Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2014 Glastonbury Relay For Life 5K Road Race
Saturday May 17, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Rivefront Community Ctr - Glastonbury, CT - Seaonable || 61 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            2014 Glastonbury Relay For Life 5K Road Race
              Saturday May 17, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                Rivefront Community Ctr - Glastonbury,  CT - Seaonable || 61 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


                     Overall Male : Jorian Hoover    Overall Female: Elizabeth Preysner

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
                    
   1   Jorian Hoover               21M        Glastonbury CT          20:14

                    Top Female Finishers
                    
   1   Elizabeth Preysner          23F        Durham NH               20:22


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Samira Obbu                   11F F0012  Glastonbury CT          25:57    336
  2  Chloe Kostick                 11F F0012  Marlborough CT          26:07     47
  3  Sydney Neumuth                12F F0012  Marlborough CT          26:08    342

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Hannah Rivera                 13F F1319  East Hartford CT        42:13     73
  2  Paisley Kostick               15F F1319  Marlborough CT          51:33    145
  3  Lia Young                     14F F1319  South Glastonbury CT    55:11    112

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Hannah Hatch                  23F F2029  Stafford Springs CT     23:19     38
  2  Kathryn Schmitz               22F F2029  Stamford CT             23:21    134
  3  Justina Targonski             23F F2029  Higganum CT             24:37     83

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Karen DeCorleto               36F F3039  Marlborough CT          25:33    141
  2  Adriana Brannen               34F F3039  Fairfield CT            25:59    147
  3  Meredith Miller               38F F3039  New Haven CT            27:09    133

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Leann Eppinger                40F F4049  Marlborough CT          22:10     18
  2  Tina Pelletier                48F F4049  Willington CT           28:01    114
  3  Carolyn Henderson             48F F4049  Marlborough CT          29:05    126

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Robin Lynch                   51F F5059  Colchester CT           31:36     50
  2  Sandra Stavola                50F F5059  Wethersfield CT         32:16    146
  3  Karen Hatch                   55F F5059  Stafford Springs CT     33:10    109

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Roberta Jordan                60F F6069  East Hartford CT        59:10     45
  2  Cynthia Litin                 60F F6069  Waterbury CT          1:08:16     49

                            2014 Glastonbury Relay For Life 5K Road Race
              Saturday May 17, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
                Rivefront Community Ctr - Glastonbury,  CT - Seaonable || 61 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                     Overall Male : Jorian Hoover    Overall Female: Elizabeth Preysner

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Jacob Doyle                   11M M0012  North Haven CT          25:43    343
  2  Kyle Slot                     11M M0012  Marlborough             27:14    325
  3  Austin Dupre                  11M M0012  Marlborough CT          37:05    328

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  Benjamin Johnson              13M M1319  Glastonbury CT          25:43     44
  2  Alex West                     18M M1319  Storrs CT               30:25    117
  3  P.J. Gehris                   15M M1319  East Hartford CT        33:23     28

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Eric Vo                       22M M2029  East Hartford CT        21:58    149
  2  Steven Palmatier              23M M2029  Middletown CT           23:37    333
  3  Kevin McDowell                24M M2029  Andover CT              23:46     60

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Daniel Vo                     30M M3039  Vernon CT               20:55     91
  2  Jeremiah Brown                32M M3039  Vernon CT               25:47    331
  3  Brendan Hunscher              34M M3039  Colchester CT           25:53     42

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Eric Fettman                  45M M4049  East Hartford CT        25:17     20
  2  Peter Marotto                 40M M4049  East Hartford CT        26:37     56
  3  Chris Callaway                41M M4049  Marlborough CT          28:05    123

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Marc Audet                    55M M5059  Hamden CT               22:53    329
  2  John Meyers                   57M M5059  Southington             26:03    324
  3  James Ahearn                  53M M5059  East Hampton CT         26:27      4

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Shaun Harrington              60M M6069  Rocky Hill CT           28:38    346
  2  Bernie Winshell               63M M6069  Glastonbury CT          28:39     94
  3  Bill Scully                   62M M6069  East Hartford CT        31:51     78

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Richard A. Miller             70M M7079  Glastonbury CT          27:09    101
  2  Bruce Bissonnette             72M M7079  Mancghester CT          56:41      1
  3  Norman Novetney               76M M7079  East Hartford CT      1:06:16     63

   ***********************************************************************************************
                            PLATTSYS.COM   
   ***********************************************************************************************





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates