Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

Wesleyan University Development T & F Meet # 1
Friday Dec 12, 2014 - Bacon Field House at Wesleyan University
Plattsys Timing & Results || Middletown, CT

                    Wesleyan University Development T & F  Meet # 1
               Friday Dec 12, 2014 - Bacon Field House at Wesleyan University
                      Plattsys Timing & Results || Middletown, CT
               
               ******************************************************
               
                     GIRLS RUNNING & FIELD EVENT RESULTS
               
                
               *****************************************************

     
 
                  Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   306 Otaluka, Michele    SR South Windsor             7.43   1 
  2    17 Belvit, Erica       JR Bloomfield HS             7.55   1 
  3    21 Cavalier, Adia      SO Bloomfield HS             7.69   1 
  4    31 Mills, Andrea       SO Bloomfield HS             7.76   1 
  5    36 Roberts, Tashay     SR Bloomfield HS             7.88   2 
  6    27 Harris, Jahleah     FR Bloomfield HS             8.02   2 
  7   157 Adams, Madison      SR Lyman Memorial            8.03   3 
  8   217 Ogbonna, Rachael    JR Northwest Cath            8.05   1 
  9     2 Campbell, Jashane   JR AI Prince                 8.06   3 
 10   172 Wierzbicki, Kelly   SR Lyman Memorial            8.06   5 
 11    85 storey, domonique   -- Capital Prep              8.10   4 
 12   191 Warren, Kamalia     SO Med-Ed Prep               8.19   1 
 13   396 Lefemine, Abigail   FR Woodstock Acad            8.25   5 
 14    28 Henry, Hermana      SR Bloomfield HS             8.28   3 
 15    70 Savino, Elise       JR Bristol Central           8.31   2 
 16   257 Meier, Rachel       SR Pomperaug HS              8.31   1 
 17    80 goodwine, kyla      FR Capital Prep              8.32   6 
 18   169 Stewart, Jessica    FR Lyman Memorial            8.32   7 
 19   261 Meyer, Michaela     JR Pomperaug HS              8.33   1 
 20   206 Geddes, Kelsey      SR Northwest Cath            8.37  22 
 21    86 winifred, regine    -- Capital Prep              8.40   3 
 22   211 Hopson, Micayla     SR Northwest Cath            8.41  21 
 23    56 Kochin, Lexi        SR Bristol Central           8.43   5 
 24   196 Gayle, Gabriela     SO Metropolitan LC           8.44  25 
 25   176 Diaz, Jade          FR Med-Ed Prep               8.45   2 
 26   265 Scott, Lindsay      JR Pomperaug HS              8.45   3 
 26   289 Smith, Abigail      JR Rocky Hill HS             8.45  10 
 28   333 Torres, Mahryeah       Two Rivers Magnt          8.46  20 
 29   281 Ford, Zykeya        SO Rocky Hill HS             8.46  12 
 30    34 Pouncey, Nyla       SO Bloomfield HS             8.47   2 
 31   368 Zhu, Gloria         SR Wethersfield              8.49  17 
 32   346 Tomtania, Anna      FR Waterford HS              8.50   5 
 33    26 Gordon, Treasure    JR Bloomfield HS             8.52   2 
 34   903 Unknown H# 16 LN 1     UNA                       8.52  16 
 35   194 Barnett, Samantha   SO Metropolitan LC           8.54  23 
 36   136 Le, Joann           SR Hall High                 8.55  21 
 37   259 Mendelson, Morgan   SR Pomperaug HS              8.55  12 
 38   264 Pietrini, Alexa     JR Pomperaug HS              8.58  14 
 39   266 Smith, Kristin      SO Pomperaug HS              8.61  16 
 40   354 Giolito, Madison    JR Wethersfield              8.62  13 
 41   364 Slesinksi, Tessa    FR Wethersfield              8.63   8 
 42   271 Branford, Tifanie   FR Public Safety             8.63  20 
 43    83 montague, twalesha  -- Capital Prep              8.66   8 
 44   246 Yuen, Joyce         SO Norwich Free Aca          8.66   7 
 45   255 Lee, Samantha       SO Pomperaug HS              8.67  18 
 46   168 Padewski, Alyssa       Lyman Memorial            8.67   6 
 47    46 Davis, Kailey       SO Bristol Central           8.71   6 
 48    23 Cruz, Xiomara       FR Bloomfield HS             8.73  10 
 49   224 Shea, Fiona         SR Northwest Cath            8.74  22 
 50   369 Allem, Imani        JR Wilby HS                  8.74   3 
 51   374 Rincon, Jennifer    SR Wilby HS                  8.74   4 
 52   348 Caruk, Rachel       JR Wethersfield              8.75  14 
 53   236 Christopher, Autum  SO Norwich Free Aca          8.76  23 
 53   349 Chi, Ling           FR Wethersfield              8.76  15 
 55   195 Byrd, Myia          SO Metropolitan LC           8.76  25 
 56   401 Rivard, Naomi       FR Woodstock Acad            8.77   4 
 57    68 Royster, klah       FR Bristol Central           8.79   3 
 58   139 Lloyd, Rachel       SO Hall High                 8.80  20 
 59   332 Raymond, Hannah     FR Two Rivers Magnt          8.81  25 
 60   199 Casey, Deanna       JR Northwest Cath            8.82  13 
 60   278 Bruzik, Nicole      JR Rocky Hill HS             8.82  16 
 62   268 Spina, Madeline     FR Pomperaug HS              8.84  18 
 63   290 Stock, Abigail      FR Rocky Hill HS             8.85  20 
 64   282 Greenspan, Jessica  JR Rocky Hill HS             8.88  24 
 64   208 Gluch, Christina    SO Northwest Cath            8.88  16 
 66   350 Chrostowski, Julia  FR Wethersfield              8.88   7 
 67   123 Filson, Elena       SO Hall High                 8.89  23 
 68   239 Lee, Shea           SO Norwich Free Aca          8.89   9 
 69   357 Kurpaska, Katrina   FR Wethersfield              8.89  16 
 70   205 Gautier, Virginia   FR Northwest Cath            8.90  13 
 71   353 Dizes, Alexandra    FR Wethersfield              8.91  19 
 72   402 Seabold, Kelsey     SR Woodstock Acad            8.91   6 
 73   189 Sterling, Ashley    SO Med-Ed Prep               8.95  19 
 74    35 Roberts, Savannah   SO Bloomfield HS             8.96   2 
 75   397 Martin, Kerry-Jewe  SO Woodstock Acad            8.96   9 
 76   155 Watts, Simone       SO Hall High                 8.97  18 
 77    82 mennes, karissa     SO Capital Prep              8.98   8 
 78   220 Peterson, Elizabet  SO Northwest Cath            8.98  14 
 79   321 Lipka, Kara         JR St. Paul Chs              8.98   8 
 80   311 Balavender, Julian  SO St. Paul Chs              8.99   5 
 81   269 Yacavone, Annalee   JR Pomperaug HS              8.99  22 
 82   291 Tefoe, Julianne        Rocky Hill HS             9.00  16 
 83   287 Ortiz, Analysia     SO Rocky Hill HS             9.01  18 
 84   107 Goff, Karlin        JR Grasso Tech               9.02  11 
 85    94 Davis, Arianna      JR Fermi HS                  9.04  24 
 86   178 Harris, Valerie     SO Med-Ed Prep               9.04  22 
 87   249 Connors, Natalie    FR Pomperaug HS              9.05  17 
 88   163 Jeannotte, Samanth  JR Lyman Memorial            9.05   8 
 89   174 Betts, Kayla        SO Med-Ed Prep               9.06  20 
 90   185 Okonya, Pieta       SO Med-Ed Prep               9.09  22 
 91   326 Thibodeau, Becca    SO St. Paul Chs              9.10   6 
 92   152 Staley, Kayla       SR Hall High                 9.10  21 
 93   316 Deschenes, Morgan   SR St. Paul Chs              9.11  13 
 94   283 Kurdziel, Sophie    FR Rocky Hill HS             9.12  19 
 95   187 Piechota, Victoria  FR Med-Ed Prep               9.12  17 
 96   334 Andrews, Makayla    SR Waterford HS              9.13   3 
 97   221 Rowe, Madison       SR Northwest Cath            9.13  22 
 98   315 Cianci, Caroline    SR St. Paul Chs              9.15  12 
 99   250 DePinho, Madeleine  JR Pomperaug HS              9.16  22 
100   394 Law, Eden           FR Woodstock Acad            9.18  11 
101    49 Dhanjal, Gaggan     JR Bristol Central           9.18  14 
102   907 Unknown, H 15 L 1      UNA                       9.18  15 
103   116 Chelli, Lydia       JR Hall High                 9.18  21 
104   336 Crump, Madison      FR Waterford HS              9.19   9 
105    22 Copeland, Brieanna  FR Bloomfield HS             9.20   4 
106     3 Cruz, Nashaly       JR AI Prince                 9.20  14 
107    62 Olson, Arianna      JR Bristol Central           9.22  10 
108   230 Wolf, Gabriella     SO Northwest Cath            9.23  14 
109   347 Allen, Kady         SO Wethersfield              9.24  13 
110   284 Marshall, Summer    SO Rocky Hill HS             9.24  18 
111   352 DeJesus, Odalys     FR Wethersfield              9.24  15 
112   337 Dimmock, Riley      SR Waterford HS              9.25   8 
113   360 Moller, Emma        SO Wethersfield              9.26  21 
114   292 Zarrilli, Emily     FR Rocky Hill HS             9.28  15 
115   317 Hylan, Kim          JR St. Paul Chs              9.28  12 
116    92 Vannalath, Alyssa   -- East Hartford             9.30  24 
117   251 Dolan, Chloe        FR Pomperaug HS              9.31  18 
117   335 Ange, Edith         SO Waterford HS              9.31   6 
119     9 Nimely, Nora        FR AI Prince                 9.33   6 
120   322 McPhee, Emma        FR St. Paul Chs              9.35  10 
121   327 Varela-Martin, Pau  SO St. Paul Chs              9.35   4 
122   276 Samuel, Tamara      FR Public Safety             9.35  21 
123   247 Zhang, Aiying       SO Norwich Free Aca          9.35  24 
124   361 Nguyen, Connie      JR Wethersfield              9.37  19 
125    78 Wygant, Caeli       SO Bristol Central           9.38   7 
126    10 Tajada, Lorainy     FR AI Prince                 9.39   7 
127   342 Patridge, Lilly     SO Waterford HS              9.40   7 
128    40 Bukowski, Jennifer  JR Bristol Central           9.42  14 
129   362 Ouellette, Samanth  SR Wethersfield              9.44  16 
129    47 Defilippis, Giulia  FR Bristol Central           9.44  13 
131   392 Kamau, Callista     SO Woodstock Acad            9.44  11 
132   367 Vargas, Samantha    FR Wethersfield              9.45   5 
133   338 Dondero, Rachel     SO Waterford HS              9.49   4 
134   242 Newman, Sienna      FR Norwich Free Aca          9.49  23 
135   117 Coll, Grace         SO Hall High                 9.50  21 
136   256 McClure, Haley      SO Pomperaug HS              9.51  20 
137    89 Horton, Lidsey      -- East Hartford             9.52  22 
138   105 Cooley, Taylor      SO Grasso Tech               9.53  11 
139   233 Allen-McQuade, Kel  SO Norwich Free Aca          9.53  10 
140   272 Guess, Anisa        SR Public Safety             9.58  24 
141   156 Zetoff, Carly       SO Hall High                 9.58  23 
141    64 Palmieri, Abby      JR Bristol Central           9.58  12 
143   372 Nowell, Isabel      FR Wilby HS                  9.60   5 
144   320 LaCourciere, Sara   JR St. Paul Chs              9.60  10 
145   313 Capparella, Anna    JR St. Paul Chs              9.61   7 
146   324 Seiser, Kristen     JR St. Paul Chs              9.62   9 
147    69 Sanchez-Santana, M  SR Bristol Central           9.62   9 
148   902 Unknown, H# 17 L 2     Northwest Cath            9.65  17 
149   129 Humble, Carolyn     SR Hall High                 9.66  17 
150    60 Martinez, Kalie     SO Bristol Central           9.71  11 
151   386 Dalimonte, Katheri  SO Woodstock Acad            9.72  11 
152   323 Peterson, Amethyst  JR St. Paul Chs              9.72  15 
153   356 Interian, Gabriela  FR Wethersfield              9.75  19 
154   304 Oakley, Kennedy     SO South Windsor             9.75   4 
155   308 Shah, Sameena       SO South Windsor             9.75   2 
156   359 Moldovan, Maria     FR Wethersfield              9.76  20 
157    58 Lavigne, Danielle   SO Bristol Central           9.78  13 
158    63 Oulette, Hannah     SO Bristol Central           9.78  16 
159   241 Lozanao, Aviana     FR Norwich Free Aca          9.88  11 
160     8 McCrae, Shadesse    FR AI Prince                 9.89   4 
161   130 Johnson, Kaylah     FR Hall High                 9.97  21 
162   213 Lankton, Kelsey     SO Northwest Cath           10.05  15 
163    84 saucedo, kaelie     -- Capital Prep             10.08   9 
164    57 Lachance, Taylor    JR Bristol Central          10.09  10 
165   314 Carpenter, Maggie   JR St. Paul Chs             10.09   8 
166    76 Walters, Casey      SO Bristol Central          10.11  17 
167   190 Torres, Melanie     FR Med-Ed Prep              10.11  15 
168   173 Becirovic, Dzenisa  SO Med-Ed Prep              10.16  19 
169   274 Myers, Taylor       SR Public Safety            10.18  24 
170    41 Bushi, Edona        SR Bristol Central          10.19   7 
171    50 Godau, Ally         JR Bristol Central          10.23  12 
172   325 Terra, Libby        SO St. Paul Chs             10.24  12 
173   188 Rodriguez, Lisa     SR Med-Ed Prep              10.24  20 
174   330 King, Kaitie        SO Two Rivers Magnt         10.26  19 
175   328 Vilhotti, Emily     SR St. Paul Chs             10.27  11 
176     4 Cruz, Taeler        JR AI Prince                10.28   9 
177   182 Maldonado, Rachel   SO Med-Ed Prep              10.32  18 
178    75 Vannest, Lindsay    SO Bristol Central          10.32  14 
179   366 Valle, Vanessa      FR Wethersfield             10.54   9 
180     5 Delcastillo, Hanna  JR AI Prince                10.70   5 
181   180 Lang, Ajanai        SO Med-Ed Prep              10.72  23 
182   329 Aileen, Moctezuma   FR Two Rivers Magnt         10.73  19 
183   351 Dejen, Racheal      SR Wethersfield             10.77  13 
184   371 Gonzalez, Jomayra   FR Wilby HS                 11.01   6 
185    42 Bushi, Kaltrina     SO Bristol Central          11.03   8 
186   179 Kavarnos, Sarah     FR Med-Ed Prep              11.03  15 
187   143 Pidto, Maggie       SO Hall High                11.24  18 
188   225 Travers, Fiona      SR Northwest Cath           11.38  23 
189    39 Brunet, Taylor      FR Bristol Central          11.39  12 
190   286 Morse, Madelyn      FR Rocky Hill HS            14.27  17 
191   339 Goodhid, Amanda     SO Waterford HS             14.53  10 
192   901 Unknown, H# 17 L 1     UNA                      16.57  17 
193   263 Moore, Margaret     SR Pomperaug HS             19.45  25 
 --   380 Ortiz, Mariah       SR Windham Tech               DNF  23 
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   391 Grudzinski, Anna    SR Woodstock Acad            9.82   1 
  2   258 Meier, Sarah        JR Pomperaug HS             10.03   4 
  3   248 Seegert, Katie      JR Old Saybrook             10.11   1 
  4    46 Davis, Kailey       SO Bristol Central          10.35   3 
  5    87 Zadroga, AmyErin    SO East Catholic            10.38   1 
  6    71 Savino, Olivia      SO Bristol Central          10.49   3 
  7    90 Jones, Keosha       SO East Hartford            10.71   3 
  8   158 Balderacchi, Maria  SO Lyman Memorial           10.78   2 
  9   301 Leonard, Katie      SR South Windsor            10.81   1 
 10   365 Trinh, Lisa         SR Wethersfield             10.93   1 
 11   228 Walsh, Carly        SR Northwest Cath           11.05   1 
 12    88 Harris, Jordan      SR East Hartford            11.15   1 
 13   315 Cianci, Caroline    SR St. Paul Chs             11.35   3 
 14   146 Rosenthal-Baxter,   SR Hall High                11.38   2 
 15   334 Andrews, Makayla    SR Waterford HS             11.54   2 
 16   337 Dimmock, Riley      SR Waterford HS             11.60   3 
 17   387 Davignon, Kennedy   FR Woodstock Acad           11.73   5 
 18   166 Orzolek, Brandis    SR Lyman Memorial           11.86   2 
 19   194 Barnett, Samantha   SO Metropolitan LC          11.94   3 
 20    68 Royster, klah       FR Bristol Central          12.14   5 
 21    78 Wygant, Caeli       SO Bristol Central          12.34   5 
 22   316 Deschenes, Morgan   SR St. Paul Chs             12.44   4 
 23   196 Gayle, Gabriela     SO Metropolitan LC          12.48   5 
 24     7 Gray, Chuquira      SR AI Prince                12.80   2 
 25   327 Varela-Martin, Pau  SO St. Paul Chs             12.98   1 
 26   308 Shah, Sameena       SO South Windsor            13.23   2 
 27   311 Balavender, Julian  SO St. Paul Chs             13.25   4 
 28   401 Rivard, Naomi       FR Woodstock Acad           13.30   3 
 29   342 Patridge, Lilly     SO Waterford HS             13.37   4 
 30    58 Lavigne, Danielle   SO Bristol Central          13.46   5 
 31   338 Dondero, Rachel     SO Waterford HS             13.57   4 
 32   195 Byrd, Myia          SO Metropolitan LC          15.09   3 
 33   307 Reilly, Olivia      FR South Windsor            16.61   2 
 34     1 Bachelors, Tianna   SO AI Prince                18.28   2 
 
Event 28  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   260 Meyer, Allison      JR Pomperaug HS           5:39.31   1 
  2    98 Nash, Sydney        FR Fermi HS               5:47.00   1 
  3   178 Harris, Valerie     SO Med-Ed Prep            5:47.38   1 
  4   177 Harris, Ashley      SO Med-Ed Prep            5:48.24   1 
  5   294 Erikson, Isabella   FR South Windsor          5:56.05   1 
  6   164 Kaplan, Hannah      JR Lyman Memorial         6:00.36   1 
  7   200 Cenci, Lauren       SR Northwest Cath         6:01.23   2 
  8   135 La Forte, Josephin  FR Hall High              6:02.15   1 
  9   355 Hine, Rebecca       JR Wethersfield           6:03.15   1 
 10   363 Schroeder, Isabell  FR Wethersfield           6:06.34   1 
 11    54 Jones, Hannah       SO Bristol Central        6:07.79   1 
 12   321 Lipka, Kara         JR St. Paul Chs           6:10.37   2 
 13    36 Roberts, Tashay     SR Bloomfield HS          6:11.82   3 
 14   122 Epstein, Giselle    SO Hall High              6:18.99   2 
 15   385 Costanzo, Annette   SR Woodstock Acad         6:19.07   2 
 16   218 Palmer, Alicia      JR Northwest Cath         6:22.07   2 
 17   167 Oullette, Evie      SO Lyman Memorial         6:23.47   2 
 18   403 Woodland, Jordyn    SO Woodstock Acad         6:23.50   2 
 19   388 Douglas, Sarah      SR Woodstock Acad         6:25.29   2 
 20   382 Trudeau, Kyra       JR Windham Tech           6:29.02   4 
 21   244 Rayment, Melissa    SR Norwich Free Aca       6:29.18   1 
 22   175 Broadus, Cara       FR Med-Ed Prep            6:29.26   1 
 23   133 Keeley, Monica      SR Hall High              6:30.98   2 
 24   118 Considine, Emma     SO Hall High              6:32.77   2 
 25   201 Colliton, Christin  JR Northwest Cath         6:33.04   2 
 26   297 Gagain, Danielle    FR South Windsor          6:33.53   2 
 27   111 Alnajjar, Danna     SR Hall High              6:34.61   2 
 28    18 Blackwin, Jahlyssa  SO Bloomfield HS          6:35.54   3 
 29    45 Chawner, Brooke     SR Bristol Central        6:37.99   3 
 30   350 Chrostowski, Julia  FR Wethersfield           6:53.28   3 
 31   277 Aylward, Jacquelin  SR Rocky Hill HS          6:53.77   3 
 32   113 Borman, Camryn      SO Hall High              6:54.38   4 
 33    67 Raymond, Gabby      JR Bristol Central        6:57.81   3 
 34    53 Jones, Allison      JR Bristol Central        6:57.83   3 
 35   400 Randolph, Leah      FR Woodstock Acad         6:58.38   2 
 36   254 Kilson, Hannah      JR Pomperaug HS           6:58.95   3 
 37   389 Eber, Brittany      FR Woodstock Acad         7:00.19   2 
 38   121 Dugan, Bridget      FR Hall High              7:01.17   3 
 39   125 Gelinas, Makayla    FR Hall High              7:01.71   3 
 40   145 Pomerleau, Olivia   FR Hall High              7:02.20   3 
 41   151 Soto, Seyenah       FR Hall High              7:02.22   3 
 42   150 Sosa, Lauren        SO Hall High              7:04.67   4 
 43   353 Dizes, Alexandra    FR Wethersfield           7:07.70   3 
 44   204 Follo, Jessica      SO Northwest Cath         7:08.05   3 
 45   356 Interian, Gabriela  FR Wethersfield           7:09.92   3 
 46    65 Peabody, Christi    SO Bristol Central        7:11.43   3 
 47   340 Joseph, Sophie      FR Waterford HS           7:11.52   4 
 48   344 Rubin, Cassidy      FR Waterford HS           7:11.60   4 
 49    38 Blavuelt, Rachel    JR Bristol Central        7:12.97   3 
 50   112 Applebaum, Haley    JR Hall High              7:13.18   2 
 51   310 Zinn, Joy           SO South Windsor          7:14.21   4 
 52    52 Jesionka, Natalia   SO Bristol Central        7:30.07   3 
 53   308 Shah, Sameena       SO South Windsor          7:30.91   4 
 54    48 Denoto, Devon       SO Bristol Central        7:37.81   4 
 55    73 Te, Alia            JR Bristol Central        7:41.13   4 
 56   305 Ostrowski, Victori  FR South Windsor          7:51.22   4 
 57    79 cretella, olivia    JR Capital Prep           7:59.34   4 
 58    77 Watson, Taya        SO Bristol Central        8:02.43   4 
 59   181 Lindsay, Aleah      JR Med-Ed Prep            8:07.98   4 
 60   279 Costa, Micaela      SO Rocky Hill HS          8:08.79   4 
 61   210 Heredia, Kyara      FR Northwest Cath         8:18.90   4 
 62    61 Mendela, Kristina   10 Bristol Central        8:38.58   4 
 63   328 Vilhotti, Emily     SR St. Paul Chs           8:39.51   4 
 64   276 Samuel, Tamara      FR Public Safety          8:49.08   3 
 65    74 Truszkowski, Nicol  SO Bristol Central        8:52.49   4 
 66   184 Mulholland, Maegen  JR Med-Ed Prep            9:05.42   4 
 67   183 Mannix, Kiarsha     JR Med-Ed Prep            9:19.32   4 
 68    41 Bushi, Edona        SR Bristol Central        9:39.30   4 
 
Event 32  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   387 Davignon, Kennedy   FR Woodstock Acad        16-10.00      5.13m 
  2   124 Fraser, Nia         JR Hall High             15-02.00      4.62m 
  3   160 DeVito, Annie       JR Lyman Memorial        14-11.00      4.54m 
  4   206 Geddes, Kelsey      SR Northwest Cath        14-05.00      4.39m 
  5   120 Dubay, Savannah     SR Hall High             14-04.00      4.36m 
  6    27 Harris, Jahleah     FR Bloomfield HS         14-02.00      4.31m 
  7    31 Mills, Andrea       SO Bloomfield HS         13-09.50      4.20m 
  8   128 Hess, Claudia       JR Hall High             13-09.00      4.19m 
  8    85 storey, domonique   -- Capital Prep          13-09.00      4.19m 
 10    28 Henry, Hermana      SR Bloomfield HS         13-07.00      4.14m 
 11   259 Mendelson, Morgan   SR Pomperaug HS          13-03.00      4.03m 
 12   248 Seegert, Katie      JR Old Saybrook          13-01.00      3.98m 
 13   159 Boutin, Breanna     JR Lyman Memorial        12-09.50      3.89m 
 14    70 Savino, Elise       JR Bristol Central       12-08.00      3.86m 
 15   246 Yuen, Joyce         SO Norwich Free Aca      12-07.50      3.84m 
 16    46 Davis, Kailey       SO Bristol Central       12-06.50      3.82m 
 17   326 Thibodeau, Becca    SO St. Paul Chs          12-05.00      3.78m 
 18   316 Deschenes, Morgan   SR St. Paul Chs          12-01.00      3.68m 
 19   169 Stewart, Jessica    FR Lyman Memorial        11-06.00      3.50m 
 19   202 Contenta, Lauren    JR Northwest Cath        11-06.00      3.50m 
 21   214 Lundy, Brittney     JR Northwest Cath        11-04.00      3.45m 
 22    35 Roberts, Savannah   SO Bloomfield HS         10-07.00      3.22m 
 23    88 Harris, Jordan      SR East Hartford         10-06.00      3.20m 
 24    58 Lavigne, Danielle   SO Bristol Central       10-04.00      3.14m 
 24   271 Branford, Tifanie   FR Public Safety         10-04.00      3.14m 
 26   252 Faynor, Claire      JR Pomperaug HS          10-01.00      3.07m 
 27    95 Haluch, Ashley      SO Fermi HS               8-11.00      2.71m 
 28   335 Ange, Edith         SO Waterford HS           8-10.00      2.69m 
 29   196 Gayle, Gabriela     SO Metropolitan LC        8-03.00      2.51m 
 30   322 McPhee, Emma        FR St. Paul Chs           7-11.00      2.41m 
 31   194 Barnett, Samantha   SO Metropolitan LC        7-07.00      2.31m 
 31   195 Byrd, Myia          SO Metropolitan LC        7-07.00      2.31m 
 33   313 Capparella, Anna    JR St. Paul Chs           7-05.00      2.26m 
 34     8 McCrae, Shadesse    FR AI Prince              7-00.00      2.13m 
 --    69 Sanchez-Santana, M  SR Bristol Central           FOUL            
 --     5 Delcastillo, Hanna  JR AI Prince                 FOUL            
 --   346 Tomtania, Anna      FR Waterford HS              FOUL            
 --   336 Crump, Madison      FR Waterford HS              FOUL            
 --    90 Jones, Keosha       SO East Hartford             FOUL            
 --   274 Myers, Taylor       SR Public Safety             FOUL            
 --    92 Vannalath, Alyssa   -- East Hartford             FOUL            
 --    89 Horton, Lidsey      -- East Hartford             FOUL            
 
Event 35  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   248 Seegert, Katie      JR Old Saybrook           4-10.00      1.47m 
  2    66 Peterson, Hailey    SR Bristol Central        4-08.00      1.42m 
  3   128 Hess, Claudia       JR Hall High              4-08.00      1.42m 
  4   246 Yuen, Joyce         SO Norwich Free Aca       4-08.00      1.42m 
  5   399 O Dea, Lindsey      FR Woodstock Acad         4-06.00      1.37m 
  5    20 Brown, Cheyenne     SO Bloomfield HS          4-06.00      1.37m 
  5   391 Grudzinski, Anna    SR Woodstock Acad         4-06.00      1.37m 
  8    91 Peng, Tara          SO East Hartford          4-06.00      1.37m 
  9    96 Haluch, Rebecca     SO Fermi HS               4-04.00      1.32m 
  9   252 Faynor, Claire      JR Pomperaug HS           4-04.00      1.32m 
  9   211 Hopson, Micayla     SR Northwest Cath         4-04.00      1.32m 
  9   300 Krol, Haley         SR South Windsor          4-04.00      1.32m 
  9    87 Zadroga, AmyErin    SO East Catholic          4-04.00      1.32m 
  9   148 Silverman, Julia    SO Hall High              4-04.00      1.32m 
 15    15 Anderson, Monique   FR Bloomfield HS          4-02.00      1.27m 
 15   338 Dondero, Rachel     SO Waterford HS           4-02.00      1.27m 
 15   302 Morse, Caroline     JR South Windsor          4-02.00      1.27m 
 15   334 Andrews, Makayla    SR Waterford HS           4-02.00      1.27m 
 15   235 Choi, Yuri          SR Norwich Free Aca       4-02.00      1.27m 
 --    33 Owens, Tiara        SO Bloomfield HS               NH            
 --   346 Tomtania, Anna      FR Waterford HS                NH            
 --   215 McAnaney, Colleen   JR Northwest Cath              NH            
 --    92 Vannalath, Alyssa   -- East Hartford               NH            
 
Event 36  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   379 Hernandez, Valeria  JR Windham Tech          31-02.00      9.49m 
  2   114 Chambers, Alexx     SR Hall High             29-11.00      9.11m 
  3    29 Jones, Brittany     SO Bloomfield HS         29-08.25      9.04m 
  4    94 Davis, Arianna      JR Fermi HS              29-03.75      8.93m 
  5   384 Colburn, Allyson    SO Woodstock Acad        28-08.00      8.73m 
  6    93 Balicki, Camille    SO Fermi HS              27-10.75      8.50m 
  7   161 Habicht, Cara       SR Lyman Memorial        27-10.00      8.48m 
  8   106 Davis, Brittany     JR Grasso Tech           27-02.75      8.29m 
  9    30 McGregor, Kaila     JR Bloomfield HS         26-00.00      7.92m 
 10   128 Hess, Claudia       JR Hall High             25-11.00      7.89m 
 11    32 Morgan, Aisha       SR Bloomfield HS         25-09.50      7.86m 
 12    37 Williams, Kamre     SO Bloomfield HS         25-04.50      7.73m 
 13    59 Martin, Cydney      JR Bristol Central       24-10.50      7.58m 
 14   186 Perez, Adrianna     JR Med-Ed Prep           24-09.00      7.54m 
 15    19 Brown, Arian        SO Bloomfield HS         24-02.50      7.37m 
 16   298 Karasik, Marisa     SO South Windsor         23-11.00      7.28m 
 17   238 Heyse, Helen        SO Norwich Free Aca      23-09.50      7.25m 
 18   398 O Conner, Shealyn   FR Woodstock Acad        23-01.00      7.03m 
 19    24 Davis, Destiny      JR Bloomfield HS         23-00.00      7.01m 
 20   256 McClure, Haley      SO Pomperaug HS          22-04.50      6.81m 
 21   376 Galicia, Vania      JR Windham Tech          22-01.75      6.75m 
 22   318 Kennedy, Brittany   SR St. Paul Chs          21-10.75      6.67m 
 23   234 Belton, Kiana       SO Norwich Free Aca      21-08.50      6.61m 
 24   280 Figueroa, Danisha   SO Rocky Hill HS         21-01.00      6.42m 
 25     6 Fitzpatric, Tiana   JR AI Prince             20-03.00      6.17m 
 26   341 Mimnaugh, Grace     SO Waterford HS          19-11.75      6.08m 
 27   285 Martinez, Tatyana   SO Rocky Hill HS         19-11.50      6.08m 
 28   339 Goodhid, Amanda     SO Waterford HS          19-07.25      5.97m 
 29   240 Littlejohn, Aziza   SR Norwich Free Aca      19-05.50      5.93m 
 30   245 Vanase, Elise       SO Norwich Free Aca      19-04.25      5.89m 
 31    40 Bukowski, Jennifer  JR Bristol Central       18-11.75      5.78m 
 32   392 Kamau, Callista     SO Woodstock Acad        18-11.00      5.76m 
 33   229 Wei, Yilin          SO Northwest Cath        18-00.00      5.48m 
 34   383 Woodstock, Amber    SO Windham Tech          17-09.50      5.42m 
 35   103 Suleski, Katie      FR Fermi HS              17-08.75      5.40m 
 36   216 McMahon, Shannon    JR Northwest Cath        17-02.25      5.23m 
 37   373 Pinto, Alicia       JR Wilby HS              16-09.00      5.10m 
 38   275 Revas, Cristal      SR Public Safety         16-04.50      4.99m 
 39   179 Kavarnos, Sarah     FR Med-Ed Prep           15-08.25      4.78m 
 40   330 King, Kaitie        SO Two Rivers Magnt      15-06.00      4.72m 
 41   255 Lee, Samantha       SO Pomperaug HS          14-11.00      4.54m 
 42   190 Torres, Melanie     FR Med-Ed Prep           14-09.00      4.49m 
 43   309 Shah, Yasmin        SO South Windsor         14-03.00      4.34m 
 44   237 Cook, Heather       SO Norwich Free Aca      14-01.00      4.29m 
 45   215 McAnaney, Colleen   JR Northwest Cath        13-01.00      3.98m 
 46   132 Kaufmann, Marissa   SO Hall High             12-11.75      3.95m 
 47   109 Maher, Amber        JR Grasso Tech           12-07.25      3.84m 
 48   273 Hernandez, Ciara    SO Public Safety         12-02.00      3.70m 
 49   203 D-Arcangelo, Eliza  FR Northwest Cath        12-01.50      3.69m 
 50   207 Gillespie, Carolin  FR Northwest Cath        11-07.75      3.54m 
 51     4 Cruz, Taeler        JR AI Prince             11-06.00      3.50m 
 --   183 Mannix, Kiarsha     JR Med-Ed Prep                 ND            
 
 
Event 43  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pomperaug High School  'A'                          4:34.39   1 
     1) 257 Meier, Rachel SR            2) 265 Scott, Lindsay JR          
     3) 261 Meyer, Michaela JR          4) 260 Meyer, Allison JR          
  2 Bloomfield HS  'A'                                  4:45.39   1 
     1) 21 Cavalier, Adia SO            2) 17 Belvit, Erica JR            
     3) 27 Harris, Jahleah FR           4) 36 Roberts, Tashay SR          
  3 Bristol Central  'A'                                4:50.21   5 
     1) 70 Savino, Elise JR             2) 56 Kochin, Lexi SR             
     3) 55 Knox, Haley                  4) 66 Peterson, Hailey SR         
  4 South Windsor High School  'A'                      4:50.48   2 
     1) 299 Kelly, Aliyah               2) 306 Otaluka, Michele SR        
     3) 301 Leonard, Katie SR           4) 294 Erikson, Isabella FR       
  5 Northwest Catholic High School  'A'                 4:51.73   1 
     1) 217 Ogbonna, Rachael JR         2) 214 Lundy, Brittney JR         
     3) 218 Palmer, Alicia JR           4) 200 Cenci, Lauren SR           
  6 Bloomfield HS  'D'                                  4:51.87   5 
     1) 26 Gordon, Treasure JR          2) 23 Cruz, Xiomara FR            
     3) 36 Roberts, Tashay SR           4) 16 Belton, Ciana SR            
  7 Wethersfield  'A'                                   4:52.57   2 
  8 Hall High School  'A'                               4:57.95   3 
     1) 138 Livingston, Isabella        2) 127 Healy, Sarah               
     3) 144 Polak, Laurine SO           4) 131 Kaitlin, Rodgers           
  9 Woodstock Academy  'A'                              4:58.39   2 
     1) 402 Seabold, Kelsey SR          2) 387 Davignon, Kennedy FR       
     3) 391 Grudzinski, Anna SR         4) 388 Douglas, Sarah SR          
 10 Lyman Memorial High School  'B'                     5:05.81   4 
     1) 158 Balderacchi, Maria SO       2) 172 Wierzbicki, Kelly SR       
     3) 159 Boutin, Breanna JR          4) 165 Mott, Olivia               
 11 Bloomfield HS  'B'                                  5:07.58   1 
     1) 20 Brown, Cheyenne SO           2) 35 Roberts, Savannah SO        
     3) 31 Mills, Andrea SO             4) 15 Anderson, Monique FR        
 12 Pomperaug High School  'C'                          5:07.69   7 
     1) 252 Faynor, Claire JR           2) 266 Smith, Kristin SO          
     3) 269 Yacavone, Annalee JR        4) 251 Dolan, Chloe FR            
 13 Lyman Memorial High School  'A'                     5:09.89   2 
     1) 157 Adams, Madison SR           2) 170 Vaughn, Aleia              
     3) 160 DeVito, Annie JR            4) 171 Wadja, Calin               
 14 Wethersfield  'B'                                   5:12.80   3 
 15 St. Paul Chs  'A'                                   5:17.24   4 
     1) 317 Hylan, Kim JR               2) 327 Varela-Martin, Paulina SO  
     3) 322 McPhee, Emma FR             4) 321 Lipka, Kara JR             
 16 Lyman Memorial High School  'C'                     5:22.74   7 
     1) 169 Stewart, Jessica FR         2) 168 Padewski, Alyssa           
     3) 164 Kaplan, Hannah JR           4) 162 Hutchins, Kamden           
 17 Bloomfield HS  'C'                                  5:23.56   2 
     1) 34 Pouncey, Nyla SO             2) 28 Henry, Hermana SR           
     3) 22 Copeland, Brieanna FR        4) 18 Blackwin, Jahlyssa SO       
 18 Med-Ed Prep  'A'                                    5:24.84   1 
     1) 192 White, Patrice SR           2) 191 Warren, Kamalia SO         
     3) 177 Harris, Ashley SO           4) 175 Broadus, Cara FR           
 19 Pomperaug High School  'B'                          5:25.24   5 
     1) 264 Pietrini, Alexa JR          2) 259 Mendelson, Morgan SR       
     3) 249 Connors, Natalie FR         4) 254 Kilson, Hannah JR          
 20 South Windsor High School  'C'                      5:26.77   8 
     1) 303 Ngo, Vivian                 2) 305 Ostrowski, Victoria FR     
     3) 310 Zinn, Joy SO                4) 297 Gagain, Danielle FR        
 21 Hall High School  'B'                               5:27.12   5 
     1) 153 Taylor, Christine           2) 142 Moran, Olivia              
     3) 141 Lyles, Sierra               4) 140 Lloyd, Taylor              
 22 Northwest Catholic High School  'D'                 5:27.13   7 
     1) 213 Lankton, Kelsey SO          2) 226 Truong, Meghan SO          
     3) 208 Gluch, Christina SO         4) 209 Hasson, Madeleine SO       
 23 Pomperaug High School  'D'                          5:27.69   7 
     1) 252 Faynor, Claire JR           2) 255 Lee, Samantha SO           
     3) 250 DePinho, Madeleine JR       4) 265 Scott, Lindsay JR          
 24 Hall High School  'D'                               5:27.98   8 
     1) 134 Kremidas, Calla             2) 126 Graff, Alyson              
     3) 115 Chapdelaine, Annie          4) 133 Keeley, Monica SR          
 25 Northwest Catholic High School  'B'                 5:28.51   3 
     1) 222 Santavenere, Chiara SR      2) 224 Shea, Fiona SR             
     3) 228 Walsh, Carly SR             4) 201 Colliton, Christina JR     
 26 Fermi HS  'A'                                       5:31.94   6 
     1) 99 Panatsas, Areti SO           2) 94 Davis, Arianna JR           
     3) 95 Haluch, Ashley SO            4) 96 Haluch, Rebecca SO          
 27 Northwest Catholic High School  'C'                 5:34.60   6 
     1) 202 Contenta, Lauren JR         2) 221 Rowe, Madison SR           
     3) 199 Casey, Deanna JR            4) 204 Follo, Jessica SO          
 28 Med-Ed Prep  'B'                                    5:35.06   4 
     1) 176 Diaz, Jade FR               2) 189 Sterling, Ashley SO        
     3) 187 Piechota, Victoria FR       4) 178 Harris, Valerie SO         
 29 Waterford High School  'A'                          5:36.13   9 
     1) 336 Crump, Madison FR           2) 343 Petrini, Leah JR           
     3) 337 Dimmock, Riley SR           4) 344 Rubin, Cassidy FR          
 30 Hall High School  'E'                               5:38.47   8 
     1) 147 Schroeder, Samantha         2) 154 Varney, Maya               
     3) 150 Sosa, Lauren SO             4) 111 Alnajjar, Danna SR         
 31 Rocky Hill High School  'B'                         5:38.99   9 
     1) 290 Stock, Abigail FR           2) 283 Kurdziel, Sophie FR        
     3) 284 Marshall, Summer SO         4) 287 Ortiz, Analysia SO         
 32 Hall High School  'C'                               5:39.69   6 
     1) 149 Smith, Halle                2) 137 Levin, Lily                
     3) 136 Le, Joann SR                4) 118 Considine, Emma SO         
 33 Waterford High School  'B'                          5:40.99   9 
     1) 342 Patridge, Lilly SO          2) 335 Ange, Edith SO             
     3) 334 Andrews, Makayla SR         4) 345 Stilphen, Emma FR          
 34 Capital Preparatory Magnet  'A'                     5:41.66   4 
     1) 79 cretella, olivia JR          2) 86 winifred, regine --         
     3) 85 storey, domonique --         4) 83 montague, twalesha --       
 35 Norwich Free Academy  'A'                           5:43.51   3 
     1) 242 Newman, Sienna FR           2) 240 Littlejohn, Aziza SR       
     3) 239 Lee, Shea SO                4) 238 Heyse, Helen SO            
 36 Pomperaug High School  'E'                          5:46.92   7 
     1) 263 Moore, Margaret SR          2) 267 Spina, Jessica FR          
     3) 268 Spina, Madeline FR          4) 261 Meyer, Michaela JR         
 37 Rocky Hill High School  'C'                         5:48.13   9 
     1) 281 Ford, Zykeya SO             2) 286 Morse, Madelyn FR          
     3) 292 Zarrilli, Emily FR          4) 279 Costa, Micaela SO          
 38 Wilby High school  'A'                              5:49.68   7 
     1) 369 Allem, Imani JR             2) 372 Nowell, Isabel FR          
     3) 374 Rincon, Jennifer SR         4) 370 Doran, Katlyn JR           
 39 Norwich Free Academy  'B'                           5:58.08   4 
     1) 247 Zhang, Aiying SO            2) 243 Rak, Eliza FR              
     3) 241 Lozanao, Aviana FR          4) 244 Rayment, Melissa SR        
 40 AI Prince  'A'                                      6:00.17   5 
     1) 11 White, Daijanique            2) 2 Campbell, Jashane JR         
     3) 7 Gray, Chuquira SR             4) 3 Cruz, Nashaly JR             
 41 Woodstock Academy  'B'                              6:01.27   3 
     1) 396 Lefemine, Abigail FR        2) 386 Dalimonte, Katherine SO    
     3) 399 O Dea, Lindsey FR           4) 390 Gregory, Grace             
 42 Two Rivers Magnet High School  'A'                  6:06.34   8 
     1) 329 Aileen, Moctezuma FR        2) 330 King, Kaitie SO            
     3) 331 Miller, Sasha SO            4) 332 Raymond, Hannah FR         
 43 Windham Tech  'A'                                   6:15.22   8 
     1) 380 Ortiz, Mariah SR            2) 382 Trudeau, Kyra JR           
     3) 381 Pease, Olivia SO            4) 377 Gaudette, Alexys           
 44 St. Paul Chs  'B'                                   6:16.70   6 
     1) 315 Cianci, Caroline SR         2) 316 Deschenes, Morgan SR       
     3) 328 Vilhotti, Emily SR          4) 319 Kozakiewicz, Shea JR       
 45 Rocky Hill High School  'D'                         6:19.08   9 
 46 Med-Ed Prep  'D'                                    6:30.85   9 
     1) 180 Lang, Ajanai SO             2) 185 Okonya, Pieta SO           
     3) 182 Maldonado, Rachel SO        4) 184 Mulholland, Maegen JR      
 47 Northwest Catholic High School  'E'                 6:31.17   8 
     1) 205 Gautier, Virginia FR        2) 230 Wolf, Gabriella SO         
     3) 210 Heredia, Kyara FR           4) 220 Peterson, Elizabeth SO     
 48 St. Paul Chs  'C'                                   6:42.47   6 
     1) 325 Terra, Libby SO             2) 326 Thibodeau, Becca SO        
     3) 311 Balavender, Julianne SO     4) 313 Capparella, Anna JR        
 49 Med-Ed Prep  'C'                                    6:59.44   6 
     1) 173 Becirovic, Dzenisa SO       2) 188 Rodriguez, Lisa SR         
     3) 174 Betts, Kayla SO             4) 181 Lindsay, Aleah JR          
 50 AI Prince  'B'                                      7:05.18   5 
     1) 1 Bachelors, Tianna SO          2) 9 Nimely, Nora FR              
     3) 8 McCrae, Shadesse FR           4) 4 Cruz, Taeler JR              


 

 
                               ***************************
                                   PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                               ***************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates