Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2014 Stride For Ability 5K Road Race
Sunday Oct 19, 2104 || Berkshire Office Park - Brookfield, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys TIming @ plattsys.com
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                                2014 Stride For Ability 5K Road Race
                    Sunday Oct 19, 2104 || Berkshire Office Park - Brookfield, CT
                         Timing & Results by Plattsys TIming @ plattsys.com
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : David Simmonds    Overall Female: Tessa Masi

 
                            ******************************************
                                         DIVISION 5K RESULTS
                            ******************************************
                        

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Tessa Masi                    11F F0019  Milford CT              24:40     54
  2  Nina Masi                      9F F0019  Milford CT              28:40     51

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Shannon Rountos               29F F2029  Brookfield CT           25:17     35
  2  Jennifer Hernandez            21F F2029  --                      29:30     17
  3  Andrea Galvao                 23F F2029  Ridgefield CT           29:30     11

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Vanina Tsou                   30F F3039  Norwalk CT              24:41     39
  2  Carrie Davidson               35F F3039  New Fairfield CT        27:24     47
  3  Karen Dreger                  35F F3039  Southbury CT            30:41      9

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Laura Galvin                  45F F4049  Watertown CT            29:29     97
  2  Heidi Chelednik               47F F4049  Oxford CT               35:07    173
  3  Tracey Kurijaka               49F F4049  Danbury CT              42:18     50

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Debbie Burke                  53F F5059  Bethel CT               27:27     93
  2  Marcia Malloy                 58F F5059                          28:17     21
  3  Christine Shypsic             54F F5059  Brookfield CT           30:56     85

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 and over 

  1  Natalie Dos Santos            60F F6098  Danbury CT              56:55      7
  2  Deborah Conner                60F F6098  New MIlford CT          57:14    150

                                2014 Stride For Ability 5K Road Race
                    Sunday Oct 19, 2104 || Berkshire Office Park - Brookfield, CT
                         Timing & Results by Plattsys TIming @ plattsys.com
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : David Simmonds    Overall Female: TEssa Masi

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Jackson Masi                  13M M0019  Milford CT              27:49     52

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Michael Boucher               27M M2029  New Milford CT          25:27      3
  2  Roman Uvaydov                 25M M2029                          26:41     40
  3  Matthew Miller                29M M2029  Norwalk CT              27:34     55

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Michael Downs                 39M M3039  Brookfield CT           22:52      8
  2  Matt Henessey                 34M M3039  Bethel CT               24:10    100
  3  Kris Davidson                 35M M3039  New Fairfield CT        27:26     48

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Sean Masi                     41M M4049  Milford CT              32:53     53
  2  Jimmie Sturgill               42M M4049                          46:08     38
  3  James Romano                  43M M4049                          50:46     33

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  David Simmonds                51M M5059  New Milford CT          20:53     81
  2  Steve Dreger                  51M M5059  Southbury CT            30:41     10
  3  Anthony Molinaro              54M M5059  New MIlford CT          55:11     92

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 and over  

  1  Fred Randall                  61M M6098  Westport CT             29:24     60
  2  Rich Zuvich                   60M M6098  Bethel CT               29:51     89
  3  Albert Washicko               66M M6098  Southbury CT            51:27     41


                    *******************************
                         PLATTSYS TIMING RESULTS 
                    *******************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates