Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2014 OLd Saybrook FR/SO Cross Country Meet
Tuesday Oct 21, 2104 || Old Saybrook High School - Old Saybrook, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys TIming @ plattsys.com
Overcast || 66 degrees
                             2014 OLd Saybrook FR/SO Cross Country Meet
               Tuesday Oct 21, 2104 || Old Saybrook High School - Old Saybrook, CT
                         Timing & Results by Plattsys TIming @ plattsys.com
                                    Overcast || 66 degrees
                                    
                             *******************************
                                    TEAM SCORES GIRLS
                             *******************************
               
 1. Lyme Old Lyme High School (48) 2. Coginchaug (57); 3. Old Saybrook HS (93);
 4. Portland High School (106); 5. Northwest Catholic High S (114);
 6. Valley Regional (130); 7. Middletown High School (141);
 
****************************************************************************************
                            
                            **********************************
                                      SCORING DETAIL
                            **********************************
                            
  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      48      Lyme Old Lyme High School                      1:46:19.8  ( 11)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Emma Pennie                 FR    19:42.4  6:20
           7      Rachel Vandette             SO    20:53.2  6:43
           11     Ava Restrepo                SO    21:30.9  6:55
           13     Sophie Warlitz              SO    21:45.4  7:00
           14     Meredith Duxbury            SO    22:27.9  7:13
           (22)   Aliza Hackling              SO    23:10.9  7:27
           (27)   Kiley Almy                  FR    23:58.9  7:42
  =========================================================================== 
    2      57      Coginchaug                                     1:47:56.4  ( 12)
  =========================================================================== 
           5      Alexandra Alsup             SO    20:15.7  6:31
           6      Aubrey Figoras              FR    20:43.9  6:40
           8      Ashley Dana                 FR    21:08.7  6:48
           18     Adriana Wimler              FR    22:53.4  7:21
           20     Colby Courchesne            FR    22:54.7  7:22
           (21)   Kate Schulten               SO    23:04.2  7:25
           (32)   Ashlyn Lower                SO    24:26.9  7:51
  =========================================================================== 
    3      93      Old Saybrook HS                                1:54:05.1  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Jael Givehand               SO    19:26.7  6:15
           10     Sissy Parker                FR    21:18.2  6:51
           17     Ingrid Boland               FR    22:41.9  7:18
           26     Sharay Marineau             FR    23:49.9  7:39
           39     Alexis Parker               SO    26:48.4  8:37
           (40)   Arina Jiang                 FR    26:53.9  8:39
  =========================================================================== 
    4      106      Portland High School                           1:54:57.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           4      Shannon Dolan               FR    20:02.7  6:27
           15     Amelia Cooper               SO    22:37.7  7:16
           23     Bridget Reddington          FR    23:11.4  7:27
           31     Erin Springer               SO    24:08.9  7:46
           33     Abby Dillon                 FR    24:56.9  8:01
           (38)   Allison Tewksbury           FR    26:46.9  8:37
           (43)   Emma Fantoli                SO    28:19.2  9:06
  =========================================================================== 
    5      114      Northwest Catholic High S                      1:57:05.9  ( 9)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Kathryn Shea                FR    19:40.2  6:19
           24     Emily Driscoll              SO    23:20.7  7:30
           25     Jessica Follo               SO    23:39.9  7:36
           28     Clara Barnes                FR    24:03.4  7:44
           35     Gia Henville                FR    26:21.7  8:28
           (42)   Mary Wood                   SO    28:08.9  9:03
           (44)   Christina Gluch             SO    28:56.9  9:18
  =========================================================================== 
    6      130      Valley Regional                                2:05:02.4  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           9      Addie Byars                 FR    21:17.4  6:51
           16     Grace Burleson              SO    22:41.7  7:18
           19     Corinna Stroeter            SO    22:54.2  7:22
           41     Maya Whitcomb               SO    27:29.9  8:50
           45     Madison Hawkins             FR    30:39.2  9:51

 
  =========================================================================== 
    7      141      Middletown High School                         2:02:02.9  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           12     Alexis Guitard              SO    21:41.7  6:58
           29     Alexa Gonzalez              FR    24:03.9  7:44
           30     Katie Tetrault              SO    24:04.9  7:44
           34     Janna Spada                 SO    25:39.7  8:15
           36     Jackie Pawlak               SO    26:32.7  8:32
           (37)   Megan Hodge                 FR    26:44.2  8:36




                              *******************************
                               PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS 
                              *******************************
               
 

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Jael Givehand               SO    19:26.7 6:15   OS    Old Saybrook HS       1      1      158  
  2    Kathryn Shea                FR    19:40.2 6:19   NWC   Northwest Catholic H  2      1      153  
  3    Emma Pennie                 FR    19:42.4 6:20   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  3      1      134  
  4    Shannon Dolan               FR    20:02.7 6:27   PORT  Portland High School  4      1      165  
  5    Alexandra Alsup             SO    20:15.7 6:31   COGI  Coginchaug            5      1      96   
  6    Aubrey Figoras              FR    20:43.9 6:40   COGI  Coginchaug            6      2      100  
  7    Rachel Vandette             SO    20:53.2 6:43   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  7      2      137  
  8    Ashley Dana                 FR    21:08.7 6:48   COGI  Coginchaug            8      3      99   
  9    Addie Byars                 FR    21:17.4 6:51   VALL  Valley Regional       9      1      175  
  10   Sissy Parker                FR    21:18.2 6:51   OS    Old Saybrook HS       10     2      161  
  11   Ava Restrepo                SO    21:30.9 6:55   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  11     3      135  
  12   Alexis Guitard              SO    21:41.7 6:58   MIDD  Middletown High Scho  12     1      141  
  13   Sophie Warlitz              SO    21:45.4 7:00   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  13     4      138  
  14   MAGGIE FISHER               FR    21:53.4 7:02   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      1      119  
  15   Liz Granfield               SO    21:56.9 7:03   MORG  The Morgan School     0      1      172  
  16   Meredith Duxbury            SO    22:27.9 7:13   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  14     5      129  
  17   Jenna Morello               SO    22:32.2 7:15   MORG  The Morgan School     0      2      173  
  18   Amelia Cooper               SO    22:37.7 7:16   PORT  Portland High School  15     2      163  
  19   Grace Burleson              SO    22:41.7 7:18   VALL  Valley Regional       16     2      174  
  20   Ingrid Boland               FR    22:41.9 7:18   OS    Old Saybrook HS       17     3      156  
  21   Adriana Wimler              FR    22:53.4 7:21   COGI  Coginchaug            18     4      110  
  22   Corinna Stroeter            SO    22:54.2 7:22   VALL  Valley Regional       19     3      178  
  23   Colby Courchesne            FR    22:54.7 7:22   COGI  Coginchaug            20     5      98   
  24   Kate Schulten               SO    23:04.2 7:25   COGI  Coginchaug            21     6      108  
  25   Aliza Hackling              SO    23:10.9 7:27   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  22     6      130  
  26   Bridget Reddington          FR    23:11.4 7:27   PORT  Portland High School  23     3      169  
  27   Emily Driscoll              SO    23:20.7 7:30   NWC   Northwest Catholic H  24     2      148  
  28   Jessica Follo               SO    23:39.9 7:36   NWC   Northwest Catholic H  25     3      149  
  29   Sharay Marineau             FR    23:49.9 7:39   OS    Old Saybrook HS       26     4      160  
  30   Kiley Almy                  FR    23:58.9 7:42   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  27     7      126  
  31   Clara Barnes                FR    24:03.4 7:44   NWC   Northwest Catholic H  28     4      146  
  32   Alexa Gonzalez              FR    24:03.9 7:44   MIDD  Middletown High Scho  29     2      140  
  33   Katie Tetrault              SO    24:04.9 7:44   MIDD  Middletown High Scho  30     3      145  
  34   Emma Paynter                FR    24:07.2 7:45   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  0      8      133  
  35   Erin Springer               SO    24:08.9 7:46   PORT  Portland High School  31     4      170  
  36   Ashlyn Lower                SO    24:26.9 7:51   COGI  Coginchaug            32     7      105  
  37   Abby Dillon                 FR    24:56.9 8:01   PORT  Portland High School  33     5      164  
  38   Janna Spada                 SO    25:39.7 8:15   MIDD  Middletown High Scho  34     4      144  
  39   LIZZY EARLY                 SO    25:55.2 8:20   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      2      118  
  40   Ivy Linden-Dionne           FR    26:16.7 8:27   COGI  Coginchaug            0      8      104  
  41   Gia Henville                FR    26:21.7 8:28   NWC   Northwest Catholic H  35     5      151  
  42   Julia Ritchie               FR    26:25.4 8:30   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  0      9      136  
  43   Lauren Melchionne           SO    26:30.4 8:31   COGI  Coginchaug            0      9      107  
  44   Jackie Pawlak               SO    26:32.7 8:32   MIDD  Middletown High Scho  36     5      143  
  45   Megan Hodge                 FR    26:44.2 8:36   MIDD  Middletown High Scho  37     6      142  
  46   Allison Tewksbury           FR    26:46.9 8:37   PORT  Portland High School  38     6      171  
  47   Daniel Godwin               FR    26:47.4 8:37   EHHS  East Hampton          0      1      113  
  48   Alexis Parker               SO    26:48.4 8:37   OS    Old Saybrook HS       39     5      162  
  49   Arina Jiang                 FR    26:53.9 8:39   OS    Old Saybrook HS       40     6      159  
  50   Avishag Ashkenazi           FR    27:10.9 8:44   HAMD  Hamden High School    0      1      123  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                             2014 OLd Saybrook FR/SO Cross Country Meet
                          Tuesday Oct 21, 2104 || Old Saybrook High School
                         Timing & Results by Plattsys TIming @ plattsys.com
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Maya Whitcomb               SO    27:29.9 8:50   VALL  Valley Regional       41     4      179  
  52   Caitlyn Casey-Leonard       FR    27:35.2 8:52   COGI  Coginchaug            0      10     97   
  53   Sarina McCoy                FR    27:38.9 8:53   COGI  Coginchaug            0      11     106  
  54   Mary Wood                   SO    28:08.9 9:03   NWC   Northwest Catholic H  42     6      154  
  55   Emma Fantoli                SO    28:19.2 9:06   PORT  Portland High School  43     7      166  
  56   Gillian Holloway            FR    28:39.4 9:13   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  0      10     131  
  57   Christina Gluch             SO    28:56.9 9:18   NWC   Northwest Catholic H  44     7      150  
  58   SARAH WINNER                SO    29:06.7 9:21   HK    Haddam Killingworth   0      3      122  
  59   Kyara Heredia               FR    29:48.9 9:35   NWC   Northwest Catholic H  0      8      152  
  60   Madison Hawkins             FR    30:39.2 9:51   VALL  Valley Regional       45     5      176  
  61   Kameron Bohan               FR    31:03.9 9:59   LYME  Lyme Old Lyme High S  0      11     127  
  62   Alexia Cuevas               FR    31:07.7 10:00  NWC   Northwest Catholic H  0      9      147  
  63   Madison Terrill             SO    35:00.4 11:16  COGI  Coginchaug            0      12     109  

*****************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates