Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Wesleyan University Development T & F Meet # 3
Wednesday Dec 17, 2014 - Bacon Field House at Wesleyan University
Plattsys Timing & Results || Middletown, CT

                    Wesleyan University Development T & F  Meet # 3 
               Wednesday Dec 17, 2014 - Bacon Field House at Wesleyan University
                      Plattsys Timing & Results || Middletown, CT
               
               ******************************************************
               
                   
                                  GIRLS MEET RESULTS 
                           
                  
               *****************************************************
                                  
  
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   737 Walker, Daisia      JR East Windsor              7.78   4 
  2   790 Tobiasz, Joanna     JR New Britain               7.93   8 
  3   809 Boone, Taylor       SR Platt Tech                7.97   1 
  4   622 Campbell, Jashane   JR AI Prince                 8.07   1 
  5   635 Thurston, Ciera     JR Bristol Eastern           8.07   7 
  6   642 Forbes, Kiara       SR Classical Magnet          8.15   5 
  7   638 Mitchell, Emily     10 Canton High               8.15   1 
  8   632 Darragjati, Meri    SR Bristol Eastern           8.23   3 
  9   728 Lanz, Kara          SO East Windsor              8.23   5 
 10   656 Bavier, Eloise      FR Conard HS                 8.24   1 
 11   781 Warren, Kamalia     SO Med-Ed Prep               8.26   4 
 12   788 Dowu, Nadia         SR New Britain               8.32   9 
 13   768 Diaz, Jade          FR Med-Ed Prep               8.37   2 
 14   637 Harraden, Amber     10 Canton High               8.37   2 
 15   704 Danna, Samantha     JR East Hampton              8.37   9 
 16   799 Maiolo, Gabrielle   SO Northwestern              8.38   2 
 17   892 Torres, Mahryeah    FR Two Rivers Magnt          8.40  13 
 18   943 Hoyt, Megan         JR Windsor Locks             8.44  17 
 19   720 Bobb, Vanessa       FR East Windsor              8.44  12 
 20   783 Barnett, Samantha   SO Metropolitan LC           8.45  17 
 21   785 Gayle, Gabriela     SO Metropolitan LC           8.45  19 
 21   675 Hussain, Mehreen    SR Conard HS                 8.45   1 
 23   942 DaMotta, Maggie     JR Windsor Locks             8.46  17 
 24   687 McCrudden, Clare    SO Conard HS                 8.46  14 
 25   855 Donston, Jillian    SR Thomaston HS              8.48   3 
 26   888 Anup, Amritha       FR Two Rivers Magnt          8.48  14 
 27   859 Kutllovci, Miranda  JR Thomaston HS              8.49   1 
 28   944 Loughran, Maria     JR Windsor Locks             8.50  17 
 29   651 Pryce, Kadian       SO Classical Magnet          8.51   8 
 30   673 Hartshorn, Elle     SO Conard HS                 8.54   2 
 31   921 Slesinksi, Tessa    FR Wethersfield              8.54   7 
 32   851 Sullivan, Hannah    FR Rockville HS              8.59   4 
 33   744 Ames, Chase         SO Hopkins School            8.62  13 
 34   925 Allem, Imani        JR Wilby High Sch            8.62  10 
 35   685 Massey, Rachel      FR Conard HS                 8.63   8 
 36   729 Lewis, Tajha        JR East Windsor              8.64   6 
 37   754 Pliakis, Toela      SO Hopkins School            8.66  13 
 38   784 Byrd, Myia          SO Metropolitan LC           8.66  18 
 39   650 Perez Cruz, Lisham  -- Classical Magnet          8.67   6 
 40   797 Little, Brianna     JR Northwestern              8.67   2 
 41   736 Sutherland, Dajah   SO East Windsor              8.68   8 
 42   682 Looney, Mary        SO Conard HS                 8.68  12 
 43   856 Doty, Alexus        JR Thomaston HS              8.68   4 
 44   765 Partrick, Catherin  SO Litchfield HS             8.69  17 
 44   711 Provost, Erin       SR East Hampton              8.69  10 
 46   636 Briggs, Abby        10 Canton High               8.70   3 
 47   890 Miller, Sasha       SO Two Rivers Magnt          8.71   8 
 48   863 Baker, Cara         FR Torrington HS             8.71   1 
 49   674 Henninger, Chloe    SO Conard HS                 8.72  14 
 50   847 Romie, Sierra       FR Rockville HS              8.72   6 
 51   645 Junor, Jane         -- Classical Magnet          8.72   7 
 52   655 Araya, Katia        FR Conard HS                 8.73  13 
 53   916 Kurpaska, Katrina   FR Wethersfield              8.74   4 
 54   842 Gerber, Brianna     FR Rockville HS              8.75  16 
 55   756 Stone, Cordelia     JR Hopkins School            8.76  11 
 56   653 Saluk, Tabitha      JR Classical Magnet          8.77  21 
 57   891 Raymond, Hannah     FR Two Rivers Magnt          8.77  14 
 58   844 Oliver, Jocelyn     JR Rockville HS              8.78  11 
 59   833 Saunders, Cheyene   FR Platt Tech                8.78  18 
 60   708 Luke, Taylor        JR East Hampton              8.78  16 
 61   670 Gregory, Madeline   JR Conard HS                 8.79  13 
 62   760 Ward, Elizabeth     SR Hopkins School            8.81  14 
 63   806 Adanti, Lindsay     FR Platt Tech                8.81   2 
 64   918 Peckrul, Cari       JR Wethersfield              8.82   6 
 65   718 Welburn, Hannah     JR East Hampton              8.82  14 
 65   817 Harrington, Rachel  JR Platt Tech                8.82   5 
 67   807 Allen, Nicole       SR Platt Tech                8.84   4 
 68   930 Rincon, Jennifer       Wilby High Sch            8.85  10 
 69   920 Santos, Joyce       SO Wethersfield              8.86  10 
 70   917 Obrien, Kaitlyn     FR Wethersfield              8.87   8 
 71   719 Williams, Kelley    FR East Hampton              8.88  10 
 72   914 Dizes, Alexandra    FR Wethersfield              8.89   8 
 73   837 Vasquez, Alissa     SR Platt Tech                8.89   9 
 74   861 Roman, Kendyl       SO Thomaston HS              8.91   2 
 75   912 Chrostowski, Julia  FR Wethersfield              8.93   6 
 76   766 Betts, Kayla        SO Med-Ed Prep               8.93  18 
 77   699 Boyd, Emily         SO East Hampton              8.94  12 
 78   678 Jones, Terese       FR Conard HS                 8.94  11 
 79   787 Dingle, Mackenzie   SO New Britain               8.95  18 
 80   908 Marti, Regan        SR Wamogo High               8.97  16 
 81   694 Policelli, Nora     FR Conard HS                 8.98  12 
 82   741 Goff, Karlin        JR Grasso Tech               8.99   6 
 83   849 Shealy, Shania      FR Rockville HS              8.99  12 
 83   634 Lewandoski, Mikayl  SO Bristol Eastern           8.99  10 
 85   830 Reveron, Johanna    JR Platt Tech                9.00  15 
 86   769 Farr, Alexus        FR Med-Ed Prep               9.00  21 
 87   791 Chase, Jackie       SO Northwestern              9.01   3 
 88   661 Cobb, Meghan        JR Conard HS                 9.01  15 
 89   909 Truczinskas, Kaily  SO Wamogo High               9.04  18 
 90   802 Eldridge, Julia     SO O.H. Platt HS             9.05   9 
 91   777 Okonya, Pieta       SO Med-Ed Prep               9.05   3 
 92   762 Generalli, Ali      SO Litchfield HS             9.09  17 
 93   779 Sterling, Ashley    SO Med-Ed Prep               9.10  19 
 94   667 Giuffrida, Christi  JR Conard HS                 9.11   5 
 95   931 Cruz, Cinthya       SR Windham Tech              9.14  12 
 96   840 Cutting, Sarah      SO Rockville HS              9.15  16 
 97   904 Ives, Mackenzie     SR Wamogo High               9.16  16 
 98   771 Harris, Valerie     SO Med-Ed Prep               9.16  21 
 99   683 Mahon, Sarah        FR Conard HS                 9.17  15 
100   705 Konior, Hannah-Sag  JR East Hampton              9.17  11 
101   686 McCormick, Josie    JR Conard HS                 9.19  16 
102   739 Cooley, Taylor      SO Grasso Tech               9.22   7 
103   697 Vines, Cameron      FR Conard HS                 9.22  11 
104   902 Tuscano, Elanne     FR Valley Regional           9.25   7 
105   753 Parker, Unique      FR Hopkins School            9.25  18 
106   913 DeJesus, Odalys     FR Wethersfield              9.28   9 
107   662 Crosby, Elizabeth   SR Conard HS                 9.29  16 
108   875 Masucci, Victoria   SO Torrington HS             9.29   3 
109   911 Yoelson, Maggie     FR Wamogo High               9.29  17 
110   703 Daddario, Hannah    JR East Hampton              9.30  16 
111   843 Johnston, Hanna     SO Rockville HS              9.31   1 
112   643 Griffin, Jacquelyn  JR Classical Magnet          9.31  21 
113   919 Rodriguez, Karen    FR Wethersfield              9.31   8 
114   853 Boyle, Jordan       SO Thomaston HS              9.33   5 
115   819 Hernandez, Yasmin   JR Platt Tech                9.34  21 
116   936 Ortiz, Mariah       SR Windham Tech              9.36  13 
117   681 Liu, Connie         JR Conard HS                 9.37  10 
118   818 Hernandez, Brandi   JR Platt Tech                9.37  21 
119   831 Roy, Kimberly       SR Platt Tech                9.40   6 
120   803 Khanbabaeva, Shakh  SO O.H. Platt HS             9.41   9 
121   630 Tajada, Lorainy     FR AI Prince                 9.44   2 
122   709 Marteka, Jenna      JR East Hampton              9.44  14 
123   628 McCrae, Shadesse    FR AI Prince                 9.47   3 
124   794 Erickson, Danielle  JR Northwestern              9.47  20 
125   873 Herczeg, Mariah     SO Torrington HS             9.48  19 
126   878 Morrisson, Erica    SO Torrington HS             9.50   7 
127   836 Vargas, Brenda      JR Platt Tech                9.52  15 
128   881 Pavlidis, Elizabet  JR Torrington HS             9.54  15 
129   906 Kennedy, Tabitha    FR Wamogo High               9.58  17 
130   800 Ribardy, Jackie     SO Northwestern              9.59  19 
131   877 Morris, Marissa     SR Torrington HS             9.66  11 
132   933 Gaudette, Alexys    FR Windham Tech              9.68  13 
133   832 Sanwald, Samantha   JR Platt Tech                9.72  19 
134   928 Nowell, Isabel      FR Wilby High Sch            9.75  12 
135   884 Thiel, Amanda       SO Torrington HS             9.81   7 
136   623 Cruz, Nashaly       JR AI Prince                 9.82   5 
137   804 Lattman, Callie     SO O.H. Platt HS             9.85   9 
138   743 Matula, Avianna     SO Grasso Tech               9.89   7 
139   780 Torres, Melanie     FR Med-Ed Prep               9.90  18 
140   663 Dorsey, Caitlin     SO Conard HS                 9.92  15 
141   915 Flores, Breanna     SO Wethersfield              9.93   9 
142   679 Ledwith, Emily      JR Conard HS                 9.94  15 
143   795 Espinet, Jackie     SO Northwestern             10.00   4 
144   858 Hickey, Amanda      JR Thomaston HS             10.01   5 
145   934 Gruwell, Rachel     SO Windham Tech             10.04  12 
146   869 Doucette, Sydney    SR Torrington HS            10.12  15 
147   808 Betlej, Allison     SR Platt Tech               10.17   6 
148   826 Martin, Destiny     JR Platt Tech               10.18  14 
149   927 Negron, Lailin      FR Wilby High Sch           10.20  11 
150   889 King, Kaitie        SO Two Rivers Magnt         10.23  18 
151   813 Figueroa, Janielle  SO Platt Tech               10.31  20 
152   773 Lang, Ajanai        SO Med-Ed Prep              10.33  19 
153   828 Pineiro, Isabella   SO Platt Tech               10.40  10 
154   834 Shashinka, Maria    SR Platt Tech               10.42  19 
155   812 Estrada, Blanca     FR Platt Tech               10.48  11 
156   796 Heiland, Rebekah    SO Northwestern             10.49  20 
157   835 Soriano, Dy-Aija    SO Platt Tech               10.53  20 
158   923 Valle, Vanessa      FR Wethersfield             10.62   5 
159   814 Gauthier, Emily     FR Platt Tech               10.62  19 
160   887 Aileen, Moctezuma   FR Two Rivers Magnt         10.81  13 
161   654 Stasiak, Kayla      JR Classical Magnet         10.91  20 
162   820 Jasso, Tiffany      JR Platt Tech               10.98   3 
163   625 Delcastillo, Hanna  JR AI Prince                11.14   4 
164   816 Guzman, Karina      JR Platt Tech               12.22  20 
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   793 Dahill, Maggie      JR Northwestern              9.56   1 
  2   797 Little, Brianna     JR Northwestern             10.33   2 
  3   734 Resto, Gabbi        SO East Windsor             10.41   2 
  4   647 McPherson, Chantei  SR Classical Magnet         10.75   3 
  5   673 Hartshorn, Elle     SO Conard HS                10.92   2 
  6   711 Provost, Erin       SR East Hampton             11.01   1 
  7   861 Roman, Kendyl       SO Thomaston HS             11.34   1 
  8   802 Eldridge, Julia     SO O.H. Platt HS            11.52   5 
  9   903 Wichtowski, Alicia  SR Valley Regional          11.58   2 
 10   783 Barnett, Samantha   SO Metropolitan LC          11.63   3 
 11   761 Andrulis, Molly     FR Litchfield HS            11.67   3 
 12   825 Lewandowski, Autum  JR Platt Tech               11.79   1 
 13   758 Walewski, Anna      SO Hopkins School           11.82   3 
 14   738 Weed, Rachel        SO East Windsor             12.00   3 
 15   733 O-Konis, Natalie    FR East Windsor             12.06   4 
 16   831 Roy, Kimberly       SR Platt Tech               12.29   2 
 17   721 Campbell, Kathleen  SO East Windsor             12.29   4 
 18   905 Johnson, Katie      JR Wamogo High              12.32   3 
 19   701 Chasseau, Heaven    FR East Hampton             12.33   4 
 20   806 Adanti, Lindsay     FR Platt Tech               12.33   2 
 21   853 Boyle, Jordan       SO Thomaston HS             12.38   4 
 22   808 Betlej, Allison     SR Platt Tech               12.52   3 
 23   878 Morrisson, Erica    SO Torrington HS            12.54   1 
 24   857 Fainer, Sarah       FR Thomaston HS             12.63   4 
 25   873 Herczeg, Mariah     SO Torrington HS            12.68   1 
 26   785 Gayle, Gabriela     SO Metropolitan LC          12.71   4 
 27   906 Kennedy, Tabitha    FR Wamogo High              12.72   4 
 28   739 Cooley, Taylor      SO Grasso Tech              12.91   2 
 29   822 Lanese, Mae         SO Platt Tech               12.92   2 
 30   730 Martin, Sarah       SO East Windsor             12.93   5 
 31   819 Hernandez, Yasmin   JR Platt Tech               13.01   3 
 32   804 Lattman, Callie     SO O.H. Platt HS            13.09   5 
 33   884 Thiel, Amanda       SO Torrington HS            13.63   1 
 34   714 Roberts, Madison    SO East Hampton             14.60   1 
 35   911 Yoelson, Maggie     FR Wamogo High              17.53   4 
 
Event 28  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   755 Springhorn, Hannah  JR Hopkins School         5:18.05   1 
  2   895 Byars, Addie        FR Valley Regional        5:31.02   1 
  3   838 Chatterton, Chelse  SO Rockville HS           5:56.97   2 
  4   841 Dawson, Laura       SO Rockville HS           6:00.09   2 
  5   759 Walker, Madeliene   FR Hopkins School         6:02.11   1 
  6   747 Ellis, Maliya       FR Hopkins School         6:02.39   1 
  7   639 Rositto, Jocelyn    10 Canton High            6:07.13   1 
  8   713 Rivard-Lentz, Kate  FR East Hampton           6:11.20   1 
  9   854 Breier, Sammi       JR Thomaston HS           6:11.40   1 
 10   757 Tipton, Lilian      SO Hopkins School         6:11.44   1 
 11   824 Lewandowski, Amber  JR Platt Tech             6:12.50   1 
 12   823 Lewandowski, Alyss  JR Platt Tech             6:15.76   1 
 13   885 Vega, Gabrielle     SO Torrington HS          6:17.73   1 
 14   631 White, Daijanique   JR AI Prince              6:19.55   1 
 15   938 Trudeau, Kyra       JR Windham Tech           6:22.29   2 
 16   767 Broadus, Cara       FR Med-Ed Prep            6:23.92   2 
 17   862 Romaniello, Julia   JR Thomaston HS           6:24.04   2 
 18   771 Harris, Valerie     SO Med-Ed Prep            6:26.48   2 
 19   907 Marecki, Evi        SR Wamogo High            6:27.76   2 
 20   666 Gilmartin, Jackie   FR Conard HS              6:28.72   3 
 21   810 Daly, Erin          JR Platt Tech             6:28.74   2 
 22   867 Clinkscales, Anna   FR Torrington HS          6:29.68   2 
 23   672 Hammond, Lindsey    FR Conard HS              6:38.10   3 
 24   748 Hellman, Allison    SO Hopkins School         6:38.78   3 
 25   811 Dooher, Liz         FR Platt Tech             6:39.37   2 
 26   715 Salisbury, Emily    SO East Hampton           6:41.61   2 
 27   633 Deloge, Emily       SR Bristol Eastern        6:41.78   3 
 28   945 Morrell, Cassie     JR Windsor Locks          6:45.68   2 
 29   648 Moran, Margaret     FR Classical Magnet       6:45.73   1 
 30   660 Burns, Grace        FR Conard HS              6:46.27   3 
 31   860 Pinho, Haley        JR Thomaston HS           6:53.18   2 
 32   870 Frazier, Leah       FR Torrington HS          6:54.45   2 
 33   914 Dizes, Alexandra    FR Wethersfield           6:54.45   3 
 34   900 Russell, Gretchen   SR Valley Regional        6:54.85   2 
 35   798 Mackowski, Bethany  SO Northwestern           6:55.93   2 
 36   848 Schauster, Gracie   FR Rockville HS           6:56.81   3 
 37   640 Campbell, Jayde     FR Classical Magnet       6:56.99   3 
 38   883 Santos, Ariana      FR Torrington HS          6:58.52   2 
 39   721 Campbell, Kathleen  SO East Windsor           7:00.16   2 
 40   789 Tabb, Larissa       FR New Britain            7:02.00   3 
 41   879 Mujakic, Alisa      SO Torrington HS          7:20.80   3 
 42   680 Lee, Jane           FR Conard HS              7:21.78   3 
 43   857 Fainer, Sarah       FR Thomaston HS           7:22.23   3 
 44   866 Buttrick, Catherin  FR Torrington HS          7:24.20   2 
 45   664 Ehsani, Zarin       FR Conard HS              7:26.05   3 
 46   845 Purcell, Dana       JR Rockville HS           7:29.86   3 
 47   872 Greene, Carlee      FR Torrington HS          7:30.98   2 
 48   695 Son, Nadia          FR Conard HS              7:34.08   3 
 49   888 Anup, Amritha       FR Two Rivers Magnt       7:34.98   3 
 50   693 Pierce, Zoe         FR Conard HS              7:36.64   3 
 51   774 Lindsay, Aleah      JR Med-Ed Prep            7:46.54   3 
 52   940 Bourque, Michaela   FR Windsor Locks          7:56.70   2 
 53   850 Starrett, Ashley    SR Rockville HS           8:12.99   3 
 54   839 Collopy, Kelly      FR Rockville HS           8:17.50   3 
 55   700 Cerrone, Makaila    SR East Hampton           8:31.30   3 
 56   776 Mulholland, Maegen  JR Med-Ed Prep            8:41.28   3 
 57   775 Mannix, Kiarsha     JR Med-Ed Prep            9:20.16   3 
 58   864 Bharara, Emreen     SO Torrington HS          9:23.05   3 
 
Event 32  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   737 Walker, Daisia      JR East Windsor          15-03.00      4.64m 
  2   790 Tobiasz, Joanna     JR New Britain           15-03.00      4.64m 
  3   638 Mitchell, Emily     10 Canton High           15-00.00      4.57m 
  4   647 McPherson, Chantei  SR Classical Magnet      14-04.00      4.36m 
  5   731 Masters, Morgan     FR East Windsor          14-01.50      4.30m 
  6   793 Dahill, Maggie      JR Northwestern          13-11.00      4.24m 
  7   649 Myers, Shania       SR Classical Magnet      13-07.50      4.15m 
  8   899 Riccitelli, Holly   SR Valley Regional       13-06.50      4.12m 
  9   710 Mercaldi, Alyssa    JR East Hampton          13-06.00      4.11m 
 10   642 Forbes, Kiara       SR Classical Magnet      13-04.50      4.07m 
 11   873 Herczeg, Mariah     SO Torrington HS         13-03.00      4.03m 
 12   807 Allen, Nicole       SR Platt Tech            13-00.00      3.96m 
 13   734 Resto, Gabbi        SO East Windsor          12-10.00      3.91m 
 14   825 Lewandowski, Autum  JR Platt Tech            12-08.50      3.87m 
 15   903 Wichtowski, Alicia  SR Valley Regional       12-08.00      3.86m 
 16   944 Loughran, Maria     JR Windsor Locks         12-06.00      3.81m 
 17   718 Welburn, Hannah     JR East Hampton          12-04.00      3.75m 
 18   833 Saunders, Cheyene   FR Platt Tech            12-00.00      3.65m 
 19   916 Kurpaska, Katrina   FR Wethersfield          11-09.00      3.58m 
 20   754 Pliakis, Toela      SO Hopkins School        11-08.00      3.55m 
 20   701 Chasseau, Heaven    FR East Hampton          11-08.00      3.55m 
 22   650 Perez Cruz, Lisham  -- Classical Magnet      11-07.00      3.53m 
 23   677 Jamin, Margaret     SR Conard HS             11-06.50      3.51m 
 24   651 Pryce, Kadian       SO Classical Magnet      11-05.50      3.49m 
 24   702 Cook, Emma          FR East Hampton          11-05.50      3.49m 
 26   689 McMahon, Elizabeth  FR Conard HS             11-05.00      3.47m 
 27   783 Barnett, Samantha   SO Metropolitan LC       11-04.50      3.46m 
 28   758 Walewski, Anna      SO Hopkins School        11-02.00      3.40m 
 29   830 Reveron, Johanna    JR Platt Tech            10-11.00      3.32m 
 30   837 Vasquez, Alissa     SR Platt Tech            10-08.00      3.25m 
 31   871 Giarnese, Miah      SR Torrington HS         10-07.00      3.22m 
 32   767 Broadus, Cara       FR Med-Ed Prep           10-04.00      3.14m 
 33   884 Thiel, Amanda       SO Torrington HS         10-02.50      3.11m 
 34   890 Miller, Sasha       SO Two Rivers Magnt       9-10.00      2.99m 
 35   881 Pavlidis, Elizabet  JR Torrington HS          9-05.50      2.88m 
 35   795 Espinet, Jackie     SO Northwestern           9-05.50      2.88m 
 37   777 Okonya, Pieta       SO Med-Ed Prep            9-04.50      2.85m 
 38   751 Martin, Lindsay     SO Hopkins School         9-03.00      2.81m 
 39   720 Bobb, Vanessa       FR East Windsor           8-11.00      2.71m 
 40   703 Daddario, Hannah    JR East Hampton           8-09.00      2.66m 
 41   886 Zordan, Samantha    SR Torrington HS          8-07.50      2.62m 
 42   744 Ames, Chase         SO Hopkins School         8-06.50      2.60m 
 43   869 Doucette, Sydney    SR Torrington HS          8-03.50      2.52m 
 44   828 Pineiro, Isabella   SO Platt Tech             8-03.25      2.52m 
 45   774 Lindsay, Aleah      JR Med-Ed Prep            7-01.00      2.15m 
 --   912 Chrostowski, Julia  FR Wethersfield                ND            
 --   645 Junor, Jane         -- Classical Magnet            ND            
 --   646 Mathis, Yunique     SO Classical Magnet            ND            
 --   771 Harris, Valerie     SO Med-Ed Prep               FOUL            
 --   836 Vargas, Brenda      JR Platt Tech                FOUL            
 --   785 Gayle, Gabriela     SO Metropolitan LC           FOUL            
 --   738 Weed, Rachel        SO East Windsor              FOUL            
 --   855 Donston, Jillian    SR Thomaston HS              FOUL            
 --   928 Nowell, Isabel      FR Wilby High Sch            FOUL            
 --   861 Roman, Kendyl       SO Thomaston HS              FOUL            
 --   652 Salmon, Briana      SR Classical Magnet          FOUL            
 --   716 Simone, Iris        FR East Hampton              FOUL            
 --   913 DeJesus, Odalys     FR Wethersfield              FOUL            
 --   923 Valle, Vanessa      FR Wethersfield              FOUL            
 --   812 Estrada, Blanca     FR Platt Tech                FOUL            
 --   800 Ribardy, Jackie     SO Northwestern              FOUL            
 --   892 Torres, Mahryeah    FR Two Rivers Magnt          FOUL            
 --   863 Baker, Cara         FR Torrington HS             FOUL            
 --   784 Byrd, Myia          SO Metropolitan LC           FOUL            
 --   723 Harper, Deshanae    FR East Windsor              FOUL            
 --   832 Sanwald, Samantha   JR Platt Tech                FOUL            
 --   835 Soriano, Dy-Aija    SO Platt Tech                FOUL            
 --   829 Rafael, Nathalie    SR Platt Tech                FOUL            
 --   791 Chase, Jackie       SO Northwestern              FOUL            
 --   781 Warren, Kamalia     SO Med-Ed Prep               FOUL            
 
Event 35  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   735 Simonelli, Marissa  GR East Windsor           4-10.00      1.47m 
  2   727 Keel, Kameron       SO East Windsor           4-06.00      1.37m 
  3   837 Vasquez, Alissa     SR Platt Tech             4-04.00      1.32m 
  3   721 Campbell, Kathleen  SO East Windsor           4-04.00      1.32m 
  5   886 Zordan, Samantha    SR Torrington HS          4-04.00      1.32m 
  5   702 Cook, Emma          FR East Hampton           4-04.00      1.32m 
  7   714 Roberts, Madison    SO East Hampton           4-02.00      1.27m 
  7   793 Dahill, Maggie      JR Northwestern           4-02.00      1.27m 
  7   652 Salmon, Briana      SR Classical Magnet       4-02.00      1.27m 
 10   825 Lewandowski, Autum  JR Platt Tech             4-02.00      1.27m 
 11   822 Lanese, Mae         SO Platt Tech             4-02.00      1.27m 
 11   896 Campbell, Kenna     SR Valley Regional        4-02.00      1.27m 
 --   817 Harrington, Rachel  JR Platt Tech                  NH            
 --   710 Mercaldi, Alyssa    JR East Hampton                NH            
 --   855 Donston, Jillian    SR Thomaston HS                NH            
 --   829 Rafael, Nathalie    SR Platt Tech                  NH            
 --   867 Clinkscales, Anna   FR Torrington HS               NH            
 --   646 Mathis, Yunique     SO Classical Magnet            NH            
 --   806 Adanti, Lindsay     FR Platt Tech                  NH            
 --   871 Giarnese, Miah      SR Torrington HS               NH            
 --   723 Harper, Deshanae    FR East Windsor                NH            
 --   722 Duff, Bridget       SO East Windsor                NH            
 --   649 Myers, Shania       SR Classical Magnet            NH            
 --   738 Weed, Rachel        SO East Windsor                NH            
 
Event 36  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   805 Marlena, Rule       SR O.H. Platt HS         33-00.00     10.05m 
  2   935 Hernandez, Valeria  JR Windham Tech          31-06.25      9.60m 
  3   896 Campbell, Kenna     SR Valley Regional       28-07.50      8.72m 
  4   740 Davis, Brittany     JR Grasso Tech           27-08.00      8.43m 
  5   706 Kourtzidis, Demitr  SR East Hampton          27-06.00      8.38m 
  6   801 Snieckus, Emily     JR Northwestern          26-01.00      7.95m 
  7   829 Rafael, Nathalie    SR Platt Tech            25-09.50      7.86m 
  8   915 Flores, Breanna     SO Wethersfield          24-11.00      7.59m 
  9   643 Griffin, Jacquelyn  JR Classical Magnet      24-10.00      7.56m 
 10   837 Vasquez, Alissa     SR Platt Tech            24-03.00      7.39m 
 11   700 Cerrone, Makaila    SR East Hampton          24-02.00      7.36m 
 12   688 McLendon, Toni      SO Conard HS             24-01.75      7.35m 
 13   825 Lewandowski, Autum  JR Platt Tech            23-01.50      7.04m 
 14   932 Galicia, Vania      JR Windham Tech          22-10.00      6.95m 
 14   901 Trezza, Emily       SO Valley Regional       22-10.00      6.95m 
 16   877 Morris, Marissa     SR Torrington HS         22-07.75      6.90m 
 17   710 Mercaldi, Alyssa    JR East Hampton          22-04.00      6.80m 
 18   875 Masucci, Victoria   SO Torrington HS         22-02.00      6.75m 
 19   655 Araya, Katia        FR Conard HS             22-01.00      6.73m 
 20   698 Yezza, Maggie       FR Conard HS             21-11.50      6.69m 
 21   775 Mannix, Kiarsha     JR Med-Ed Prep           21-04.25      6.50m 
 22   868 Deitch, Paige       JR Torrington HS         21-00.00      6.40m 
 23   653 Saluk, Tabitha      JR Classical Magnet      20-11.00      6.37m 
 24   657 Bazzano, Julia      SO Conard HS             20-07.00      6.27m 
 24   699 Boyd, Emily         SO East Hampton          20-07.00      6.27m 
 26   836 Vargas, Brenda      JR Platt Tech            20-05.00      6.22m 
 27   819 Hernandez, Yasmin   JR Platt Tech            19-11.00      6.07m 
 28   794 Erickson, Danielle  JR Northwestern          19-06.00      5.94m 
 29   818 Hernandez, Brandi   JR Platt Tech            19-03.00      5.86m 
 30   834 Shashinka, Maria    SR Platt Tech            19-02.00      5.84m 
 31   783 Barnett, Samantha   SO Metropolitan LC       18-11.25      5.77m 
 32   668 Gosselin, Abigail   JR Conard HS             18-10.25      5.74m 
 33   902 Tuscano, Elanne     FR Valley Regional       18-06.00      5.63m 
 34   856 Doty, Alexus        JR Thomaston HS          18-05.00      5.61m 
 35   814 Gauthier, Emily     FR Platt Tech            18-04.25      5.59m 
 36   926 Lamarn, Itania         Wilby High Sch        17-09.25      5.41m 
 37   878 Morrisson, Erica    SO Torrington HS         17-08.50      5.39m 
 38   707 Landry, Nicole      JR East Hampton          17-07.50      5.37m 
 39   684 Maloney, Iris       FR Conard HS             17-07.00      5.35m 
 40   867 Clinkscales, Anna   FR Torrington HS         17-06.75      5.35m 
 41   826 Martin, Destiny     JR Platt Tech            17-01.00      5.20m 
 42   715 Salisbury, Emily    SO East Hampton          16-10.00      5.13m 
 43   802 Eldridge, Julia     SO O.H. Platt HS         16-08.50      5.09m 
 43   697 Vines, Cameron      FR Conard HS             16-08.50      5.09m 
 45   835 Soriano, Dy-Aija    SO Platt Tech            16-05.00      5.00m 
 46   796 Heiland, Rebekah    SO Northwestern          16-04.50      4.99m 
 47   705 Konior, Hannah-Sag  JR East Hampton          15-09.00      4.80m 
 48   742 Maher, Amber        JR Grasso Tech           15-06.25      4.73m 
 49   719 Williams, Kelley    FR East Hampton          15-02.00      4.62m 
 50   772 Kavarnos, Sarah     FR Med-Ed Prep           14-06.50      4.43m 
 51   889 King, Kaitie        SO Two Rivers Magnt      14-05.50      4.40m 
 52   780 Torres, Melanie     FR Med-Ed Prep           14-03.00      4.34m 
 53   939 Woodstock, Amber    SO Windham Tech          13-06.00      4.11m 
 54   816 Guzman, Karina      JR Platt Tech            12-09.25      3.89m 
 
Event 37  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   717 Wall, Haley         JR East Hampton           9-06.00      2.89m 
  2   894 Kulas, Amanda       JR Una-K                  9-00.00      2.74m 
  3   893 Davoodi, Natalie    JR Una-D                  8-06.00      2.59m 
  4   797 Little, Brianna     JR Northwestern           7-06.00      2.28m 
  5   937 Pease, Olivia       SO Windham Tech           7-00.00      2.13m 
  6   712 Rivard-Lentz, Hale  SR East Hampton           7-00.00      2.13m 
  7   721 Campbell, Kathleen  SO East Windsor           7-00.00      2.13m 
  8   724 Hendrickson, Shann  JR East Windsor           6-00.00      1.82m 
  8   692 O Shea, Erin        JR Conard HS              6-00.00      1.82m 
 10   798 Mackowski, Bethany  SO Northwestern           6-00.00      1.82m 
 --   895 Byars, Addie        FR Valley Regional             NH            
 --   638 Mitchell, Emily     10 Canton High                 NH            
 --   821 Koskelowski, Megha  JR Platt Tech                  NH            
 --   670 Gregory, Madeline   JR Conard HS                   NH            
 --   822 Lanese, Mae         SO Platt Tech                  NH            
 
 
Event 43  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hopkins School  'A'                                 4:34.38   1 
     1) 757 Tipton, Lilian SO           2) 756 Stone, Cordelia JR         
     3) 758 Walewski, Anna SO           4) 755 Springhorn, Hannah JR      
  2 East Hampton High School  'A'                       4:44.07   1 
     1) 704 Danna, Samantha JR          2) 718 Welburn, Hannah JR         
     3) 711 Provost, Erin SR            4) 714 Roberts, Madison SO        
  3 Canton High School  'A'                             4:54.70   1 
     1) 636 Briggs, Abby 10             2) 638 Mitchell, Emily 10         
     3) 637 Harraden, Amber 10          4) 639 Rositto, Jocelyn 10        
  4 Hopkins School  'C'                                 5:03.10   2 
     1) 744 Ames, Chase SO              2) 749 Hughes, Ann JR             
     3) 759 Walker, Madeliene FR        4) 747 Ellis, Maliya FR           
  5 Thomaston High  'A'                                 5:04.57   2 
     1) 861 Roman, Kendyl SO            2) 859 Kutllovci, Miranda JR      
     3) 862 Romaniello, Julia JR        4) 854 Breier, Sammi JR           
  6 Bristol Eastern  'A'                                5:05.22   3 
     1) 634 Lewandoski, Mikayla SO      2) 635 Thurston, Ciera JR         
     3) 632 Darragjati, Meri SR         4) 633 Deloge, Emily SR           
  7 Conard HS  'A'                                      5:06.46   1 
     1) 656 Bavier, Eloise FR           2) 685 Massey, Rachel FR          
     3) 689 McMahon, Elizabeth FR       4) 658 Bell, Lila                 
  8 Rockville High School  'A'                          5:07.90   5 
     1) 844 Oliver, Jocelyn JR          2) 847 Romie, Sierra FR           
     3) 841 Dawson, Laura SO            4) 838 Chatterton, Chelsea SO     
  9 East Hampton High School  'B'                       5:08.73   3 
     1) 702 Cook, Emma FR               2) 707 Landry, Nicole JR          
     3) 708 Luke, Taylor JR             4) 715 Salisbury, Emily SO        
 10 Platt Tech  'A'                                     5:08.82   3 
     1) 810 Daly, Erin JR               2) 823 Lewandowski, Alyssa JR     
     3) 809 Boone, Taylor SR            4) 824 Lewandowski, Amber JR      
 11 Windsor Locks  'A'                                  5:09.30   2 
     1) 943 Hoyt, Megan JR              2) 942 DaMotta, Maggie JR         
     3) 941 Cobb, Katie SR              4) 945 Morrell, Cassie JR         
 12 New Britain HS  'A'                                 5:10.23   1 
     1) 788 Dowu, Nadia SR              2) 786 Anderson, Dejanari SO      
     3) 790 Tobiasz, Joanna JR          4) 789 Tabb, Larissa FR           
 13 Classical Magnet  'A'                               5:12.63   3 
     3)                                 4) 641 Chatfield, Anya JR         
 14 Conard HS  'B'                                      5:13.28   2 
     1) 687 McCrudden, Clare SO         2) 692 O Shea, Erin JR            
     3) 672 Hammond, Lindsey FR         4) 666 Gilmartin, Jackie FR       
 15 Northwestern  'A'                                   5:13.44   2 
     1) 793 Dahill, Maggie JR           2) 797 Little, Brianna JR         
     3) 792 Clark, Molly SO             4) 798 Mackowski, Bethany SO      
 16 Med-Ed Prep  'A'                                    5:13.61   4 
     1) 768 Diaz, Jade FR               2) 781 Warren, Kamalia SO         
     3) 770 Harris, Ashley SO           4) 767 Broadus, Cara FR           
 17 AI Prince  'A'                                      5:17.04   4 
     1) 623 Cruz, Nashaly JR            2) 622 Campbell, Jashane JR       
     3) 627 Gray, Chuquira SR           4) 631 White, Daijanique JR       
 18 Classical Magnet  'C'                               5:17.32   7 
     3)                                 4) 648 Moran, Margaret FR         
 19 Litchfield High School  'A'                         5:20.70   7 
     1) 761 Andrulis, Molly FR          2) 764 Nordland, Rebecca JR       
     3) 762 Generalli, Ali SO           4) 763 Newberry, Jessica JR       
 20 Windham Technical High School  'A'                  5:25.09   7 
     1) 936 Ortiz, Mariah SR            2) 933 Gaudette, Alexys FR        
     3) 931 Cruz, Cinthya SR            4) 938 Trudeau, Kyra JR           
 21 Classical Magnet  'B'                               5:26.68   5 
     3)                                 4) 644 Gunter, Allison SO         
 22 East Windsor  'B'                                   5:27.04   6 
     1) 729 Lewis, Tajha JR             2) 720 Bobb, Vanessa FR           
     3) 738 Weed, Rachel SO             4) 732 Montstream, Allyson        
 23 East Windsor  'A'                                   5:30.61   5 
     1) 737 Walker, Daisia JR           2) 728 Lanz, Kara SO              
     3) 731 Masters, Morgan FR          4) 730 Martin, Sarah SO           
 24 Valley Regional High School  'A'                    5:31.16   3 
     1) 903 Wichtowski, Alicia SR       2) 899 Riccitelli, Holly SR       
     3) 900 Russell, Gretchen SR        4) 895 Byars, Addie FR            
 25 Hopkins School  'D'                                 5:31.88   5 
     1) 750 Koleske, Emily JR           2) 751 Martin, Lindsay SO         
     3) 760 Ward, Elizabeth SR          4) 748 Hellman, Allison SO        
 26 Rockville High School  'B'                          5:32.06   7 
     1) 840 Cutting, Sarah SO           2) 851 Sullivan, Hannah FR        
     3) 849 Shealy, Shania FR           4) 848 Schauster, Gracie FR       
 27 East Windsor  'D'                                   5:33.67   6 
     1) 727 Keel, Kameron SO            2) 736 Sutherland, Dajah SO       
     3) 722 Duff, Bridget SO            4) 734 Resto, Gabbi SO            
 28 Platt Tech  'B'                                     5:34.16   6 
     1) 821 Koskelowski, Meghan JR      2) 830 Reveron, Johanna JR        
     3) 817 Harrington, Rachel JR       4) 811 Dooher, Liz FR             
 29 Thomaston High  'B'                                 5:35.56   4 
     1) 853 Boyle, Jordan SO            2) 856 Doty, Alexus JR            
     3) 855 Donston, Jillian SR         4) 860 Pinho, Haley JR            
 30 Conard HS  'E'                                      5:39.33   5 
     1) 683 Mahon, Sarah FR             2) 679 Ledwith, Emily JR          
     3) 695 Son, Nadia FR               4) 696 Swanton, Abigail           
 31 Conard HS  'C'                                      5:39.54   4 
     1) 665 Gerity, Kathleen JR         2) 682 Looney, Mary SO            
     3) 680 Lee, Jane FR                4) 659 Bohman, Molly              
 32 Wamogo High School  'A'                             5:43.31   6 
     1) 904 Ives, Mackenzie SR          2) 907 Marecki, Evi SR            
     3) 909 Truczinskas, Kaily SO       4) 908 Marti, Regan SR            
 33 Conard HS  'D'                                      5:49.04   5 
     1) 670 Gregory, Madeline JR        2) 674 Henninger, Chloe SO        
     3) 660 Burns, Grace FR             4) 671 Gruber, Sophia             
 34 Platt Tech  'C'                                     6:23.09   7 
     1) 807 Allen, Nicole SR            2) 818 Hernandez, Brandi JR       
     3) 833 Saunders, Cheyene FR        4) 819 Hernandez, Yasmin JR       
 35 Northwestern  'B'                                   6:27.73   4 
     1) 795 Espinet, Jackie SO          2) 794 Erickson, Danielle JR      
     3) 800 Ribardy, Jackie SO          4) 791 Chase, Jackie SO           
 36 Platt Tech  'E'                                     6:33.79   7 
     1) 832 Sanwald, Samantha JR        2) 826 Martin, Destiny JR         
     3) 815 Girardi, Jocelynn           4) 828 Pineiro, Isabella SO       
 37 Platt Tech  'D'                                     7:17.25   6 
     1) 835 Soriano, Dy-Aija SO         2) 813 Figueroa, Janielle SO      
     3) 808 Betlej, Allison SR          4) 836 Vargas, Brenda JR          
 -- Wilby High school  'A'                                  DNF   6 
     1) 928 Nowell, Isabel FR           2) 925 Allem, Imani JR            
     3) 930 Rincon, Jennifer            4) 926 Lamarn, Itania             

                               ***************************
                                   PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                               ***************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates