Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2014 SENE Cross Country Championships
Friday Oct 31, 2104 || St Andrews School - Barrington, RI
Plattsys Timing & Scoring
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                2014 SENE Cross Country Championships
                      Friday Oct 31, 2104 || St Andrews School - Barrington, RI
                                      Plattsys Timing & Scoring
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


               *******************************
                        TEAM SCORES BOYS
               *******************************
 1. Wheeler School (33) 2. Marianapolis Preparatory (90);
 3. Providence Country Day (93); 4. The Williams School (94); 5. St. Andrews (146);
 6. Rocky Hill School (158); 7. Saint Thomas More (166); 8. Hyde School (184);
 
               *******************************
                 PLATTSYS SCORIGN DETAIL BOYS
               *******************************
               
  


  Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
  =========================================================================== 
    1      33      Wheeler School                                 1:30:34.2  ( 30)
  =========================================================================== 
           1      Ian Steller                 SR    16:51.1  5:25
           2      Michael Matt                JR    17:49.9  5:44
           9      Owen Morris                 SR    18:36.2  5:59
           10     Matthew Sawoski             SO    18:37.2  5:59
           11     George Ward                 SO    18:39.8  6:00
           (12)   Max Prescott                FR    18:43.2  6:01
           (13)   Charlie Woolsey             SR    18:49.3  6:03
  =========================================================================== 
    2      90      Marianapolis Preparatory                       1:38:29.5  ( 15)
  =========================================================================== 
           6      Justin Kunkel               SR    18:22.6  5:54
           17     Josh Eilerman               JR    19:35.8  6:18
           19     Andres Castillo             JR    19:46.7  6:21
           20     Chapin Cheney               JR    19:52.2  6:23
           28     Adrian LaFleur              GR    20:52.2  6:43
           (33)   Alex Murphy                 JR    21:19.0  6:51
           (34)   Dylan Haviland              FR    21:19.4  6:51
  =========================================================================== 
    3      93      Providence Country Day                         1:39:25.3  ( 12)
  =========================================================================== 
           5      Patrick Brennan             JR    18:20.2  5:54
           18     Mark Gall                   JR    19:41.4  6:20
           21     James Stergois              SR    20:12.9  6:30
           23     Mark Zito                   FR    20:23.4  6:33
           26     Colin Stergois              SO    20:47.4  6:41
           (29)   Anthony Chamoun             FR    20:55.4  6:44
           (31)   John Batista                SO    21:01.5  6:46
  =========================================================================== 
    4      94      The Williams School                            1:39:19.0  ( 15)
  =========================================================================== 
           3      Justin Shafner              11    17:59.7  5:47
           7      Will Jarrett                09    18:33.7  5:58
           24     Sam Schavoir                12    20:34.8  6:37
           25     Josh Goldstein              12    20:36.2  6:37
           35     David McCarthy              09    21:34.6  6:56
           (38)   Edward Kaften               08    21:55.9  7:03
           (42)   Bert Atwater                12    22:20.4  7:11
  =========================================================================== 
    5      146      St. Andrews                                    1:44:51.8  ( 11)
  =========================================================================== 
           8      Mark Read                   SO    18:34.9  5:58
           27     Sam Malkin                  SO    20:49.4  6:42
           32     Doug Anthony                SR    21:15.8  6:50
           39     Garrett Hines               08    22:01.5  7:05
           40     Ted Sklarz                  FR    22:10.2  7:08
           (41)   Michael Shang               SR    22:17.4  7:10
           (43)   Ronan Ellis                 FR    22:22.6  7:11
  =========================================================================== 
    6      158      Rocky Hill School                              1:46:04.2  ( 8)
  =========================================================================== 
           14     Mikhail Randall             SO    18:51.7  6:04
           15     Danil Randall               SO    19:22.2  6:14
           37     Shane Woolley               SR    21:48.9  7:00
           44     Alejandro Perez             SO    22:36.5  7:16
           48     Griffin Rademacher          JR    23:24.9  7:31
           (52)   Noah Jackson                FR    25:48.4  8:18
           (54)   Nicolas Mancini             SO    26:00.0  8:22

                              Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                            2014 SENE Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

  =========================================================================== 
    7      166      Saint Thomas More                              1:51:38.0  ( 7)
  =========================================================================== 
           4      Dvonne Trumbo               SR    18:18.0  5:53
           22     Sakye Reels-Felder          FR    20:20.2  6:32
           36     Ippei Tajima                SR    21:37.9  6:57
           51     Tom Underhill               JR    25:31.7  8:12
           53     Leighton Lampley            FR    25:50.2  8:18
           (55)   Keyin Ding                  SO    27:46.9  8:56
           (56)   William Lampley             FR    27:59.7  9:00
  =========================================================================== 
    8      184      Hyde School                                    1:50:05.4  ( 13)
  =========================================================================== 
           16     Corbin Basile               FR    19:30.2  6:16
           30     Artem Chekmarev             SO    20:57.2  6:44
           45     Ryan Slutzky                JR    23:07.7  7:26
           46     Thomas Schilling            JR    23:14.6  7:28
           47     Dan Oleson                  SR    23:15.7  7:28
           (49)   Mike Yao                    SR    24:27.4  7:52
           (50)   Abrham Nichols              FR    24:38.4  7:55

               ************************************
                 PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS BOYS
               ************************************


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Ian Steller                 SR    16:51.1 5:25   WHEE  Wheeler School        1      1      1790 
  2    Michael Matt                JR    17:49.9 5:44   WHEE  Wheeler School        2      2      1781 
  3    Justin Shafner              11    17:59.7 5:47   WILS  The Williams School   3      1      1762 
  4    Dvonne Trumbo               SR    18:18.0 5:53   STM   Saint Thomas More     4      1      1555 
  5    Patrick Brennan             JR    18:20.2 5:54   PROV  Providence Country D  5      1      1513 
  6    Justin Kunkel               SR    18:22.6 5:54   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  6      1      1504 
  7    Will Jarrett                09    18:33.7 5:58   WILS  The Williams School   7      2      1596 
  8    Mark Read                   SO    18:34.9 5:58   STAW  St. Andrews           8      1      1585 
  9    Owen Morris                 SR    18:36.2 5:59   WHEE  Wheeler School        9      3      1783 
  10   Matthew Sawoski             SO    18:37.2 5:59   WHEE  Wheeler School        10     4      1788 
  11   George Ward                 SO    18:39.8 6:00   WHEE  Wheeler School        11     5      1794 
  12   Max Prescott                FR    18:43.2 6:01   WHEE  Wheeler School        12     6      1784 
  13   Charlie Woolsey             SR    18:49.3 6:03   WHEE  Wheeler School        13     7      1795 
  14   Mikhail Randall             SO    18:51.7 6:04   ROCK  Rocky Hill School     14     1      1538 
  15   Owen Monroe                 JR    18:53.4 6:04   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      8      1782 
  16   Danil Randall               SO    19:22.2 6:14   ROCK  Rocky Hill School     15     2      1539 
  17   Corbin Basile               FR    19:30.2 6:16   HYDE  Hyde School           16     1      1560 
  18   Josh Eilerman               JR    19:35.8 6:18   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  17     2      1500 
  19   Mark Gall                   JR    19:41.4 6:20   PROV  Providence Country D  18     2      1517 
  20   Andres Castillo             JR    19:46.7 6:21   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  19     3      1496 
  21   Chapin Cheney               JR    19:52.2 6:23   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  20     4      1498 
  22   Dan Duff                    JR    19:58.8 6:25   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      9      1769 
  23   Ezra Rice                   SR    19:59.2 6:26   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      10     1785 
  24   James Stergois              SR    20:12.9 6:30   PROV  Providence Country D  21     3      1526 
  25   Sakye Reels-Felder          FR    20:20.2 6:32   STM   Saint Thomas More     22     2      1553 
  26   Ben Saccone                 JR    20:20.4 6:32   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      11     1786 
  27   Mark Zito                   FR    20:23.4 6:33   PROV  Providence Country D  23     4      1529 
  28   Greg Kaiser                 JR    20:25.8 6:34   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      12     1778 
  29   Rob Titsworth               SO    20:25.9 6:34   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      13     1793 
  30   Andy Lee                    SO    20:26.2 6:34   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      14     1780 
  31   Asa Hebb                    JR    20:28.4 6:35   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      15     1777 
  32   Sam Schavoir                12    20:34.8 6:37   WILS  The Williams School   24     3      1761 
  33   Josh Goldstein              12    20:36.2 6:37   WILS  The Williams School   25     4      1595 
  34   Tyler Harden                SR    20:42.2 6:39   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      16     1776 
  35   Clem Titsworth              SR    20:47.1 6:41   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      17     1792 
  36   Colin Stergois              SO    20:47.4 6:41   PROV  Providence Country D  26     5      1525 
  37   Sam Malkin                  SO    20:49.4 6:42   STAW  St. Andrews           27     2      1584 
  38   Adrian LaFleur              GR    20:52.2 6:43   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  28     5      1506 
  39   Will Evans                  JR    20:52.4 6:43   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      18     1772 
  40   Anthony Chamoun             FR    20:55.4 6:44   PROV  Providence Country D  29     6      1515 
  41   Artem Chekmarev             SO    20:57.2 6:44   HYDE  Hyde School           30     2      1561 
  42   Henry Sanzo                 SO    20:59.9 6:45   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      19     1787 
  43   John Batista                SO    21:01.5 6:46   PROV  Providence Country D  31     7      1511 
  44   Benjamin Cross              SO    21:01.6 6:46   PROV  Providence Country D  0      8      1516 
  45   Zach Adams                  FR    21:05.2 6:47   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      20     1763 
  46   Doug Anthony                SR    21:15.8 6:50   STAW  St. Andrews           32     3      1576 
  47   Alex Murphy                 JR    21:19.0 6:51   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  33     6      1508 
  48   Dylan Haviland              FR    21:19.4 6:51   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  34     7      1501 
  49   Andrew Simonson             JR    21:25.9 6:53   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      21     1789 
  50   Ben Esposito                SO    21:28.7 6:54   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      22     1771 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                2014 SENE Cross Country Championships
                      Friday Oct 31, 2104 || St Andrews School - Barrington, RI
                                      Plattsys Timing & Scoring
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Cooper Bennet               FR    21:30.4 6:55   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      23     1764 
  52   David McCarthy              09    21:34.6 6:56   WILS  The Williams School   35     5      1755 
  53   Chris Duff                  JR    21:36.9 6:57   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      24     1770 
  54   Ippei Tajima                SR    21:37.9 6:57   STM   Saint Thomas More     36     3      1554 
  55   Anthony Bomba               JR    21:41.8 6:58   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      25     1766 
  56   Anqi Chen                   SR    21:47.5 7:00   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  0      8      1497 
  57   Shane Woolley               SR    21:48.9 7:00   ROCK  Rocky Hill School     37     3      1540 
  58   Edward Kaften               08    21:55.9 7:03   WILS  The Williams School   38     6      1597 
  59   Garrett Hines               08    22:01.5 7:05   STAW  St. Andrews           39     4      1581 
  60   Ryan Barishian              JR    22:03.7 7:05   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  0      9      1494 
  61   Jeffrey Giguere             JR    22:06.8 7:06   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      26     1775 
  62   Will DiStefano              FR    22:08.2 7:07   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      27     1768 
  63   Ted Sklarz                  FR    22:10.2 7:08   STAW  St. Andrews           40     5      1588 
  64   Ben Foss                    FR    22:11.9 7:08   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      28     1774 
  65   Michael Shang               SR    22:17.4 7:10   STAW  St. Andrews           41     6      1587 
  66   Bert Atwater                12    22:20.4 7:11   WILS  The Williams School   42     7      1591 
  67   Ronan Ellis                 FR    22:22.6 7:11   STAW  St. Andrews           43     7      1578 
  68   Eric Sale                   09    22:25.2 7:12   WILS  The Williams School   0      8      1760 
  69   Colin Ladd                  SO    22:34.9 7:15   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      29     1779 
  70   Alejandro Perez             SO    22:36.5 7:16   ROCK  Rocky Hill School     44     4      1536 
  71   Ben Heaney                  SO    22:38.4 7:17   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  0      10     1502 
  72   Freddy Butler               SO    22:40.6 7:17   WHEE  Wheeler School        0      30     1767 
  73   Henry Viall                 SO    22:40.8 7:17   PROV  Providence Country D  0      9      1527 
  74   Vincent Yuan                SR    22:44.0 7:18   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  0      11     1509 
  75   Jacob Lafiandra             SO    22:44.7 7:18   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  0      12     1505 
  76   Josh Bussiere               FR    22:48.7 7:20   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  0      13     1495 
  77   Elijah Byrnes               SO    22:51.2 7:21   PROV  Providence Country D  0      10     1514 
  78   Colin Ladd                  08    22:51.8 7:21   WILS  The Williams School   0      9      1598 
  79   Hartmut Doerwaldt           06    23:00.4 7:24   WILS  The Williams School   0      10     1594 
  80   Ryan Slutzky                JR    23:07.7 7:26   HYDE  Hyde School           45     3      1571 
  81   Nick Ledoux                 FR    23:14.4 7:28   STAW  St. Andrews           0      8      1582 
  82   Thomas Schilling            JR    23:14.6 7:28   HYDE  Hyde School           46     4      1570 
  83   Dan Oleson                  SR    23:15.7 7:28   HYDE  Hyde School           47     5      1569 
  84   Griffin Rademacher          JR    23:24.9 7:31   ROCK  Rocky Hill School     48     5      1537 
  85   Geo Baptista                SO    23:50.7 7:40   STAW  St. Andrews           0      9      1577 
  86   Patrick Madaus              12    23:57.0 7:42   WILS  The Williams School   0      11     1599 
  87   Mike Yao                    SR    24:27.4 7:52   HYDE  Hyde School           49     6      1572 
  88   Abrham Nichols              FR    24:38.4 7:55   HYDE  Hyde School           50     7      1568 
  89   Simon Gong                  SO    24:39.9 7:56   HYDE  Hyde School           0      8      1564 
  90   Ethan Ridgell               SR    24:46.7 7:58   STAW  St. Andrews           0      10     1586 
  91   Tyler Jenkins               SR    24:49.7 7:59   HYDE  Hyde School           0      9      1566 
  92   Nathanael Padgett           08    24:50.0 7:59   WILS  The Williams School   0      12     1758 
  93   Anthony Mastocchio          JR    24:51.2 7:59   HYDE  Hyde School           0      10     1567 
  94   Trey DiBona                 08    24:54.7 8:00   WILS  The Williams School   0      13     1593 
  95   Sam Morris                  11    25:15.1 8:07   WILS  The Williams School   0      14     1756 
  96   Jimmy Zeng                  SO    25:25.9 8:10   STAW  St. Andrews           0      11     1589 
  97   Tom Underhill               JR    25:31.7 8:12   STM   Saint Thomas More     51     4      1556 
  98   Jimmy Chu                   SO    25:47.5 8:18   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  0      14     1499 
  99   Noah Jackson                FR    25:48.4 8:18   ROCK  Rocky Hill School     52     6      1530 
  100  Tom Huang                   SO    25:49.2 8:18   HYDE  Hyde School           0      11     1565 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  

                                2014 SENE Cross Country Championships
                      Friday Oct 31, 2104 || St Andrews School - Barrington, RI
                                      Plattsys Timing & Scoring
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  101  Leighton Lampley            FR    25:50.2 8:18   STM   Saint Thomas More     53     5      1547 
  102  Nicolas Mancini             SO    26:00.0 8:22   ROCK  Rocky Hill School     54     7      1534 
  103  Edward Litvinov             JR    27:18.4 8:47   ROCK  Rocky Hill School     0      8      1532 
  104  Jeremy Lutz                 FR    27:23.5 8:48   PROV  Providence Country D  0      11     1520 
  105  Owen Padgett                06    27:26.3 8:49   WILS  The Williams School   0      15     1757 
  106  Keyin Ding                  SO    27:46.9 8:56   STM   Saint Thomas More     55     6      1543 
  107  William Lampley             FR    27:59.7 9:00   STM   Saint Thomas More     56     7      1548 
  108  Jacob Beard                 FR    28:03.4 9:01   PROV  Providence Country D  0      12     1512 
  109  Jason Zheng                 SO    28:12.9 9:04   HYDE  Hyde School           0      12     1574 
  110  Jake Mueller                SO    28:19.9 9:06   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  0      15     1507 
  111  Henry Yu                    SO    31:14.8 10:03  HYDE  Hyde School           0      13     1573 






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates