Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

Shoreline Conference MEGA Meet Cross Country
Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Tuesday Oct 7, 2104 || OVercast || 65 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            Shoreline Conference MEGA Meet Cross Country
                          Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                            Tuesday Oct 7, 2104 || OVercast || 65 degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


                            ******************************************
                                     RESULTS SEEDED GIRLS RACE (1)
                            ******************************************
             
 1. Coginchaug (49) 2. Haddam Killingworth (56); 3. Old Saybrook HS (63);
 4. Portland HS (81); 5. East Hampton (109); 6. Valley Regional (144);
      
 

  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      49      Coginchaug                                     1:43:16.8  ( 19)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Samantha Drop               JR    19:20.1  6:13
           10     Samantha Vigue              JR    20:45.4  6:40
           11     Alexandra Alsup             SO    20:54.6  6:43
           12     Bailey Thayer               SR    21:06.6  6:47
           14     Aubrey Figoras              FR    21:10.1  6:48
           (24)   Ashley Dana                 FR    21:46.4  7:00
           (34)   Colby Courchesne            FR    23:23.6  7:31
  =========================================================================== 
    2      56      Haddam Killingworth                            1:43:54.9  ( 13)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      MADDIE BRANDON              JR    19:17.6  6:12
           7      KELSEY D AMICO              FR    20:20.1  6:32
           15     LIZZY EARLY                 SO    21:23.4  6:53
           16     ANNELISE WALSH              JR    21:25.9  6:53
           17     GRACE LINDELL               FR    21:27.9  6:54
           (22)   ERICA ALLEN                 JR    21:40.4  6:58
           (28)   MEGAN GAMACHE               JR    22:07.4  7:07
  =========================================================================== 
    3      63      Old Saybrook HS                                1:44:17.7  ( 15)
  =========================================================================== 
           5      Mahlah Givehand             SR    20:07.9  6:28
           6      Jael Givehand               SO    20:07.9  6:28
           9      Meghan Delaney              JR    20:41.9  6:39
           18     Christina Gosselin          SR    21:28.1  6:54
           25     Sissy Parker                FR    21:51.9  7:01
           (26)   Tyra Finkelday              FR    22:04.9  7:06
           (30)   Danielle Lamay              SR    22:45.6  7:19
  =========================================================================== 
    4      81      Portland HS                                    1:46:01.7  ( 12)
  =========================================================================== 
           4      Brooke Townsend             JR    19:57.4  6:25
           8      Shannon Dolan               FR    20:28.9  6:35
           13     Rachel Osak                 JR    21:07.6  6:47
           27     Gianna D'Angelo             JR    22:06.4  7:06
           29     Amelia Cooper               SO    22:21.4  7:11
           (40)   Bridget Reddington          FR    24:49.9  7:59
           (42)   Mikaela Smith               SR    25:27.4  8:11
  =========================================================================== 
    5      109      East Hampton                                   1:48:53.1  ( 9)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Sydney Georgiades           JR    19:40.1  6:19
           19     Kate Rivard-Lentz           FR    21:28.6  6:54
           23     Madison Roberts             SO    21:42.9  6:59
           31     Nicole Landry               JR    22:59.6  7:23
           33     Emily Salisbury             SO    23:01.9  7:24
           (38)   Hannah Wellburn             SO    24:22.6  7:50
           (41)   Delaney Savage              JR    25:14.1  8:07
  =========================================================================== 
    6      144      Valley Regional                                1:54:00.3  ( 13)
  =========================================================================== 
           20     Addie Byars                 FR    21:35.6  6:56
           21     Holly Riccitelli            SR    21:39.9  6:58
           32     Anastasia Cusack-Mercedez   JR    22:59.6  7:23
           35     Monique Johnson             SO    23:47.1  7:39
           36     Gretchen Russell            SR    23:58.1  7:42
           (37)   Corinna Stroeter            SO    24:21.1  7:50
           (39)   Annie Brown                 SR    24:34.4  7:54

 *******************************************************************************************

                            Shoreline Conference MEGA Meet Cross Country
                          Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                            Tuesday Oct 7, 2104 || OVercast || 65 degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


                            ******************************************
                                     RESULTS SEEDED GIRLS RACE
                            ******************************************

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    MADDIE BRANDON              JR    19:17.6 6:12   HK    Haddam Killingworth   1      1      67   
  2    Samantha Drop               JR    19:20.1 6:13   COGI  Coginchaug            2      1      25   
  3    Sydney Georgiades           JR    19:40.1 6:19   EHHS  East Hampton          3      1      53   
  4    Brooke Townsend             JR    19:57.4 6:25   PORT  Portland HS           4      1      143  
  5    Mahlah Givehand             SR    20:07.9 6:28   OS    Old Saybrook HS       5      1      2    
  6    Jael Givehand               SO    20:07.9 6:28   OS    Old Saybrook HS       6      2      9    
  7    KELSEY D AMICO              FR    20:20.1 6:32   HK    Haddam Killingworth   7      2      69   
  8    Shannon Dolan               FR    20:28.9 6:35   PORT  Portland HS           8      2      132  
  9    Meghan Delaney              JR    20:41.9 6:39   OS    Old Saybrook HS       9      3      7    
  10   Samantha Vigue              JR    20:45.4 6:40   COGI  Coginchaug            10     2      40   
  11   Alexandra Alsup             SO    20:54.6 6:43   COGI  Coginchaug            11     3      16   
  12   Bailey Thayer               SR    21:06.6 6:47   COGI  Coginchaug            12     4      39   
  13   Rachel Osak                 JR    21:07.6 6:47   PORT  Portland HS           13     3      137  
  14   Aubrey Figoras              FR    21:10.1 6:48   COGI  Coginchaug            14     5      26   
  15   LIZZY EARLY                 SO    21:23.4 6:53   HK    Haddam Killingworth   15     3      70   
  16   ANNELISE WALSH              JR    21:25.9 6:53   HK    Haddam Killingworth   16     4      78   
  17   GRACE LINDELL               FR    21:27.9 6:54   HK    Haddam Killingworth   17     5      75   
  18   Christina Gosselin          SR    21:28.1 6:54   OS    Old Saybrook HS       18     4      1    
  19   Kate Rivard-Lentz           FR    21:28.6 6:54   EHHS  East Hampton          19     2      59   
  20   Addie Byars                 FR    21:35.6 6:56   VALL  Valley Regional       20     1      153  
  21   Holly Riccitelli            SR    21:39.9 6:58   VALL  Valley Regional       21     2      161  
  22   ERICA ALLEN                 JR    21:40.4 6:58   HK    Haddam Killingworth   22     6      64   
  23   Madison Roberts             SO    21:42.9 6:59   EHHS  East Hampton          23     3      60   
  24   Ashley Dana                 FR    21:46.4 7:00   COGI  Coginchaug            24     6      23   
  25   Sissy Parker                FR    21:51.9 7:01   OS    Old Saybrook HS       25     5      12   
  26   Tyra Finkelday              FR    22:04.9 7:06   OS    Old Saybrook HS       26     6      8    
  27   Gianna D'Angelo             JR    22:06.4 7:06   PORT  Portland HS           27     4      130  
  28   MEGAN GAMACHE               JR    22:07.4 7:07   HK    Haddam Killingworth   28     7      73   
  29   Amelia Cooper               SO    22:21.4 7:11   PORT  Portland HS           29     5      129  
  30   MAGGIE FISHER               FR    22:31.4 7:14   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      8      71   
  31   LAUREN O'BRIEN              SR    22:38.9 7:17   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      9      77   
  32   Danielle Lamay              SR    22:45.6 7:19   OS    Old Saybrook HS       30     7      3    
  33   Sarah Cruz                  SR    22:55.1 7:22   WXC   Westbrook HS - XC     0      1      167  
  34   Nicole Landry               JR    22:59.6 7:23   EHHS  East Hampton          31     4      56   
  35   Anastasia Cusack-Mercedez   JR    22:59.6 7:23   VALL  Valley Regional       32     3      156  
  36   Emily Salisbury             SO    23:01.9 7:24   EHHS  East Hampton          33     5      61   
  37   Hayley Brodeur              JR    23:05.1 7:25   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      8      5    
  38   Colby Courchesne            FR    23:23.6 7:31   COGI  Coginchaug            34     7      21   
  39   Adriana Wimler              FR    23:23.9 7:31   COGI  Coginchaug            0      8      41   
  40   Ingrid Boland               FR    23:43.6 7:37   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      9      4    
  41   Monique Johnson             SO    23:47.1 7:39   VALL  Valley Regional       35     4      159  
  42   Gretchen Russell            SR    23:58.1 7:42   VALL  Valley Regional       36     5      162  
  43   Megan Woods                 JR    24:07.1 7:45   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      10     15   
  44   Kate Schulten               SO    24:15.4 7:48   COGI  Coginchaug            0      9      37   
  45   Corinna Stroeter            SO    24:21.1 7:50   VALL  Valley Regional       37     6      164  
  46   Hannah Wellburn             SO    24:22.6 7:50   EHHS  East Hampton          38     6      63   
  47   Annie Brown                 SR    24:34.4 7:54   VALL  Valley Regional       39     7      151  
  48   REILLY FITZGIBBONS          SR    24:42.4 7:56   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      10     72   
  49   Bridget Reddington          FR    24:49.9 7:59   PORT  Portland HS           40     6      139  
  50   Sharay Marineau             FR    24:52.4 8:00   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      11     11   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                            Shoreline Conference MEGA Meet Cross Country
                          Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                            Tuesday Oct 7, 2104 || OVercast || 65 degrees
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Ashlyn Lower                SO    24:59.6 8:02   COGI  Coginchaug            0      10     32   
  52   Julia Hammond               JR    25:00.1 8:02   VALL  Valley Regional       0      8      157  
  53   Grace Burleson              SO    25:06.4 8:04   VALL  Valley Regional       0      9      152  
  54   GRETA NYSTROM               SO    25:06.4 8:04   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      11     76   
  55   Delaney Savage              JR    25:14.1 8:07   EHHS  East Hampton          41     7      62   
  56   Alyssa Mercaldi             JR    25:20.6 8:09   EHHS  East Hampton          0      8      58   
  57   Mikaela Smith               SR    25:27.4 8:11   PORT  Portland HS           42     7      140  
  58   Lilian Zhuo                 JR    25:31.1 8:12   COGI  Coginchaug            0      11     42   
  59   SARAH BLANTON               SO    25:55.4 8:20   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      12     65   
  60   Abby Dillon                 FR    26:21.1 8:28   PORT  Portland HS           0      8      131  
  61   Maria Cusack-Mercedez       JR    26:22.4 8:29   VALL  Valley Regional       0      10     154  
  62   Maya Whitcomb               SO    26:24.9 8:29   VALL  Valley Regional       0      11     166  
  63   Ivy Linden-Dionne           FR    26:33.1 8:32   COGI  Coginchaug            0      12     31   
  64   Illianna Cusack-Mercedez    JR    27:08.9 8:44   VALL  Valley Regional       0      12     155  
  65   Allison Tewksbury           FR    27:26.4 8:49   PORT  Portland HS           0      9      142  
  66   Kiley Lord                  JR    27:31.9 8:51   PORT  Portland HS           0      10     135  
  67   Megan Ryan                  SR    27:36.6 8:53   VALL  Valley Regional       0      13     163  
  68   Sarina McCoy                FR    27:38.1 8:53   COGI  Coginchaug            0      13     34   
  69   Caitlyn Casey-Leonard       FR    28:11.6 9:04   COGI  Coginchaug            0      14     20   
  70   Alexis Parker               SO    28:31.9 9:10   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      12     13   
  71   Emma Fantoli                SO    28:32.4 9:10   PORT  Portland HS           0      11     133  
  72   Isabella Coviello           JR    28:40.6 9:13   COGI  Coginchaug            0      15     22   
  73   Kelly Slimon                JR    29:19.4 9:26   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      13     14   
  74   Arina Jiang                 FR    29:21.1 9:26   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      14     10   
  75   Daniel Godwin               FR    29:21.4 9:26   EHHS  East Hampton          0      9      54   
  76   Sophia D-Ambrosi            SR    30:00.1 9:39   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      15     6    
  77   Lauren Melchionne           SO    30:18.6 9:45   COGI  Coginchaug            0      16     35   
  78   SARAH WINNER                SO    31:18.4 10:04  HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      13     79   
  79   Ashley Cappello             JR    33:23.4 10:44  PORT  Portland HS           0      12     128  
  80   Madison Terrill             SO    35:04.4 11:17  COGI  Coginchaug            0      17     38   
  81   Mara Figoras                SR    36:47.9 11:50  COGI  Coginchaug            0      18     27   
  82   Marguerite Busey            SR    37:04.9 11:56  COGI  Coginchaug            0      19     19   

*******************************************************************************************
  

                    *******************************
                         PLATTSYS TIMING RESULTS 
                    *******************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates