Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

Wesleyan University Development T & F Meet # 3
Wednesday Dec 17, 2014 - Bacon Field House at Wesleyan University
Plattsys Timing & Results || Middletown, CT

                    Wesleyan University Development T & F  Meet # 3 
               Wednesday Dec 17, 2014 - Bacon Field House at Wesleyan University
                      Plattsys Timing & Results || Middletown, CT
               
               ******************************************************
               
                   
                                  BOYS MEET RESULTS 
                           
                  
               *****************************************************
                                  
 
                  Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   150 Lugo, Aaron         SO New Britain               9.23   1 
  2   346 Sandelin, Tyquace   SR Wilby High Sch            9.26   1 
  3   242 Mahmood, Faisel     SR Torrington HS             9.29   1 
  4    18 Hernandez, Jorge    JR Bristol Eastern           9.31   1 
  5    25 Solomon, John       11 Canton High               9.41   2 
  6   140 Baptiste, Shane     JR Metropolitan LC          10.50   2 
  7   306 Williams, Nick      SR Wamogo High              10.63   2 
  8    63 Burchsted-Glynn, D  SO East Hampton             10.67   2 
  9   312 Duggan, Tommy       SR Wethersfield             10.82   2 
 10   288 Hunter, Tyler       SR Valley Regional          10.83   1 
 11   173 Melendez, Giovanny  SO O.H. Platt HS            10.84   3 
 12   190 Rabb, Evan          JR Platt Tech               10.92   1 
 13    11 Savage, Marcus      SO AI Prince                10.93   2 
 14   196 Yeung, Steve        JR Platt Tech               10.94   1 
 15   184 Lewis, Ruel         JR Platt Tech               11.27   1 
 16   143 Priester, Isaiah    SO Metropolitan LC          11.28   3 
 17   303 Korn, Danny         SO Wamogo High              11.29   3 
 18   112 Rhein, Cole         SO Grasso Tech              11.33   3 
 19   311 Domonkos, Brandon   FR Wethersfield             11.45   3 
 20   192 Smith, Nick         SO Platt Tech               11.47   2 
 21   116 Basta, Jeffrey      FR Hopkins School           11.65   3 
 22   145 Shuto, Araki        SR Metropolitan LC          11.75   3 
 23   295 Peterson, Sean      SR Valley Regional          12.10   2 
 --    77 Seifert, Tyler      FR East Hampton               DNF   3 

                Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   111 Rand, Zach          SR Grasso Tech               6.78   1 
  2     4 Bryan, Jakai        SR AI Prince                 6.96   1 
  3   101 Behr, Nathan        SR Grasso Tech               7.01   1 
  4     7 McAlmont, Vernon    JR AI Prince                 7.02   1 
  5   129 Spence, Matthew     JR Hopkins School            7.03   1 
  6   236 Frias, Newton       JR Torrington HS             7.06   9 
  7    15 Collins, Dante      JR Bristol Eastern           7.09   5 
  8    21 Protinck, Justin    SR Bristol Eastern           7.09   2 
  9    23 Hollis, Riley       12 Canton High               7.12   1 
 10   147 Gordon, Will        FR New Britain               7.12   2 
 11   330 Allen, Malik        SR Wilby High Sch            7.15   7 
 12   354 Young, Raymond      JR Wilby High Sch            7.17   1 
 13   349 Torres, Armando     SR Wilby High Sch            7.18   2 
 14    18 Hernandez, Jorge    JR Bristol Eastern           7.18   6 
 15   154 Webb, Marcris       JR New Britain               7.21   2 
 16   152 Wellington, Keyon   FR New Britain               7.22   4 
 17   223 Goodrich, Andrew    SO Thomaston HS              7.22   8 
 18   140 Baptiste, Shane     JR Metropolitan LC           7.25  14 
 19    16 Darragjati, Josef   SR Bristol Eastern           7.27   4 
 20   315 Jablonka, Christop  SR Wethersfield              7.27   3 
 21    22 Sanchez, Ramiro     SR Bristol Eastern           7.31   3 
 22    20 Mar, Darin          JR Bristol Eastern           7.33   7 
 23    60 White, Alexander    SR Conard HS                 7.33  13 
 24   368 Ruckey, C.J.        JR Windsor Locks             7.34  19 
 25   252 Rocha, Bryan        SR Torrington HS             7.34   8 
 26    25 Solomon, John       11 Canton High               7.35  15 
 27   342 Herring, Juwan      JR Wilby High Sch            7.38   9 
 28   245 Myrie, Dylan        FR Torrington HS             7.40  10 
 29   347 Swain, Kimani       FR Wilby High Sch            7.40   5 
 30     3 Brown, Romario      SO AI Prince                 7.41   4 
 31    37 Chukwura, Chinedu   FR Conard HS                 7.43  14 
 32    94 Rajala, Tucker      JR East Windsor              7.43   7 
 33   212 Acker, Devin        SO Thomaston HS              7.44  12 
 34   175 Roman, Edwin        JR O.H. Platt HS             7.45   2 
 34   369 Russo, Vinny        SR Windsor Locks             7.45  13 
 36   261 Cotto, Nate         JR Two Rivers Magnt          7.48   7 
 37    75 Radavich, Kevin     JR East Hampton              7.48   6 
 38   282 Beaulieu, Jacob     JR Valley Regional           7.50   4 
 39   139 Knott, Shamar       SR Med-Ed Prep               7.51  20 
 40   370 Stewart, Stephen    SR Windsor Locks             7.51  19 
 41    34 Oliver, Josiah      JR Classical Magnet          7.52   9 
 42   310 Diaz, Isiah         FR Wethersfield              7.53   8 
 43     9 Redding, Jalen      SO AI Prince                 7.54   5 
 44   243 Marens, Tyler       JR Torrington HS             7.54  13 
 45   353 Williams, Andre     JR Wilby High Sch            7.55   8 
 46   258 Wilson, Will        FR Torrington HS             7.55  11 
 47   118 Burton, Kyle        FR Hopkins School            7.55  12 
 48     6 Crocker, Jhared     SR AI Prince                 7.55   3 
 49   225 Parietario, Ben     SR Thomaston HS              7.58   6 
 50    97 Stanco, Dave        SR East Windsor              7.60  13 
 51   106 Garcia, Jose        JR Grasso Tech               7.61  10 
 52    33 Gamble, Mikyle      SR Classical Magnet          7.63  10 
 53   337 Dawkins, Maleek     FR Wilby High Sch            7.64  20 
 54    10 Robinson, Stephon   SR AI Prince                 7.65   2 
 55   336 Darker, Jonathan    FR Wilby High Sch            7.66  10 
 56   215 Coma, Ardit         SR Thomaston HS              7.67   5 
 57    87 Fernandez, Anthony  SO East Windsor              7.67  19 
 58    31 Diaz, Marcelino     JR Classical Magnet          7.67  11 
 59   113 Stearns, Derek      JR Grasso Tech               7.69  18 
 60   364 Arnum, Darien       SR Windsor Locks             7.69  15 
 61   333 Brooks, Lionel      FR Wilby High Sch            7.70   9 
 62   340 Epps, Antwon        JR Wilby High Sch            7.70   6 
 62   165 O-Neil, Max         SO Northwestern              7.70  14 
 64   217 D-Arcangelo, Mike   SR Thomaston HS              7.71   9 
 65   335 Coggins, Jermaine   JR Wilby High Sch            7.71   3 
 66    12 Stirling, Brandon   SO AI Prince                 7.72   6 
 67   360 Vazquez, Jorge      SR Windham Tech              7.72   8 
 68   276 Yarde, Russell      SO Two Rivers Magnt          7.73   3 
 69   365 Faraday, Holden     JR Windsor Locks             7.74  16 
 70   238 Hoyt, Josh          JR Torrington HS             7.75  14 
 71    14 Walker, Tyshawn     SO AI Prince                 7.75   7 
 72   177 Arpino, Dylan       FR Platt Tech                7.76  14 
 72   269 Outlaw, Jason       JR Two Rivers Magnt          7.76  18 
 74   317 LaBella, Guy        SR Wethersfield              7.79   4 
 75   332 Bloomfield, Jabree  SO Wilby High Sch            7.80  18 
 76   348 Terrick, McKenzie   JR Wilby High Sch            7.81   4 
 77   193 Soriano, Nezdon     JR Platt Tech                7.81   9 
 78   171 Mann, Lucas         JR O.H. Platt HS             7.81   1 
 79   363 Alfano, Anthony     FR Windsor Locks             7.82  16 
 80   178 Cruz, Emanuel       SO Platt Tech                7.84   4 
 81   173 Melendez, Giovanny  SO O.H. Platt HS             7.84  11 
 82    76 Ricciardelli, Geof  SO East Hampton              7.85   2 
 83   231 Zebrowski, Josh     SR Thomaston HS              7.88  10 
 84   356 Gebhardt, Nick      SR Windham Tech              7.89   3 
 85   162 Hester, Sam         JR Northwestern              7.90  12 
 86     2 Blackwood, Christo  FR AI Prince                 7.92   8 
 87   367 Holoway, Joshua     FR Windsor Locks             7.93  17 
 88   267 Morgan, Charlton    FR Two Rivers Magnt          7.93  14 
 89   303 Korn, Danny         SO Wamogo High               7.96  13 
 90   166 Turiano, Dante      SO Northwestern              7.97  18 
 91   157 Bates, Nick         JR Northwestern              7.97  15 
 92    56 Seecharram, Robert  FR Conard HS                 7.99  20 
 92   294 Patterson, Jacob    SO Valley Regional           7.99   9 
 94   328 Venditti, Gianmarc  SO Wethersfield              8.00  12 
 95   208 Orlowski, Justin    FR Rockville HS              8.01   3 
 96   265 Madera, Zack        FR Two Rivers Magnt          8.02  11 
 97   146 Alexander, Dorce    SO New Britain               8.03   3 
 98   313 Forgetta, Andrew    SR Wethersfield              8.03   6 
 99   275 Soto, Jean          FR Two Rivers Magnt          8.04  19 
100    63 Burchsted-Glynn, D  SO East Hampton              8.05   4 
100   351 Valentin, Arnaldo   SO Wilby High Sch            8.05  19 
102   125 Lazarre, Michael    FR Hopkins School            8.05  14 
103    42 Grainger, Tyler     FR Conard HS                 8.05  19 
104   297 Sypher, Arik        JR Valley Regional           8.07   6 
105   274 Sinopoli, Joe       SO Two Rivers Magnt          8.08  12 
106   190 Rabb, Evan          JR Platt Tech                8.11  13 
107   163 Konikowski, Raymon  JR Northwestern              8.11  11 
108   291 Kollmer, John       SR Valley Regional           8.13  10 
109   331 Bass, Davier        SR Wilby High Sch            8.14  20 
109   319 McAlester, Matt     JR Wethersfield              8.14  13 
111   159 Cavanaugh, Patrick  JR Northwestern              8.15  16 
112   253 Rosado, Pasquale    SR Torrington HS             8.16  16 
113   244 Moya, Favian        SO Torrington HS             8.18  12 
114    84 Charles, Jamari     FR East Windsor              8.19  20 
115   270 Ramirez, Kevin      JR Two Rivers Magnt          8.19  15 
116   153 Villarini, Carlos   FR New Britain               8.19  17 
117   283 Berardis, Michael   FR Valley Regional           8.20   7 
118   167 Concepcion, Juan    JR O.H. Platt HS             8.21  17 
119   207 Nguyen, Sean        FR Rockville HS              8.22   2 
119    48 Morgan, Sam         SO Conard HS                 8.22  17 
121   355 Charron, Spencer    FR Windham Tech              8.23   7 
122   138 Carabeo, Justin     FR Med-Ed Prep               8.23  20 
123   298 Teeracheep, Green   JR Valley Regional           8.24   8 
124   194 Texidor, Carlos     FR Platt Tech                8.25   6 
125   116 Basta, Jeffrey      FR Hopkins School            8.27  11 
126   272 Reyes, Jovani       SO Two Rivers Magnt          8.28  19 
127     5 Campbell, Anthony   SO AI Prince                 8.29  17 
128   164 Maltby, Liam        SO Northwestern              8.30  17 
129   357 Hunting, Travis     FR Windham Tech              8.31   5 
130    47 Mack, Mike          SO Conard HS                 8.32  15 
131   264 Helmin, Andrew      SO Two Rivers Magnt          8.36  13 
132    64 Dantonio, David     FR East Hampton              8.37  16 
133   273 Rothwell, Dillon    SO Two Rivers Magnt          8.42   5 
134   311 Domonkos, Brandon   FR Wethersfield              8.43   5 
135   240 Lajoie, Brandon     SO Torrington HS             8.46  15 
136   263 Gawkowski, Noah     FR Two Rivers Magnt          8.49  17 
137   180 Ferrente, Sean      SO Platt Tech                8.50   8 
138    55 Rodrigues, Nathan   JR Conard HS                 8.51  16 
139   136 Van Handal, Noah    FR Litchfield HS             8.52   9 
140   192 Smith, Nick         SO Platt Tech                8.54  11 
141   211 Zheng, Kevin        FR Rockville HS              8.58   5 
142    70 Kearney, Josh       FR East Hampton              8.60  17 
143    62 Buchan, Collin      FR East Hampton              8.63  18 
144   117 Batista, Nicholas   SR Hopkins School            8.72  18 
145   366 Guo, Steven         JR Windsor Locks             8.74  20 
146   176 Tyron, Bryant       JR O.H. Platt HS             8.76   7 
147   158 Bliche, Nathan      SO Northwestern              8.83  18 
148    66 Harbec, Leo         JR East Hampton              8.84  10 
149   226 Perugini, Bob       SO Thomaston HS              8.84  12 
150   262 Drennen, Tyler      FR Two Rivers Magnt          8.93  10 
151   343 Moughal, Aqib       SR Wilby High Sch            8.95  20 
152   268 Olhaberry, Alain    JR Two Rivers Magnt          8.98  16 
153   141 Craig, Jeremy       JR Metropolitan LC           9.05  15 
154   361 Abidallah, Mohamma  FR Windsor Locks             9.28  18 
155    67 Haydu, James        FR East Hampton              9.29  19 
156    77 Seifert, Tyler      FR East Hampton              9.35  12 
157   318 Lopez, David        FR Wethersfield              9.49  16 
158   341 Fox, Malik          SR Wilby High Sch            9.55  11 
159   309 Delia, Connor       SR Wethersfield             10.63  14 
160   300 Clement, Jay        SO Wamogo High              10.87  15 
 
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    26 Yost, Dean          12 Canton High            4:44.82   1 
  2   131 Young, Grant        JR Hopkins School         4:49.02   1 
  3    27 Yost, James         12 Canton High            4:49.76   1 
  4   135 Courtney, Conor     JR Litchfield HS          4:50.32   1 
  5   216 Daigle, Trevor      SR Thomaston HS           4:51.62   1 
  6    71 Klemonski, Dan      SR East Hampton           4:53.83   1 
  7   304 Leclair, Brandon    JR Wamogo High            4:55.64   1 
  8   156 Bakker, Peter       jr Northwestern           4:56.73   1 
  9    19 LeBeau, Chris       SO Bristol Eastern        4:59.18   2 
 10   149 Kane, Liam          SR New Britain            5:00.14   1 
 11   137 Wihbey, Peter       SO Litchfield HS          5:00.81   2 
 12   222 Gaudette, Noe       JR Thomaston HS           5:05.45   1 
 13    17 Girouard, Max       SR Bristol Eastern        5:06.23   2 
 14   299 Toles, Benjamin     JR Valley Regional        5:07.40   2 
 15   197 Zheng, Brian        JR Platt Tech             5:08.02   2 
 16    78 Thomas, Jordan      JR East Hampton           5:08.73   1 
 17   121 Hanlon, Henry       JR Hopkins School         5:09.27   1 
 18   168 Dudley, Daj-jah     SR O.H. Platt HS          5:09.97   5 
 19   312 Duggan, Tommy       SR Wethersfield           5:12.04   3 
 20   181 Forgette, Jake      JR Platt Tech             5:12.07   2 
 21   100 Ward, Dan           GR East Windsor           5:12.71   2 
 22   130 Van Mierlo, Matthi  JR Hopkins School         5:16.66   1 
 23   228 Romanelli, Frank    SR Thomaston HS           5:17.04   3 
 24   324 Pazdziora, Mike     SR Wethersfield           5:19.40   2 
 25    65 Eurbin, Adam        JR East Hampton           5:19.46   3 
 26   358 Paquin, Ben         JR Windham Tech           5:22.44   2 
 27   186 Ortiz, Jacil        SR Platt Tech             5:23.32   2 
 28   224 Krasnowski, Dylan   JR Thomaston HS           5:24.31   2 
 29   134 Chen, Shawn         SO Litchfield HS          5:25.65   3 
 30   237 Groebl, Matt        JR Torrington HS          5:26.94   2 
 31   246 Nadeau, Josh        FR Torrington HS          5:27.37   2 
 32   183 Jensen, Mike        SO Platt Tech             5:27.94   3 
 33   161 Healey, Luke        SO Northwestern           5:28.51   3 
 34   250 Periera, Shadow     JR Torrington HS          5:30.24   1 
 35   221 Gallo, Justin       JR Thomaston HS           5:31.51   5 
 36   305 Stansfield, Billy   SR Wamogo High            5:31.61   2 
 37   302 Keilty, Aiden       SO Wamogo High            5:32.36   2 
 38   182 Gonzalez, Mike      JR Platt Tech             5:33.46   2 
 39    32 Francis, Austin     JR Classical Magnet       5:33.91   3 
 40   326 Skowronek, Wojtek   SR Wethersfield           5:35.86   3 
 41   114 VanDevander, Austi  JR Grasso Tech            5:36.15   3 
 42    28 Cadwallader, Joshu  SO Classical Magnet       5:36.65   3 
 43   155 Youkhateh, Michael  JR New Britain            5:36.75   3 
 44   220 Duggan, Mike        FR Thomaston HS           5:37.63   4 
 45   323 Pazdziora, Matt     SO Wethersfield           5:38.67   3 
 46   280 Baldwin, Ryan       SR Valley Regional        5:38.95   3 
 47   293 Magee, Grant        JR Valley Regional        5:39.18   4 
 48   278 Sanborn, Jeff       -- Una-S                  5:40.04   3 
 49   218 Desmarais, Andrew   JR Thomaston HS           5:41.97   4 
 50    82 Balula, Tristan     JR East Windsor           5:43.86   3 
 51   213 Belica, Imer        SO Thomaston HS           5:48.60   4 
 52   144 Said, Omari         SO Metropolitan LC        5:49.18   4 
 53    10 Robinson, Stephon   SR AI Prince              5:50.57   4 
 54    40 Ferrucci, Andrew    FR Conard HS              5:50.73   4 
 55   139 Knott, Shamar       SR Med-Ed Prep            5:51.02   4 
 56   357 Hunting, Travis     FR Windham Tech           5:51.29   4 
 57   123 Kindseth, Andrew    SO Hopkins School         5:51.45   4 
 58   174 Peach., Brian       JR O.H. Platt HS          5:52.06   5 
 59   296 Ryan, Daniel        SO Valley Regional        5:52.07   4 
 60   188 Pedersen, Jon       FR Platt Tech             5:52.17   6 
 61    81 Balula, Andre       FR East Windsor           5:52.49   4 
 62   234 Cooper, Ryan        JR Torrington HS          5:52.84   2 
 63   244 Moya, Favian        SO Torrington HS          5:53.03   6 
 64   205 Hull, Tyler         SR Rockville HS           5:53.58   3 
 65   256 Sidharta, Anthony   SO Torrington HS          5:54.03   4 
 66   361 Abidallah, Mohamma  FR Windsor Locks          5:57.80   6 
 67    29 Castro, John        SO Classical Magnet       5:57.98   4 
 68   233 Baresi, Adam        SO Torrington HS          6:00.50   3 
 69   143 Priester, Isaiah    SO Metropolitan LC        6:00.51   3 
 70    92 Kudra, Dakota       SO East Windsor           6:01.50   5 
 71    96 Sanchez, Deon       FR East Windsor           6:03.58   5 
 72   219 Desmarais, Eric     FR Thomaston HS           6:04.34   5 
 73    36 Walker, Tyrell      SR Classical Magnet       6:05.56   5 
 74   287 Hartson, Nicholas   JR Valley Regional        6:05.98   5 
 75   285 Dalterio, Adam      JR Valley Regional        6:08.38   5 
 76   289 Joia, Matthew       SO Valley Regional        6:08.47   5 
 77   107 Gauthier, Sam       SO Grasso Tech            6:09.62   4 
 78   167 Concepcion, Juan    JR O.H. Platt HS          6:13.15   6 
 79   359 Ruggerio, Anthony   FR Windham Tech           6:13.53   6 
 80   203 Galat, Christopher  FR Rockville HS           6:14.50   6 
 81    52 Nichols, Jake       FR Conard HS              6:15.28   4 
 82   108 Gray, Justin        SO Grasso Tech            6:16.13   4 
 83    57 Sgarbi, Cristiano   FR Conard HS              6:21.89   4 
 84   109 McClardy, Robert    SO Grasso Tech            6:22.63   6 
 85   102 Cruz, Jonuel        JR Grasso Tech            6:22.80   6 
 86   229 Skaret, Nick        SR Thomaston HS           6:23.86   6 
 87   210 Polansky, Zachary   SR Rockville HS           6:24.02   5 
 88    99 Turley, Justin      SO East Windsor           6:24.14   6 
 89   284 Capezzone, John     JR Valley Regional        6:33.24   6 
 90   169 Franco, Jose        SO O.H. Platt HS          6:33.34   6 
 91   110 Pagan, Josue        JR Grasso Tech            6:33.59   5 
 92    69 Hurne, Ross         FR East Hampton           6:36.00   5 
 93   260 Broadie, Willie     SO Two Rivers Magnt       6:37.19   6 
 94   263 Gawkowski, Noah     FR Two Rivers Magnt       6:38.99   5 
 95   138 Carabeo, Justin     FR Med-Ed Prep            6:39.31   5 
 96    39 Fernandez, Mike     SO Conard HS              6:40.13   6 
 97   145 Shuto, Araki        SR Metropolitan LC        6:41.04   4 
 98    35 Ramirez, Oscar      SO Classical Magnet       6:41.28   5 
 99   170 Hollman, Luke       FR O.H. Platt HS          6:51.30   6 
100   187 Pastir, Niel        FR Platt Tech             6:53.56   6 
101    45 Ma, Raymond         FR Conard HS              6:58.33   6 
102    13 Vazquez, Daivon     JR AI Prince              7:01.09   4 
103   172 Massicott, Robert   FR O.H. Platt HS          7:03.09   6 
104    46 Ma, Xiaoyang        FR Conard HS              7:03.10   6 
105    58 Straus, Nathan      SR Conard HS              7:03.89   5 
106   366 Guo, Steven         JR Windsor Locks          7:06.32   6 
107    86 Dougherty, Dave     SR East Windsor           7:06.79   6 
108    61 Zheng, Robin        FR Conard HS              7:07.50   6 
109   268 Olhaberry, Alain    JR Two Rivers Magnt       7:36.98   6 
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   160 Doecki, Evan        SR Northwestern          19-10.00      6.04m 
  2    51 Ndibe, Chidebe      SR Conard HS             19-05.00      5.91m 
  3    23 Hollis, Riley       12 Canton High           19-00.00      5.79m 
  4    22 Sanchez, Ramiro     SR Bristol Eastern       18-11.25      5.77m 
  5   181 Forgette, Jake      JR Platt Tech            18-04.00      5.58m 
  6    60 White, Alexander    SR Conard HS             18-01.00      5.51m 
  7    21 Protinck, Justin    SR Bristol Eastern       17-08.00      5.38m 
  8   245 Myrie, Dylan        FR Torrington HS         17-07.00      5.35m 
  8   290 Kinney, Colton      JR Valley Regional       17-07.00      5.35m 
 10   140 Baptiste, Shane     JR Metropolitan LC       17-06.25      5.34m 
 11    25 Solomon, John       11 Canton High           16-11.00      5.15m 
 12   369 Russo, Vinny        SR Windsor Locks         16-10.00      5.13m 
 13   247 Peguero, Adrian     SR Torrington HS         16-09.00      5.10m 
 14   363 Alfano, Anthony     FR Windsor Locks         16-04.25      4.98m 
 15   255 Santos, Ricardo     FR Torrington HS         15-11.50      4.86m 
 16   143 Priester, Isaiah    SO Metropolitan LC       15-11.00      4.85m 
 17   239 Koch, Gabe          SR Torrington HS         15-07.25      4.75m 
 18   286 Frantz, Soren       FR Valley Regional       15-04.25      4.67m 
 19   248 Pena, Pedro         SO Torrington HS         15-02.00      4.62m 
 19   129 Spence, Matthew     JR Hopkins School        15-02.00      4.62m 
 21   258 Wilson, Will        FR Torrington HS         15-00.00      4.57m 
 22   251 Phengkaen, Dom      SO Torrington HS         14-09.50      4.50m 
 23   145 Shuto, Araki        SR Metropolitan LC       13-00.50      3.97m 
 --   253 Rosado, Pasquale    SR Torrington HS               ND            
 --   240 Lajoie, Brandon     SO Torrington HS               ND            
 --   244 Moya, Favian        SO Torrington HS               ND            
 --    30 Clarke, Trevaughn   SR Classical Magnet            ND            
 --    34 Oliver, Josiah      JR Classical Magnet            ND            
 --   118 Burton, Kyle        FR Hopkins School              ND            
 --   231 Zebrowski, Josh     SR Thomaston HS                ND            
 --   212 Acker, Devin        SO Thomaston HS              FOUL            
 --    59 Teodoro, Lucas      SO Conard HS                 FOUL            
 --   252 Rocha, Bryan        SR Torrington HS             FOUL            
 --    33 Gamble, Mikyle      SR Classical Magnet          FOUL            
 --   335 Coggins, Jermaine   JR Wilby High Sch            FOUL            
 --   150 Lugo, Aaron         SO New Britain               FOUL            
 
Event 15  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    73 Meisinger, Ehren    JR East Hampton           5-08.00      1.72m 
  2    22 Sanchez, Ramiro     SR Bristol Eastern        5-06.00      1.67m 
  2    51 Ndibe, Chidebe      SR Conard HS              5-06.00      1.67m 
  4   181 Forgette, Jake      JR Platt Tech             5-04.00      1.62m 
  5   239 Koch, Gabe          SR Torrington HS          5-04.00      1.62m 
  6   342 Herring, Juwan      JR Wilby High Sch         5-04.00      1.62m 
  7    60 White, Alexander    SR Conard HS              5-02.00      1.57m 
  8   115 Woodard, John       SR Grasso Tech            5-02.00      1.57m 
  9   306 Williams, Nick      SR Wamogo High            5-00.00      1.52m 
 10   346 Sandelin, Tyquace   SR Wilby High Sch         5-00.00      1.52m 
 11   286 Frantz, Soren       FR Valley Regional        4-08.00      1.42m 
 --   348 Terrick, McKenzie   JR Wilby High Sch              NH            
 --   335 Coggins, Jermaine   JR Wilby High Sch              NH            
 --   281 Baldwin, Travis     FR Valley Regional             NH            
 --   244 Moya, Favian        SO Torrington HS               NH            
 --   303 Korn, Danny         SO Wamogo High                 NH            
 --   247 Peguero, Adrian     SR Torrington HS               NH            
 --    63 Burchsted-Glynn, D  SO East Hampton                NH            
 --   144 Said, Omari         SO Metropolitan LC             NH            
 --    59 Teodoro, Lucas      SO Conard HS                   NH            
 
Event 16  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   217 D-Arcangelo, Mike   SR Thomaston HS          42-00.00     12.80m 
  2   235 Covington, Kobe     JR Torrington HS         41-06.00     12.64m 
  3   339 Donte, Lee          SR Wilby High Sch        40-09.00     12.42m 
  4   249 Perez, Luidi        SR Torrington HS         38-10.00     11.83m 
  5   157 Bates, Nick         JR Northwestern          35-07.00     10.84m 
  6   162 Hester, Sam         JR Northwestern          35-05.00     10.79m 
  7   334 butler, Justin      JR Wilby High Sch        34-07.00     10.54m 
  8   356 Gebhardt, Nick      SR Windham Tech          34-04.00     10.46m 
  9   115 Woodard, John       SR Grasso Tech           33-06.00     10.21m 
 10   201 Dawson, Brian       SR Rockville HS          33-04.00     10.16m 
 11   238 Hoyt, Josh          JR Torrington HS         32-08.00      9.95m 
 12    90 Jalowka, Greg       SR East Windsor          32-07.00      9.93m 
 13   163 Konikowski, Raymon  JR Northwestern          32-06.00      9.90m 
 14   105 Dees, Jourdan       JR Grasso Tech           32-05.00      9.88m 
 15   314 Halla, Joshua       JR Wethersfield          32-01.00      9.77m 
 16   103 Cruz, Thomas        SO Grasso Tech           31-11.00      9.72m 
 17   331 Bass, Davier        SR Wilby High Sch        31-09.00      9.67m 
 18    30 Clarke, Trevaughn   SR Classical Magnet      31-05.00      9.57m 
 18    89 Hayes, Andrew       JR East Windsor          31-05.00      9.57m 
 20   164 Maltby, Liam        SO Northwestern          31-02.00      9.49m 
 21   303 Korn, Danny         SO Wamogo High           30-08.00      9.34m 
 22   176 Tyron, Bryant       JR O.H. Platt HS         30-06.00      9.29m 
 23   274 Sinopoli, Joe       SO Two Rivers Magnt      30-01.00      9.16m 
 24    54 Powell, Rayvon      JR Conard HS             29-02.00      8.89m 
 25    75 Radavich, Kevin     JR East Hampton          28-09.00      8.76m 
 26   189 Pineda, Alex        SR Platt Tech            28-06.00      8.68m 
 27   141 Craig, Jeremy       JR Metropolitan LC       27-06.00      8.38m 
 28    53 Porcello, Samuel    JR Conard HS             27-01.00      8.25m 
 29   271 Raymond-Trick, Aus  FR Two Rivers Magnt      26-09.00      8.15m 
 29   200 Blaschik, Evan      SO Rockville HS          26-09.00      8.15m 
 31   177 Arpino, Dylan       FR Platt Tech            26-06.00      8.07m 
 32   275 Soto, Jean          FR Two Rivers Magnt      26-02.00      7.97m 
 33   117 Batista, Nicholas   SR Hopkins School        26-01.00      7.95m 
 34   300 Clement, Jay        SO Wamogo High           25-11.00      7.89m 
 35   198 Aafedt, Riley       SR Rockville HS          25-09.00      7.84m 
 36     8 Randolph, Richard   SO AI Prince             25-08.00      7.82m 
 37   226 Perugini, Bob       SO Thomaston HS          25-06.00      7.77m 
 38    44 Kowal, Trevor       SO Conard HS             25-02.00      7.67m 
 39    31 Diaz, Marcelino     JR Classical Magnet      24-11.00      7.59m 
 40   227 Rockhill, Dan       JR Thomaston HS          24-08.00      7.51m 
 41   325 Skelly, Patrick     SO Wethersfield          24-04.00      7.41m 
 41   272 Reyes, Jovani       SO Two Rivers Magnt      24-04.00      7.41m 
 43   206 Miklas, Jason       SO Rockville HS          23-11.00      7.28m 
 44   281 Baldwin, Travis     FR Valley Regional       23-00.00      7.01m 
 44   132 Zackin, Dan         SO Hopkins School        23-00.00      7.01m 
 46   209 Padget, Spencer     SR Rockville HS          22-08.00      6.90m 
 47    76 Ricciardelli, Geof  SO East Hampton          22-07.00      6.88m 
 48   362 Akbar, Hussein      FR Windsor Locks         22-06.00      6.85m 
 49    50 Nager, Hunter       SO Conard HS             21-11.00      6.68m 
 50     5 Campbell, Anthony   SO AI Prince             21-09.00      6.62m 
 51   298 Teeracheep, Green   JR Valley Regional       21-02.00      6.45m 
 52    78 Thomas, Jordan      JR East Hampton          21-01.00      6.42m 
 52    66 Harbec, Leo         JR East Hampton          21-01.00      6.42m 
 54    38 Costa, Andre        SO Conard HS             20-07.00      6.27m 
 55    59 Teodoro, Lucas      SO Conard HS             20-01.00      6.12m 
 56    91 Kement, Jacob       SO East Windsor          19-08.00      5.99m 
 57    49 Morozuk, Benjamin   JR Conard HS             19-04.00      5.89m 
 58    80 Welburn, Josh       FR East Hampton          19-01.00      5.81m 
 59   214 Cervellino, Dave    FR Thomaston HS          17-05.00      5.30m 
 
Event 17  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   277 Fogarasi, Joseph    12 Una-                  14-06.00      4.41m 
  2   279 Sheffer, Nathan     SO Una-Sh                12-00.00      3.65m 
  3    73 Meisinger, Ehren    JR East Hampton          11-00.00      3.35m 
  4   368 Ruckey, C.J.        JR Windsor Locks         10-00.00      3.04m 
  5    76 Ricciardelli, Geof  SO East Hampton          10-00.00      3.04m 
  6    24 Oliver, Stephen     11 Canton High            9-06.00      2.89m 
  7    97 Stanco, Dave        SR East Windsor           9-06.00      2.89m 
  8    82 Balula, Tristan     JR East Windsor           8-00.00      2.43m 
 --   363 Alfano, Anthony     FR Windsor Locks               NH            
 --   286 Frantz, Soren       FR Valley Regional             NH            
 --   281 Baldwin, Travis     FR Valley Regional             NH            
 --   369 Russo, Vinny        SR Windsor Locks               NH            
 --    87 Fernandez, Anthony  SO East Windsor                NH            
 --   290 Kinney, Colton      JR Valley Regional             NH            
 --   283 Berardis, Michael   FR Valley Regional             NH            
 --   315 Jablonka, Christop  SR Wethersfield                NH            
 

  
Event 42  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilby High school  'A'                              3:49.60   1 
     1) 330 Allen, Malik SR             2) 352 Walker, Taje JR            
     3) 349 Torres, Armando SR          4) 350 Torres, Elias              
  2 Canton High School  'A'                             3:53.78   1 
     1) 25 Solomon, John 11             2) 23 Hollis, Riley 12            
     3) 26 Yost, Dean 12                4) 27 Yost, James 12              
  3 New Britain HS  'A'                                 3:55.53   1 
     1) 148 Henry, Isayah FR            2) 150 Lugo, Aaron SO             
     3) 154 Webb, Marcris JR            4) 149 Kane, Liam SR              
  4 Bristol Eastern  'A'                                3:58.64   1 
     1) 21 Protinck, Justin SR          2) 16 Darragjati, Josef SR        
     3) 22 Sanchez, Ramiro SR           4) 17 Girouard, Max SR            
  5 Wethersfield  'A'                                   4:00.74   2 
     1) 315 Jablonka, Christopher SR    2) 308 Booker, Kyle SR            
     3) 313 Forgetta, Andrew SR         4) 327 Stojcevic, Damir SR        
  6 Thomaston High  'A'                                 4:04.96   2 
     1) 215 Coma, Ardit SR              2) 230 Tehan, Matt JR             
     3) 222 Gaudette, Noe JR            4) 216 Daigle, Trevor SR          
  7 Hopkins School  'A'                                 4:06.14   1 
     1) 129 Spence, Matthew JR          2) 128 Prum, William JR           
     3) 121 Hanlon, Henry JR            4) 131 Young, Grant JR            
  8 Litchfield High School  'A'                         4:11.03   4 
     1) 133 Allen, Jacob SO             2) 137 Wihbey, Peter SO           
     3) 134 Chen, Shawn SO              4) 135 Courtney, Conor JR         
  9 East Hampton High School  'A'                       4:11.98   4 
     1) 63 Burchsted-Glynn, Daschel SO  2) 75 Radavich, Kevin JR          
     3) 62 Buchan, Collin FR            4) 71 Klemonski, Dan SR           
 10 Bristol Eastern  'B'                                4:14.67   3 
     1) 15 Collins, Dante JR            2) 18 Hernandez, Jorge JR         
     3) 20 Mar, Darin JR                4) 19 LeBeau, Chris SO            
 11 Torrington  'A'                                     4:18.67   3 
     1) 234 Cooper, Ryan JR             2) 236 Frias, Newton JR           
     3) 243 Marens, Tyler JR            4) 250 Periera, Shadow JR         
 12 Thomaston High  'B'                                 4:19.62   3 
     1) 225 Parietario, Ben SR          2) 223 Goodrich, Andrew SO        
     3) 212 Acker, Devin SO             4) 228 Romanelli, Frank SR        
 13 Grasso Tech  'A'                                    4:21.17   3 
     1) 101 Behr, Nathan SR             2) 111 Rand, Zach SR              
     3) 114 VanDevander, Austin JR      4) 104 DaSilva, Alexandre JR      
 14 Platt Tech  'A'                                     4:22.26   3 
     1) 178 Cruz, Emanuel SO            2) 184 Lewis, Ruel JR             
     3)                                 4) 197 Zheng, Brian JR            
 15 Northwestern  'A'                                   4:22.64   2 
     1) 160 Doecki, Evan SR             2) 165 O-Neil, Max SO             
     3) 166 Turiano, Dante SO           4) 156 Bakker, Peter jr           
 16 Wamogo High School  'A'                             4:22.77   8 
     1) 301 Hatch, Justin JR            2) 305 Stansfield, Billy SR       
     3) 306 Williams, Nick SR           4) 304 Leclair, Brandon JR        
 17 Wethersfield  'B'                                   4:22.79   4 
     1) 317 LaBella, Guy SR             2) 312 Duggan, Tommy SR           
     3) 326 Skowronek, Wojtek SR        4) 324 Pazdziora, Mike SR         
 18 Valley Regional High School  'A'                    4:24.42   4 
     1) 282 Beaulieu, Jacob JR          2) 297 Sypher, Arik JR            
     3) 280 Baldwin, Ryan SR            4) 299 Toles, Benjamin JR         
 19 Classical Magnet  'A'                               4:24.87   6 
     3)                                 4) 32 Francis, Austin JR          
 20 Windham Technical High School  'A'                  4:27.16   6 
     1) 360 Vazquez, Jorge SR           2) 355 Charron, Spencer FR        
     3) 357 Hunting, Travis FR          4) 358 Paquin, Ben JR             
 21 Wilby High school  'D'                              4:29.59   6 
     1) 337 Dawkins, Maleek FR          2) 336 Darker, Jonathan FR        
     3) 351 Valentin, Arnaldo SO        4) 333 Brooks, Lionel FR          
 22 Platt Tech  'B'                                     4:32.43   5 
     1) 195 Williams, Qmar SR           2) 190 Rabb, Evan JR              
     3) 193 Soriano, Nezdon JR          4) 183 Jensen, Mike SO            
 23 Wethersfield  'C'                                   4:32.63   6 
     1) 321 Miller, Jimmy FR            2) 322 Paruta, Peter FR           
     3) 310 Diaz, Isiah FR              4) 323 Pazdziora, Matt SO         
 24 AI Prince  'B'                                      4:33.62   7 
     1) 14 Walker, Tyshawn SO           2) 11 Savage, Marcus SO           
     3) 12 Stirling, Brandon SO         4) 10 Robinson, Stephon SR        
 25 Thomaston High  'C'                                 4:35.44   5 
     1) 231 Zebrowski, Josh SR          2) 213 Belica, Imer SO            
     3) 220 Duggan, Mike FR             4) 224 Krasnowski, Dylan JR       
 26 Wilby High school  'B'                              4:36.00   6 
     1) 353 Williams, Andre JR          2) 342 Herring, Juwan JR          
     3) 346 Sandelin, Tyquace SR        4) 335 Coggins, Jermaine JR       
 27 Platt Tech  'C'                                     4:36.93   5 
     1) 177 Arpino, Dylan FR            2) 179 DiMauro, Mike              
     3) 178 Cruz, Emanuel SO            4) 186 Ortiz, Jacil SR            
 28 Hopkins School  'C'                                 4:37.17   5 
     1) 116 Basta, Jeffrey FR           2) 118 Burton, Kyle FR            
     3) 125 Lazarre, Michael FR         4) 130 Van Mierlo, Matthijs JR    
 29 New Britain HS  'B'                                 4:37.52   2 
     1) 146 Alexander, Dorce SO         2) 151 Madden, Devon JR           
     3) 153 Villarini, Carlos FR        4) 155 Youkhateh, Michael JR      
 30 Wilby High school  'C'                              4:42.93   8 
     1) 332 Bloomfield, Jabreel SO      2) 345 Paduano, Joseph JR         
     3) 343 Moughal, Aqib SR            4) 340 Epps, Antwon JR            
 31 AI Prince  'A'                                      4:44.79   2 
     1) 4 Bryan, Jakai SR               2)                                
     3) 7 McAlmont, Vernon JR           4) 9 Redding, Jalen SO            
 32 East Windsor  'A'                                   4:45.36   6 
     1) 94 Rajala, Tucker JR            2) 83 Ceballos, Carlos JR         
     3) 95 Russ, Damieon SR             4) 81 Balula, Andre FR            
 33 Northwestern  'B'                                   4:47.50   4 
     1) 159 Cavanaugh, Patrick JR       2) 162 Hester, Sam JR             
     3) 161 Healey, Luke SO             4) 163 Konikowski, Raymond JR     
 34 Platt Tech  'D'                                     4:48.15   5 
     1) 187 Pastir, Niel FR             2) 185 Miller, Chris              
     3) 191 Samatulsky, Lenny           4) 188 Pedersen, Jon FR           
 35 Valley Regional High School  'B'                    4:50.40   7 
     1) 288 Hunter, Tyler SR            2) 292 MacWhinney, Garrett SR     
     3) 287 Hartson, Nicholas JR        4) 293 Magee, Grant JR            
 36 Valley Regional High School  'C'                    4:52.71   7 
     1) 291 Kollmer, John SR            2) 294 Patterson, Jacob SO        
     3) 289 Joia, Matthew SO            4) 296 Ryan, Daniel SO            
 37 Thomaston High  'D'                                 4:52.81   8 
     1) 218 Desmarais, Andrew JR        2) 219 Desmarais, Eric FR         
     3) 229 Skaret, Nick SR             4) 221 Gallo, Justin JR           
 38 East Windsor  'D'                                   5:04.19   8 
     1) 93 Maldonado, Gemini            2) 86 Dougherty, Dave SR          
     3) 100 Ward, Dan GR                4) 96 Sanchez, Deon FR            
 39 Rockville High School  'A'                          5:04.29   7 
     1) 207 Nguyen, Sean FR             2) 208 Orlowski, Justin FR        
     3) 211 Zheng, Kevin FR             4) 205 Hull, Tyler SR             
 40 East Windsor  'C'                                   5:15.43   6 
     1) 87 Fernandez, Anthony SO        2) 91 Kement, Jacob SO            
     3) 92 Kudra, Dakota SO             4) 99 Turley, Justin SO           
 41 Conard HS  'A'                                      5:22.92   5 
     1) 60 White, Alexander SR          2) 37 Chukwura, Chinedu FR        
     3) 47 Mack, Mike SO                4) 61 Zheng, Robin FR             
 42 Conard HS  'C'                                      5:28.02   7 
     1) 48 Morgan, Sam SO               2) 56 Seecharram, Robert FR       
     3) 41 Grady, Thomas FR             4) 45 Ma, Raymond FR              
 43 Conard HS  'B'                                      5:32.65   7 
     1) 42 Grainger, Tyler FR           2) 55 Rodrigues, Nathan JR        
     3) 52 Nichols, Jake FR             4) 46 Ma, Xiaoyang FR             
 44 Wilby High school  'E'                              5:46.36   8 
     1) 347 Swain, Kimani FR            2) 331 Bass, Davier SR            
     3) 344 Oliveira, Brian FR          4) 341 Fox, Malik SR              
 

                               ***************************
                                   PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                               ***************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates