Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2014 WN Shaler Cross Country Invitational
Saturday Oct 25, 2104 || Williston Northampton School - East
Plattsys Timing & Scoring
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                              2014 WN Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                    Saturday Oct 25, 2104 || Williston Northampton School - East
                                      Plattsys Timing & Scoring
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


                      ************************************
                             TEAM SCORES GIRLS VARSITY
                      ************************************
               
 1. Loomis Chaffee (36) 2. Winsor (71); 3. Tabor Academy (85);
 4. Hotchkiss School (125); 5. Williston Northampton (133);
 6. Miss Porters school (152); 7. Suffield Academy (161);
 8. Wilbraham & Monson Academ (191); 9. Worcester Academy (244);
 10. Kingswood Oxford (277);
 
                    ****************************************
                          SCORES - VARSITY GIRLS DETAIL 
                    ****************************************



  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      36      Loomis Chaffee                                 1:39:54.4  ( 9)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Erin Jones                  JR    19:02.9  6:07
           4      Sophie Elgamal              SO    19:43.0  6:20
           6      Juliet Rhodes               FR    19:49.1  6:22
           11     Abby Forrester              FR    20:34.1  6:37
           13     Margaret Stover             JR    20:45.3  6:40
           (18)   Hannah McCarthy Potter      JR    20:56.3  6:44
           (21)   Sophie Christiano           SO    21:09.5  6:48
  =========================================================================== 
    2      71      Winsor                                         1:43:14.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           8      Katie Cronin                SO    20:03.7  6:27
           9      Alex Bardon                 FR    20:21.7  6:33
           10     Talia Ruxin                 JR    20:25.0  6:34
           20     Chloe Duval                 08    21:03.7  6:46
           24     Juliette Isselbacher        FR    21:20.4  6:52
           (36)   Eliza Mcnay                 JR    21:56.3  7:03
           (39)   Emily Belina                FR    22:07.5  7:07
  =========================================================================== 
    3      85      Tabor Academy                                  1:43:25.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Julia ORourke               SR    19:04.9  6:08
           15     Lulu Russell                SO    20:48.8  6:41
           16     Isabelle Rodgers            SR    20:49.1  6:42
           19     Molly Little                11    21:02.6  6:46
           32     Kylee Sullivan              SR    21:39.6  6:58
           (37)   Gwen MCCain                 SR    21:57.9  7:03
           (50)   Julia Wainwright            SR    23:17.8  7:29
  =========================================================================== 
    4      125      Hotchkiss School                               1:45:29.1  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Carlota Corbella Alcantara  SR    18:50.8  6:03
           23     Maisie Thomas               SR    21:16.1  6:50
           30     Casey Kemper                SR    21:35.2  6:56
           31     Jill Rosenthal              JR    21:38.6  6:57
           40     Erin Schulhofer             SR    22:08.4  7:07
           (46)   Anna Lee                    SR    22:57.6  7:23
  =========================================================================== 
    5      133      Williston Northampton                          1:47:02.7  ( 9)
  =========================================================================== 
           12     Marielle McHale             FR    20:35.7  6:37
           25     Sam Madden                  SO    21:26.5  6:54
           29     Maddy Scott                 JR    21:30.8  6:55
           33     Elyssa Katz                 SR    21:43.4  6:59
           34     Natalie Aquadro             SO    21:46.3  7:00
           (35)   Annika Smith                SR    21:47.6  7:00
           (47)   Emily Yeager                SO    22:57.8  7:23
  =========================================================================== 
    6      152      Miss Porters school                            1:48:45.9  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           17     Victoria Apuzzo             SO    20:53.7  6:43
           22     Molly Kozlowski             JR    21:12.8  6:49
           26     Audrey Jang                 SR    21:28.2  6:54
           42     Emma Watters                JR    22:28.3  7:13
           45     Abi Conner                  SO    22:42.9  7:18
           (54)   Layla Garyk                 FR    23:42.5  7:37
           (62)   Mollie Fierston             JR    25:18.5  8:08

 
  =========================================================================== 
    7      161      Suffield Academy                               1:49:32.1  ( 10)
  =========================================================================== 
           14     Kiersten Ness               SO    20:47.8  6:41
           27     Emily Lowe                  JR    21:29.1  6:55
           28     Jules Mandirola             SO    21:30.8  6:55
           43     Devina Bhalla               FR    22:30.2  7:14
           49     Susannah Ferris             JR    23:14.2  7:28
           (51)   Rhiannon Fletcher           JR    23:22.7  7:31
           (52)   Rena Ricke                  JR    23:28.3  7:33
  =========================================================================== 
    8      191      Wilbraham & Monson Academ                      1:51:13.7  ( 9)
  =========================================================================== 
           5      Adriana Russell             SR    19:45.5  6:21
           41     Emily Moran                 SR    22:15.0  7:09
           44     Clara Harrington            FR    22:36.1  7:16
           48     Julianne Schmidt            SO    23:00.4  7:24
           53     Jordana Irzyk               SO    23:36.7  7:35
           (57)   Danielle Bellefeuille       JR    24:43.2  7:57
           (65)   Olivia DeBaise              FR    26:42.7  8:35
  =========================================================================== 
    9      244      Worcester Academy                              1:59:55.2  ( 6)
  =========================================================================== 
           7      Meaghan Barry               SR    19:54.6  6:24
           56     Gwen Ream                   JR    24:10.8  7:46
           58     Suzannah Ranzo              SR    24:47.0  7:58
           60     Madison Steele              SR    25:04.1  8:04
           63     Martha Kebeh                JR    25:58.7  8:21
           (66)   Catherine Romanova          JR    26:56.2  8:40
  =========================================================================== 
    10      277      Kingswood Oxford                               2:02:55.2  ( 5)
  =========================================================================== 
           38     Emily Tran                  SO    22:04.6  7:06
           55     Lexi DeLucia                JR    24:07.1  7:45
           59     Mackenzie McDonald          JR    24:57.9  8:01
           61     Laura Polley                SO    25:12.8  8:06
           64     Kaleigh Sanders             JR    26:32.8  8:32

                          *******************************************
                           PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS GIRLS VARSITY
                          *******************************************


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Carlota Corbella Alcantara  SR    18:50.8 6:03   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      1      1      13   
  2    Erin Jones                  JR    19:02.9 6:07   LC    Loomis Chaffee        2      1      53   
  3    Julia ORourke               SR    19:04.9 6:08   TABO  Tabor Academy         3      1      116  
  4    Sophie Elgamal              SO    19:43.0 6:20   LC    Loomis Chaffee        4      2      43   
  5    Adriana Russell             SR    19:45.5 6:21   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  5      1      141  
  6    Juliet Rhodes               FR    19:49.1 6:22   LC    Loomis Chaffee        6      3      61   
  7    Meaghan Barry               SR    19:54.6 6:24   WA    Worcester Academy     7      1      202  
  8    Katie Cronin                SO    20:03.7 6:27   WINS  Winsor                8      1      186  
  9    Alex Bardon                 FR    20:21.7 6:33   WINS  Winsor                9      2      178  
  10   Talia Ruxin                 JR    20:25.0 6:34   WINS  Winsor                10     3      196  
  11   Abby Forrester              FR    20:34.1 6:37   LC    Loomis Chaffee        11     4      47   
  12   Marielle McHale             FR    20:35.7 6:37   WNS   Williston Northampto  12     1      164  
  13   Margaret Stover             JR    20:45.3 6:40   LC    Loomis Chaffee        13     5      64   
  14   Kiersten Ness               SO    20:47.8 6:41   SUFF  Suffield Academy      14     1      99   
  15   Lulu Russell                SO    20:48.8 6:41   TABO  Tabor Academy         15     2      121  
  16   Isabelle Rodgers            SR    20:49.1 6:42   TABO  Tabor Academy         16     3      120  
  17   Victoria Apuzzo             SO    20:53.7 6:43   MPS   Miss Porters school   17     1      71   
  18   Hannah McCarthy Potter      JR    20:56.3 6:44   LC    Loomis Chaffee        18     6      56   
  19   Molly Little                11    21:02.6 6:46   TABO  Tabor Academy         19     4      111  
  20   Chloe Duval                 08    21:03.7 6:46   WINS  Winsor                20     4      188  
  21   Sophie Christiano           SO    21:09.5 6:48   LC    Loomis Chaffee        21     7      41   
  22   Molly Kozlowski             JR    21:12.8 6:49   MPS   Miss Porters school   22     2      79   
  23   Maisie Thomas               SR    21:16.1 6:50   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      23     2      25   
  24   Mallory Kievman             JR    21:18.1 6:51   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      8      54   
  25   Juliette Isselbacher        FR    21:20.4 6:52   WINS  Winsor                24     5      192  
  26   Sam Madden                  SO    21:26.5 6:54   WNS   Williston Northampto  25     2      162  
  27   Audrey Jang                 SR    21:28.2 6:54   MPS   Miss Porters school   26     3      78   
  28   Emily Lowe                  JR    21:29.1 6:55   SUFF  Suffield Academy      27     2      96   
  29   Jules Mandirola             SO    21:30.8 6:55   SUFF  Suffield Academy      28     3      97   
  30   Maddy Scott                 JR    21:30.8 6:55   WNS   Williston Northampto  29     3      170  
  31   Katya Yepifanova            JR    21:31.6 6:55   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      9      69   
  32   Casey Kemper                SR    21:35.2 6:56   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      30     3      14   
  33   Jill Rosenthal              JR    21:38.6 6:57   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      31     4      21   
  34   Kylee Sullivan              SR    21:39.6 6:58   TABO  Tabor Academy         32     5      123  
  35   Elyssa Katz                 SR    21:43.4 6:59   WNS   Williston Northampto  33     4      155  
  36   Natalie Aquadro             SO    21:46.3 7:00   WNS   Williston Northampto  34     5      145  
  37   Annika Smith                SR    21:47.6 7:00   WNS   Williston Northampto  35     6      172  
  38   Eliza Mcnay                 JR    21:56.3 7:03   WINS  Winsor                36     6      195  
  39   Gwen MCCain                 SR    21:57.9 7:03   TABO  Tabor Academy         37     6      112  
  40   Emily Tran                  SO    22:04.6 7:06   KO    Kingswood Oxford      38     1      37   
  41   Emily Belina                FR    22:07.5 7:07   WINS  Winsor                39     7      179  
  42   Erin Schulhofer             SR    22:08.4 7:07   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      40     5      22   
  43   Emily Moran                 SR    22:15.0 7:09   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  41     2      140  
  44   Emma Watters                JR    22:28.3 7:13   MPS   Miss Porters school   42     4      83   
  45   Devina Bhalla               FR    22:30.2 7:14   SUFF  Suffield Academy      43     4      88   
  46   Clara Harrington            FR    22:36.1 7:16   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  44     3      137  
  47   Abi Conner                  SO    22:42.9 7:18   MPS   Miss Porters school   45     5      73   
  48   Anna Lee                    SR    22:57.6 7:23   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      46     6      16   
  49   Emily Yeager                SO    22:57.8 7:23   WNS   Williston Northampto  47     7      177  
  50   Julianne Schmidt            SO    23:00.4 7:24   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  48     4      142  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                              2014 WN Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                    Saturday Oct 25, 2104 || Williston Northampton School - East
                                      Plattsys Timing & Scoring
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Susannah Ferris             JR    23:14.2 7:28   SUFF  Suffield Academy      49     5      93   
  52   Julia Wainwright            SR    23:17.8 7:29   TABO  Tabor Academy         50     7      124  
  53   Rhiannon Fletcher           JR    23:22.7 7:31   SUFF  Suffield Academy      51     6      94   
  54   Rena Ricke                  JR    23:28.3 7:33   SUFF  Suffield Academy      52     7      101  
  55   Clara Walker                FR    23:31.8 7:34   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      8      105  
  56   Kelli Peters                SO    23:34.7 7:35   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      8      167  
  57   Pinky King                  JR    23:36.3 7:35   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      9      157  
  58   Jordana Irzyk               SO    23:36.7 7:35   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  53     5      138  
  59   Layla Garyk                 FR    23:42.5 7:37   MPS   Miss Porters school   54     6      75   
  60   Lexi DeLucia                JR    24:07.1 7:45   KO    Kingswood Oxford      55     2      28   
  61   Gwen Ream                   JR    24:10.8 7:46   WA    Worcester Academy     56     2      212  
  62   Grace Hopkins               SR    24:15.8 7:48   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      9      95   
  63   Peyton Cahn                 FR    24:16.6 7:48   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      10     90   
  64   Danielle Bellefeuille       JR    24:43.2 7:57   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  57     6      128  
  65   Suzannah Ranzo              SR    24:47.0 7:58   WA    Worcester Academy     58     3      211  
  66   Mackenzie McDonald          JR    24:57.9 8:01   KO    Kingswood Oxford      59     3      31   
  67   Madison Steele              SR    25:04.1 8:04   WA    Worcester Academy     60     4      214  
  68   Laura Polley                SO    25:12.8 8:06   KO    Kingswood Oxford      61     4      35   
  69   Mollie Fierston             JR    25:18.5 8:08   MPS   Miss Porters school   62     7      74   
  70   Caroline Longacre           SR    25:46.5 8:17   MPS   Miss Porters school   0      8      81   
  71   Martha Kebeh                JR    25:58.7 8:21   WA    Worcester Academy     63     5      207  
  72   Kaleigh Sanders             JR    26:32.8 8:32   KO    Kingswood Oxford      64     5      36   
  73   Olivia DeBaise              FR    26:42.7 8:35   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  65     7      135  
  74   Catherine Romanova          JR    26:56.2 8:40   WA    Worcester Academy     66     6      213  
  75   Carolyn Cross               SR    27:19.7 8:47   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  0      8      132  
  76   Yujia (Cynthia) Zhang       SO    27:47.8 8:56   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  0      9      144  


              *************************   ************************************






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates