Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2014 Cheshire SeaDogs 10K Road Races
Sunday May 18, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Cheshire, CT - Seaonable || 61 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                              2014 Cheshire SeaDogs 10K Road Races
              Sunday May 18, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                              Cheshire,  CT - Seaonable || 61 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Jack Ferguson    Overall Female: Ellen Cavanaugh


DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
                    
   1   Jack Ferguson               21M        Bethel CT               34:35
   2   Billy Barone                49M        Oakville CT             38:50
   3   Michael Cuevas              33M        Meriden CT              39:00

                    Top Female Finishers
                    
   1   Ellen Cavanaugh             25F        Cheshire CT             44:15
   2   Annalisa Paltauf            30F        New Haven CT            44:57
   3   Jacqueline Montclair        47F        Cheshire CT             47:02


                        FEMALE RESULTS:    16 to 19  

  1  Julia Neri                    16F F1619  Wallingford CT          47:56   1231
  2  Julie Trifone                 19F F1619  Cheshire CT             48:45   1213
  3  Rachael Carnale               18F F1619  Wallingford CT          50:41   1028

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Molly Palmieri                29F F2029  Southington CT          47:36   1160
  2  Meghan Curley                 29F F2029  Southbury CT            49:31   1040
  3  Sarah Dann                    29F F2029  Cheshire CT             49:49   1043

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Natalie DiVirgilio            31F F3039  Litchfield CT           48:26   1051
  2  Hannah Morris                 36F F3039  Wallingford CT          48:43   1272
  3  Kathryn Muir                  39F F3039  Southington CT          51:11   1151

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Lisa Fekete                   46F F4049  Cheshire CT             48:52   1063
  2  Tami Dragon                   41F F4049  Prospect CT             49:51   1273
  3  Kelly Gray                    46F F4049  Southington CT          51:55   1249

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Patricia Roka                 50F F5059  Waterbury CT            50:54   1183
  2  Denise Stein                  53F F5059  Orange CT               53:45   1204
  3  Maria Rizzuti                 51F F5059  Cheshire CT             56:24   1179

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Lucille Parsons               70F F7079  Waterbury CT          1:35:50   1262

                          MALE RESULTS:   15 and under ** 

  1  Liam Ireland                  14M M0015  Prospect CT             53:06   1100
  2  Jonathan Matos                13M M0015  Waterbury  CT         1:16:45   1257

                              2014 Cheshire SeaDogs 5K/10K Road Races
               Sunday May 18, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                              Cheshire,  CT - Seaonable || 61 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Jack Ferguson    Overall Female: Ellen Cavanaugh

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    16 to 19  

  1  Darren Barile                 16M M1619  Cheshire CT             48:48   1006

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Will Lenz                     22M M2029  Shelton CT              41:40   1119
  2  Jason Tomei                   27M M2029  Vernon CT               42:48   1241
  3  Justin Knickerbocker          29M M2029  Wallingford CT          47:00   1261

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Steve Tansley                 36M M3039  Wolcott CT              40:43   1212
  2  Darrell Cook                  38M M3039  Plantsville CT          41:02   1037
  3  Duane Scotti                  34M M3039  Cheshire CT             43:03   1188

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Todd Forselius                46M M4049  Cheshire CT             39:04   1252
  2  John Geier                    47M M4049  Bethel CT               40:37   1073
  3  Jorge Lliuichuzhca            47M M4049  Danbury CT              41:12   1271

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Louis Rodier                  54M M5059  Avon CT                 41:01   1181
  2  David Pantia                  52M M5059  Hamden CT               41:26   1236
  3  Mike Halasinski               51M M5059  Cheshire CT             41:41   1248

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Thom Shea                     65M M6069  Woodbury CT             56:29   1192
  2  John McCarty                  68M M6069  Darien CT               57:09   1134
  3  Dan Licata                    61M M6069  Wallingford CT          58:01   1121

    
   ***********************************************************************************************
                            PLATTSYS.COM   
   ***********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates