Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 




Top Male: 1. Andrew Bertini 2. Mario Vazquez 3. Brendan Schuch 4. Jake Koteen 5. Patrick McCue
Top Female: 1. dags Sobczyk 2. Tessa Pawlik 3. Cindy Jones 4. Carina Halloran 5. Kristen Mellitt
2014 Hartford Track Club Summer Soltice 5K
Wednesday June 18, 2014 || W Hartford Reservoir - W Hartford, CT
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || (75 degrees)
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Andrew Bertini Overall Female: dags Sobczyk

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Andrew Bertini 19M M1924 West Hartford CT 18:31 5:57 1/7 17
2 Mario Vazquez 35M M3539 New Britain CT 18:32 5:57 1/12 171
3 Brendan Schuch 28M M2529 New Britain CT 18:46 6:02 1/13 154
4 Jake Koteen 34M M3034 East Granby CT 18:52 6:04 1/7 86
5 Patrick McCue 45M M4549 Canton CT 19:01 6:07 1/9 204
6 Jimmy Cerasoli 19M M1924 Unionville CT 19:38 6:19 2/7 194
7 Paul Mezick 40M M4044 Chester CT 19:47 6:22 1/10 112
8 Jeremy Galeota 37M M3539 Ellington CT 20:24 6:34 2/12 60
9 Mike Underwood 19M M1924 Farmington CT 20:30 6:36 3/7 187
10 Michael Rickaby 57M M5059 West Hartford CT 20:55 6:44 1/8 145
11 Adam Baez 24M M1924 Southington CT 21:15 6:50 4/7 7
12 Steven Lamoureux 38M M3539 Farmington CT 21:15 6:50 3/12 189
13 Christopher Kirby 34M M3034 Torrington CT 21:20 6:52 2/7 84
14 Andrew Judd` 24M M1924 West hartford CT 21:25 6:53 5/7 80
15 Mark McCarty 39M M3539 Windsor CT 21:37 6:57 4/12 107
16 Michael Byrnes 34M M3034 Newington CT 21:42 6:59 3/7 24
17 Craig Beers 48M M4549 Wethersfield CT 21:44 6:59 2/9 15
18 dags Sobczyk 19F F1924 Farmington CT 21:47 7:00 1/7 186
19 Jason Pawlik 43M M4044 Bristol CT 21:52 7:02 2/10 131
20 Chris Nelson 46M M4549 West Hartford CT 22:06 7:06 3/9 121
21 Tessa Pawlik 16F F1418 Bristol CT 22:12 7:08 1/3 132
22 Cindy Jones 18F F1418 Granby CT 22:17 7:10 2/3 199
23 Carina Halloran 38F F3539 Southington CT 22:22 7:11 1/15 184
24 Kevin Kunak 35M M3539 South windsor CT 22:29 7:14 5/12 91
25 Lawrence Briggs 50M M5059 West Hartford CT 22:37 7:16 2/8 21
26 John Delgado 43M M4044 West Hartford CT 22:38 7:17 3/10 45
27 Kristen Mellitt 42F F4044 Cheshire CT 22:51 7:21 1/14 111
28 Dan Campolieta 29M M2529 W Hartford CT 23:09 7:27 2/13 210
29 Tracy Zagata 41F F4044 Plantsville CT 23:12 7:28 2/14 177
30 Paul DeCrisantis 47M M4549 Bloomfield CT 23:14 7:28 4/9 44
31 Seth Lotterman 36M M3539 West Hartford CT 23:18 7:29 6/12 98
32 catherine Lyons 56F F5059 Bloomfield CT 23:20 7:30 1/18 215
33 Hilary DeCrisantis 45F F4549 Bloomfield CT 23:22 7:31 1/11 43
34 Caresse Amenta 43F F4044 Hartford CT 23:26 7:32 3/14 201
35 Kaeli Baker 17F F1418 Farmington CT 23:36 7:35 3/3 9
36 Tessa Mah 32F F3034 New Britain CT 23:41 7:37 1/19 104
37 Bob Dacey 65M M6069 Vernon CT 23:50 7:40 1/4 41
38 Meagan Lyons 36F F3539 Farmington CT 23:50 7:40 2/15 101
39 Amy Neumann 22F F1924 Burlington CT 23:51 7:40 2/7 122
40 William Ferguson 32M M3034 Plainville CT 23:54 7:41 4/7 57
41 Peter Harris 34M M3034 West hartford CT 23:59 7:43 5/7 70
42 C.J. THOMAS 52M M5059 FARMINGTON CT 24:03 7:44 3/8 166
43 JEFF DILL 39M M3539 CANTON CT 24:08 7:46 7/12 48
44 Andrew Rakowski 44M M4044 Ramsey NJ 24:14 7:47 4/10 140
45 Thomas Piscitelli 60M M6069 Hamden CT 24:14 7:47 2/4 137
46 Gladys Alcedo 42F F4044 Wallingford CT 24:15 7:48 4/14 2
47 Stephen O'Donnell 51M M5059 Waltham MA 24:24 7:51 4/8 127
48 Lani Ralston 43F F4044 Granby CT 24:30 7:53 5/14 141
49 Amanda Halloran 27F F2529 Litchfield CT 24:34 7:54 1/17 66
50 Robin Wright 11M M0013 Goshen CT 24:46 7:58 1/4 172
51 Michael Zella 28M M2529 Willington CT 24:52 8:00 3/13 211
52 Debra Morton 43F F4044 W hartford CT 24:55 8:01 6/14 209
53 Lino Italia 38M M3539 Rocky Hill CT 24:59 8:02 8/12 76
54 Mackenzie Buchanan 25F F2529 Bristol CT 25:13 8:07 2/17 22
55 Clifton McPherson 52M M5059 West Hartford CT 25:20 8:09 5/8 110
56 Paul Alves 28M M2529 Wallingford CT 25:23 8:10 4/13 4
57 Devin Obedzinski 27M M2529 Tolland CT 25:23 8:10 5/13 124
58 Pink Wright 9M M0013 Goshen CT 25:36 8:14 2/4 173
59 Joshua Raymond 28M M2529 Plainville CT 25:36 8:14 6/13 142
60 Dan Selander 27M M2529 New Britain CT 25:47 8:18 7/13 156
61 Scott Rouleau 40M M4044 Farmington CT 25:52 8:19 5/10 152
62 Andrew McDermott 24M M1924 West Hartford CT 26:03 8:23 6/7 108
63 Jen Bossi 26F F2529 W Hartford CT 26:05 8:23 3/17 205
64 Kimberly Denault 25F F2529 West Hartford CT 26:13 8:26 4/17 46
65 Jimmy Baez 29M M2529 South windsor CT 26:22 8:29 8/13 8
66 Anna Starodar 52F F5059 New britain CT 26:30 8:31 2/18 214
67 Stacey Archambault 30F F3034 Burlington CT 26:30 8:31 2/19 193
68 Jimnahs Miller 38F F3539 Waterbury CT 26:33 8:32 3/15 113
69 Debbie Francis 58F F5059 Watertown CT 26:39 8:34 3/18 58
70 Kevin Reid 43M M4044 Rocky Hill CT 26:43 8:36 6/10 144
71 Lauren Mislak 30F F3034 Ware MA 26:45 8:36 3/19 115
72 Laura Bachiochi 37F F3539 Windsor Locks CT 26:50 8:38 4/15 197
73 janna Brancato 27F F2529 Bristol CT 26:51 8:38 5/17 206
74 Nicole Bartone 24F F1924 Cheshire CT 26:54 8:39 3/7 13
75 Tracy Helin 44M M4044 Middletown CT 27:18 8:47 7/10 73
76 Bill Schwarz 70M M70++ Manchester CT 27:21 8:48 1/4 190
77 Diane LaFrance 54F F5059 Newington CT 27:24 8:49 4/18 93
78 Susan Hayes 50F F5059 Newington CT 27:35 8:52 5/18 71
79 Carlos Ocasio 49M M4549 Hudson FL 27:35 8:52 5/9 125
80 Justine Coleman 24F F1924 Middletown CT 27:41 8:54 4/7 36
81 Ted Wu 40M M4044 Avon CT 27:48 8:56 8/10 174
82 Irwin Paltoo 35M M3539 Springfield MA 27:50 8:57 9/12 130
83 Kristen Lukomski 31F F3034 Granby CT 28:00 9:00 4/19 100
84 Kelly Yontef 34F F3034 hamden CT 28:01 9:00 5/19 203
85 Kate Smallidge 35F F3539 Plainville CT 28:05 9:02 5/15 195
86 Daniel Thomas 21M M1924 New Britain CT 28:12 9:04 7/7 165
87 Kelly Chapman 37F F3539 Burlington CT 28:13 9:04 6/15 33
88 Seth Freytag 27M M2529 New Britain CT 28:15 9:05 9/13 59
89 Rachel Plourde 24F F1924 South Windsor CT 28:16 9:05 5/7 138
90 Tom Walsh 59M M5059 Wethersfield CT 28:17 9:06 6/8 188
91 Paulette Fam 29F F2529 Middletown CT 28:21 9:07 6/17 54
92 Amber Rouleau 37F F3539 Farmington CT 28:21 9:07 7/15 151
93 Thomas Calvello 48M M4549 Burlington CT 28:26 9:09 6/9 26
94 Deborah Thurston 44F F4044 Avon CT 28:31 9:10 7/14 167
95 Diane Dunn 55F F5059 Rocky Hill CT 28:40 9:13 6/18 50
96 Lori Riley 49F F4549 Storrs CT 28:42 9:14 2/11 146
97 Rita Fasci 51F F5059 New Britain CT 28:49 9:16 7/18 55
98 Melissa Cerasoli 23F F1924 Unionville CT 28:51 9:17 6/7 207
99 Scott Schwefel 45M M4549 West Hartford CT 29:07 9:22 7/9 155
100 Adele Stiles 37F F3539 Holyoke MA 29:08 9:22 8/15 161
101 Jaime Keane 36F F3539 Torrington CT 29:12 9:23 9/15 82
102 Suzanne Harris 32F F3034 West Hartford CT 29:27 9:28 6/19 69
103 Matt Wunch 39M M3539 Enfield CT 29:42 9:33 10/12 175
104 Erling Schmidt 72M M70++ Bloomfield CT 29:48 9:35 2/4 153
105 Jennifer Pope 33F F3034 Hamden CT 29:59 9:38 7/19 139
106 Jeffrey Daigle 53M M5059 Tolland CT 30:04 9:40 7/8 192
107 ROmeo Baez 11M M0013 S Windsor CT 30:12 9:43 3/4 208
108 Judith Jones 53F F5059 Granby CT 30:13 9:43 8/18 198
109 Hannah Hayes 24F F1924 Windsor CT 30:18 9:45 7/7 72
110 Celeste Zehr 45F F4549 West hartford CT 30:27 9:47 3/11 179
111 Peter Kot 42M M4044 West Hartford CT 30:30 9:48 9/10 85
112 Rachel Tambling 33F F3034 Mansfield Center CT 30:41 9:52 8/19 162
113 Andy LaMothe 38M M3539 New Britain CT 30:41 9:52 11/12 94
114 Thomas McIntosh Jr 77M M70++ Coventry CT 30:53 9:56 3/4 182
115 Jillian Robidoux 33F F3034 Somers CT 31:01 9:58 9/19 148
116 Tammi Kraushaar 56F F5059 West Hartford CT 31:03 9:59 9/18 88
117 Joseph Dilling 26M M2529 New Britain CT 31:07 10:00 10/13 49
118 Don Charrette 26M M2529 New Britain CT 31:10 10:01 11/13 34
119 Grace Letteri 30F F3034 Wethersfield CT 31:27 10:07 10/19 96
120 Jennifer Ladouceur 36F F3539 Holyoke MA 31:30 10:08 10/15 92
121 Melissa Cannella 36F F3539 Manchester CT 31:42 10:12 11/15 28
122 Stacey Fulton 56F F5059 Storrs CT 31:44 10:12 10/18 196
123 stacey Martins 26F F2529 W Hartford CT 31:45 10:13 7/17 202
124 Zak Delaney 26M M2529 W Hartford CT 32:08 10:20 12/13 200
125 Elizabeth Bannon 29F F2529 West Hartford CT 32:08 10:20 8/17 12
126 Emily Kagan 28F F2529 West Hartford CT 32:08 10:20 9/17 81
127 Barbara Hopkins 54F F5059 Vernon CT 32:18 10:23 11/18 74
128 Kara Macharelli 25F F2529 Waterbury CT 32:19 10:24 10/17 103
129 Abbey Halloran 12F F0013 Southington CT 32:20 10:24 1/3 185
130 Shannon Lovley 45F F4549 Stafford Springs CT 32:29 10:27 4/11 99
131 Kate Levesque 48F F4549 Stafford Springs CT 32:39 10:30 5/11 97
132 Jordan Taylor 45F F4549 Farmington CT 32:40 10:30 6/11 163
133 Julie Aresco 47F F4549 Middletown CT 32:41 10:31 7/11 5
134 Sarah Mazzadra 34F F3034 East Hartford CT 32:43 10:31 11/19 106
135 Anna Valvo 28F F2529 Burlington CT 32:46 10:32 11/17 170
136 Maria Collazo 41F F4044 Windsor CT 32:47 10:33 8/14 37
137 Christopher Morkan 48M M4549 Simsbury CT 32:59 10:37 8/9 116
138 Kyle Daigle 27M M2529 Vernon CT 33:06 10:39 13/13 42
139 James Elwood 40M M4044 Windsor CT 33:06 10:39 10/10 51
140 Megan Zella 27F F2529 Willington CT 33:13 10:41 12/17 212
141 Esther Dew 61F F6069 Winsted CT 33:47 10:52 1/2 47
142 Suzanne Rinaldi 40F F4044 Goshen CT 33:50 10:53 9/14 147
143 Sue Miller 55F F5059 Wolcott CT 34:13 11:00 12/18 114
144 Alison Untiedt 48F F4549 Burlington CT 34:24 11:04 8/11 169
145 Cory Zmeskal 38M M3539 East Hampton CT 34:29 11:05 12/12 180
146 Melissa Lazure 34F F3034 Weatogue CT 34:31 11:06 12/19 95
147 Shannon Jones 34F F3034 New Britain CT 34:46 11:11 13/19 78
148 Ellen Boudreau 49F F4549 Coventry CT 34:54 11:13 9/11 183
149 Lesley Fearnley 58F F5059 Middletown CT 34:59 11:15 13/18 56
150 Christy Kovel 44F F4044 Middletown CT 35:11 11:19 10/14 87
151 Jaime Krueger 41F F4044 Bristol CT 35:15 11:20 11/14 89
152 Larry Zarbo 62M M6069 Rocky hill CT 35:21 11:22 3/4 178
153 Rebecca Ahern 41F F4044 New Britain CT 35:39 11:28 12/14 1
154 Heather Griffith 32F F3034 Broad Brook CT 36:24 11:42 14/19 64
155 Jennie Gillespie 33F F3034 Berlin CT 36:24 11:42 15/19 62
156 Monica Grezlik 32F F3034 Plainville CT 37:21 12:01 16/19 63
157 Wayne Hapgood 66M M6069 Middletown CT 37:53 12:11 4/4 67
158 Jackie Noack 34F F3034 New Britain CT 38:01 12:14 17/19 123
159 Todd Palm 50M M5059 Virginia Beach VA 38:05 12:15 8/8 129
160 Dhruva Bharucha 25F F2529 New Britain CT 38:08 12:16 13/17 18
161 Kathia Guzman 46F F4549 New Britain CT 38:20 12:20 10/11 65
162 Jackie Garofano 29F F2529 Prospect CT 38:27 12:22 14/17 61
163 Elisabeth Leifert 9F F0013 Goshen CT 38:30 12:23 2/3 213
164 Bryan Twomey 32M M3034 Norwich CT 38:43 12:27 6/7 168
165 JERRY SHIMODA-PETERSON 82M M70++ WEST HARTFORD CT 39:02 12:33 4/4 157
166 Edward Baklik 49M M4549 Killingworth CT 39:13 12:37 9/9 11
167 Shannon Sniffin 37F F3539 Waterbury CT 39:27 12:41 12/15 159
168 Ace Bonk **DOG* 2M M0013 Manchester CT 40:12 12:56 4/4 20
169 Meg Bonk 26F F2529 Manchester CT 40:12 12:56 15/17 19
170 Jun Ma 33M M3034 Toronto ON 40:39 13:05 7/7 102
171 Kathryn Jones 38F F3539 Celebration FL 40:39 13:05 13/15 79
172 Anais Espinal 34F F3034 West Hartford CT 40:42 13:06 18/19 52
173 Deanna Clark 29F F2529 South Windsor CT 41:02 13:12 16/17 35
174 Debbie Reed 59F F5059 Windsor Locks CT 41:06 13:13 14/18 143
175 Catherine Pepin 52F F5059 Newington CT 41:06 13:13 15/18 133
176 Jen Cambi 41F F4044 Bristol CT 41:20 13:18 13/14 27
177 Cynthia Baklik 49F F4549 Killingworth CT 41:30 13:21 11/11 10
178 Amanda Ocasio 28F F2529 Wethersfield CT 41:41 13:25 17/17 126
179 Katherine Benn 52F F5059 Vernon CT 42:04 13:32 16/18 191
180 Sara Bennett 31F F3034 North Haven CT 42:57 13:49 19/19 16
181 Pensey Yompadkee 62F F6069 New Britain CT 45:23 14:36 2/2 176
182 Kristin Orsini 36F F3539 Southington CT 47:32 15:18 14/15 128
183 Mary Ellen Perry 43F F4044 Tariffville CT 47:54 15:25 14/14 135
184 Danielle Perry 8F F0013 Tariffville CT 47:55 15:25 3/3 136
185 Erin Rose 37F F3539 Agawam MA 48:17 15:32 15/15 149
186 Anne Martin 50F F5059 Middletown CT 48:33 15:37 17/18 105
187 Denise Cassella 51F F5059 South Windsor CT 50:08 16:08 18/18 31


Top Male: 1. Andrew Bertini 2. Mario Vazquez 3. Brendan Schuch 4. Jake Koteen 5. Patrick McCue

Top Female: 1. dags Sobczyk 2. Tessa Pawlik 3. Cindy Jones 4. Carina Halloran 5. Kristen Mellitt

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates