Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2014 WN Shaler Cross Country Invitational
Saturday Oct 25, 2104 || Williston Northampton School - East
Plattsys Timing & Scoring
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                              2014 WN Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                    Saturday Oct 25, 2104 || Williston Northampton School - East
                                      Plattsys Timing & Scoring
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

        **********************************  JV *******************************


                        *******************************
                             TEAM SCORES JV BOYS
                        *******************************
               
                  
  1. Loomis Chaffee (35) 2. Avon Old Farms (61); 3. Hotchkiss School (93);
  4. Williston Northampton (106); 5. Eaglebrook School (129); 6. Tabor Academy (162);
  7. Wilbraham & Monson Academ (187); 8. Kingswood Oxford (190);
  9. Suffield Academy (265); 10. Worcester Academy (271); 11. Cushing Academy (300);

  
                  ****************************************
                     PLATTSYS SCORING DETAIL JV BOYS
                  ****************************************



  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      35      Loomis Chaffee                                 1:34:42.7  ( 27)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      ETHAN LOWELL                SO    18:18.3  5:53
           3      ALEX CHANG                  JR    18:40.3  6:00
           4      JIM OAKES                   SR    18:41.3  6:00
           9      CALEB RUDNICKI              SR    19:20.5  6:13
           18     AMIR KATZ                   JR    19:42.3  6:20
           (22)   ETHAN TWOMBLEY              JR    19:47.5  6:22
           (38)   DAVID GU                    SO    20:37.4  6:38
  =========================================================================== 
    2      61      Avon Old Farms                                 1:37:22.9  ( 23)
  =========================================================================== 
           6      Andrew Walsh                SO    19:10.0  6:10
           8      Jake Rochford               SR    19:17.3  6:12
           12     Peter Sigward               JR    19:33.6  6:17
           16     Kevin Huveldt               FR    19:39.7  6:19
           19     Josiah Griffith             SO    19:42.3  6:20
           (21)   Chase Gabriel               JR    19:44.4  6:21
           (26)   Christian DiAntonio         SR    20:04.9  6:27
  =========================================================================== 
    3      93      Hotchkiss School                               1:39:04.2  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           5      Jay Kang                    JR    18:57.3  6:06
           10     Adrian Ego-Aguirre          SO    19:23.6  6:14
           11     Gerard Bentley              SR    19:26.1  6:15
           17     Alex Jeon                   SO    19:40.8  6:19
           50     Agasha Ratam                SO    21:36.4  6:57
  =========================================================================== 
    4      106      Williston Northampton                          1:39:07.1  ( 22)
  =========================================================================== 
           7      Henry Poehlein              FR    19:15.0  6:11
           23     Bryan Soder                 FR    19:48.5  6:22
           24     Oscar DeFrancis             07    19:56.1  6:25
           25     Nathaniel Markey            07    19:57.8  6:25
           27     Timothy Jacques             07    20:09.7  6:29
           (30)   Bina Sweet                  SO    20:12.6  6:30
           (34)   Alexander Fay               JR    20:31.6  6:36
  =========================================================================== 
    5      129      Eaglebrook School                              1:40:28.2  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           13     Chance Gorman               09    19:36.8  6:18
           20     Tom Dillon                  09    19:43.7  6:20
           31     Jake Meier                  08    20:18.8  6:32
           32     Declan Cullinane            07    20:20.0  6:32
           33     Fynn Sagar                  08    20:28.9  6:35
           (55)   Teddy McLanahan             09    22:02.8  7:05
           (57)   MacGregor Peterson          09    22:16.7  7:09
  =========================================================================== 
    6      162      Tabor Academy                                  1:42:58.8  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Jack Gordon                 SO    18:40.1  6:00
           15     Jiaju Ma                    JR    19:38.8  6:19
           41     Ned Mitchell                SR    20:49.5  6:42
           46     Junyao Shi                  SO    21:23.8  6:53
           58     John Murray                 FR    22:26.6  7:13


  =========================================================================== 
    7      187      Wilbraham & Monson Academ                      1:43:31.0  ( 13)
  =========================================================================== 
           28     Barkan Bolkan               SR    20:10.4  6:29
           35     Yuhan Zhang                 SO    20:33.0  6:37
           37     Eric Yang                   JR    20:34.4  6:37
           40     Xuanji Chen                 SO    20:48.7  6:41
           47     Ze Hua                      JR    21:24.5  6:53
           (49)   Aldo Pardi                  JR    21:32.5  6:56
           (56)   JeaJun Kim                  SO    22:12.8  7:08
  =========================================================================== 
    8      190      Kingswood Oxford                               1:43:26.7  ( 12)
  =========================================================================== 
           29     Noah Hawks-Ladds            SO    20:12.4  6:30
           36     Nate Washburn               JR    20:33.8  6:37
           39     Matt Guerrera               JR    20:43.2  6:40
           42     Prithvi Gunturu             FR    20:55.6  6:44
           44     Robby Balcezak              SO    21:01.7  6:46
           (45)   David Marotollo             FR    21:02.4  6:46
           (48)   David Shafer                JR    21:32.2  6:56
  =========================================================================== 
    9      265      Suffield Academy                               1:51:26.4  ( 9)
  =========================================================================== 
           14     Muth Drake                  SO    19:37.9  6:18
           52     Emerson David               SO    21:44.8  6:59
           64     Killam John                 FR    23:09.4  7:27
           67     Reagan Josh                 SR    23:21.4  7:30
           68     Faucetta Dan                SR    23:32.9  7:34
           (71)   Ennis Chris                 SO    24:14.2  7:47
           (72)   Kinne Owen                  FR    24:15.6  7:48
  =========================================================================== 
    10      271      Worcester Academy                              1:50:31.9  ( 11)
  =========================================================================== 
           43     Cole Hansen                 SO    20:58.7  6:45
           51     Sebastian Ortiz             FR    21:41.4  6:58
           53     Nicholas Bernier            JR    21:49.4  7:01
           61     Harun Omer Ozgul            JR    23:00.0  7:24
           63     Muzaffer Koksal             JR    23:02.4  7:24
           (69)   James Barry                 FR    23:40.2  7:37
           (73)   Sarthak Mohanty             FR    24:51.0  7:59
  =========================================================================== 
    11      300      Cushing Academy                                1:53:29.8  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           54     Ethan Qiu                   FR    21:57.3  7:03
           59     Aldo Giannattasio           SR    22:37.0  7:16
           60     Barry Lau                   SR    22:39.4  7:17
           62     Joseph Metviner             JR    23:01.7  7:24
           65     Andre Teixeira              JR    23:14.4  7:28
           (66)   Marcus Choy                 SO    23:20.2  7:30
           (70)   Dingqi Ang                  SO    23:54.3  7:41

 
                
                *****************************************
                  PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS JV BOYS
                *****************************************


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    ETHAN LOWELL                SO    18:18.3 5:53   LC    Loomis Chaffee        1      1      357  
  2    Jack Gordon                 SO    18:40.1 6:00   TABO  Tabor Academy         2      1      405  
  3    ALEX CHANG                  JR    18:40.3 6:00   LC    Loomis Chaffee        3      2      336  
  4    JIM OAKES                   SR    18:41.3 6:00   LC    Loomis Chaffee        4      3      362  
  5    Jay Kang                    JR    18:57.3 6:06   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      5      1      295  
  6    Andrew Walsh                SO    19:10.0 6:10   AVON  Avon Old Farms        6      1      255  
  7    Henry Poehlein              FR    19:15.0 6:11   WNS   Williston Northampto  7      1      498  
  8    Jake Rochford               SR    19:17.3 6:12   AVON  Avon Old Farms        8      2      246  
  9    CALEB RUDNICKI              SR    19:20.5 6:13   LC    Loomis Chaffee        9      4      369  
  10   Adrian Ego-Aguirre          SO    19:23.6 6:14   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      10     2      288  
  11   Gerard Bentley              SR    19:26.1 6:15   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      11     3      283  
  12   Peter Sigward               JR    19:33.6 6:17   AVON  Avon Old Farms        12     3      248  
  13   Chance Gorman               09    19:36.8 6:18   EAGL  Eaglebrook School     13     1      276  
  14   Muth Drake                  SO    19:37.9 6:18   SUFF  Suffield Academy      14     1      393  
  15   Jiaju Ma                    JR    19:38.8 6:19   TABO  Tabor Academy         15     2      407  
  16   Kevin Huveldt               FR    19:39.7 6:19   AVON  Avon Old Farms        16     4      234  
  17   Alex Jeon                   SO    19:40.8 6:19   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      17     4      292  
  18   AMIR KATZ                   JR    19:42.3 6:20   LC    Loomis Chaffee        18     5      351  
  19   Josiah Griffith             SO    19:42.3 6:20   AVON  Avon Old Farms        19     5      231  
  20   Tom Dillon                  09    19:43.7 6:20   EAGL  Eaglebrook School     20     2      275  
  21   Chase Gabriel               JR    19:44.4 6:21   AVON  Avon Old Farms        21     6      228  
  22   ETHAN TWOMBLEY              JR    19:47.5 6:22   LC    Loomis Chaffee        22     6      380  
  23   Bryan Soder                 FR    19:48.5 6:22   WNS   Williston Northampto  23     2      500  
  24   Oscar DeFrancis             07    19:56.1 6:25   WNS   Williston Northampto  24     3      488  
  25   Nathaniel Markey            07    19:57.8 6:25   WNS   Williston Northampto  25     4      497  
  26   Christian DiAntonio         SR    20:04.9 6:27   AVON  Avon Old Farms        26     7      223  
  27   Timothy Jacques             07    20:09.7 6:29   WNS   Williston Northampto  27     5      492  
  28   Barkan Bolkan               SR    20:10.4 6:29   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  28     1      418  
  29   Matt Cyr                    SR    20:10.6 6:29   AVON  Avon Old Farms        0      8      221  
  30   Marc Marlotte               SR    20:11.2 6:29   AVON  Avon Old Farms        0      9      240  
  31   Noah Hawks-Ladds            SO    20:12.4 6:30   KO    Kingswood Oxford      29     1      311  
  32   Bina Sweet                  SO    20:12.6 6:30   WNS   Williston Northampto  30     6      457  
  33   Jake Meier                  08    20:18.8 6:32   EAGL  Eaglebrook School     31     3      278  
  34   Declan Cullinane            07    20:20.0 6:32   EAGL  Eaglebrook School     32     4      274  
  35   Fynn Sagar                  08    20:28.9 6:35   EAGL  Eaglebrook School     33     5      281  
  36   Alexander Fay               JR    20:31.6 6:36   WNS   Williston Northampto  34     7      489  
  37   Yuhan Zhang                 SO    20:33.0 6:37   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  35     2      437  
  38   Nate Washburn               JR    20:33.8 6:37   KO    Kingswood Oxford      36     2      322  
  39   Eric Yang                   JR    20:34.4 6:37   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  37     3      435  
  40   Jaylen Coaxum               FR    20:35.3 6:37   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      8      487  
  41   DAVID GU                    SO    20:37.4 6:38   LC    Loomis Chaffee        38     7      343  
  42   Matt Guerrera               JR    20:43.2 6:40   KO    Kingswood Oxford      39     3      308  
  43   Kurt Linke                  JR    20:47.2 6:41   AVON  Avon Old Farms        0      10     237  
  44   Xuanji Chen                 SO    20:48.7 6:41   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  40     4      420  
  45   Justin Hienke               FR    20:49.3 6:42   AVON  Avon Old Farms        0      11     233  
  46   Ned Mitchell                SR    20:49.5 6:42   TABO  Tabor Academy         41     3      408  
  47   JAKE BARBIERI               SO    20:51.5 6:42   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      8      335  
  48   Cameron Ward                SO    20:54.2 6:43   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      9      458  
  49   Prithvi Gunturu             FR    20:55.6 6:44   KO    Kingswood Oxford      42     4      309  
  50   Christopher Duwan           FR    20:58.4 6:45   AVON  Avon Old Farms        0      12     227  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                              2014 WN Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                    Saturday Oct 25, 2104 || Williston Northampton School - East
                                      Plattsys Timing & Scoring
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Cole Hansen                 SO    20:58.7 6:45   WA    Worcester Academy     43     1      468  
  52   Eric Glover                 JR    20:59.4 6:45   AVON  Avon Old Farms        0      13     230  
  53   Alan Tao                    JR    21:00.5 6:45   AVON  Avon Old Farms        0      14     253  
  54   Robby Balcezak              SO    21:01.7 6:46   KO    Kingswood Oxford      44     5      304  
  55   David Marotollo             FR    21:02.4 6:46   KO    Kingswood Oxford      45     6      315  
  56   Henry Chen                  JR    21:04.9 6:46   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      10     442  
  57   Junyao Shi                  SO    21:23.8 6:53   TABO  Tabor Academy         46     4      413  
  58   Ze Hua                      JR    21:24.5 6:53   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  47     5      424  
  59   Jack Lazor                  FR    21:29.5 6:55   AVON  Avon Old Farms        0      15     236  
  60   Afzal Mahmood               SO    21:30.9 6:55   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      11     496  
  61   David Shafer                JR    21:32.2 6:56   KO    Kingswood Oxford      48     7      320  
  62   KEN LI                      FR    21:32.5 6:56   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      9      356  
  63   Aldo Pardi                  JR    21:32.5 6:56   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  49     6      431  
  64   Devin DeVerry               SO    21:34.1 6:56   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      12     444  
  65   Agasha Ratam                SO    21:36.4 6:57   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      50     5      299  
  66   Brian Sullivan              SO    21:37.0 6:57   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      13     502  
  67   Sebastian Ortiz             FR    21:41.4 6:58   WA    Worcester Academy     51     2      476  
  68   Emerson David               SO    21:44.8 6:59   SUFF  Suffield Academy      52     2      392  
  69   Nicholas Bernier            JR    21:49.4 7:01   WA    Worcester Academy     53     3      464  
  70   Tanmay Khale                JR    21:53.8 7:02   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      14     495  
  71   SAM GUINDON                 SO    21:56.0 7:03   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      10     344  
  72   BENJI ROSENBLATT            JR    21:57.2 7:03   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      11     368  
  73   Ethan Qiu                   FR    21:57.3 7:03   CA    Cushing Academy       54     1      267  
  74   AUGUST DONOVAN              FR    21:59.3 7:04   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      12     341  
  75   TAN NGUYEN                  JR    22:00.0 7:04   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      13     361  
  76   Teddy McLanahan             09    22:02.8 7:05   EAGL  Eaglebrook School     55     6      277  
  77   Connor O-Loughlin           SO    22:07.0 7:07   KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      8      318  
  78   EVAN MCDONAGH               SO    22:07.5 7:07   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      14     358  
  79   JeaJun Kim                  SO    22:12.8 7:08   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  56     7      426  
  80   Eric Chen                   JR    22:13.3 7:09   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      15     486  
  81   MacGregor Peterson          09    22:16.7 7:09   EAGL  Eaglebrook School     57     7      279  
  82   BILL PIERONI                FR    22:20.5 7:11   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      15     365  
  83   Nithish Athavan Raja        FR    22:24.9 7:12   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      16     483  
  84   Conrad Kang                 07    22:25.2 7:12   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      17     494  
  85   John Murray                 FR    22:26.6 7:13   TABO  Tabor Academy         58     5      410  
  86   Arvin Fieldman              SO    22:29.5 7:14   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      18     490  
  87   ALLEN PARK                  FR    22:32.1 7:15   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      16     363  
  88   Feiyang Liu                 FR    22:34.6 7:15   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  0      8      428  
  89   Aldo Giannattasio           SR    22:37.0 7:16   CA    Cushing Academy       59     2      262  
  90   Barry Lau                   SR    22:39.4 7:17   CA    Cushing Academy       60     3      263  
  91   Adam Kim                    SO    22:40.6 7:17   KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      9      313  
  92   Andrew Merrell              FR    22:42.3 7:18   AVON  Avon Old Farms        0      16     241  
  93   Brian Kennedy               SR    22:43.8 7:18   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  0      9      425  
  94   Eric Ngai                   SO    22:46.4 7:19   AVON  Avon Old Farms        0      17     243  
  95   ROBERTO CLAVIJO             JR    22:47.8 7:19   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      17     337  
  96   Chip Young                  SO    22:50.2 7:20   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      19     459  
  97   Carter Castanza             FR    22:58.6 7:23   KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      10     305  
  98   Harun Omer Ozgul            JR    23:00.0 7:24   WA    Worcester Academy     61     4      477  
  99   Joseph Metviner             JR    23:01.7 7:24   CA    Cushing Academy       62     4      264  
  100  Muzaffer Koksal             JR    23:02.4 7:24   WA    Worcester Academy     63     5      472  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                              2014 WN Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                    Saturday Oct 25, 2104 || Williston Northampton School - East
                                      Plattsys Timing & Scoring
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  MATT ADLER                  FR    23:03.5 7:25   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      18     333  
  102  NEIL MELLSTROM              JR    23:04.5 7:25   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      19     359  
  103  Hanbo Chen                  SO    23:08.3 7:26   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  0      10     419  
  104  Killam John                 FR    23:09.4 7:27   SUFF  Suffield Academy      64     3      395  
  105  HUY PHAM                    SO    23:10.1 7:27   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      20     364  
  106  Ryan Dumont                 SO    23:14.0 7:28   LAND  Landmark School       0      1      327  
  107  Andre Teixeira              JR    23:14.4 7:28   CA    Cushing Academy       65     5      270  
  108  Marcus Choy                 SO    23:20.2 7:30   CA    Cushing Academy       66     6      260  
  109  Reagan Josh                 SR    23:21.4 7:30   SUFF  Suffield Academy      67     4      396  
  110  IAN CUSHMAN                 JR    23:30.6 7:33   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      21     339  
  111  Ryan Silvers                SO    23:31.2 7:34   KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      11     321  
  112  Faucetta Dan                SR    23:32.9 7:34   SUFF  Suffield Academy      68     5      389  
  113  Le Nguyen                   JR    23:36.8 7:35   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  0      11     430  
  114  James Barry                 FR    23:40.2 7:37   WA    Worcester Academy     69     6      463  
  115  Dingqi Ang                  SO    23:54.3 7:41   CA    Cushing Academy       70     7      259  
  116  Patrick Summers             FR    24:00.1 7:43   AVON  Avon Old Farms        0      18     252  
  117  TRUNG TRUONG                SO    24:00.1 7:43   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      22     378  
  118  Ennis Chris                 SO    24:14.2 7:47   SUFF  Suffield Academy      71     6      385  
  119  Kinne Owen                  FR    24:15.6 7:48   SUFF  Suffield Academy      72     7      398  
  120  JAMES KOH                   SO    24:17.9 7:48   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      23     353  
  121  Jackson Stoever             FR    24:18.5 7:49   CA    Cushing Academy       0      8      268  
  122  CHRIS NATCHARIAN            JR    24:20.1 7:49   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      24     360  
  123  Joe DiNicola                FR    24:30.4 7:53   AVON  Avon Old Farms        0      19     225  
  124  Cole Adams                  SR    24:33.4 7:54   KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      12     302  
  125  Sarthak Mohanty             FR    24:51.0 7:59   WA    Worcester Academy     73     7      474  
  126  BAO THAI                    SR    24:52.4 8:00   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      25     375  
  127  Nazaire Arcand              JR    24:58.9 8:02   WA    Worcester Academy     0      8      462  
  128  TRUNG VU                    JR    25:02.4 8:03   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      26     381  
  129  Tommy Aldrich               JR    25:21.2 8:09   AVON  Avon Old Farms        0      20     216  
  130  YOUSIF HUSAIN               JR    25:26.7 8:11   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      27     347  
  131  Gleb Romaev                 JR    25:33.9 8:13   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      20     499  
  132  Samuel Greeman              SO    25:41.5 8:16   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      21     491  
  133  Barrett Kalmansson          JR    26:01.7 8:22   WA    Worcester Academy     0      9      471  
  134  Bennett Dan                 JR    26:17.8 8:27   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      8      390  
  135  Ryan King                   SR    26:36.5 8:33   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      22     448  
  136  Logan Bell                  FR    27:30.8 8:51   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  0      12     417  
  137  Arpornpattanapong Petch     FR    27:32.3 8:51   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      9      399  
  138  Wei-Chen Wang               JR    28:03.0 9:01   WA    Worcester Academy     0      10     482  
  139  Hongyang Li                 JR    28:33.0 9:11   WA    Worcester Academy     0      11     473  
  140  Clarke Rettaliata           JR    29:16.0 9:25   AVON  Avon Old Farms        0      21     245  
  141  Quiangchang Wang            FR    30:38.5 9:51   AVON  Avon Old Farms        0      22     256  
  142  Seong Sanghyun              FR    32:29.2 10:27  WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  0      13     433  
  143  Alvaro De La Cruz           FR    34:13.2 11:00  AVON  Avon Old Farms        0      23     222  






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates