Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 



2014 Bristol Shamrock 2 MIle Road Race
Saturday March 22, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Bristol Chippens Hill Middle School = Peacedale St - Bristol, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                         2014 Bristol Shamrock 2 MIle Road Race
                  Saturday March 22, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                      Bristol Chippens Hill Middle School = Peacedale St - Bristol, CT 
                        Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                 
 
   ***********************************************************************************************
                             PLATTSYS.COM 
   ***********************************************************************************************

                   Overall Male : James McKirdy    Overall Female: Lauren Perkowski

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    01 to 10  

  1  Ciara Collins                 10F F0110  Bristol CT              15:00    463
  2  Kate Kozikowski               10F F0110  Bristol CT              15:57    182
  3  Hannah Stephenson              8F F0110  Farmington CT           16:20    559

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 13  

  1  Selina Soule                  11F F1113  Glastonbury CT          14:43    373
  2  Madeline Archangelo           11F F1113  Bristol CT              14:44      6
  3  Carissa Oullette              13F F1113  Bristol CT              14:47    483

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 19  

  1  Lauren Perkowski              15F F1419  Plantsville CT          12:41    487
  2  Brianna Hamel                 14F F1419  Bristol Ct              14:04    150
  3  Melissa Cummings              18F F1419  Bristol CT              14:17    587

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Laura Lindsley                20F F2029  Bristol CT              12:50    216
  2  Jessa Dorosh                  20F F2029  Terryville CT           16:43    109
  3  Justine Dwvy                  20F F2029  Wallingford CT          18:02    116

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Molly Goodine                 30F F3039  Burlington ct           15:55    142
  2  Stephanie Ramsey              30F F3039  Shelton Ct              17:04    325
  3  Heather Behrendt              30F F3039  Harwinton Ct            17:58     27

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Michelle Desmarais            40F F4049  Bristol CT              14:26     99
  2  Bianca Stanescu               40F F4049  Glastonbury CT          15:49    380
  3  Dawn Lantiere                 43F F4049  Newington CT            16:02    556

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Darcie Hudson                 50F F5059  Weatogue Co             15:57    161
  2  Claudia Hart                  50F F5059  New Britain CT          17:15    152
  3  Sally Johnson                 50F F5059  Harwinton CT            18:03    170

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Kathy Morgan                  61F F6069  Newington CT            21:29    481
  2  Mary Boylan                   60F F6069  Burlington ct           21:36     42
  3  Jackie Carrier                60F F6069  Bristol CT              23:16     59

                           2014 Bristol Shamrock 2 Mile/5 Mile Road Races
                    Saturday March 22, 2014 || Peacedale Middle Sch -- Bristol CT
                  Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com 39 degrees | Brezzy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : James McKirdy    Overall Female: Lauren Perkowski

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    01 to 10  

  1  Brayden Collette              10M M0110  Middlebury CT           14:41     78
  2  Scott Petrosky                10M M0110  Bristol Ct              16:04    297
  3  Aidan Collins                  8M M0110  Bristol CT              16:40    461

                          MALE RESULTS:    11 to 13  

  1  Jacob Woznicki                11M M1113  Bristol CT              12:39    424
  2  Camden Collette               11M M1113  Middlebury CT           12:58     79
  3  JACK GRAD                     11M M1113  Burlington ct           13:03    143

                          MALE RESULTS:    14 to 19  

  1  Tyler Hayward                 17M M1419  Naugatuck CT            10:49    540
  2  Maximillian Girouard          14M M1419  Bristol Ct              11:39    137
  3  Nate Schultz                  14M M1419  Harwinton CT            12:58    357

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Muhamet Ajazi                 25M M2029  Morris CT               10:43    539
  2  Daniel Beaudoin               20M M2029  Bristol CT              13:04     21
  3  Brendan Tyler                 20M M2029  Bristol CT              13:32    403

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  James McKirdy                 32M M3039  New Britain CT          09:53    468
  2  Martin Schumann               32M M3039  Koruwestheim GE         10:40    500
  3  Brian Gaudreau                30M M3039  Wethersfield CT         10:52    125

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Nathan Collette               40M M4049  Middlebury CT           14:42     81
  2  Christopher Frechette         46M M4049  Forestville CT          16:23    491
  3  John Brady                    40M M4049  Bristol ct              16:34     43

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Dave Chameidy                 50M M5059  Oxford CT               12:35    531
  2  Rick Leupold                  50M M5059  Newington Ct            12:40    212
  3  Brian Morin                   50M M5059  Harwinton CT            13:19    520

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Paul Rabenold                 60M M6069  Avon CT                 14:32    489
  2  Rocky Zotto                   60M M6069  Oakville CT             18:23    435
  3  Curt Stella                   60M M6069  Bristol CT              19:44    385

                           2014 Bristol Shamrock 2 Mile/5 Mile Road Races
                    Saturday March 22, 2014 || Peacedale Middle Sch -- Bristol CT
                  Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com 39 degrees | Brezzy
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : James McKirdy    Overall Female: Lauren Perkowski

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to ++  

  1  Russ Tew                      71M M70++  West Hartford CT        16:49    512
  2  Bob Duval                     84M M70++  Bristol CT              43:26    561

              


  ***********************************************************************************************
                                          PLATTSYS.COM 
  ***********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates