Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2014 WN Shaler Cross Country Invitational
Saturday Oct 25, 2104 || Williston Northampton School - East
Plattsys Timing & Scoring
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                              2014 WN Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                    Saturday Oct 25, 2104 || Williston Northampton School - East
                                      Plattsys Timing & Scoring
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

              *************************  JV ************************************



                      ************************************
                             TEAM SCORES GIRLS JV
                      ************************************

               
 1. Hotchkiss School (18) 2. Loomis Chaffee (60); 3. Williston Northampton (63);
 4. Winsor (88); 5. Tabor Academy (131); 6. Miss Porters school (210);
 7. Wilbraham & Monson Academ (213); 8. Suffield Academy (227);
 

                      ************************************
                          TEAM SCORES DETAIL GIRLS JV
                      ************************************



  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      18      Hotchkiss School                               1:49:52.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Grace Bristow               FR    21:44.4  6:59
           2      Bella Nichol                SR    21:50.0  7:01
           3      Brooke Lummis               JR    21:52.8  7:02
           5      Abby Quinn                  SO    22:06.0  7:06
           7      Melissa Marcialis           SO    22:19.3  7:10
           (16)   Emily Button                SO    23:15.8  7:28
           (25)   Chrissie Klingler           JR    23:50.2  7:40
  =========================================================================== 
    2      60      Loomis Chaffee                                 1:54:01.9  ( 18)
  =========================================================================== 
           4      Gabby Roncone               SR    22:01.9  7:05
           8      Rachael Burstein            SO    22:22.2  7:11
           10     Isabel Guigui               SR    22:35.2  7:16
           18     Angel Song                  FR    23:28.5  7:33
           20     Abi Worrell                 SO    23:34.1  7:35
           (22)   Emily Patrick               SO    23:38.7  7:36
           (28)   Ciera Hunter                SR    24:06.0  7:45
  =========================================================================== 
    3      63      Williston Northampton                          1:54:37.9  ( 18)
  =========================================================================== 
           9      Trixie Willems              08    22:33.7  7:15
           11     Maya Soley                  FR    22:35.3  7:16
           12     Isabelle Cheney             07    23:02.7  7:24
           14     Julia Krupp                 SR    23:08.5  7:26
           17     Ellie Scott                 FR    23:17.7  7:29
           (23)   Anabelle Farnham            FR    23:43.7  7:37
           (24)   Claire Harrison             08    23:49.2  7:39
  =========================================================================== 
    4      88      Winsor                                         1:56:35.3  ( 11)
  =========================================================================== 
           6      Olivia Brasher              FR    22:15.9  7:09
           13     Kayla Camacho               JR    23:06.5  7:26
           19     Connie Zhou                 FR    23:30.8  7:33
           21     Jordan Sclar                FR    23:35.7  7:35
           29     Elaine Chen                 FR    24:06.4  7:45
           (30)   Fiona Duckworth             SO    24:13.6  7:47
           (35)   Izzy Isselbacher            FR    25:18.9  8:08
  =========================================================================== 
    5      131      Tabor Academy                                  2:00:09.6  ( 11)
  =========================================================================== 
           15     Nathalie Cavallo            JR    23:13.8  7:28
           26     Madeline Gregory            JR    23:51.4  7:40
           27     Sophia Miccolis             FR    24:02.9  7:44
           31     Ellen Park                  JR    24:28.2  7:52
           32     Kathryn Shea                SR    24:33.3  7:54
           (33)   Claire Brito                JR    24:36.1  7:55
           (34)   Mingyi "May" Xia            SO    25:11.9  8:06
  =========================================================================== 
    6      210      Miss Porters school                            2:16:04.8  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           37     Kelly Choi                  FR    25:32.7  8:13
           38     Emily Howell                FR    25:34.0  8:13
           41     Qi Zhu                      SR    26:34.2  8:33
           43     Soo young Han               SO    26:55.9  8:39
           51     Coco Li                     JR    31:28.0  10:07


  =========================================================================== 
    7      213      Wilbraham & Monson Academ                      2:13:54.5  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           36     Maria Gialdini Porro Savo   SR    25:31.3  8:12
           42     Stoll Alexandra             SR    26:43.2  8:36
           44     Clarissa Wallis             SR    26:57.0  8:40
           45     Bianca Cattadori            SR    27:12.7  8:45
           46     Yujia (Claire) Chen         SR    27:30.3  8:51
           (48)   Madeline King               SR    28:11.1  9:04
           (50)   Patricia De Sousa           SR    29:50.8  9:36
  =========================================================================== 
    8      227      Suffield Academy                               2:20:29.7  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           39     Cecilia Arntzen             --    25:37.7  8:14
           40     Hannah Bellorado            SR    25:54.1  8:20
           47     Molly Tettemer              SR    28:06.0  9:02
           49     Amanda Silverstein          SR    29:01.7  9:20
           52     Kira Demitrus               SR    31:50.2  10:14
           (53)   Lindsay Reilly              SR    32:13.6  10:22


                           *******************************
                           PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  JV
                           *******************************


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Grace Bristow               FR    21:44.4 6:59   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      1      1      11   
  2    Bella Nichol                SR    21:50.0 7:01   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      2      2      19   
  3    Brooke Lummis               JR    21:52.8 7:02   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      3      3      17   
  4    Gabby Roncone               SR    22:01.9 7:05   LC    Loomis Chaffee        4      1      62   
  5    Abby Quinn                  SO    22:06.0 7:06   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      5      4      20   
  6    Olivia Brasher              FR    22:15.9 7:09   WINS  Winsor                6      1      182  
  7    Melissa Marcialis           SO    22:19.3 7:10   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      7      5      18   
  8    Rachael Burstein            SO    22:22.2 7:11   LC    Loomis Chaffee        8      2      40   
  9    Trixie Willems              08    22:33.7 7:15   WNS   Williston Northampto  9      1      176  
  10   Isabel Guigui               SR    22:35.2 7:16   LC    Loomis Chaffee        10     3      50   
  11   Maya Soley                  FR    22:35.3 7:16   WNS   Williston Northampto  11     2      173  
  12   Isabelle Cheney             07    23:02.7 7:24   WNS   Williston Northampto  12     3      147  
  13   Kayla Camacho               JR    23:06.5 7:26   WINS  Winsor                13     2      183  
  14   Julia Krupp                 SR    23:08.5 7:26   WNS   Williston Northampto  14     4      158  
  15   Nathalie Cavallo            JR    23:13.8 7:28   TABO  Tabor Academy         15     1      108  
  16   Emily Button                SO    23:15.8 7:28   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      16     6      12   
  17   Amy Liu                     JR    23:17.0 7:29   CA    Cushing Academy       0      1      7    
  18   Ellie Scott                 FR    23:17.7 7:29   WNS   Williston Northampto  17     5      169  
  19   Angel Song                  FR    23:28.5 7:33   LC    Loomis Chaffee        18     4      63   
  20   Connie Zhou                 FR    23:30.8 7:33   WINS  Winsor                19     3      198  
  21   Abi Worrell                 SO    23:34.1 7:35   LC    Loomis Chaffee        20     5      68   
  22   Jordan Sclar                FR    23:35.7 7:35   WINS  Winsor                21     4      197  
  23   Emily Patrick               SO    23:38.7 7:36   LC    Loomis Chaffee        22     6      58   
  24   Anabelle Farnham            FR    23:43.7 7:37   WNS   Williston Northampto  23     6      150  
  25   Claire Harrison             08    23:49.2 7:39   WNS   Williston Northampto  24     7      153  
  26   Chrissie Klingler           JR    23:50.2 7:40   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      25     7      15   
  27   Madeline Gregory            JR    23:51.4 7:40   TABO  Tabor Academy         26     2      110  
  28   Yoonji Kim                  SR    23:51.9 7:40   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      8      156  
  29   Nicole Foilb                JR    23:58.2 7:42   LAND  Landmark School       0      1      38   
  30   Sophia Miccolis             FR    24:02.9 7:44   TABO  Tabor Academy         27     3      114  
  31   Ciera Hunter                SR    24:06.0 7:45   LC    Loomis Chaffee        28     7      51   
  32   Elaine Chen                 FR    24:06.4 7:45   WINS  Winsor                29     5      185  
  33   Fiona Duckworth             SO    24:13.6 7:47   WINS  Winsor                30     6      187  
  34   Emily Favreau               SO    24:24.5 7:51   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      8      45   
  35   Ellen Park                  JR    24:28.2 7:52   TABO  Tabor Academy         31     4      117  
  36   Riley Sullivan              07    24:32.7 7:53   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      9      175  
  37   Kathryn Shea                SR    24:33.3 7:54   TABO  Tabor Academy         32     5      122  
  38   Claire Brito                JR    24:36.1 7:55   TABO  Tabor Academy         33     6      107  
  39   Maddie Brown                SR    24:37.7 7:55   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      9      39   
  40   Lena Gandevia               SR    24:44.9 7:57   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      10     152  
  41   Cathy Hyeon                 FR    24:51.0 7:59   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      10     52   
  42   Maitri Dalal                JR    25:08.3 8:05   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      11     149  
  43   Mingyi "May" Xia            SO    25:11.9 8:06   TABO  Tabor Academy         34     7      126  
  44   Alyssa Stevens              JR    25:13.6 8:07   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      12     174  
  45   Izzy Isselbacher            FR    25:18.9 8:08   WINS  Winsor                35     7      191  
  46   Charlotte Borden            SR    25:20.5 8:09   WINS  Winsor                0      8      181  
  47   Ashley Fitch                SR    25:22.9 8:09   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      13     151  
  48   Margaret DeLaMater          FR    25:28.9 8:11   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      11     42   
  49   Deborah Feifer              SO    25:30.9 8:12   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      12     46   
  50   Maria Gialdini Porro Savo   SR    25:31.3 8:12   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  36     1      136  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                              2014 WN Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                    Saturday Oct 25, 2104 || Williston Northampton School - East
                                      Plattsys Timing & Scoring
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Kelly Choi                  FR    25:32.7 8:13   MPS   Miss Porters school   37     1      72   
  52   Karen Morahan               JR    25:33.4 8:13   TABO  Tabor Academy         0      8      115  
  53   Emily Howell                FR    25:34.0 8:13   MPS   Miss Porters school   38     2      77   
  54   Isabel Gorton               FR    25:35.3 8:14   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      13     49   
  55   Cecilia Arntzen             --    25:37.7 8:14   SUFF  Suffield Academy      39     1      86   
  56   Bianca Miccolis             SO    25:38.9 8:15   TABO  Tabor Academy         0      9      113  
  57   Abby Park                   FR    25:40.5 8:15   TABO  Tabor Academy         0      10     118  
  58   Kathryn Adams               JR    25:46.1 8:17   KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      1      26   
  59   Andrea Zhu                  FR    25:49.2 8:18   WINS  Winsor                0      9      199  
  60   Emily Herbst                SR    25:50.1 8:18   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      14     154  
  61   Hannah Bellorado            SR    25:54.1 8:20   SUFF  Suffield Academy      40     2      87   
  62   Catie Boxler                JR    26:15.6 8:27   TABO  Tabor Academy         0      11     106  
  63   Samantha Newman             SR    26:18.8 8:28   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      15     166  
  64   Louisa Gao                  FR    26:31.2 8:32   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      14     48   
  65   Qi Zhu                      SR    26:34.2 8:33   MPS   Miss Porters school   41     3      85   
  66   Grace McMeekin              JR    26:38.6 8:34   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      16     165  
  67   Stoll Alexandra             SR    26:43.2 8:36   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  42     2      127  
  68   Soo young Han               SO    26:55.9 8:39   MPS   Miss Porters school   43     4      76   
  69   Clarissa Wallis             SR    26:57.0 8:40   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  44     3      143  
  70   Bianca Cattadori            SR    27:12.7 8:45   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  45     4      130  
  71   Yujia (Claire) Chen         SR    27:30.3 8:51   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  46     5      131  
  72   Chanel Matthews             SO    27:38.2 8:53   WINS  Winsor                0      10     194  
  73   Huizin Chen                 SR    27:43.4 8:55   WA    Worcester Academy     0      1      203  
  74   Aurelie Liu                 JR    27:47.6 8:56   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      15     55   
  75   Manavi Katechia             JR    27:50.4 8:57   KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      2      30   
  76   Yuxin Deng                  FR    27:51.7 8:57   WA    Worcester Academy     0      2      204  
  77   Molly Tettemer              SR    28:06.0 9:02   SUFF  Suffield Academy      47     3      103  
  78   Madeline King               SR    28:11.1 9:04   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  48     6      139  
  79   Sarah Lucia                 JR    28:33.3 9:11   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      17     161  
  80   Be Lee                      JR    28:35.8 9:11   CA    Cushing Academy       0      2      6    
  81   Duncan Reed                 FR    28:39.5 9:13   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      16     60   
  82   Alicia Lima                 SR    28:39.6 9:13   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      18     160  
  83   Vicky Lau                   JR    28:48.0 9:16   CA    Cushing Academy       0      3      5    
  84   Amanda Silverstein          SR    29:01.7 9:20   SUFF  Suffield Academy      49     4      102  
  85   Maya Gordon                 JR    29:20.5 9:26   WINS  Winsor                0      11     189  
  86   Kenzie Brown                SR    29:22.6 9:27   CA    Cushing Academy       0      4      1    
  87   Patricia De Sousa           SR    29:50.8 9:36   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  50     7      134  
  88   Izzy Valle                  FR    30:14.8 9:43   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      17     66   
  89   Wilasinee (Bee) Daloonpet   SR    30:28.0 9:48   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  0      8      133  
  90   Coco Li                     JR    31:28.0 10:07  MPS   Miss Porters school   51     5      80   
  91   Alila Amangalic             JR    31:34.1 10:09  WA    Worcester Academy     0      3      200  
  92   Hilianna Melo               JR    31:38.2 10:10  WA    Worcester Academy     0      4      210  
  93   Kira Demitrus               SR    31:50.2 10:14  SUFF  Suffield Academy      52     5      91   
  94   Lindsay Reilly              SR    32:13.6 10:22  SUFF  Suffield Academy      53     6      100  
  95   Nat Nabila                  JR    32:20.9 10:24  LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      18     57   







Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates