Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2014 Old Saybrook FR/SO Cross Country Meet
Tuesday Oct 21, 2104 || Old Saybrook High School || Old Saybrook, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys TIming @ plattsys.com
Overcast || 66 degrees
                             2014 Old Saybrook FR/SO Cross Country Meet
            Tuesday Oct 21, 2104 || Old Saybrook High School || Old Saybrook, CT
                         Timing & Results by Plattsys TIming @ plattsys.com
                                    Overcast || 66 degrees


                            *******************************
                                    TEAM SCORES BOYS
                            *******************************
                            
 1. Haddam Killingworth (44) 2. Xavier High School (68);
 3. Middletown High School (92); 4. Old Saybrook HS (100);
 5. Northwest Catholic High S (123); 6. Hamden High School (157); 7. Hand (164);
 8. Coginchaug (205); 9. Valley Regional (253); 10. Lyme Old Lyme High School (264);
 
 ************************************************************************************
 
                             *******************************
                                  TEAM SCORES BOYS DETAIL
                             *******************************
 

  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      44      Haddam Killingworth                            1:29:29.7  ( 13)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      ANDREW MEREDITH             FR    17:13.3  5:32
           3      DANIEL SCHUMANN             FR    17:42.5  5:41
           7      DOUG BROWN                  SO    17:57.3  5:46
           9      JONAH SPECTOR               FR    18:02.3  5:48
           23     RYAN MACLEOD                SO    18:34.3  5:58
           (25)   NOAH MILLER                 SO    18:38.3  5:59
           (36)   MICHAEL CALLIS              FR    19:01.8  6:07
  =========================================================================== 
    2      68      Xavier High School                             1:31:10.4  ( 20)
  =========================================================================== 
           5      Owen Lally                  FR    17:48.0  5:43
           10     Owen Curran                 FR    18:07.8  5:49
           12     David Moeller               FR    18:17.0  5:53
           20     Mark Lavrentyev             FR    18:28.8  5:56
           21     Trevor Christie             FR    18:28.8  5:56
           (26)   Peter Goggins               SO    18:38.8  5:59
           (28)   Kojo Appiah                 SO    18:42.8  6:01
  =========================================================================== 
    3      92      Middletown High School                         1:31:48.4  ( 11)
  =========================================================================== 
           6      Stefano Mazzeo              FR    17:51.0  5:44
           8      Jalen Coleman               SO    18:01.1  5:47
           17     Tim Joy                     SO    18:22.0  5:54
           29     Mike Ahern                  SO    18:44.8  6:01
           32     Matt Cantwell               SO    18:49.5  6:03
           (39)   Matt Joy                    SO    19:15.8  6:11
           (61)   Jacob Rose                  FR    21:44.0  6:59
  =========================================================================== 
    4      100      Old Saybrook HS                                1:31:33.5  ( 13)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Connel Henderson            SO    17:02.8  5:28
           4      Jack Olivieri               SO    17:47.8  5:43
           22     Eric Sultini                FR    18:32.0  5:57
           33     Josh Chang                  SO    18:54.1  6:05
           40     John Guarnaccia             SO    19:16.8  6:12
           (47)   Max Chupak                  FR    19:49.8  6:22
           (49)   Keaton Roarick              FR    19:54.1  6:24
  =========================================================================== 
    5      123      Northwest Catholic High S                      1:33:39.2  ( 10)
  =========================================================================== 
           11     Brian Waterston             ----    18:16.3  5:52
           13     Aaron Belletsky             FR    18:17.3  5:53
           14     Nick Klingman               SO    18:18.8  5:53
           42     Tommy OGorman               SO    19:21.0  6:13
           43     Damian MacKay-Morgan        SO    19:25.8  6:15
           (45)   Brendan Gill                SO    19:42.6  6:20
           (63)   Jason Karangekis            FR    21:53.8  7:02
  =========================================================================== 
    6      157      Hamden High School                             1:35:11.5  ( 9)
  =========================================================================== 
           15     David Jackson               FR    18:19.1  5:53
           18     Keith Staats                FR    18:23.0  5:55
           30     Colin Lane                  SO    18:48.6  6:03
           46     Shawn Odei-Nitiri           SO    19:49.0  6:22
           48     Daniel Collins              SO    19:51.8  6:23
           (62)   Connor Roderick             FR    21:48.3  7:00
           (64)   White Aaron                 SO    22:09.5  7:07

  
  =========================================================================== 
    7      164      Hand                                           1:34:32.5  ( 25)
  =========================================================================== 
           27     Niko Zorba                  SO    18:39.8  6:00
           31     Mike Rossi                  SO    18:49.3  6:03
           34     Mike Healey                 SO    18:58.5  6:06
           35     Destin Purcelli             SO    19:00.3  6:07
           37     Sina Analoui                SO    19:04.6  6:08
           (38)   Mike Mendonca               SO    19:08.8  6:09
           (41)   Jaime Calderon              FR    19:19.0  6:13
  =========================================================================== 
    8      205      Coginchaug                                     1:38:52.7  ( 12)
  =========================================================================== 
           19     Danny Turecek               FR    18:26.5  5:56
           24     Matt Woznyk                 ----    18:35.3  5:58
           52     Kyle Grenier                SO    20:10.8  6:29
           53     Sam Marteka                 SO    20:26.3  6:34
           57     AJ Alfano                   FR    21:13.8  6:49
           (58)   Sam Titus                   FR    21:14.3  6:50
           (59)   Garret Basiel               FR    21:29.3  6:55
  =========================================================================== 
    9      253      Valley Regional                                1:44:20.4  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           16     Richard Pittsinger          SO    18:20.3  5:54
           51     Daniel Ryan                 SO    20:08.0  6:28
           55     Max Klin                    FR    20:39.8  6:38
           65     Matthew Joia                SO    22:15.3  7:09
           66     Cooper Robbins              FR    22:57.0  7:23
  =========================================================================== 
    10      264      Lyme Old Lyme High School                      1:42:54.1  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           44     Joe Reddy                   FR    19:33.5  6:17
           50     Corey Knepshield            SO    20:07.0  6:28
           54     Jacob Stack                 SO    20:35.8  6:37
           56     Chris Kirk                  SO    21:01.3  6:46
           60     Sam Fuchs                   FR    21:36.5  6:57

                      
                             *******************************
                              PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS 
                             *******************************
          

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Connel Henderson            SO    17:02.8 5:28   OS    Old Saybrook HS       1      1      291  
  2    ANDREW MEREDITH             FR    17:13.3 5:32   HK    Haddam Killingworth   2      1      206  
  3    DANIEL SCHUMANN             FR    17:42.5 5:41   HK    Haddam Killingworth   3      2      210  
  4    Jack Olivieri               SO    17:47.8 5:43   OS    Old Saybrook HS       4      2      294  
  5    Owen Lally                  FR    17:48.0 5:43   XAVI  Xavier High School    5      1      327  
  6    Stefano Mazzeo              FR    17:51.0 5:44   MIDD  Middletown High Scho  6      1      274  
  7    DOUG BROWN                  SO    17:57.3 5:46   HK    Haddam Killingworth   7      3      200  
  8    Jalen Coleman               SO    18:01.1 5:47   MIDD  Middletown High Scho  8      2      269  
  9    JONAH SPECTOR               FR    18:02.3 5:48   HK    Haddam Killingworth   9      4      212  
  10   Owen Curran                 FR    18:07.8 5:49   XAVI  Xavier High School    10     2      318  
  11   Brian Waterston             --    18:16.3 5:52   NWC   Northwest Catholic H  11     1      339  
  12   David Moeller               FR    18:17.0 5:53   XAVI  Xavier High School    12     3      330  
  13   Aaron Belletsky             FR    18:17.3 5:53   NWC   Northwest Catholic H  13     2      276  
  14   Nick Klingman               SO    18:18.8 5:53   NWC   Northwest Catholic H  14     3      280  
  15   David Jackson               FR    18:19.1 5:53   HAMD  Hamden High School    15     1      216  
  16   Richard Pittsinger          SO    18:20.3 5:54   VALL  Valley Regional       16     1      307  
  17   Tim Joy                     SO    18:22.0 5:54   MIDD  Middletown High Scho  17     3      271  
  18   Keith Staats                FR    18:23.0 5:55   HAMD  Hamden High School    18     2      224  
  19   Danny Turecek               FR    18:26.5 5:56   COGI  Coginchaug            19     1      193  
  20   Mark Lavrentyev             FR    18:28.8 5:56   XAVI  Xavier High School    20     4      328  
  21   Trevor Christie             FR    18:28.8 5:56   XAVI  Xavier High School    21     5      314  
  22   Eric Sultini                FR    18:32.0 5:57   OS    Old Saybrook HS       22     3      296  
  23   RYAN MACLEOD                SO    18:34.3 5:58   HK    Haddam Killingworth   23     5      205  
  24   Matt Woznyk                 --    18:35.3 5:58   COGI  Coginchaug            24     2      338  
  25   NOAH MILLER                 SO    18:38.3 5:59   HK    Haddam Killingworth   25     6      207  
  26   Peter Goggins               SO    18:38.8 5:59   XAVI  Xavier High School    26     6      323  
  27   Niko Zorba                  SO    18:39.8 6:00   HAND  Hand                  27     1      256  
  28   Kojo Appiah                 SO    18:42.8 6:01   XAVI  Xavier High School    28     7      310  
  29   Mike Ahern                  SO    18:44.8 6:01   MIDD  Middletown High Scho  29     4      264  
  30   Colin Lane                  SO    18:48.6 6:03   HAMD  Hamden High School    30     3      217  
  31   Mike Rossi                  SO    18:49.3 6:03   HAND  Hand                  31     2      248  
  32   Matt Cantwell               SO    18:49.5 6:03   MIDD  Middletown High Scho  32     5      266  
  33   Josh Chang                  SO    18:54.1 6:05   OS    Old Saybrook HS       33     4      285  
  34   Mike Healey                 SO    18:58.5 6:06   HAND  Hand                  34     3      236  
  35   Destin Purcelli             SO    19:00.3 6:07   HAND  Hand                  35     4      245  
  36   MICHAEL CALLIS              FR    19:01.8 6:07   HK    Haddam Killingworth   36     7      201  
  37   Sina Analoui                SO    19:04.6 6:08   HAND  Hand                  37     5      225  
  38   Mike Mendonca               SO    19:08.8 6:09   HAND  Hand                  38     6      242  
  39   Thomas Southwood            FR    19:14.5 6:11   MORG  The Morgan School     0      1      303  
  40   Matt Joy                    SO    19:15.8 6:11   MIDD  Middletown High Scho  39     6      272  
  41   John Guarnaccia             SO    19:16.8 6:12   OS    Old Saybrook HS       40     5      290  
  42   Jaime Calderon              FR    19:19.0 6:13   HAND  Hand                  41     7      228  
  43   Tommy OGorman               SO    19:21.0 6:13   NWC   Northwest Catholic H  42     4      282  
  44   Jordan Michnowicz           SO    19:24.8 6:14   EHHS  East Hampton          0      1      197  
  45   Damian MacKay-Morgan        SO    19:25.8 6:15   NWC   Northwest Catholic H  43     5      281  
  46   Geoff Ricciardelli          SO    19:29.8 6:16   EHHS  East Hampton          0      2      198  
  47   Joe Reddy                   FR    19:33.5 6:17   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  44     1      262  
  48   Zach Taylor                 SO    19:34.0 6:18   XAVI  Xavier High School    0      8      337  
  49   Brendan Gill                SO    19:42.6 6:20   NWC   Northwest Catholic H  45     6      278  
  50   Patrick Hocking             SO    19:43.5 6:20   XAVI  Xavier High School    0      9      325  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                             2014 Old Saybrook FR/SO Cross Country Meet
                    Tuesday Oct 21, 2104 || Old Saybrook High School || Overcast
                         Timing & Results by Plattsys TIming @ plattsys.com
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Jared Colby                 SO    19:44.3 6:21   XAVI  Xavier High School    0      10     317  
  52   Shawn Odei-Nitiri           SO    19:49.0 6:22   HAMD  Hamden High School    46     4      220  
  53   Max Chupak                  FR    19:49.8 6:22   OS    Old Saybrook HS       47     6      286  
  54   Max DeLucia                 SO    19:50.0 6:23   XAVI  Xavier High School    0      11     319  
  55   Daniel Collins              SO    19:51.8 6:23   HAMD  Hamden High School    48     5      215  
  56   Joe Buccheri                FR    19:53.0 6:24   XAVI  Xavier High School    0      12     313  
  57   Keaton Roarick              FR    19:54.1 6:24   OS    Old Saybrook HS       49     7      295  
  58   Roland Thivierge            SO    20:02.0 6:27   PORT  Portland High School  0      1      301  
  59   Corey Knepshield            SO    20:07.0 6:28   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  50     2      260  
  60   Daniel Ryan                 SO    20:08.0 6:28   VALL  Valley Regional       51     2      309  
  61   Kyle Grenier                SO    20:10.8 6:29   COGI  Coginchaug            52     3      183  
  62   Colin Wallace               SO    20:11.0 6:29   HAND  Hand                  0      8      254  
  63   Brett Martin                FR    20:17.5 6:31   MORG  The Morgan School     0      2      302  
  64   Pat Nicccoli                SO    20:19.1 6:32   HAND  Hand                  0      9      243  
  65   Jack Schoonmaker            FR    20:22.8 6:33   XAVI  Xavier High School    0      13     336  
  66   Ryan Dubord                 FR    20:25.0 6:34   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      8      288  
  67   Sam Marteka                 SO    20:26.3 6:34   COGI  Coginchaug            53     4      187  
  68   Matt Kuziak                 SO    20:27.8 6:35   XAVI  Xavier High School    0      14     326  
  69   Jack McKenna                FR    20:33.6 6:37   XAVI  Xavier High School    0      15     329  
  70   Jacob Stack                 SO    20:35.8 6:37   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  54     3      263  
  71   Alex Bates                  FR    20:36.5 6:37   XAVI  Xavier High School    0      16     311  
  72   Max Klin                    FR    20:39.8 6:38   VALL  Valley Regional       55     3      306  
  73   KURT SODERGREN              FR    20:44.5 6:40   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      8      211  
  74   Aiden Daley                 FR    20:45.3 6:40   EHHS  East Hampton          0      3      194  
  75   Dan Dwyer                   FR    20:46.1 6:41   XAVI  Xavier High School    0      17     321  
  76   COLIN REGAN                 FR    20:48.8 6:41   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      9      209  
  77   David Preli                 SO    20:53.1 6:43   XAVI  Xavier High School    0      18     333  
  78   Chris Kirk                  SO    21:01.3 6:46   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  56     4      259  
  79   AJ Alfano                   FR    21:13.8 6:49   COGI  Coginchaug            57     5      180  
  80   Sam Titus                   FR    21:14.3 6:50   COGI  Coginchaug            58     6      192  
  81   Chris Sacchi                FR    21:17.0 6:51   XAVI  Xavier High School    0      19     334  
  82   Xia Eric                    SO    21:19.6 6:51   HAND  Hand                  0      10     232  
  83   Edmund Huminski             SO    21:24.0 6:53   HAND  Hand                  0      11     237  
  84   Rei Regala                  FR    21:26.6 6:54   HAND  Hand                  0      12     247  
  85   Garret Basiel               FR    21:29.3 6:55   COGI  Coginchaug            59     7      181  
  86   Chris Thomson               FR    21:31.3 6:55   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      9      298  
  87   Sam Fuchs                   FR    21:36.5 6:57   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  60     5      258  
  88   Tyler Schon                 SO    21:42.5 6:59   HAND  Hand                  0      13     250  
  89   Jacob Rose                  FR    21:44.0 6:59   MIDD  Middletown High Scho  61     7      275  
  90   Dan Sawyer                  FR    21:45.0 7:00   HAND  Hand                  0      14     249  
  91   Betts Harrison              SO    21:47.5 7:00   HAND  Hand                  0      15     235  
  92   Connor Roderick             FR    21:48.3 7:00   HAMD  Hamden High School    62     6      223  
  93   Jason Karangekis            FR    21:53.8 7:02   NWC   Northwest Catholic H  63     7      279  
  94   Mike Quain                  SO    22:01.6 7:05   HAND  Hand                  0      16     246  
  95   Alex Kelsey                 FR    22:01.8 7:05   MIDD  Middletown High Scho  0      8      273  
  96   White Aaron                 SO    22:09.5 7:07   HAMD  Hamden High School    64     7      213  
  97   Kevin Moreau                SO    22:13.0 7:09   XAVI  Xavier High School    0      20     331  
  98   Matthew Joia                SO    22:15.3 7:09   VALL  Valley Regional       65     4      305  
  99   JAKE DIMAURO                FR    22:15.3 7:09   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      10     204  
  100  WILL CARLSON                SO    22:17.8 7:10   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      11     202  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                             2014 Old Saybrook FR/SO Cross Country Meet
                    Tuesday Oct 21, 2104 || Old Saybrook High School || Overcast
                         Timing & Results by Plattsys TIming @ plattsys.com
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  BRAD RAKOWSKI               FR    22:21.5 7:11   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      12     208  
  102  Cale Gabrynowicz            FR    22:28.0 7:13   HAND  Hand                  0      17     234  
  103  Jonah Leventhal             SO    22:34.8 7:15   HAND  Hand                  0      18     238  
  104  Cal Novakowski              FR    22:40.1 7:17   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      10     293  
  105  Connor Sullivan             FR    22:52.0 7:21   COGI  Coginchaug            0      8      191  
  106  Cooper Robbins              FR    22:57.0 7:23   VALL  Valley Regional       66     5      308  
  107  Patrick Cronin              SO    22:57.5 7:23   NWC   Northwest Catholic H  0      8      277  
  108  Chris Harlow                SO    22:59.5 7:23   COGI  Coginchaug            0      9      184  
  109  Scott Chupp                 SO    23:03.5 7:25   HAND  Hand                  0      19     230  
  110  Pat Fahey                   SO    23:06.3 7:26   HAND  Hand                  0      20     233  
  111  TOMMY CATENARO              FR    23:18.3 7:29   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      13     203  
  112  Conner Brohel               SO    23:23.0 7:31   HAND  Hand                  0      21     226  
  113  Kiwon-Paul Dionne           SO    23:24.8 7:31   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      11     287  
  114  Jacob Bojnowski             SO    23:25.8 7:32   MIDD  Middletown High Scho  0      9      265  
  115  Justin Hong                 SO    23:26.1 7:32   MIDD  Middletown High Scho  0      10     270  
  116  Sam Soroko                  SO    23:37.8 7:36   HAND  Hand                  0      22     252  
  117  Dean Luedee                 SO    23:49.8 7:39   HAMD  Hamden High School    0      8      219  
  118  Ben Clark                   FR    23:53.8 7:41   MIDD  Middletown High Scho  0      11     268  
  119  Brendon Collins             SO    24:00.8 7:43   HAND  Hand                  0      23     231  
  120  John Sullivan               FR    24:02.8 7:44   NWC   Northwest Catholic H  0      9      284  
  121  Liam Sweeney                FR    24:03.1 7:44   OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      12     297  
  122  Max Sartor                  FR    24:11.1 7:46   COGI  Coginchaug            0      10     188  
  123  Matt Mader                  FR    24:20.8 7:49   HAND  Hand                  0      24     240  
  124  James Sullivan              FR    24:32.0 7:53   NWC   Northwest Catholic H  0      10     283  
  125  Kyle Strang                 FR    24:33.8 7:54   COGI  Coginchaug            0      11     190  
  126  Justin Perretta             FR    25:34.3 8:13   HAMD  Hamden High School    0      9      222  
  127  Reed Brucher                SO    28:56.0 9:18   HAND  Hand                  0      25     227  
  128  Josh Small                  SO    29:34.3 9:30   COGI  Coginchaug            0      12     189  
  129  Connor Duncan               FR    31:09.0 10:01  OS    Old Saybrook HS       0      13     289  

********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates