Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2014 Cornerstone Scrooge Scramble 5K
Plattsys Chip Timing & Results
Cornerstone - Rockville CT Overcast 52
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                             2014 Cornerstone Scrooge Scramble 5K
                                 Plattsys Chip Timing & Results
                             Cornerstone  - Rockville CT Overcast 52
                        Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Josh Merlis    Overall Female: Kathe Snow
                          
                            
                       ************************************************
		                       AGE DIVISION RESULTS
		       ************************************************          


DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    01 to 14  

  1  Brianna Minervino             10F F0114  Higganum CT             25:43   2471
  2  Caitlin Chatterton             9F F0114  Vernon CT               31:54    488
  3  Amanda Minervino              13F F0114  Higganum CT             33:09   2473

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    15 to 18  

  1  Anna Chamberland              16F F1518  Ellington CT            24:43    480
  2  Jenni Giacalone               15F F1518  Ellington CT            24:43    472
  3  Chelsea Chatterton            15F F1518  Vernon CT               41:12    487

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  

  1  Jessica Dennis                23F F1929  Ellington CT            23:59   2457
  2  Monica Merlis                 28F F1929  Brooklyn NY             24:05   2450
  3  Katherine Walker              22F F1929  Ellington CT            27:25    482

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Kathe Snow                    31F F3039  Windsor Locks CT        21:24   2445
  2  Megan Gonzalez                37F F3039  Tolland CT              25:58    478
  3  Laura Bachiochi               37F F3039  Windsor Locks CT        26:26    444

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Wanda Hodsen                  44F F4049  Wethersfield CT         23:53    486
  2  Rachel Haber                  40F F4049  Weston CT               24:22   2434
  3  Carole McComnbe               48F F4049  Ellington CT            25:48   2477

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Cathy King                    54F F5059  Manchester CT           25:42   2452
  2  Cathi Koehler                 57F F5059  Manchester CT           26:30   2492
  3  Linda Tomaszewski             58F F5059  Vernon CT               28:33   2497

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Sue Leslie                    65F F6069  S Windsor CT            26:51   2476
  2  Deborah Chessari              62F F6069  Bloomfield CT           28:31    447
  3  Dorothy Paquette              61F F6069  Vernon CT               28:43   2468

                                2014 Cornerstone Scrooge Scramble 5K
                                   Plattsys Chip Timing & Results
                              Cornerstone  - Rockville CT Overcast 52
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                          Overall Male : Josh Merlis    Overall Female: Kathe Snow

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    01 to 14  

  1  Nick Sharpe                   14M M0114  Ellington CT            25:48   2495
  2  Shepard Livingston             8M M0114  Bolton CT               26:57    437
  3  Thomas Sheehan                10M M0114  Tolland CT              28:25   2479

                          MALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  

  1  Michael McCall                28M M1929  Watertown CT            19:10   2413
  2  Brian Seney                   23M M1929  Vernon CT               20:25    443
  3  John Willis                   28M M1929  Boulder CO              22:54   2486

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Josh Merlis                   32M M3039  Albany NY               17:16   2448
  2  Dave Merkt                    31M M3039  Manchester CT           19:36   2461
  3  James Guerin                  32M M3039  S Windsor CT            20:41   2496

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Bruce Christensen             46M M4049  Bolton CT               18:59   2408
  2  Jake Fisher                   41M M4049  Kensington CT           20:51   2465
  3  Marc Scrivener                45M M4049  Willimantic CT          22:16   2426

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  John Minervino                51M M5059  Higganum CT             20:07   2472
  2  Todd Brown                    50M M5059  Rocky Hill CT           21:06    446
  3  Jay Seney                     54M M5059  Vernon CT               21:08    445

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Steven Morse                  62M M6069  Broad Brook CT          21:07   2442
  2  Bob Dacey                     65M M6069  Vernon CT               22:27   2423
  3  Tim Glartom                   60M M6069  Ellington CT            25:13   2500

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Mark Turkington               70M M7079  Bolton CT               25:40   2428
  2  Lee Paquette                  71M M7079  Vernon CT               28:15   2469
  3  Charles Merlis                74M M7079  W Hartford CT           34:32   2449

 
                          
                          ************************************************
			              PLATTSYS RESULTS
			  ************************************************          
  





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates