Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



Platt Systems Official Reporting System
2014 Hartford Track Club Summer Soltice 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Wednesday June 18, 2014 || W Hartford Reservoir - W Hartford, CT

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                    2014 Hartford Track Club Summer Soltice 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                           Wednesday June 18, 2014 || W Hartford Reservoir - W Hartford, CT

DIVISION                                                              GUN     WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ======= == =====

                **  FEMALE RESULTS: ** TOP FEMALE RESULTS: FINISHERS ** 
  1    dags Sobczyk               19F F---- Farmington CT            21:47    21:47  1 186  
  2    Tessa Pawlik               16F F---- Bristol CT               22:12    22:12  1 132  
  3    Cindy Jones                18F F---- Granby CT                22:17    22:17  1 199  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS: 13 and under ** 
  1    Abbey Halloran             12F F0013 Southington CT           32:20    32:20  1 185  
  2    Elisabeth Leifert           9F F0013 Goshen CT                38:30    38:30  1 213  
  3    Danielle Perry              8F F0013 Tariffville CT           47:55    47:55  1 136  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  14 - 18 ** 
  1    Kaeli Baker                17F F1418 Farmington CT            23:36    23:36  1 9    

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  19 - 24 ** 
  1    Amy Neumann                22F F1924 Burlington CT            23:51    23:51  1 122  
  2    Nicole Bartone             24F F1924 Cheshire CT              26:54    26:54  1 13   
  3    Justine Coleman            24F F1924 Middletown CT            27:41    27:41  1 36   

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  25 - 29 ** 
  1    Amanda Halloran            27F F2529 Litchfield CT            24:34    24:34  1 66   
  2    Mackenzie Buchanan         25F F2529 Bristol CT               25:13    25:13  1 22   
  3    Jen Bossi                  26F F2529 W Hartford CT            26:05    26:05  1 205  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  30 - 34 ** 
  1    Tessa Mah                  32F F3034 New Britain CT           23:41    23:41  1 104  
  2    Stacey Archambault         30F F3034 Burlington CT            26:30    26:30  1 193  
  3    Lauren Mislak              30F F3034 Ware MA                  26:45    26:45  1 115  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  35 - 39 ** 
  1    Carina Halloran            38F F3539 Southington CT           22:22    22:22  1 184  
  2    Meagan Lyons               36F F3539 Farmington CT            23:50    23:50  1 101  
  3    Laura Bachiochi            37F F3539 Windsor Locks CT         26:50    26:50  1 197  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  40 - 44 ** 
  1    Kristen Mellitt            42F F4044 Cheshire CT              22:51    22:51  1 111  
  2    Tracy Zagata               41F F4044 Plantsville CT           23:12    23:12  1 177  
  3    Caresse Amenta             43F F4044 Hartford CT              23:26    23:26  1 201  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  45 - 49 ** 
  1    Hilary DeCrisantis         45F F4549 Bloomfield CT            23:22    23:22  1 43   
  2    Lori Riley                 49F F4549 Storrs CT                28:42    28:42  1 146  
  3    Celeste Zehr               45F F4549 West hartford CT         30:27    30:27  1 179  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  50 - 59 ** 
  1    catherine Lyons            56F F5059 Bloomfield CT            23:20    23:20  1 215  
  2    Anna Starodar              52F F5059 New britain CT           26:30    26:30  1 214  
  3    Debbie Francis             58F F5059 Watertown CT             26:39    26:39  1 58   

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  60 - 69 ** 
  1    Esther Dew                 61F F6069 Winsted CT               33:47    33:47  1 47   
  2    Pensey Yompadkee           62F F6069 New Britain CT           45:23    45:23  1 176  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                    2014 Hartford Track Club Summer Soltice 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                           Wednesday June 18, 2014 || W Hartford Reservoir - W Hartford, CT

DIVISION                                                              GUN     WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ======= == =====

                **   ** ATHENA CATEGORY FINISHERS ** 
  1    Jimnahs Miller             38F FCLYD Waterbury CT             26:33    26:33  1 113  
  2    Adele Stiles               37F FCLYD Holyoke MA               29:08    29:08  1 161  
  3    Jillian Robidoux           33F FCLYD Somers CT                31:01    31:01  1 148  

                **  MALE RESULTS:  ** TOP MALE RESULTS:  FINISHERS ** 
  1    Andrew Bertini             19M M---- West Hartford CT         18:31    18:31  1 17   
  2    Mario Vazquez              35M M---- New Britain CT           18:32    18:32  1 171  
  3    Brendan Schuch             28M M---- New Britain CT           18:46    18:46  1 154  

                **  MALE RESULTS:  13 and under ** 
  1    Robin Wright               11M M0013 Goshen CT                24:46    24:46  1 172  
  2    Pink Wright                 9M M0013 Goshen CT                25:36    25:36  1 173  
  3    ROmeo Baez                 11M M0013 S Windsor CT             30:12    30:12  1 208  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   19 - 24 ** 
  1    Jimmy Cerasoli             19M M1924 Unionville CT            19:38    19:38  1 194  
  2    Mike Underwood             19M M1924 Farmington CT            20:30    20:30  1 187  
  3    Adam Baez                  24M M1924 Southington CT           21:15    21:15  1 7    

                **  MALE RESULTS:   25 - 29 ** 
  1    Dan Campolieta             29M M2529 W Hartford CT            23:09    23:09  1 210  
  2    Michael Zella              28M M2529 Willington CT            24:52    24:52  1 211  
  3    Paul Alves                 28M M2529 Wallingford CT           25:23    25:23  1 4    

                **  MALE RESULTS:   30 - 34 ** 
  1    Jake Koteen                34M M3034 East Granby CT           18:52    18:52  1 86   
  2    Christopher Kirby          34M M3034 Torrington CT            21:20    21:20  1 84   
  3    Michael Byrnes             34M M3034 Newington CT             21:42    21:42  1 24   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   35 - 39 ** 
  1    Jeremy Galeota             37M M3539 Ellington CT             20:24    20:24  1 60   
  2    Steven Lamoureux           38M M3539 Farmington CT            21:15    21:15  1 189  
  3    Mark McCarty               39M M3539 Windsor CT               21:37    21:37  1 107  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   40 - 44 ** 
  1    Paul Mezick                40M M4044 Chester CT               19:47    19:47  1 112  
  2    Jason Pawlik               43M M4044 Bristol CT               21:52    21:52  1 131  
  3    John Delgado               43M M4044 West Hartford CT         22:38    22:38  1 45   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   45 - 49 ** 
  1    Patrick McCue              45M M4549 Canton CT                19:01    19:01  1 204  
  2    Chris Nelson               46M M4549 West Hartford CT         22:06    22:06  1 121  
  3    Paul DeCrisantis           47M M4549 Bloomfield CT            23:14    23:14  1 44   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   50 - 59 ** 
  1    Michael Rickaby            57M M5059 West Hartford CT         20:55    20:55  1 145  
  2    Lawrence Briggs            50M M5059 West Hartford CT         22:37    22:37  1 21   
  3    C.J. THOMAS                52M M5059 FARMINGTON CT            24:03    24:03  1 166  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                    2014 Hartford Track Club Summer Soltice 5K Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                           Wednesday June 18, 2014 || W Hartford Reservoir - W Hartford, CT

DIVISION                                                              GUN     WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  =======  ======= == =====

                **  MALE RESULTS:   60 - 69 ** 
  1    Bob Dacey                  65M M6069 Vernon CT                23:50    23:50  1 41   
  2    Thomas Piscitelli          60M M6069 Hamden CT                24:14    24:14  1 137  
  3    Larry Zarbo                62M M6069 Rocky hill CT            35:21    35:21  1 178  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   70 - ++ ** 
  1    Bill Schwarz               70M M70++ Manchester CT            27:21    27:21  1 190  
  2    Erling Schmidt             72M M70++ Bloomfield CT            29:48    29:48  1 153  
  3    Thomas McIntosh Jr         77M M70++ Coventry CT              30:53    30:53  1 182  

                **   ** CLYDESDALE CATEGORY FINISHERS ** 
  1    Craig Beers                48M MCLYD Wethersfield CT          21:44    21:44  1 15   
  2    Jimmy Baez                 29M MCLYD South windsor CT         26:22    26:22  1 8    
  3    Jeffrey Daigle             53M MCLYD Tolland CT               30:04    30:04  1 192  






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates