Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2014 Cheshire SeaDogs 5K Road Races
Sunday May 18, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Cheshire, CT - Seaonable || 61 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                              2014 Cheshire SeaDogs 5K Road Races
               Sunday May 18, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                              Cheshire,  CT - Seaonable || 61 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                    Overall Male : Mario Longo    Overall Female: Jane Lawrence-Riddell



DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
                    
   1   Mario Longo                 42M        Cheshire CT             18:11
   2   Karl Bishop                 16M        Cheshire CT             18:31
   3   Fred Scalzi                 55M        Naugatuck CT            19:45

                    Top Female Finishers
                    
   1   Jane Lawrence-Riddell       38F        Hamden CT               21:58
   2   Emily Longmore              13F        Cheshire CT             22:33
   3   Nicole Demers               37F        Cheshire CT             22:52


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   07 and under ** 

  1  Ella Goldstone                 7F F0007  Wolcott CT              39:10    143

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    08 to 10  

  1  Chase Ireland                  8F F0810  Prospect CT             27:35    175
  2  Mary Barto                    10F F0810  Cheshire CT             28:29     15
  3  Abigail McLaughlin            10F F0810  Plantsville CT          28:49    237

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 13  

  1  Layne Carter                  13F F1113  Bethlehem CT            23:02     48
  2  Abby Robinson                 12F F1113  Cheshire CT             25:18    294
  3  Erin Shanly                   13F F1113  Cheshire CT             25:18    317

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 16  

  1  Melody Bryden                 15F F1416  Cheshire CT             24:59     38
  2  Dia Gawronski                 14F F1416  Beacon Falls CT         26:32    133
  3  Jacqueline Theroux            14F F1416  Hamden CT               28:46    345

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    17 to 19  

  1  Katie Robison                 19F F1719  Wallingford CT          28:01    296
  2  Kimberly Arnold               18F F1719  Southington CT          28:15    388
  3  Courtney Caldwell             17F F1719  Cheshire CT             49:28     44

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  STEPHANIE NGUYEN              21F F2029  CHESHIRE CT             23:49    257
  2  Colleen Coburn                23F F2029  Meriden CT              24:52     72
  3  Kevin Jennings                25F F2029  West haven CT           25:02    179

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Cathy Niglio                  38F F3039  Cheshire CT             22:55    259
  2  Huoy Walsh                    37F F3039  New Haven CT            23:06    359
  3  Mandy Miller                  38F F3039  Cheshire CT             23:36    437

                              2014 Cheshire SeaDogs 5K/10K Road Races
               Sunday May 18, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                              Cheshire,  CT - Seaonable || 61 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                    Overall Male : Mario Longo    Overall Female: Jane Lawrence-Riddell

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Jennifer Robinson             43F F4049  Cheshire CT             23:22    293
  2  Diane Newlan                  44F F4049  East Haven CT           25:57    443
  3  Erin Bennett                  45F F4049  Cheshire CT             26:28    445

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  KRISTEN NGUYEN                50F F5059  CHESHIRE CT             24:04    256
  2  Suzanne Remington-Fox         52F F5059  Chehsire CT             25:27    287
  3  Cathy Downing                 55F F5059  Cheshire CT             25:54    422

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Mary Mitchell                 68F F6069  Thomaston CT            38:36    244
  2  Maria Demers                  66F F6069  Cheshire CT             39:57     95
  3  Bea Brouillard                61F F6069  Waterbury CT            40:02     33

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  J. Ann Lee                    75F F7079  Stamford CT             52:26    210
  2  Elizabeth Lazor               74F F7079  Meriden CT              58:15    208
  3  Valerie Kent                  76F F7079  Cheshire CT           1:00:08    189

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    80 to ++  

  1  Betty Holroyd                 88F F80++  Wallingford CT          49:00    171

                          MALE RESULTS:   07 and under ** 

  1  Liam Muricchio                 7M M0007  Beacon Falls CT         24:21    413
  2  Chris Molnar                   7M M0007  Cheshire CT             26:36    410
  3  Evan Brown                     7M M0007  Cheshire CT             27:48     35

                          MALE RESULTS:    08 to 10  

  1  Colin Grevelding               9M M0810  Cheshire CT             21:53    154
  2  Matthew Whitaker               9M M0810  Southington CT          21:57    361
  3  Riley Lanz                    10M M0810  Cheshire CT             25:00    203

                          MALE RESULTS:    11 to 13  

  1  Drew Bishop                   12M M1113  Cheshire CT             21:42     27
  2  Daniel Eldredge               13M M1113  Cheshire CT             22:12    111
  3  Jason Harte                   13M M1113  Cheshire CT             23:02    163

                          MALE RESULTS:    14 to 16  

  1  RYAN NGUYEN                   15M M1416  CHESHIRE CT             20:16    255
  2  Kyle McLaughlin               16M M1416  Plantsville CT          20:42    238
  3  Daniel Hersey                 14M M1416  Cheshire CT             20:58    170

                              2014 Cheshire SeaDogs 5K/10K Road Races
               Sunday May 18, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                              Cheshire,  CT - Seaonable || 61 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                    Overall Male : Mario Longo    Overall Female: Jane Lawrence-Riddell

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    17 to 19  

  1  Andrew Coburn                 18M M1719  Meriden CT              21:09     73
  2  Alex Bauer                    18M M1719  Cheshire CT             24:56     20

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Adam Sova                     29M M2029  Niantic CT              25:15    330
  2  Dan Furman                    24M M2029  Manchester CT           26:29    129
  3  Lee Semon                     20M M2029  Cheshire CT             27:01    403

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Troy Schinkel                 32M M3039  Wolcott CT              20:29    310
  2  Thaddeus Chuchro              38M M3039  East Hartford CT        21:31     68
  3  Steven Schiff                 30M M3039  Hoboken NJ              21:55    308

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Michael Prinzivali            40M M4049  Hamden CT               20:41    282
  2  PaoKuo Chang                  49M M4049  Cheshire CT             21:16     57
  3  David Blair                   48M M4049  Cheshire CT             22:02    374

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Ron Lamoreux                  52M M5059  Southington CT          21:46    199
  2  Dave Hajdasz                  52M M5059  Cheshire CT             22:55    159
  3  Dan Tarca                     51M M5059  Cheshire CT             24:13    401

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Robert Grodzicki              65M M6069  Meriden CT              24:28    156
  2  Edward McCarver               64M M6069  Wallingford CT          25:41    236
  3  John Lewkewich                60M M6069  Plantsville CT          26:17    214

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Neal Wellins                  70M M7079  Cheshire CT             34:02    360


    
   ***********************************************************************************************
                            PLATTSYS.COM   
   ***********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates