Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2014 Washington Trail 10K Road Races
Monday May 26, 2014 || Coginchaug HS - Durham, CT
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || (81 degrees)
Timing & Live Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                              2014 Washington Trail 10K Road Races
                          Monday May 26, 2014 || Coginchaug HS - Durham, CT
                    Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com ||  (81 degrees)
                        Timing & Live Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Mitchell Brown    Overall Female: Kerry Arsenault

                                      ************************
                                       DIVISION 10K RESULTS
                                      ************************

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
                    
   1   Mitchell Brown              18M        Durham CT               36:01
   2   John Corona                 21M        Durham CT               36:31
   3   Chris Schulten              42M        Middlefield CT          37:17

                    Top Female Finishers
                    
   1   Kerry Arsenault             49F        Guilford CT             41:50
   2   Stephanie Coburn            32F        Astoria NY              42:06
   3   Lavinia Vigue               45F        Durham CT               46:36


                        FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 18  

  1  Sydney Altschuler             18F F1418  Durham CT               57:37    108
  2  Kerry Egan                    18F F1418  Durham CT               58:35    160
  3  Megan Locagcio                16F F1418  Durham CT             1:01:14    157

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  

  1  Jenna Ryan                    29F F1929  Cheshire CT             50:24     93
  2  Gretchen Donovan              20F F1929  Durham CT               52:12    154
  3  Molly Biddiscombe             26F F1929  Durham CT               54:13    170

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Annalisa Paltauf              30F F3039  New Haven CT            47:17     68
  2  Julia Buck                    35F F3039  East Haven CT           48:11    104
  3  Caitlin Addorisio             31F F3039  Newtown CT              51:20    120

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Sarah Ferrero                 41F F4049  Berlin CT               50:27      9
  2  Elizabeth Titus               43F F4049  Durham CT               55:43     49
  3  Kirsty Naples                 43F F4049  New Britain CT          59:46     97

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    55 to 59  

  1  Beth Harrison                 57F F5559  Branford CT             53:58    105
  2  Geraldina Muzik               58F F5559  Durham CT             1:03:51    127
  3  Linda Stahl                   58F F5559  West Hartford CT      1:12:14     75

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Karen Febbraio                61F F6069  Guilford CT             56:23     53

                          MALE RESULTS:    01 to 13  

  1  Peter Schulten                12M M0113  Middlefield CT          43:13     29
  2  Paul Wales                    13M M0113  Southington CT          51:45     64

                              2014 Washington Trail 4K/10K Road Races
                          Monday May 26, 2014 || Coginchaug HS - Durham, CT
                    Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com ||  (81 degrees)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Mitchell Brown    Overall Female: Kerry Arsenault

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    14 to 18  

  1  David Taceil                  16M M1418  Portland CT             41:43    155
  2  Leonid Funaro                 16M M1418  Durham CT               42:05     37
  3  Patrick Hocking               15M M1418  Middlefield CT          47:58     36

                          MALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  

  1  Jeremy Brown                  19M M1929  Durham CT               37:53     62
  2  Douglas Pearse                28M M1929  Guilford CT             40:06     84
  3  Mike Bertrand                 26M M1929  Durham CT               44:33     42

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  John Moyher                   34M M3039  Higganum CT             39:25     25
  2  Michael Cuevas                33M M3039  Meriden CT              40:18    134
  3  Michael Maffei                32M M3039  New York NY             40:22     46

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Starbuck A MacDougall         49M M4049  Branford CT             39:55    103
  2  Bruce Christensen             46M M4049  Bolton CT               40:51    172
  3  Paul Baldini                  42M M4049  North Haven CT          43:20    132

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 54  

  1  David Harvey                  50M M5054  Killingworth CT         42:04    118
  2  Bruce Beebe                   52M M5054  Madison CT              45:01     80
  3  Michael Cote                  51M M5054  Durham CT               46:37      3

                          MALE RESULTS:    55 to 59  

  1  Charlie Mitchell              55M M5559  Guilford CT             41:50     81
  2  Noel Roberts                  55M M5559  Durham CT               42:46     60
  3  James Tribble                 57M M5559  Scituate CT             44:35     54

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Jack McShane                  62M M6069  Durham CT               42:30     96
  2  Tim Hawley                    61M M6069  Middletown CT           49:27     15
  3  Jack Sirotnik                 60M M6069  Mildford CT             50:11     30

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to ++  

  1  Carl Fuller                   71M M70++  East Haddam CT          56:08     61
  2  Charles Merlis                73M M70++  West Hartford CT      1:14:55    111


********************************************************************************************

                                           PLATTSYS.COM

********************************************************************************************

 





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates