Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

Shoreline Conference MEGA Meet Cross Country
Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Tuesday Oct 7, 2104 || OVercast || 65 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            Shoreline Conference MEGA Meet Cross Country
                          Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                            Tuesday Oct 7, 2104 || OVercast || 65 degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


                            ******************************************
                                     RESULTS SEEDED BOYS RACE
                            ******************************************
             
               
 1. Haddam Killingworth (31) 2. Lyme Old Lyme HS (77); 2. Cromwell HS (77);
 4. Hale Ray (95); 5. Coginchaug (113); 6. East Hampton (148);


  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      31      Haddam Killingworth                            1:26:18.2  ( 29)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      PAT FITZGIBBONS             SR    17:02.7  5:28
           4      CAMERON GARRELTS            JR    17:03.2  5:29
           7      DAVID BAIRD                 SR    17:17.2  5:33
           8      MIKE RUTLEDGE               SR    17:24.7  5:36
           9      GAVIN MANZI                 SR    17:30.4  5:37
           (12)   RANDIN MANZI                SR    17:45.0  5:42
           (13)   ROBERT TISCHBEIN            SR    17:46.7  5:43
  =========================================================================== 
    2      77      Lyme Old Lyme HS                               1:30:44.7  ( 22)
  =========================================================================== 
           6      Thomas Roth                 SR    17:14.5  5:32
           15     James Kolb                  JR    18:05.5  5:49
           17     Will Demott                 JR    18:14.5  5:52
           19     Michael Reddy               JR    18:35.0  5:58
           20     Gabe Barclay                JR    18:35.2  5:58
           (24)   Hugh Cipparone              SR    18:58.2  6:06
           (29)   Brian Buttrick              SR    19:23.2  6:14
  =========================================================================== 
    2      77      Cromwell HS                                    1:30:53.2  ( 22)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Jared Darius                SR    16:56.7  5:27
           14     Erik Rodriguez              SR    18:02.4  5:48
           16     Luke Grandpre               SR    18:07.5  5:49
           22     DeVaughn Dawkins            JR    18:49.9  6:03
           23     Alec Drzewiecki             SO    18:56.7  6:05
           (30)   Joe Stroneski               JR    19:28.7  6:16
           (35)   Dakota Vooys                FR    19:41.5  6:20
  =========================================================================== 
    4      95      Hale Ray                                       1:32:37.8  ( 16)
  =========================================================================== 
           5      Thomas Barlow               SO    17:10.2  5:31
           11     Matt Tung                   JR    17:42.0  5:41
           25     Matt McPherson              FR    19:09.2  6:09
           26     Rocky Soucy                 JR    19:13.7  6:11
           28     Ryan Brownell               FR    19:22.7  6:14
           (31)   Connor Egan                 FR    19:29.2  6:16
           (32)   Jake Lanning                SO    19:32.0  6:17
  =========================================================================== 
    5      113      Coginchaug                                     1:33:22.4  ( 18)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Christian Alberico          JR    16:25.5  5:17
           18     Leonid Funaro               SO    18:23.7  5:55
           27     Micah Hannon                SO    19:19.5  6:13
           33     James Peters                JR    19:35.5  6:18
           34     Danny Turecek               FR    19:38.2  6:19
           (36)   Matt Woznyk                 SO    19:43.5  6:20
           (37)   Nate Sperl                  SO    19:50.2  6:23
  =========================================================================== 
    6      148      East Hampton                                   1:37:38.3  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           10     Jordan Thomas               JR    17:38.7  5:40
           21     Adam Eurbin                 JR    18:36.5  5:59
           38     Alex Basil                  JR    19:59.7  6:26
           39     Geoff Ricciardelli          SO    20:25.2  6:34
           40     Aiden Daley                 FR    20:58.2  6:45
           (41)   Nicholas Maggee             FR    21:08.7  6:48
           (42)   Chris Ryan                  SO    21:16.2  6:50


*******************************************************************************************

                            Shoreline Conference MEGA Meet Cross Country
                          Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                            Tuesday Oct 7, 2104 || OVercast || 65 degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


                            ******************************************
                                     RESULTS SEEDED BOYS RACE
                            ******************************************

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Christian Alberico          JR    16:25.5 5:17   COGI  Coginchaug            1      1      168  
  2    Jared Darius                SR    16:56.7 5:27   CROM  Cromwell HS           2      1      202  
  3    PAT FITZGIBBONS             SR    17:02.7 5:28   HK    Haddam Killingworth   3      1      238  
  4    CAMERON GARRELTS            JR    17:03.2 5:29   HK    Haddam Killingworth   4      2      240  
  5    Thomas Barlow               SO    17:10.2 5:31   HALE  Hale Ray              5      1      260  
  6    Thomas Roth                 SR    17:14.5 5:32   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      6      1      316  
  7    DAVID BAIRD                 SR    17:17.2 5:33   HK    Haddam Killingworth   7      3      231  
  8    MIKE RUTLEDGE               SR    17:24.7 5:36   HK    Haddam Killingworth   8      4      254  
  9    GAVIN MANZI                 SR    17:30.4 5:37   HK    Haddam Killingworth   9      5      243  
  10   Jordan Thomas               JR    17:38.7 5:40   EHHS  East Hampton          10     1      230  
  11   Matt Tung                   JR    17:42.0 5:41   HALE  Hale Ray              11     2      277  
  12   RANDIN MANZI                SR    17:45.0 5:42   HK    Haddam Killingworth   12     6      244  
  13   ROBERT TISCHBEIN            SR    17:46.7 5:43   HK    Haddam Killingworth   13     7      258  
  14   ANDREW MEREDITH             FR    17:57.2 5:46   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      8      246  
  15   DOUG BROWN                  SO    18:02.0 5:48   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      9      233  
  16   Erik Rodriguez              SR    18:02.4 5:48   CROM  Cromwell HS           14     2      217  
  17   James Kolb                  JR    18:05.5 5:49   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      15     2      307  
  18   Luke Grandpre               SR    18:07.5 5:49   CROM  Cromwell HS           16     3      209  
  19   ANDREW RUTLEDGE             JR    18:14.2 5:52   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      10     253  
  20   Will Demott                 JR    18:14.5 5:52   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      17     3      295  
  21   DANIEL SCHUMANN             FR    18:22.0 5:54   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      11     255  
  22   Leonid Funaro               SO    18:23.7 5:55   COGI  Coginchaug            18     2      174  
  23   Michael Reddy               JR    18:35.0 5:58   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      19     4      315  
  24   Gabe Barclay                JR    18:35.2 5:58   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      20     5      291  
  25   Adam Eurbin                 JR    18:36.5 5:59   EHHS  East Hampton          21     2      223  
  26   BEN RAKOWSKI                JR    18:44.4 6:01   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      12     251  
  27   DeVaughn Dawkins            JR    18:49.9 6:03   CROM  Cromwell HS           22     4      203  
  28   JONAH SPECTOR               FR    18:51.7 6:04   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      13     257  
  29   Alec Drzewiecki             SO    18:56.7 6:05   CROM  Cromwell HS           23     5      205  
  30   Hugh Cipparone              SR    18:58.2 6:06   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      24     6      294  
  31   GARRETT MURPHY              SR    19:04.2 6:08   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      14     248  
  32   JAKE KEHRLEY                SR    19:08.2 6:09   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      15     241  
  33   Matt McPherson              FR    19:09.2 6:09   HALE  Hale Ray              25     3      272  
  34   Rocky Soucy                 JR    19:13.7 6:11   HALE  Hale Ray              26     4      276  
  35   NOAH MILLER                 SO    19:19.0 6:13   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      16     247  
  36   Micah Hannon                SO    19:19.5 6:13   COGI  Coginchaug            27     3      177  
  37   Ryan Brownell               FR    19:22.7 6:14   HALE  Hale Ray              28     5      264  
  38   Brian Buttrick              SR    19:23.2 6:14   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      29     7      292  
  39   RYAN MACLEOD                SO    19:26.7 6:15   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      17     242  
  40   Joe Reddy                   FR    19:27.0 6:15   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      8      314  
  41   Joe Stroneski               JR    19:28.7 6:16   CROM  Cromwell HS           30     6      219  
  42   Connor Egan                 FR    19:29.2 6:16   HALE  Hale Ray              31     6      265  
  43   Jake Lanning                SO    19:32.0 6:17   HALE  Hale Ray              32     7      267  
  44   James Peters                JR    19:35.5 6:18   COGI  Coginchaug            33     4      183  
  45   Danny Turecek               FR    19:38.2 6:19   COGI  Coginchaug            34     5      193  
  46   Dakota Vooys                FR    19:41.5 6:20   CROM  Cromwell HS           35     7      220  
  47   Matt Woznyk                 SO    19:43.5 6:20   COGI  Coginchaug            36     6      195  
  48   Nate Sperl                  SO    19:50.2 6:23   COGI  Coginchaug            37     7      186  
  49   Alex Basil                  JR    19:59.7 6:26   EHHS  East Hampton          38     3      221  
  50   MICHAEL CALLIS              FR    20:02.5 6:27   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      18     234  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                            Shoreline Conference MEGA Meet Cross Country
                          Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                            Tuesday Oct 7, 2104 || OVercast || 65 degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Connor Bushnell             FR    20:07.2 6:28   CROM  Cromwell HS           0      8      197  
  52   DAVE PEARSON                SR    20:08.2 6:28   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      19     249  
  53   Conner Stewart              JR    20:08.7 6:28   COGI  Coginchaug            0      8      188  
  54   Tyler McDonald              JR    20:12.7 6:30   COGI  Coginchaug            0      9      182  
  55   CADE WEBSTER                SR    20:19.7 6:32   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      20     259  
  56   Trevor Cook                 SO    20:20.2 6:32   CROM  Cromwell HS           0      9      200  
  57   Geoff Ricciardelli          SO    20:25.2 6:34   EHHS  East Hampton          39     4      228  
  58   Wyatt Powers                JR    20:26.7 6:34   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      9      313  
  59   Owen Tobin                  SO    20:28.7 6:35   COGI  Coginchaug            0      10     192  
  60   Adam Kochanowicz            SR    20:37.2 6:38   CROM  Cromwell HS           0      10     213  
  61   Corey Knepshield            SO    20:42.7 6:39   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      10     306  
  62   Joey Nichols                FR    20:46.4 6:41   HALE  Hale Ray              0      8      273  
  63   Connor Bavedas              FR    20:49.0 6:42   HALE  Hale Ray              0      9      261  
  64   Sam Marteka                 SO    20:51.0 6:42   COGI  Coginchaug            0      11     181  
  65   Aiden Daley                 FR    20:58.2 6:45   EHHS  East Hampton          40     5      222  
  66   Evan Deng                   JR    21:06.0 6:47   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      11     296  
  67   Nicholas Maggee             FR    21:08.7 6:48   EHHS  East Hampton          41     6      225  
  68   Bret Halibozek              SR    21:09.0 6:48   CROM  Cromwell HS           0      11     210  
  69   Eric Pan                    SR    21:11.5 6:49   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      12     311  
  70   Alex Edwards                SO    21:13.7 6:49   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      13     298  
  71   Chris Ryan                  SO    21:16.2 6:50   EHHS  East Hampton          42     7      229  
  72   Chris Kirk                  SO    21:16.5 6:50   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      14     305  
  73   Blake Levitts               FR    21:18.2 6:51   CROM  Cromwell HS           0      12     214  
  74   Tyler Fabien                JR    21:20.2 6:52   CROM  Cromwell HS           0      13     206  
  75   KURT SODERGREN              FR    21:30.2 6:55   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      21     256  
  76   Nathan Abraham              JR    21:31.0 6:55   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      15     290  
  77   Max Castonguay              SR    21:32.0 6:56   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      16     293  
  78   ERIC MCKEEVER               SR    21:33.5 6:56   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      22     245  
  79   Alex Staddon                SR    21:46.7 7:00   COGI  Coginchaug            0      12     187  
  80   Jacob Stack                 SO    21:49.2 7:01   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      17     317  
  81   Ryan Harty                  JR    21:52.7 7:02   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      18     304  
  82   Justin Boutin               SR    21:53.5 7:02   CROM  Cromwell HS           0      14     196  
  83   MATT BLEWETT                SR    21:59.7 7:04   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      23     232  
  84   Garret Basiel               FR    21:59.7 7:04   COGI  Coginchaug            0      13     170  
  85   COLIN REGAN                 FR    22:00.7 7:04   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      24     252  
  86   Donovan Boynton             JR    22:01.2 7:05   HALE  Hale Ray              0      10     263  
  87   AJ Alfano                   FR    22:01.5 7:05   COGI  Coginchaug            0      14     169  
  88   Sam Titus                   FR    22:01.7 7:05   COGI  Coginchaug            0      15     191  
  89   Paul Campbell               JR    22:11.0 7:08   CROM  Cromwell HS           0      15     199  
  90   David Ferris                FR    22:17.9 7:10   CROM  Cromwell HS           0      16     207  
  91   Garrett McCarthy            JR    22:26.4 7:13   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      19     308  
  92   Austin Pilgrim              SR    22:27.9 7:13   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      20     312  
  93   Jack Irvine                 SO    22:28.9 7:13   CROM  Cromwell HS           0      17     211  
  94   Leo Harbec                  JR    22:35.5 7:16   EHHS  East Hampton          0      8      224  
  95   Jake Leach                  SO    22:42.7 7:18   HALE  Hale Ray              0      11     268  
  96   Jared DiCarlo               SR    22:44.7 7:18   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      21     297  
  97   Alex Fletcher               SR    22:49.2 7:20   CROM  Cromwell HS           0      18     208  
  98   Joe Weselcouch              SR    22:50.0 7:20   HALE  Hale Ray              0      12     278  
  99   Zach Berger                 FR    22:51.2 7:21   HALE  Hale Ray              0      13     262  
  100  Riley Delaney               SO    22:52.2 7:21   CROM  Cromwell HS           0      19     204  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                            Shoreline Conference MEGA Meet Cross Country
                          Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                            Tuesday Oct 7, 2104 || OVercast || 65 degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Adam Jonkman                FR    23:00.5 7:24   CROM  Cromwell HS           0      20     212  
  102  BRAD RAKOWSKI               FR    23:20.5 7:30   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      25     250  
  103  Joey Leach                  FR    23:24.7 7:31   HALE  Hale Ray              0      14     269  
  104  Matt Long                   JR    23:34.5 7:35   CROM  Cromwell HS           0      21     215  
  105  TOMMY CATENARO              FR    23:35.5 7:35   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      26     236  
  106  JAKE DIMAURO                FR    23:37.1 7:36   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      27     237  
  107  Jack Howell                 FR    23:37.7 7:36   COGI  Coginchaug            0      16     179  
  108  WILL CARLSON                SO    24:08.5 7:46   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      28     235  
  109  Derek Fischer               SR    24:16.2 7:48   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme HS      0      22     299  
  110  LIAM FOLEY                  JR    24:25.5 7:51   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      29     239  
  111  Connor Sullivan             FR    24:39.0 7:56   COGI  Coginchaug            0      17     190  
  112  John Ollari                 JR    25:12.7 8:06   HALE  Hale Ray              0      15     274  
  113  Ethan Campbell              FR    25:30.5 8:12   CROM  Cromwell HS           0      22     198  
  114  Josh McClure                JR    25:34.5 8:13   HALE  Hale Ray              0      16     271  
  115  Kristofer Copeland          SR    28:31.5 9:10   COGI  Coginchaug            0      18     172  
                 
                 
 *******************************************************************************************
               
    

                    *******************************
                         PLATTSYS TIMING RESULTS 
                    *******************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates