 31        Bedoya, Valentina             FR Hunter                   NT 
 
Event 24  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:  57.91  2013        Lia Monti                                    
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Beausoleil, Haley             FR CC Rhode Isl        1:02.00 
  2        Duliepre, Stephie-Anne        SR Hunter              1:02.61 
  3        Teixeira, Shenelle            FR CC Rhode Isl        1:03.00 
  4        Foster, Idara                 JR Wesleyan            1:03.00 
  5        Angileri, Jennifer            SR Mount Saint         1:03.85 
  6        Winkler, Rebecca              SO Wesleyan            1:04.00 
  7        Hansson, Brynn                JR Wesleyan            1:04.00 
  8        Walker, Alexis                SO Wesleyan            1:05.00 
  9        Schrepf, Kristina             FR St. Joseph's        1:05.00 
 10        Goodman, Hannah               SO Wesleyan            1:05.50 
 11        Irby, Nyasia                  FR Queensboroug        1:06.50 
 12        Brathwaite, Samantha          SO Medgar Evers        1:08.00 
 13        Francis, Marcine              SR Lehman              1:08.97 
 14        Raza, Eva                     SO Lehman              1:09.13 
 15        Cowell, Jessica               SR Mount Saint         1:10.00 
 16        Cunningham, Nicole            SO Mount Saint         1:10.00 
 17        Cruz, Marilyn                 FR Queensboroug        1:10.50 
 18        Adebayo, Aderonke             JR York (N.Y.)         1:15.78 
 19        Mendez, Stephanie             JR York (N.Y.)         1:18.00 
 20        Harrington, Katie             SO Mount Saint         1:25.00 
 21        Wiggins, Olivia               SR Medgar Evers        1:28.37 
 22        Eze, Maudlyne                 FR York (N.Y.)              NT 
 23        Kalashnikova, Tetiana         FR Hunter                   NT 
 24        Pavlishyn, Nataliya           SO Hunter                   NT 
 25        Williams, Demina              FR Lehman                   NT 
 26        Williams, Elite               SO York (N.Y.)              NT 
 
Event 25  Women 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:  1:37.22  2008        Stephanie O-Brien                          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Rajgopal, Nikita              FR Wesleyan            1:42.00 
  2        Mitchell, Tshani              FR Queensboroug        1:45.00 
  3        Cipriano, Mary                JR St. Joseph's        1:50.00 
  4        Grella, Olivia                FR Mount Saint         2:05.00 
  5        Baculy, Samantha              SO St. Joseph's        2:10.00 
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:  2:16.31  2008        Stephanie O-Brien                          
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Bardos, Aidan                 FR Wesleyan            2:25.00 
  2        Martin, Ellie                 SO Wesleyan            2:28.00 
  3        Valinski, Cassidy             SR Norwich             2:35.00 
  4        Leyva, Brigitte               FR Mount Saint         2:36.00 
  5        John, Kemillia                SR York (N.Y.)         2:40.00 
  6        Brown, Christine              SO Mount Saint         2:40.88 
  7        Rejouis, Thamare              SR Lehman              2:42.64 
  8        Pecorella, Amanda             FR Mount Saint         2:49.00 
  9        Stevens, Amber                SO Mount Saint         2:50.00 
 10        Briffa, Lia                   FR Queensboroug        2:50.26 
 11        Camilo, Kelsy                 FR Lehman              2:50.62 
 12        Son, Jenny                    SR Hunter              2:52.89 
 13        Accime, Johane                SO York (N.Y.)         2:55.00 
 14        Ramales, Diana                FR Queensboroug        2:55.00 
 15        Rodriguez, Joselin            SO Queensboroug        3:16.84 
 16        Harrington, Katie             SO Mount Saint         3:30.00 
 17        Martinovic, Alexandra         SO Hunter                   NT 
 18        Ramirez, Deborah              FR Hunter                   NT 
 19        Cuevas, Diana                 SO York (N.Y.)              NT 
 20        Johnson, Bianca               FR Medgar Evers             NT 
 21        Eze, Maudlyne                 FR York (N.Y.)              NT 
 
Event 27  Women 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:  2:55.98  1995        Sarah Hann                                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Brock, Kimora                 JR Wesleyan            3:08.00 
  2        Guttieri, Brittany            SO St. Joseph's        3:15.00 
  3        Zazzero, Nicole               SR Mount Saint         3:19.48 
  4        Pearsall, Jenna               SR St. Joseph's        3:25.00 
  5        Wresilo, Victoria             SR Mount Saint         3:31.94 
  6        Roberts, Kelly                FR St. Joseph's        3:35.00 
  7        Mason, Jennifer               SR St. Joseph's        4:00.00 
 
Event 28  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:  4:36.07  1995        Sarah Hann                                 
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Lazare, Libby                 SR Wesleyan            5:23.77 
  2        Brock, Kimora                 JR Wesleyan            5:30.00 
  3        Cogswell, Sydney              SO Wesleyan            5:30.00 
  4        Bardos, Aidan                 FR Wesleyan            5:30.00 
  5        Hebner, Christina             FR Wesleyan            5:30.00 
  6        Sposato, Angelica             SR Norwich             6:00.00 
  7        Gonzalez, Wendy               FR Queensboroug        6:40.00 
  8        Chumbay, Diana                SO Queensboroug        6:41.16 
  9        Son, Jenny                    SR Hunter              6:48.44 
 10        Rosas, Dulce                  SR Lehman              7:08.24 
 11        Acevedo, Ana                  FR Lehman              7:10.52 
 12        Rodriguez, Joselin            SO Queensboroug        7:20.00 
 13        Liik, Melissa                 SO Mount Saint         7:27.96 
 14        Borja, Lizzette               FR Lehman              7:55.54 
 15        Harvey, Makeda                FR Medgar Evers        8:21.64 
 16        Ramirez, Deborah              FR Hunter                   NT 
 17        Johnson, Bianca               FR Medgar Evers             NT 
 
Event 29  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:  9:52.96  2007        Ellen Davis                                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Elmendorf, Caroline           FR Wesleyan           10:45.00 
  2        Ryan, Caitlyn                 SR St. Joseph's       11:01.07 
  3        Fulk, Jessica                    Norwich            11:20.00 
  4        Waka, Lauren                  JR St. Joseph's       11:25.00 
  5        Akerson, Joie                 FR Wesleyan           12:00.00 
  6        Zimmerman, Eliana             FR Wesleyan           12:20.00 
  7        Chumbay, Diana                SO Queensboroug       13:05.00 
  8        Gonzalez, Wendy               FR Queensboroug       13:11.00 
  9        Duliepre, Stephie-Anne        SR Hunter                   NT 
 
Event 30  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:  16:43.73  2007        Ellen Davis                               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Zigrosser, AnnMarie           JR St. Joseph's       19:13.19 
  2        Schassberger, Molly           FR Wesleyan           19:15.00 
  3        Schenck, Althea               FR Wesleyan           19:35.00 
  4        Koonz, Kayla                  NA Unat-Mount S       20:00.00 
  5        Boyle, Jennifer               SO Mount Saint        20:00.00 
  6        Riggs, Juli                   FR Wesleyan           21:20.00 
  7        Ramales, Diana                FR Queensboroug       23:00.00 
 
Event 22  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1        Palmer, Renee                 FR Wesleyan               9.70 
  2        Jonathan, Geneva              JR Wesleyan               9.80 
  3        Jonathan, Orelia              JR Wesleyan               9.89 
  4        Briffa, Lia                   FR Queensboroug          10.00 
  5        Donaldson, Leyna              JR Wesleyan              10.00 
  6        O'Gorman, Siobhan             FR St. Joseph's          11.09 
  7        Wresilo, Victoria             SR Mount Saint           11.20 
  8        Pecorella, Amanda             FR Mount Saint           11.30 
  9        Martinovic, Alexandra         SO Hunter                11.43 
 10        Ross, Rachel                  SO Hunter                11.72 
 11        Sylvester, Anna               JR York (N.Y.)              NT 
 12        Thomas, Shantelle             SR Medgar Evers             NT 
 13        Hill, Shaneice                SR Medgar Evers             NT 
 14        Wiggins, Olivia               SR Medgar Evers             NT 
 
Event 31  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:  3:58.37  2012                                                   
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Lehman  'A'                                          4:10.71 
     1) Williams, Demina FR             2) Raza, Eva SO                   
     3) Francis, Marcine SR             4) Confalone, Jadalynne SR        
  2  Wesleyan  'A'                                        4:20.00 
     1) Luning, Melissa JR              2) Palmer, Renee FR               
     3) Jonathan, Geneva JR             4) Jonathan, Orelia JR            
  3  Hunter  'A'                                          4:20.11 
     1) Adams, Toshawna JR              2) Duliepre, Stephie-Anne SR      
     3) Spahija, Almeda SO              4) Ross, Rachel SO                
  4  Mount Saint Mary  'A'                                4:27.31 
     1) Boyle, Jennifer SO              2) Wresilo, Victoria SR           
     3) Pecorella, Amanda FR            4) Cunningham, Nicole SO          
  5  York (N.Y.)  'A'                                     4:36.53 
     1) John, Kemillia SR               2) Allen, Akera SO                
     3) Williams, Elite SO              4) Adebayo, Aderonke JR           
  6  Mount Saint Mary  'B'                                4:40.00 
     1) Brown, Christine SO             2) Caron, Aimee SO                
     3) Maddock, Kristen FR             4) Buckheit, Melissa JR           
  7  Hunter  'B'                                          4:49.94 
     1) Ramirez, Deborah FR             2) Kalashnikova, Tetiana FR       
     3) Revishvili, Anika FR            4) Thorne, Tinesha SR             
  8  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  'A'                             5:00.00 
     1) O'Gorman, Siobhan FR            2) Roberts, Kelly FR              
     3) Baculy, Samantha SO             4) Cipriano, Mary JR              
 
Event 40  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:  12:18.38  2006                                                  
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Wesleyan  'A'                                       13:00.00 
     1) Cogswell, Sydney SO             2) Bardos, Aidan FR               
     3) Martin, Ellie SO                4) Brock, Kimora JR               
  2  Norwich  'A'                                        13:45.00 
     1) Sposato, Angelica SR            2) Digiovanni, Gabrielle SR       
     3) Dodd, Kaitlyn SR                4) Valinski, Cassidy SR           
  3  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  'A'                            13:45.00 
     1) Zigrosser, AnnMarie JR          2) Schrepf, Kristina FR           
     3) Guttieri, Brittany SO           4) Pearsall, Jenna SR             
  4  Mount Saint Mary  'A'                               14:13.88 
     1) Grella, Olivia FR               2) Angileri, Jennifer SR          
     3) Zazzero, Nicole SR              4) Leyva, Brigitte FR             
  5  Lehman  'A'                                         15:30.28 
     1) Borja, Lizzette FR              2) Acevedo, Ana FR                
     3) Camilo, Kelsy FR                4) Rosas, Dulce SR                
 
Event 35  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:  5-05.75  1996        Gretchen Paranya                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Bacchus, Alexandra            FR Wesleyan              1.45m 
  2        Briffa, Lia                   FR Queensboroug          1.35m 
  3        Wresilo, Victoria             SR Mount Saint           1.32m 
  4        Pecorella, Amanda             FR Mount Saint           1.30m 
  5        Thomas, Shantelle             SR Medgar Evers             NH 
  6        Hill, Shaneice                SR Medgar Evers             NH 
 
Event 37  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:  9-06.25  2001        Jane Geidel                                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Beausoleil, Haley             FR CC Rhode Isl          3.50m 
  2        Kennedy, Kiley                SO Wesleyan              3.00m 
  3        Caron, Aimee                  SO Mount Saint           2.50m 
  4        Maddock, Kristen              FR Mount Saint           2.50m 
 
Event 32  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:  18-04.50  2013        Alexis Walker                             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Walker, Alexis                SO Wesleyan              5.62m 
  2        Brathwaite, Samantha          SO Medgar Evers          5.10m 
  3        Silva, Teondra                FR CC Rhode Isl          4.90m 
  4        Allen, Akera                  SO York (N.Y.)           4.67m 
  5        Wresilo, Victoria             SR Mount Saint           4.57m 
  6        Arquer, Ashley                FR St. Joseph's          4.54m 
  7        Adams, Toshawna               JR Hunter                4.41m 
  8        Ifafore, Opeyemi              SR Mount Saint           4.39m 
  9        Maddock, Kristen              FR Mount Saint           4.20m 
 10        Pecorella, Amanda             FR Mount Saint           4.00m 
 11        Briffa, Lia                   FR Queensboroug          3.93m 
 12        Rodriguez, Joselin            SO Queensboroug          2.43m 
 13        Thorne, Tinesha               SR Hunter                   ND 
 14        Wiggins, Olivia               SR Medgar Evers             ND 
 15        Bacchus, Alexandra            FR Wesleyan                 ND 
 16        Hill, Shaneice                SR Medgar Evers             ND 
 17        Bess, Fiana                   JR Medgar Evers             ND 
 
Event 34  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:  37-04  1997        nadine Forrester                             
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Bacchus, Alexandra            FR Wesleyan             10.60m 
  2        Brathwaite, Samantha          SO Medgar Evers         10.50m 
  3        Hill, Shaneice                SR Medgar Evers             ND 
 
Event 36  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:  42-10.25  2013        Sierra Livious                            
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Livious, Sierra               SR Wesleyan             14.02m 
  2        Ifafore, Opeyemi              SR Mount Saint          10.93m 
  3        Adebayo, Aminat               SR Lehman                9.91m 
  4        Cuevas, Diana                 SO York (N.Y.)           9.67m 
  5        Cadet, Michell                SR Medgar Evers          9.50m 
  6        Bernadine-White, Nina         FR Medgar Evers          9.50m 
  7        Freita, Saralyn               SR York (N.Y.)           9.44m 
  8        Jonathan, Orelia              JR Wesleyan              9.00m 
  9        Terranova, Catherine          JR Mount Saint           9.00m 
 10        Butters, Tomika               SR Medgar Evers          8.50m 
 11        Briffa, Lia                   FR Queensboroug          7.71m 
 12        Padmore, Caitlin              FR York (N.Y.)           7.55m 
 13        Buckley, Danielle             FR Lehman                7.22m 
 14        Primus, NaToya                FR Medgar Evers          6.39m 
 15        Wresilo, Victoria             SR Mount Saint           6.34m 
 16        Harewood, Gabriela            JR Lehman                6.19m 
 17        Pecorella, Amanda             FR Mount Saint           6.00m 
 
Event 33  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:  52-06  2002        Caitlin Snow                                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Livious, Sierra               SR Wesleyan             14.15m 
  2        Ifafore, Opeyemi              SR Mount Saint          14.08m 
  3        Adebayo, Aminat               SR Lehman               12.28m 
  4        Jonathan, Orelia              JR Wesleyan             11.16m 
  5        Freita, Saralyn               SR York (N.Y.)           9.87m 
  6        Padmore, Caitlin              FR York (N.Y.)              ND 
  7        Cuevas, Diana                 SO York (N.Y.)              ND 
  8        Harewood, Gabriela            JR Lehman                   ND 
  9        Mackey, Charlena              FR Medgar Evers             ND 
 10        Buckley, Danielle             FR Lehman                   ND 
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:   6.93  2012        LaDarius Drew                                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1        Hodge, Shaquille              SO York (N.Y.)            7.09 
  2        Drew, LaDarius                JR Wesleyan               7.10 
  3        Bullen, Jomo                  SR Medgar Evers           7.21 
  4        Clarke, Tevin                 FR York (N.Y.)            7.40 
  5        Luster, Kris                  FR Wesleyan               7.40 
  6        Spivey, Jon                   SO Wesleyan               7.40 
  7        Crawford, Calvin              SO Queensboroug           7.50 
  8        Huggins, Albert               SR Medgar Evers           7.50 
  9        Broadbelt, Brian              FR York (N.Y.)            7.54 
 10        Collymore, Daryl              SR Mount Saint            7.60 
 11        Nougaisse, Jephtee            FR Medgar Evers           7.60 
 12        Henry, Silvanus               SO Queensboroug           7.70 
 13        Ward, Sean                    FR Queensboroug           7.70 
 14        Bue, Anthony                  SR Norwich                7.77 
 15        Dimmie, Nate                  JR Mount Saint            7.83 
 16        Ezer, Zach                    FR Wesleyan               7.84 
 17        Cosby, Marquise               FR Queensboroug           7.90 
 18        Hannibal, Chad                FR Medgar Evers           7.90 
 19        Comparetto, Ignazio           FR Mount Saint            7.97 
 20        Dales, Samuel                 FR Medgar Evers           8.00 
 21        Moreno, Nelson                FR CC Rhode Isl           8.00 
 22        Clanton, Derrick              JR York (N.Y.)            8.04 
 23        Greco, Peter                  SO Mount Saint            8.04 
 24        Dorcent, Junior               SR Medgar Evers           8.24 
 25        Hall, Erik                    SO Wesleyan                 NT 
 26        Roman, Leschchinskiy          FR Hunter                   NT 
 27        Francois, Pierre              SO Lehman                   NT 
 28        Perez, Alexander              FR Hunter                   NT 
 
Event 3  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:  22.08  2012        LaDarius Drew                                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Wright, Roshane               FR York (N.Y.)           22.50 
  2        Davis, Wendal                 JR Medgar Evers          23.21 
  3        Bullen, Jomo                  SR Medgar Evers          23.46 
  4        Olowoporoku, Samson           FR CC Rhode Isl          23.85 
  5        Nougaisse, Jephtee            FR Medgar Evers          24.00 
  6        Crawford, Calvin              SO Queensboroug          24.05 
  7        Collymore, Daryl              SR Mount Saint           24.19 
  8        Ong, Jonathan                 JR Wesleyan              24.35 
  9        Ward, Sean                    FR Queensboroug          24.35 
 10        Spivey, Jon                   SO Wesleyan              24.50 
 11        Rickettes, John               FR York (N.Y.)           24.60 
 12        Doster, Stephen               SR Mount Saint           24.73 
 13        Bue, Anthony                  SR Norwich               24.83 
 14        Clanton, Derrick              JR York (N.Y.)           24.84 
 15        Henry, Silvanus               SO Queensboroug          25.00 
 16        Robert, Junior                FR CC Rhode Isl          25.00 
 17        Comparetto, Ignazio           FR Mount Saint           25.00 
 18        Cosby, Marquise               FR Queensboroug          25.50 
 19        Flemming, Yuon                JR Wesleyan              25.56 
 20        Perez, Alexander              FR Hunter                26.02 
 21        Haughn, Erik                  SR St. Joseph's          26.73 
 22        Moreno, Nelson                FR CC Rhode Isl          27.00 
 23        Khangura, Dharamhet           SO Mount Saint           27.00 
 24        Huggins, Albert               SR Medgar Evers          27.42 
 25        Sullivan, Ian                 SO St. Joseph's          31.69 
 26        Buen, Diego                   SO Hunter                   NT 
 27        Rivera, Adalberto             JR Lehman                   NT 
 28        Joseph, Serdy                 FR York (N.Y.)              NT 
 29        Roman, Leschchinskiy          FR Hunter                   NT 
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:  49.96  2000        Dan Beaudette                                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Drew, LaDarius                JR Wesleyan              50.00 
  2        Hodge, Shaquille              SO York (N.Y.)           50.67 
  3        Colello, Scott                SR Mount Saint           51.40 
  4        Livingston, Darian            SO Lehman                51.80 
  5        Rambert, Joshua               FR CC Rhode Isl          52.00 
  6        Olowoporoku, Samson           FR CC Rhode Isl          52.01 
  7        Nichols, Noah                 SR Wesleyan              53.00 
  8        Rivera, Adalberto             JR Lehman                53.25 
  9        Bullen, Jomo                  SR Medgar Evers          53.37 
 10        Jeffries, Keith               SR Norwich               53.45 
 11        Antonacci, John               FR St. Joseph's          55.00 
 12        Ward, Sean                    FR Queensboroug          55.20 
 13        Davis, Wendal                 JR Medgar Evers          56.23 
 14        Joseph, Serdy                 FR York (N.Y.)           57.03 
 15        Telamaque, Steven             SO Queensboroug          57.40 
 16        Robert, Junior                FR CC Rhode Isl          58.00 
 17        Brink, Ian                    SR Mount Saint           58.00 
 18        Ezer, Zach                    FR Wesleyan              58.00 
 19        Blanco, Augusto               SO Lehman              1:01.60 
 20        Kelly, Chris                  FR Mount Saint         1:14.00 
 21        Mancuso, Nick                 SO Mount Saint         1:15.00 
 22        Jeffrey, Roydon               FR York (N.Y.)              NT 
 23        Castro, Mickail               SO Hunter                   NT 
 24        Rickettes, John               FR York (N.Y.)              NT 
 
Event 5  Men 600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:  1:20.38  1965        Jim Johnson                                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Duquette, Daniel              SO CC Rhode Isl        1:25.00 
  2        Crawford, Calvin              SO Queensboroug        1:27.50 
  3        Luster, Kris                  FR Wesleyan            1:32.00 
  4        Mayen, Mario                  SO St. Joseph's        1:32.20 
  5        Tavarez, Greg                 SO Wesleyan            1:35.00 
  6        Elgort, Tim                   FR St. Joseph's        1:36.98 
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:  1:53.92  1991        Stirling Ince                              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Duquette, Daniel              SO CC Rhode Isl        1:58.00 
  2        Wersan, Brian                 SR St. Joseph's        2:00.00 
  3        Ameri, Luca                   JR Wesleyan            2:01.00 
  4        Kerr, Ajani                   FR York (N.Y.)         2:02.00 
  5        Al-Haraizeh, Adam             FR Mount Saint         2:05.00 
  6        Joyette, William              SO Medgar Evers        2:06.06 
  7        Rodriguez, Walter             SO Hunter              2:06.33 
  8        Greene, Robert                SR Norwich             2:08.00 
  9        DePina, Alfredo               SO CC Rhode Isl        2:10.00 
 10        Mancheno, Alex                FR Queensboroug        2:15.00 
 11        Sylvain, Nathan               JR Lehman              2:18.42 
 12        Laney, Britain                FR CC Rhode Isl        2:20.00 
 13        Gareri, Joseph                SO CC Rhode Isl        2:20.00 
 14        Valerio, Geovani              SO Hunter              2:25.56 
 15        James, Kadeem                 SR Medgar Evers        2:28.46 
 16        Mirrione, Mike                FR St. Joseph's        2:35.00 
 17        Rahim, Asadur                 FR Hunter              2:42.05 
 18        Gasilan, Nathanael            FR York (N.Y.)         3:09.97 
 19        Medina, Jesus                 JR York (N.Y.)              NT 
 
Event 7  Men 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:  2:31.12  2005        Matt Moss                                  
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Sanders, Kevin                SR St. Joseph's        2:50.00 
  2        Brienza, Richard              FR Queensboroug        2:50.00 
  3        Richards, Chris               SO St. Joseph's        3:20.00 
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:  4:15.14  2012        Austin Cotant                              
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Kerr, Ajani                   FR York (N.Y.)         4:38.00 
  2        Cooper, Nick                     Norwich             4:48.00 
  3      1 Wasiolek, Bart                   Unattached          4:50.00 
  4        Pomeroy, Andrew               SR Norwich             4:54.23 
  5        Barbecho, Richard             JR Hunter              4:59.67 
  6        Willand, Stat                 SR Mount Saint         5:00.00 
  7        Acosta, Shane                 SO St. Joseph's        5:27.88 
  8        LoSchiavo, Michael            SO St. Joseph's        5:30.00 
  9        Oluwo, Ismail                 SO York (N.Y.)              NT 
 10        Elbasal, Mostafa              SO York (N.Y.)              NT 
 11        Joyette, William              SO Medgar Evers             NT 
 12        Gonzalez, Williams            FR York (N.Y.)              NT 
 13        Castro, Jose                  FR Medgar Evers             NT 
 
Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:  8:22.09  1984        Jeff Messer                                
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Nichols, Robert                  Norwich             9:50.00 
  2        Bolduc, Maurice                  Norwich             9:55.00 
  3        DelVecchio, Christopher       FR Mount Saint        10:02.91 
  4        Suchopar, John                SO St. Joseph's       10:43.48 
  5      2 Gonzalez, Oscar                  Unattached               NT 
 
Event 10  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:  14:24.45  2013        Bryan marsh                               
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Rojas, Christian              JR Hunter             16:46.71 
  2        Aiken, John                   SO Hunter             16:51.69 
  3        Brienza, Richard              FR Queensboroug       17:15.00 
  4        DelVecchio, Christopher       FR Mount Saint        18:00.00 
  5        Mancheno, Alex                FR Queensboroug       18:20.00 
  6        Telamaque, Steven             SO Queensboroug       19:09.24 
  7        James, Kadeem                 SR Medgar Evers       19:11.85 
  8        Gonzalez, Williams            FR York (N.Y.)              NT 
  9        Oluwo, Ismail                 SO York (N.Y.)              NT 
 10        Elbasal, Mostafa              SO York (N.Y.)              NT 
 11        Perez, Victor                 FR Lehman                   NT 
 12        Pollina, John                 FR Lehman                   NT 
 13        Bravo-Lopez, Marcelo          FR Lehman                   NT 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
  1        Flemming, Yuon                JR Wesleyan               9.50 
  2        Pinnock, Marvin               FR Queensboroug           9.80 
  3        Liporace, James               SR Mount Saint           10.00 
  4        Sullivan, Ian                 SO St. Joseph's          10.45 
  5        Buen, Diego                   SO Hunter                10.91 
  6        Broadbelt, Brian              FR York (N.Y.)              NT 
  7        Davis, Wendal                 JR Medgar Evers             NT 
 
Event 11  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:  3:24.30                                                         
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  York (N.Y.)  'A'                                     3:28.10 
     1) Medina, Jesus JR                2) Wright, Roshane FR             
     3) Hodge, Shaquille SO             4) Kerr, Ajani FR                 
  2  Medgar Evers  'A'                                    3:29.90 
     1) Bullen, Jomo SR                 2) Davis, Wendal JR               
     3) Joyette, William SO             4) Hannibal, Chad FR              
  3  Hunter  'A'                                          3:34.41 
     1) Buen, Diego SO                  2) Perez, Alexander FR            
     3) Rahim, Asadur FR                4) Leschchinskiy, Roman FR        
  4  CC Rhode Island  'A'                                 3:39.83 
     1) Duquette, Daniel SO             2) Rambert, Joshua FR             
     3) White, Austin SO                4) Olowoporoku, Samson FR         
  5  Queensborough CC  'A'                                3:40.00 
     1) Telamaque, Steven SO            2) Pinnock, Marvin FR             
     3) Crawford, Calvin SO             4) Henry, Silvanus SO             
  6  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  'A'                             3:40.00 
     1) Mayen, Mario SO                 2) Antonacci, John FR             
     3) Elgort, Tim FR                  4) Wersan, Brian SR               
  7  Mount Saint Mary  'A'                                3:45.00 
     1) Colello, Scott SR               2) Collymore, Daryl SR            
     3) Al-Haraizeh, Adam FR            4) Doster, Stephen SR             
  8  CC Rhode Island  'B'                                 3:50.00 
     1) DePina, Alfredo SO              2) Gareri, Joseph SO              
     3) Laney, Britain FR               4) Robert, Junior FR              
  9  Hunter  'B'                                          3:52.13 
     1) Aiken, John SO                  2) Rojas, Christian JR            
     3) Castro, Mickail SO              4) Rodriguez, Walter SO           
 10  Mount Saint Mary  'B'                                3:55.00 
     1) Greco, Peter SO                 2) Comparetto, Ignazio FR         
     3) Brink, Ian SR                   4) Khangura, Dharamhet SO         
 11  Lehman  'A'                                          3:59.67 
     1) Livingston, Darian SO           2) Francois, Pierre SO            
     3) Rivera, Adalberto JR            4) Cintron, Rene SO               
 
Event 20  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:  10:06.87  2013                                                  
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  1  Norwich  'A'                                        11:35.00 
     1) Greene, Robert SR               2) Bue, Anthony SR                
     3) Jeffries, Keith SR              4) Pomeroy, Andrew SR             
  2  York (N.Y.)  'A'                                    11:40.02 
     1) Elbasal, Mostafa SO             2) Clanton, Derrick JR            
     3) Gonzalez, Williams FR           4) Oluwo, Ismail SO               
  3  Mount Saint Mary  'A'                               11:45.62 
     1) Al-Haraizeh, Adam FR            2) Colello, Scott SR              
     3) Willand, Stat SR                4) Brink, Ian SR                  
  4  Hunter  'A'                                         11:48.57 
     1) Aiken, John SO                  2) Castro, Mickail SO             
     3) Rodriguez, Walter SO            4) Rojas, Christian JR            
  5  Lehman  'A'                                         12:19.35 
     1) Bravo-Lopez, Marcelo FR         2) Blanco, Augusto SO             
     3) Perez, Victor FR                4) Sylvain, Nathan JR             
  6  St. Joseph's (L.I.)  'A'                            12:35.73 
     1) Sanders, Kevin SR               2) Haughn, Erik SR                
     3) LoSchiavo, Michael SO           4) Richards, Chris SO             
 
Event 15  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:  6-09.50  1992        Pete paris                                 
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Ologundudu, Olabimpe          SO York (N.Y.)           1.88m 
  2        Colello, Scott                SR Mount Saint           1.68m 
  3        Prusaczyk, Matt               FR Mount Saint           1.68m 
  4        Khangura, Dharamhet           SO Mount Saint           1.63m 
 
Event 12  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:  23-08.50  1961        Jim Thomas                                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Wright, Roshane               FR York (N.Y.)           7.06m 
  2        Colello, Scott                SR Mount Saint           6.65m 
  3        Bullen, Jomo                  SR Medgar Evers          6.11m 
  4        Tomlin, Michael               SO York (N.Y.)           5.96m 
  5        Pinnock, Marvin               FR Queensboroug          5.93m 
  6        Ologundudu, Olabimpe          SO York (N.Y.)           5.92m 
  7        Bernard, Shane                SR Wesleyan              5.78m 
  8        White, Austin                 SO CC Rhode Isl          5.72m 
  9        Correia, Alexander            SO CC Rhode Isl          5.50m 
 10        Dales, Samuel                 FR Medgar Evers          5.50m 
 11        Harrison, Sean                JR Mount Saint           5.31m 
 12        Ward, Sean                    FR Queensboroug          5.30m 
 13        Liporace, James               SR Mount Saint           5.15m 
 14        Khangura, Dharamhet           SO Mount Saint           4.55m 
 15        Prusaczyk, Matt               FR Mount Saint           4.25m 
 16        Buen, Diego                   SO Hunter                   ND 
 17        Chauderie, Manish             JR Hunter                   ND 
 18        Layug, Wesley                 FR Wesleyan                 ND 
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:  49-01.50  2012        Tommie Lark                               
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Tomlin, Michael               SO York (N.Y.)          12.91m 
  2        Bernard, Shane                SR Wesleyan             12.74m 
  3        Layug, Wesley                 FR Wesleyan             12.68m 
  4        Jeffries, Keith               SR Norwich              12.21m 
  5        Ologundudu, Olabimpe          SO York (N.Y.)          11.37m 
  6        White, Austin                 SO CC Rhode Isl         11.20m 
  7        Prusaczyk, Matt               FR Mount Saint          10.66m 
  8        Correia, Alexander            SO CC Rhode Isl         10.30m 
  9        Chauderie, Manish             JR Hunter                   ND 
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:  49-00  1965        Gary Whiten                                  
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Edomwonyi, Agbon              SO Wesleyan             15.01m 
  2        Cabral, Colin                 SO CC Rhode Isl         12.49m 
  3        Redmond, Kevin                SO CC Rhode Isl         11.88m 
  4        Hall, Erik                    SO Wesleyan             11.60m 
  5        Edionwe, Nosa                 SO York (N.Y.)          10.94m 
  6        Geffrard, Edner               FR York (N.Y.)          10.80m 
  7        Dorcent, Junior               SR Medgar Evers         10.00m 
  8        Liporace, James               SR Mount Saint           9.85m 
  9        Mancuso, Nick                 SO Mount Saint           9.50m 
 10        Hutchinson, Kevin             SO Wesleyan              9.20m 
 11        Collymore, Daryl              SR Mount Saint           9.00m 
 12        Velasquez, Jose               FR Medgar Evers          9.00m 
 13        McFadden, Tashaun             SO Lehman                7.77m 
 14        Cintron, Rene                 SO Lehman                7.13m 
 15        Francois, Pierre              SO Lehman                   ND 
 16        Rodriguez, Walter             SO Hunter                   ND 
 17        Livingston, Darian            SO Lehman                   ND 
 18        Damas, Dimitri                FR York (N.Y.)              ND 
 
Event 13  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Wesleyan Rec:  49-03.75  2010        Mike Moody                                
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
  1        Edomwonyi, Agbon              SO Wesleyan             13.80m 
  2        Hall, Erik                    SO Wesleyan             12.60m 
  3        Greco, Peter                  SO Mount Saint          11.78m 
  4        Kelly, Chris                  FR Mount Saint          11.00m 
  5        Hutchinson, Kevin             SO Wesleyan              9.50m 
  6        Cintron, Rene                 SO Lehman                5.64m 
  7        Damas, Dimitri                FR York (N.Y.)              ND 
  8        Geffrard, Edner               FR York (N.Y.)              ND 
  9        McFadden, Tashaun             SO Lehman                   ND 
 10        Muniz, Aaron                  SO Lehman                   ND 
 11        Pham, Minh                    SO Lehman                   ND 
 12        Edionwe, Nosa                 SO York (N.Y.)              ND 
 

                           ***************************
                              PLATTSYS.COm RESULTS
                           ***************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates