Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2014 Bristol Shamrock 5 MIle Road Race
Saturday March 22, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Bristol Middle School = Peacedale St - Bristol, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                         2014 Bristol Shamrock 5 MIle Road Race
                  Saturday March 22, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                      Bristol Middle School = Peacedale St - Bristol, CT 
                        Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                 
 
   ***********************************************************************************************
                             PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************


                      Overall Male : James McKirdy    Overall Female: Brittany Heninger

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 13  

  1  Rachel Fleischer              11F F1113  Derby CT                37:39    746
  2  Nicole Rizzo                  11F F1113  Derby CT                37:46    864
  3  Cassandra Battaglino          11F F1113  Derby CT                40:47    668

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 19  

  1  Nadia Kreciglowa              18F F1419  Bristol CT              37:00    984
  2  Tessa Pawlik                  14F F1419  Bristol CT              37:03    846
  3  Joan Bosma                    14F F1419  Farmington CT           41:27    685

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Brittany Heninger             20F F2029  Bristol CT              32:16    770
  2  Rachel DiMattia               20F F2029  Kensington CT           38:31    731
  3  Samantha Cormier              20F F2029  Bristol CT              40:45    712

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Carlee Brandom                30F F3039  Cheshire Ct             39:38    692
  2  Erin Walsh                    30F F3039  Cos Cob CT              41:16    936
  3  Latoya Felton                 36F F3039  Plainville CT           42:15    955

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Mary-Lynn Currier             49F F4049  Burlington CT           32:21    976
  2  Dianna Hyland                 40F F4049  North Windham CT        35:58    777
  3  Eileen Rice                   40F F4049  Cromwell CT             37:40    987

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Ana Rosado                    50F F5059  New Britain CT          39:14    865
  2  Mary Liz Williams             52F F5059  W Hartford CT           40:31   1029
  3  Becky Lease                   50F F5059  Bristol CT              40:53    809

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Dawn Werneck                  67F F6069  Bristol CT              44:47   1001
  2  Ginny Chambers                60F F6069  Oakville CT             47:52    705
  3  Linda Magnano                 60F F6069  Bristol CT              48:35   
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 and over  

  1  kathleen Scotti               72F F70++  W Hartford CT         1:08:33   1026

                          MALE RESULTS:     10 and under  

  1  Aidan Rusiecki                10M M0110  Terryville Ct           50:57    872
  2  Ryan Biggs                    10M M0110  Harwinton CT            53:46    680

                           2014 Bristol Shamrock 2 Mile/5 Mile Road Races
                    Saturday March 22, 2014 || Peacedale Middle Sch -- Bristol CT
                  Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com 39 degrees | Brezzy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : James McKirdy    Overall Female: Brittany Heninger

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    11 to 13  

  1  Christopher DeForest          11M M1113  Terryville CT           38:53    727
  2  Nick Micari                   11M M1113  Burlington CT           43:56    825
  3  Anthony Guerretta             13M M1113  Bristol CT              50:13    947

                          MALE RESULTS:    14 to 19  

  1  Spencer Johnson               14M M1419  Bristol CT              28:43    784
  2  Andrew Suter                  14M M1419  Avon CT                 31:19    915
  3  Josh Sugnere                  17M M1419  Bristol CT              32:06   1020

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Billy Martinsky               20M M2029  Brooklyn NY             29:40    822
  2  Muchamet Ajazi                25M M2029  Morris CT               30:34    979
  3  Joseph Golden                 20M M2029  Wolcott CT              31:49    761

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  James McKirdy                 32M M3039  New Britain CT          27:02    956
  2  CJ Fusco                      30M M3039  West Hartford CT        31:53    752
  3  Ryan OConnor                  33M M3039  Bristol CT              32:47    977

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Mario Longo                   42M M4049  Cheshire CT             30:16    995
  2  David Ricciuti                40M M4049  Bristol CO              30:25    861
  3  Charles Ferry                 49M M4049  Southington CT          33:48   1008

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Joseph Jaconetta              50M M5059  Glastonbury CT          32:33    779
  2  David Buono                   50M M5059  Unionville CT           34:03    693
  3  Douglas Austin                50M M5059  West lebanon Ne         35:02    659

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  
                          
  1  Dean Bolt                     60M M6069 West Hartford CT         38:51     
  2  Mark Ceglarski                60M M6069  Bristol CT              39:51    703
  3  Bruce Heim                    62M M6069  Bristol CT              40:23    957

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to ++  

  1  Lee Bradley                   70M M70++  Newington CT            39:11    691
  2  Edward Regner                 70M M70++  Torrington CT         1:23:36    860

               


  ***********************************************************************************************
                                          PLATTSYS.COM 
  ***********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates