Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2014 WN Shaler Cross Country Invitational
Saturday Oct 25, 2104 || Williston Northampton School - East
Plattsys Timing & Scoring
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                              2014 WN Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                    Saturday Oct 25, 2104 || Williston Northampton School - East
                                      Plattsys Timing & Scoring
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


                        *******************************
                             TEAM SCORES VARSITY BOYS
                        *******************************
               
 1. Loomis Chaffee (37) 2. Hotchkiss School (82); 3. Williston Northampton (112);
 4. Tabor Academy (124); 5. Kingswood Oxford (156); 6. Avon Old Farms (164);
 7. Landmark School (168); 8. Wilbraham & Monson Academ (188);
 9. Worcester Academy (215); 10. Suffield Academy (221); 11. Cushing Academy (269);
 
                  ****************************************
                     PLATTSYS SCORING DETAIL VARSITY BOYS
                  ****************************************
  

  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      37      Loomis Chaffee                                 1:23:52.1  ( 10)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      DONTAY DOWNER               SR    16:21.8  5:15
           5      LARS SCHUSTER               JR    16:37.0  5:20
           7      TRISTAN RHODES              JR    16:43.4  5:22
           8      RYAN HESKIN                 FR    16:58.3  5:27
           14     JAMES JIN                   JR    17:11.6  5:31
           (18)   RAMESH SHRESTHA             FR    17:23.6  5:35
           (21)   JOHN COX                    SO    17:27.3  5:37
  =========================================================================== 
    2      82      Hotchkiss School                               1:25:49.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Marco Quaroni               JR    15:54.0  5:07
           4      James Post                  SR    16:28.5  5:18
           13     Jack Humphries              SR    17:11.6  5:31
           31     Jack Duryea                 JR    18:06.3  5:49
           33     Andrew Scott                SR    18:09.5  5:50
           (53)   Walker Finlay               SR    18:44.6  6:01
           (54)   Will Cassou                 SO    18:48.5  6:03
  =========================================================================== 
    3      112      Williston Northampton                          1:27:48.9  ( 10)
  =========================================================================== 
           6      Robert Champigny            FR    16:39.1  5:21
           17     Nick Hill                   SO    17:21.0  5:35
           19     Milo Cowles                 SR    17:24.4  5:36
           29     Tyler Greenwood             SO    17:56.0  5:46
           41     Billy Ashenden              SO    18:28.4  5:56
           (43)   Andrew Spiegel              SO    18:30.0  5:57
           (48)   Cade Zawacki                SR    18:41.0  6:00
  =========================================================================== 
    4      124      Tabor Academy                                  1:28:26.9  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           2      Archie Velazquez            SO    16:19.9  5:15
           12     Sam Cook                    SR    17:11.4  5:31
           35     Andrew Paliotta             SR    18:14.0  5:52
           37     Chris Lin                   SR    18:20.7  5:54
           38     George Benway               FR    18:20.9  5:54
           (45)   Bill Zhai                   SO    18:37.9  5:59
           (51)   Matthew Paliotta            SO    18:42.5  6:01
  =========================================================================== 
    5      156      Kingswood Oxford                               1:29:58.0  ( 10)
  =========================================================================== 
           10     Mick Hains                  JR    16:59.8  5:28
           28     Max Obourn                  JR    17:53.6  5:45
           30     John Ezzo                   FR    18:00.8  5:47
           39     Jack Reich                  JR    18:22.8  5:54
           49     Owen Cotthaus               SO    18:41.0  6:00
           (50)   Kyle McLaughlin             SO    18:41.9  6:00
           (57)   Arjun Katechia              FR    19:03.4  6:08
  =========================================================================== 
    6      164      Avon Old Farms                                 1:30:10.2  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           16     Vince Caputo                JR    17:19.6  5:34
           22     Zack Thurlow                JR    17:29.3  5:37
           34     Carson Drew                 SO    18:10.1  5:50
           40     Kellen Bouvier              JR    18:27.0  5:56
           52     Chandler Spearman           JR    18:44.2  6:01
           (58)   Adrian Wowk                 SR    19:04.3  6:08
           (59)   Ian Reilly                  JR    19:05.7  6:08

  =========================================================================== 
    7      168      Landmark School                                1:30:17.2  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           9      Peter OConnor               SR    16:58.4  5:27
           15     Mark Jaklitsch              JR    17:18.3  5:34
           23     Kevin Richardson            JR    17:35.3  5:39
           56     Sebastian Abate             JR    19:00.4  6:07
           65     Alex Watty                  FR    19:24.8  6:14
           (66)   Alec Hurst                  SO    19:30.4  6:16
           (73)   Stahr David                 JR    20:20.6  6:32
  =========================================================================== 
    8      188      Wilbraham & Monson Academ                      1:31:18.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           20     Andrew Faulstich            SR    17:26.0  5:36
           24     Ben Soder                   SR    17:43.5  5:42
           36     Qui YiFan                   FR    18:17.5  5:53
           44     Marcus Klebart              SR    18:31.8  5:57
           64     Charlie Evert               SR    19:19.7  6:13
           (70)   Daniel Qing-dong            SO    19:44.9  6:21
           (72)   Wei Liu                     FR    20:14.9  6:30
  =========================================================================== 
    9      215      Worcester Academy                              1:32:31.6  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           25     Keelan Calderwood           SR    17:45.0  5:42
           42     Ahmed Hussein               JR    18:30.0  5:57
           46     Brian Quistberg             JR    18:39.1  6:00
           47     Lucas Vining-Recklitis      FR    18:39.7  6:00
           55     Maximillian Sadlier         JR    18:57.8  6:06
           (68)   Varun Nair                  JR    19:34.6  6:18
           (71)   Arpan Bose                  JR    20:11.2  6:29
  =========================================================================== 
    10      221      Suffield Academy                               1:32:21.2  ( 9)
  =========================================================================== 
           11     Aidan Clark-Long            SR    17:06.1  5:30
           27     Forbes Brendan              SR    17:51.7  5:44
           60     Childs Hayden               SR    19:06.9  6:09
           61     Kelley Peter                SO    19:08.0  6:09
           62     Alfano Nick                 SR    19:08.5  6:09
           (63)   Godin Ben                   SO    19:12.1  6:10
           (74)   Moryto Will                 JR    20:22.7  6:33
  =========================================================================== 
    11      269      Cushing Academy                                1:36:05.5  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           26     Sho Tanaka                  SR    17:45.9  5:42
           32     Cam Mutchler                SR    18:07.4  5:49
           67     David Nevins                JR    19:33.8  6:17
           69     Adam Wagman                 JR    19:42.1  6:20
           75     Kyle Williamson             SR    20:56.3  6:44
           (76)   Nelson Zhou                 JR    21:13.7  6:49
           (77)   ZiQiao Fan                  SR    21:18.6  6:51

            
                   ********************************************
                     PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS VARSITY BOYS
                   ********************************************



OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Marco Quaroni               JR    15:54.0 5:07   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      1      1      298  
  2    Archie Velazquez            SO    16:19.9 5:15   TABO  Tabor Academy         2      1      415  
  3    DONTAY DOWNER               SR    16:21.8 5:15   LC    Loomis Chaffee        3      1      342  
  4    James Post                  SR    16:28.5 5:18   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      4      2      297  
  5    LARS SCHUSTER               JR    16:37.0 5:20   LC    Loomis Chaffee        5      2      371  
  6    Robert Champigny            FR    16:39.1 5:21   WNS   Williston Northampto  6      1      485  
  7    TRISTAN RHODES              JR    16:43.4 5:22   LC    Loomis Chaffee        7      3      366  
  8    Daniel Krasemann            08    16:46.9 5:23   ACAD  Academy HIll School   0      1      215  
  9    RYAN HESKIN                 FR    16:58.3 5:27   LC    Loomis Chaffee        8      4      346  
  10   Peter OConnor               SR    16:58.4 5:27   LAND  Landmark School       9      1      330  
  11   Mick Hains                  JR    16:59.8 5:28   KO    Kingswood Oxford      10     1      310  
  12   Aidan Clark-Long            SR    17:06.1 5:30   SUFF  Suffield Academy      11     1      387  
  13   Ryan Pinckney               09    17:08.7 5:30   EAGL  Eaglebrook School     0      1      280  
  14   Sam Cook                    SR    17:11.4 5:31   TABO  Tabor Academy         12     2      403  
  15   Jack Humphries              SR    17:11.6 5:31   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      13     3      291  
  16   JAMES JIN                   JR    17:11.6 5:31   LC    Loomis Chaffee        14     5      349  
  17   Mark Jaklitsch              JR    17:18.3 5:34   LAND  Landmark School       15     2      329  
  18   Vince Caputo                JR    17:19.6 5:34   AVON  Avon Old Farms        16     1      219  
  19   Nick Hill                   SO    17:21.0 5:35   WNS   Williston Northampto  17     2      447  
  20   RAMESH SHRESTHA             FR    17:23.6 5:35   LC    Loomis Chaffee        18     6      374  
  21   Milo Cowles                 SR    17:24.4 5:36   WNS   Williston Northampto  19     3      443  
  22   Andrew Faulstich            SR    17:26.0 5:36   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  20     1      423  
  23   JOHN COX                    SO    17:27.3 5:37   LC    Loomis Chaffee        21     7      338  
  24   Zack Thurlow                JR    17:29.3 5:37   AVON  Avon Old Farms        22     2      254  
  25   Kevin Richardson            JR    17:35.3 5:39   LAND  Landmark School       23     3      331  
  26   FRANK TUCCI                 SR    17:40.2 5:41   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      8      379  
  27   Ben Soder                   SR    17:43.5 5:42   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  24     2      434  
  28   Keelan Calderwood           SR    17:45.0 5:42   WA    Worcester Academy     25     1      466  
  29   Sho Tanaka                  SR    17:45.9 5:42   CA    Cushing Academy       26     1      269  
  30   Forbes Brendan              SR    17:51.7 5:44   SUFF  Suffield Academy      27     2      384  
  31   RICK JATTI                  FR    17:52.3 5:45   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      9      348  
  32   Max Obourn                  JR    17:53.6 5:45   KO    Kingswood Oxford      28     2      317  
  33   Tyler Greenwood             SO    17:56.0 5:46   WNS   Williston Northampto  29     4      446  
  34   John Ezzo                   FR    18:00.8 5:47   KO    Kingswood Oxford      30     3      307  
  35   Jack Duryea                 JR    18:06.3 5:49   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      31     4      287  
  36   Cam Mutchler                SR    18:07.4 5:49   CA    Cushing Academy       32     2      265  
  37   Andrew Scott                SR    18:09.5 5:50   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      33     5      300  
  38   Carson Drew                 SO    18:10.1 5:50   AVON  Avon Old Farms        34     3      226  
  39   Andrew Paliotta             SR    18:14.0 5:52   TABO  Tabor Academy         35     3      411  
  40   Qui YiFan                   FR    18:17.5 5:53   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  36     3      436  
  41   Chris Lin                   SR    18:20.7 5:54   TABO  Tabor Academy         37     4      406  
  42   George Benway               FR    18:20.9 5:54   TABO  Tabor Academy         38     5      402  
  43   Jack Reich                  JR    18:22.8 5:54   KO    Kingswood Oxford      39     4      319  
  44   JACOB SHICHMAN              FR    18:23.5 5:55   LC    Loomis Chaffee        0      10     373  
  45   Kellen Bouvier              JR    18:27.0 5:56   AVON  Avon Old Farms        40     4      218  
  46   Billy Ashenden              SO    18:28.4 5:56   WNS   Williston Northampto  41     5      438  
  47   Ahmed Hussein               JR    18:30.0 5:57   WA    Worcester Academy     42     2      470  
  48   Andrew Spiegel              SO    18:30.0 5:57   WNS   Williston Northampto  43     6      501  
  49   Marcus Klebart              SR    18:31.8 5:57   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  44     4      427  
  50   Bill Zhai                   SO    18:37.9 5:59   TABO  Tabor Academy         45     6      416  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                              2014 WN Shaler Cross Country Invitational
                    Saturday Oct 25, 2104 || Williston Northampton School - East
                                      Plattsys Timing & Scoring
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Brian Quistberg             JR    18:39.1 6:00   WA    Worcester Academy     46     3      478  
  52   Lucas Vining-Recklitis      FR    18:39.7 6:00   WA    Worcester Academy     47     4      481  
  53   Cade Zawacki                SR    18:41.0 6:00   WNS   Williston Northampto  48     7      461  
  54   Owen Cotthaus               SO    18:41.0 6:00   KO    Kingswood Oxford      49     5      306  
  55   Kyle McLaughlin             SO    18:41.9 6:00   KO    Kingswood Oxford      50     6      316  
  56   Matthew Paliotta            SO    18:42.5 6:01   TABO  Tabor Academy         51     7      412  
  57   Chandler Spearman           JR    18:44.2 6:01   AVON  Avon Old Farms        52     5      251  
  58   Walker Finlay               SR    18:44.6 6:01   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      53     6      289  
  59   Will Cassou                 SO    18:48.5 6:03   HOTC  Hotchkiss School      54     7      284  
  60   Maximillian Sadlier         JR    18:57.8 6:06   WA    Worcester Academy     55     5      480  
  61   Sebastian Abate             JR    19:00.4 6:07   LAND  Landmark School       56     4      325  
  62   Arjun Katechia              FR    19:03.4 6:08   KO    Kingswood Oxford      57     7      312  
  63   Adrian Wowk                 SR    19:04.3 6:08   AVON  Avon Old Farms        58     6      257  
  64   Ian Reilly                  JR    19:05.7 6:08   AVON  Avon Old Farms        59     7      244  
  65   Childs Hayden               SR    19:06.9 6:09   SUFF  Suffield Academy      60     3      394  
  66   Arden Coleman               JR    19:07.2 6:09   AVON  Avon Old Farms        0      8      220  
  67   Kelley Peter                SO    19:08.0 6:09   SUFF  Suffield Academy      61     4      400  
  68   Alfano Nick                 SR    19:08.5 6:09   SUFF  Suffield Academy      62     5      397  
  69   Nate Gordon                 JR    19:10.3 6:10   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      8      445  
  70   Godin Ben                   SO    19:12.1 6:10   SUFF  Suffield Academy      63     6      383  
  71   Charlie Evert               SR    19:19.7 6:13   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  64     5      422  
  72   Alex Watty                  FR    19:24.8 6:14   LAND  Landmark School       65     5      332  
  73   Bryan Bates                 JR    19:26.8 6:15   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      9      440  
  74   Alec Hurst                  SO    19:30.4 6:16   LAND  Landmark School       66     6      328  
  75   Kyle Zimmerman              FR    19:33.4 6:17   KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      8      324  
  76   David Nevins                JR    19:33.8 6:17   CA    Cushing Academy       67     3      266  
  77   Varun Nair                  JR    19:34.6 6:18   WA    Worcester Academy     68     6      475  
  78   Andrew Zimmerman            SO    19:38.1 6:19   KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      9      323  
  79   Adam Wagman                 JR    19:42.1 6:20   CA    Cushing Academy       69     4      271  
  80   Daniel Qing-dong            SO    19:44.9 6:21   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  70     6      432  
  81   Jack Antico                 SO    19:45.0 6:21   KO    Kingswood Oxford      0      10     303  
  82   Emmett O'Malley             SR    20:02.4 6:27   WNS   Williston Northampto  0      10     452  
  83   Arpan Bose                  JR    20:11.2 6:29   WA    Worcester Academy     71     7      465  
  84   Wei Liu                     FR    20:14.9 6:30   WILB  Wilbraham & Monson A  72     7      429  
  85   Stahr David                 JR    20:20.6 6:32   LAND  Landmark School       73     7      326  
  86   Moryto Will                 JR    20:22.7 6:33   SUFF  Suffield Academy      74     7      401  
  87   Donohue Chris               SO    20:25.3 6:34   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      8      386  
  88   Kyle Williamson             SR    20:56.3 6:44   CA    Cushing Academy       75     5      272  
  89   Mittelman Daniel            SO    21:13.2 6:49   SUFF  Suffield Academy      0      9      391  
  90   Nelson Zhou                 JR    21:13.7 6:49   CA    Cushing Academy       76     6      273  
  91   ZiQiao Fan                  SR    21:18.6 6:51   CA    Cushing Academy       77     7      261  

        **********************************     *******************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates