Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

Shoreline Conference MEGA Meet Cross Country
Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Tuesday Oct 7, 2104 || OVercast || 65 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            Shoreline Conference MEGA Meet Cross Country
                          Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                            Tuesday Oct 7, 2104 || OVercast || 65 degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


                               *******************************
                                 BOYS UNSEEDED  TEAM SCORES
                               *******************************
               
 1. Portland HS (47) 2. N Branford HS (57); 3. Old Saybrook HS (58);
 4. The Morgan School (86); 5. Valley Regional (98);


  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      47      Portland HS                                    1:32:00.9  ( 10)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Jonathan Dolan              SR    17:18.1  5:34
           3      David Tacey                 JR    17:28.1  5:37
           9      Anthony Archuleta           JR    18:48.4  6:03
           14     Justin Staub                JR    19:03.4  6:08
           19     Brandon Sajdak              JR    19:22.9  6:14
           (20)   Nick Lee                    JR    19:25.1  6:15
           (26)   Jacob Godwin                JR    19:55.9  6:24
  =========================================================================== 
    2      57      N Branford HS                                  1:33:24.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           4      Bryce Mase                  SR    17:46.4  5:43
           6      Keane Regan                 SO    18:03.9  5:48
           10     Isaac Cammarata             SO    18:49.4  6:03
           15     Michael Madoule             FR    19:09.4  6:09
           22     Richard Hernandez           SO    19:34.9  6:18
           (27)   Austin Gibilisco            SO    19:56.4  6:25
           (35)   Parker Nadeau               SO    22:29.9  7:14
  =========================================================================== 
    3      58      Old Saybrook HS                                1:33:45.6  ( 18)
  =========================================================================== 
           5      Connel Henderson            SO    17:53.1  5:45
           7      Jack Olivieri               SO    18:35.6  5:58
           13     Eric Sultini                FR    18:54.6  6:05
           16     Hunter Stuart               JR    19:10.4  6:10
           17     Josh Chang                  SO    19:11.9  6:10
           (18)   Tom Strand                  SR    19:21.1  6:13
           (28)   John Guarnaccia             SO    19:59.4  6:26
  =========================================================================== 
    4      86      The Morgan School                              1:35:45.4  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Brian Gendron               SR    16:55.4  5:26
           8      Al Viglione                 JR    18:42.1  6:01
           23     Thomas Michael Murray       JR    19:39.4  6:19
           24     Chris Waterbury             SR    19:54.6  6:24
           30     Michael Fiorillo            JR    20:33.9  6:37
           (31)   Thomas Southwood            FR    20:37.4  6:38
           (33)   Sam Shapiro                 JR    21:02.4  6:46
  =========================================================================== 
    5      98      Valley Regional                                1:37:27.2  ( 16)
  =========================================================================== 
           11     Daniel Russo                SR    18:53.1  6:04
           12     Richard Pittsinger          SO    18:53.4  6:04
           21     Spencer Russo               SR    19:26.4  6:15
           25     Grant Magee                 JR    19:54.9  6:24
           29     Ryan Baldwin                JR    20:19.4  6:32
           (32)   Garrett Boland              SR    20:39.6  6:38
           (34)   Daniel Ryan                 SO    21:04.4  6:46

                            Shoreline Conference MEGA Meet Cross Country
                          Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                            Tuesday Oct 7, 2104 || OVercast || 65 degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


                            ******************************************
                                     RESULTS SEEDED BOYS RACE
                            ******************************************

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Brian Gendron               SR    16:55.4 5:26   MORG  The Morgan School     1      1      371  
  2    Jonathan Dolan              SR    17:18.1 5:34   PORT  Portland HS           2      1      356  
  3    David Tacey                 JR    17:28.1 5:37   PORT  Portland HS           3      2      366  
  4    Bryce Mase                  SR    17:46.4 5:43   NB    N Branford HS         4      1      330  
  5    Griffin Dahl                JR    17:51.9 5:44   WXC   Westbrook HS - XC     0      1      397  
  6    Connel Henderson            SO    17:53.1 5:45   OS    Old Saybrook HS       5      1      344  
  7    Keane Regan                 SO    18:03.9 5:48   NB    N Branford HS         6      2      334  
  8    Jack Olivieri               SO    18:35.6 5:58   OS    Old Saybrook HS       7      2      347  
  9    Al Viglione                 JR    18:42.1 6:01   MORG  The Morgan School     8      2      377  
  10   Anthony Archuleta           JR    18:48.4 6:03   PORT  Portland HS           9      3      355  
  11   Isaac Cammarata             SO    18:49.4 6:03   NB    N Branford HS         10     3      321  
  12   Daniel Russo                SR    18:53.1 6:04   VALL  Valley Regional       11     1      390  
  13   Richard Pittsinger          SO    18:53.4 6:04   VALL  Valley Regional       12     2      388  
  14   Eric Sultini                FR    18:54.6 6:05   OS    Old Saybrook HS       13     3      351  
  15   Justin Staub                JR    19:03.4 6:08   PORT  Portland HS           14     4      365  
  16   Michael Madoule             FR    19:09.4 6:09   NB    N Branford HS         15     4      329  
  17   Hunter Stuart               JR    19:10.4 6:10   OS    Old Saybrook HS       16     4      350  
  18   Josh Chang                  SO    19:11.9 6:10   OS    Old Saybrook HS       17     5      337  
  19   Tom Strand                  SR    19:21.1 6:13   OS    Old Saybrook HS       18     6      349  
  20   Brandon Sajdak              JR    19:22.9 6:14   PORT  Portland HS           19     5      364  
  21   Nick Lee                    JR    19:25.1 6:15   PORT  Portland HS           20     6      361  
  22   Spencer Russo               SR    19:26.4 6:15   VALL  Valley Regional       21     3      391  
  23   Richard Hernandez           SO    19:34.9 6:18   NB    N Branford HS         22     5      326  
  24   Thomas Michael Murray       JR    19:39.4 6:19   MORG  The Morgan School     23     3      374  
  25   Chris Waterbury             SR    19:54.6 6:24   MORG  The Morgan School     24     4      378  
  26   Grant Magee                 JR    19:54.9 6:24   VALL  Valley Regional       25     4      387  
  27   Jacob Godwin                JR    19:55.9 6:24   PORT  Portland HS           26     7      358  
  28   Austin Gibilisco            SO    19:56.4 6:25   NB    N Branford HS         27     6      325  
  29   John Guarnaccia             SO    19:59.4 6:26   OS    Old Saybrook HS       28     7      343  
  30   Jeff Dicker                 JR    20:01.6 6:26   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      8      339  
  31   Keaton Roarick              FR    20:08.9 6:28   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      9      348  
  32   Max Chupak                  FR    20:15.4 6:31   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      10     338  
  33   Ryan Baldwin                JR    20:19.4 6:32   VALL  Valley Regional       29     5      379  
  34   Michael Fiorillo            JR    20:33.9 6:37   MORG  The Morgan School     30     5      369  
  35   Thomas Southwood            FR    20:37.4 6:38   MORG  The Morgan School     31     6      376  
  36   Garrett Boland              SR    20:39.6 6:38   VALL  Valley Regional       32     6      380  
  37   Ryan Kennedy                SR    20:47.1 6:41   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      11     345  
  38   Ryan Dubord                 FR    20:48.6 6:41   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      12     341  
  39   Sam Shapiro                 JR    21:02.4 6:46   MORG  The Morgan School     33     7      375  
  40   Daniel Ryan                 SO    21:04.4 6:46   VALL  Valley Regional       34     7      393  
  41   Chris Thomson               FR    21:24.1 6:53   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      13     353  
  42   Brett Martin                FR    21:30.4 6:55   MORG  The Morgan School     0      8      373  
  43   Kevin Shepherd              SR    21:45.1 7:00   VALL  Valley Regional       0      8      394  
  44   Cole Rutan                  SR    22:03.6 7:05   VALL  Valley Regional       0      9      392  
  45   Cal Novakowski              FR    22:20.9 7:11   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      14     346  
  46   Max Klin                    FR    22:26.1 7:13   VALL  Valley Regional       0      10     386  
  47   Parker Nadeau               SO    22:29.9 7:14   NB    N Branford HS         35     7      331  
  48   Zach Rodderick              SR    22:42.1 7:18   HYDE  Hyde School           0      1      279  
  49   Ben Swartzell               SR    22:52.9 7:21   VALL  Valley Regional       0      11     395  
  50   John Capezzone              JR    22:59.4 7:23   VALL  Valley Regional       0      12     381  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                            Shoreline Conference MEGA Meet Cross Country
                          Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                            Tuesday Oct 7, 2104 || OVercast || 65 degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Matthew Joia                SO    23:02.4 7:24   VALL  Valley Regional       0      13     384  
  52   Cooper Robbins              FR    23:03.4 7:25   VALL  Valley Regional       0      14     389  
  53   Kyle Fasulo                 SR    23:13.4 7:28   VALL  Valley Regional       0      15     383  
  54   Rigoberto Lara              SO    23:37.9 7:36   HYDE  Hyde School           0      2      280  
  55   Kiwon-Paul Dionne           SO    23:44.1 7:38   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      15     340  
  56   Liam Sweeney                FR    24:05.6 7:45   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      16     352  
  57   Mark Waldner                SR    24:11.6 7:46   PORT  Portland HS           0      8      368  
  58   Stephen Alfano              JR    24:41.9 7:56   PORT  Portland HS           0      9      354  
  59   Sean Brodeur                JR    24:51.4 7:59   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      17     336  
  60   August Chapman              FR    28:40.1 9:13   VALL  Valley Regional       0      16     382  
  61   Jacob Savarese              JR    28:54.9 9:18   HYDE  Hyde School           0      3      281  
  62   John Mendez                 SO    28:57.1 9:18   HYDE  Hyde School           0      4      282  
  63   Connor Duncan               FR    31:20.9 10:05  OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      18     342  
  64   Eddie Krauth                JR    32:40.8 10:30  PORT  Portland HS           0      10     360  

  ******************************************************************************************
  

                    *******************************
                         PLATTSYS TIMING RESULTS 
                    *******************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates