Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 




Top Male: 1. Jorian Hoover 2. Daniel Vo 3. Eric Vo 4. Marc Audet 5. Steven Palmatier
Top Female: 1. Elizabeth Preysner 2. Leann Eppinger 3. Hannah Hatch 4. Kathryn Schmitz 5. Justina Targonski
2014 Glastonbury Relay For Life 5K Road Race
Saturday May 17, 2014 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Rivefront Community Ctr - Glastonbury, CT - Seaonable || 61 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Jorian Hoover Overall Female: Elizabeth Preysner

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Jorian Hoover 21M M2029 Glastonbury CT 20:14 6:30 1/13 341
2 Elizabeth Preysner 23F F2029 Durham NH 20:22 6:33 1/17 121
3 Daniel Vo 30M M3039 Vernon CT 20:55 6:44 1/7 91
4 Eric Vo 22M M2029 East Hartford CT 21:58 7:04 2/13 149
5 Leann Eppinger 40F F4049 Marlborough CT 22:10 7:08 1/26 18
6 Marc Audet 55M M5059 Hamden CT 22:53 7:21 1/9 329
7 Hannah Hatch 23F F2029 Stafford Springs CT 23:19 7:30 2/17 38
8 Kathryn Schmitz 22F F2029 Stamford CT 23:21 7:30 3/17 134
9 Steven Palmatier 23M M2029 Middletown CT 23:37 7:36 3/13 333
10 Kevin McDowell 24M M2029 Andover CT 23:46 7:38 4/13 60
11 Justina Targonski 23F F2029 Higganum CT 24:37 7:55 4/17 83
12 Yuriy May 28M M2029 West Hartford CT 25:13 8:07 5/13 58
13 Eric Fettman 45M M4049 East Hartford CT 25:17 8:08 1/11 20
14 Karen DeCorleto 36F F3039 Marlborough CT 25:33 8:13 1/20 141
15 Jacob Doyle 11M M0012 North Haven CT 25:43 8:16 1/9 343
16 Benjamin Johnson 13M M1319 Glastonbury CT 25:43 8:16 1/3 44
17 Jeremiah Brown 32M M3039 Vernon CT 25:47 8:18 2/7 331
18 Brendan Hunscher 34M M3039 Colchester CT 25:53 8:19 3/7 42
19 Samira Obbu 11F F0012 Glastonbury CT 25:57 8:21 1/9 336
20 Adriana Brannen 34F F3039 Fairfield CT 25:59 8:21 2/20 147
21 John Meyers 57M M5059 Southington 26:03 8:23 2/9 324
22 Chloe Kostick 11F F0012 Marlborough CT 26:07 8:24 2/9 47
23 Sydney Neumuth 12F F0012 Marlborough CT 26:08 8:24 3/9 342
24 James Ahearn 53M M5059 East Hampton CT 26:27 8:30 3/9 4
25 Peter Marotto 40M M4049 East Hartford CT 26:37 8:34 2/11 56
26 Meredith Miller 38F F3039 New Haven CT 27:09 8:44 3/20 133
27 Richard A. Miller 70M M7079 Glastonbury CT 27:09 8:44 1/3 101
28 Kyle Slot 11M M0012 Marlborough 27:14 8:46 2/9 325
29 Sidney Farrar 12F F0012 Marlborough CT 27:23 8:48 4/9 131
30 Victoria Orama 11F F0012 Marlborough CT 27:23 8:48 5/9 107
31 Heather Marques 27F F2029 Glastonbury CT 27:33 8:52 5/17 57
32 Paul Guimont 55M M5059 Glastonbury CT 27:36 8:53 4/9 143
33 Colleen Napolitano 37F F3039 Marlborough CT 27:53 8:58 4/20 122
34 Chris Doyle 38M M3039 North Haven CT 27:57 8:59 4/7 344
35 Tina Pelletier 48F F4049 Willington CT 28:01 9:00 2/26 114
36 Chris Callaway 41M M4049 Marlborough CT 28:05 9:02 3/11 123
37 Erin Sodhi 34F F3039 Marlborough CT 28:07 9:02 5/20 80
38 Corinne Machowski 36F F3039 Marlborough CT 28:08 9:03 6/20 54
39 Austin Pelletier 22M M2029 East Hartford CT 28:10 9:03 6/13 66
40 Brian Crowell 48M M4049 South Glastonbury CT 28:30 9:10 4/11 13
41 Shaun Harrington 60M M6069 Rocky Hill CT 28:38 9:12 1/5 346
42 Bernie Winshell 63M M6069 Glastonbury CT 28:39 9:13 2/5 94
43 Carolyn Henderson 48F F4049 Marlborough CT 29:05 9:21 3/26 126
44 Jason Daley 36M M3039 East Hartford CT 29:07 9:22 5/7 129
45 Kelly Ahearn 26F F2029 Portland CT 29:24 9:27 6/17 3
46 Maura Masotti 44F F4049 Marlborough CT 29:24 9:27 4/26 330
47 Elizabeth Welburn 45F F4049 Glastonbury CT 30:01 9:39 5/26 108
48 Megan Perez 22F F2029 Middletown CT 30:05 9:40 7/17 67
49 Kristen Ruff 44F F4049 East Berlin CT 30:06 9:41 6/26 115
50 Leyna Erickson 32F F3039 East Granby CT 30:11 9:42 7/20 128
51 Lauren Poston 25F F2029 Vernon CT 30:12 9:43 8/17 69
52 Heidi West 44F F4049 Storrs CT 30:24 9:46 7/26 116
53 Alex West 18M M1319 Storrs CT 30:25 9:47 2/3 117
54 Jennifer Flynn 31F F3039 Portland CT 30:34 9:50 8/20 113
55 Stacy Hacker 41F F4049 Glastonbury CT 30:46 9:54 8/26 334
56 Rylee Smaglis 12F F0012 Glastonbury CT 30:54 9:56 6/9 335
57 James Lynch 56M M5059 Colchester CT 31:10 10:01 5/9 52
58 Melissa Colasacco 32F F3039 Wethersfield CT 31:29 10:08 9/20 323
59 Thomas Eldridge 46M M4049 Coventry CT 31:35 10:09 5/11 119
60 Robin Lynch 51F F5059 Colchester CT 31:36 10:10 1/11 50
61 Bill Scully 62M M6069 East Hartford CT 31:51 10:15 3/5 78
62 Todd Machowski 42M M4049 Marlborough CT 31:55 10:16 6/11 55
63 George Shi 57M M5059 East Hartford CT 31:59 10:17 6/9 79
64 Albie Caron 65M M6069 East Hartford CT 32:08 10:20 4/5 142
65 Kathleen Crowell 44F F4049 South Glastonbury CT 32:15 10:22 9/26 14
66 Jennie Impronto 42F F4049 Glastonbury CT 32:15 10:22 10/26 140
67 Sandra Stavola 50F F5059 Wethersfield CT 32:16 10:23 2/11 146
68 Nicole Sullivan 37F F3039 Bolton CT 32:32 10:28 10/20 127
69 Steven Young 51M M5059 South Glastonbury CT 32:35 10:29 7/9 98
70 Mena Shehata 28M M2029 Rocky Hill CT 32:37 10:29 7/13 118
71 Michelle Farella 30F F3039 Portland CT 32:39 10:30 11/20 347
72 Larry Josiah 48M M4049 West Hartford CT 32:44 10:32 7/11 339
73 Rebecca Rondeau 35F F3039 Putnam CT 32:46 10:32 12/20 132
74 Karen Hatch 55F F5059 Stafford Springs CT 33:10 10:40 3/11 109
75 Vic Satir 24M M2029 Glastonbury CT 33:22 10:44 8/13 338
76 Christiane Lynch 23F F2029 Colchester CT 33:22 10:44 9/17 51
77 P.J. Gehris 15M M1319 East Hartford CT 33:23 10:44 3/3 28
78 Jason Grove 38M M3039 Marlborough CT 33:32 10:47 6/7 37
79 Catherine Ellis 33F F3039 Wallingford CT 33:44 10:51 13/20 327
80 Holly Kate Grove 9F F0012 Marlborough CT 35:02 11:16 7/9 36
81 Maggie Hollomin-Bombaer 49F F4049 Rocky Hill CT 35:25 11:23 11/26 348
82 Kevin Zerbe 51M M5059 Southington CT 35:26 11:24 8/9 99
83 Jennifer Richard 35F F3039 East Hartford CT 35:31 11:25 14/20 72
84 Suzanne LeClair 57F F5059 Southington CT 35:33 11:26 4/11 48
85 Kathleen Plucker 44F F4049 Glastonbury CT 35:36 11:27 12/26 103
86 Megan Clemens 22F F2029 East Haven CT 35:36 11:27 10/17 11
87 Kevin Herlihy 49M M4049 East Hartford CT 36:15 11:39 8/11 40
88 Tina Gehris 46F F4049 East Hartford CT 36:15 11:39 13/26 24
89 Austin Dupre 11M M0012 Marlborough CT 37:05 11:56 3/9 328
90 Jolene Zerbe 49F F4049 Southington CT 37:46 12:09 14/26 100
91 Galuh Kirana Pusthika 21F F2029 Blaine MN 38:51 12:30 11/17 70
92 Bernie Bolton 50F F5059 East Hartford CT 38:55 12:31 5/11 8
93 Shawn Vassel 27M M2029 East Hartford CT 39:07 12:35 9/13 87
94 Jon Gehris 43M M4049 East Hartford CT 39:11 12:36 9/11 25
95 Corbin Brooks 9M M0012 Marlborough CT 41:05 13:13 4/9 136
96 Michael Brooks 45M M4049 Marlborough CT 41:51 13:28 10/11 138
97 Patricia McAvoy 41F F4049 East Hartford CT 41:56 13:29 15/26 59
98 Amanda Bruffee 32F F3039 East Hartford CT 41:57 13:30 15/20 9
99 Hannah Rivera 13F F1319 East Hartford CT 42:13 13:35 1/4 73
100 Kyle Foley 21M M2029 East Hartford CT 42:49 13:46 10/13 23
101 Pierce Flynn 9M M0012 Cheshire CT 45:17 14:34 5/9 349
102 Hima Obbu 42M M4049 Glastonbury CT 45:21 14:35 11/11 340
103 Sean Flynn 39M M3039 East Hartford CT 45:21 14:35 7/7 22
104 Larry Howard 67M M6069 East Hartford CT 47:01 15:08 5/5 41
105 Christine Peruccio 39F F3039 East Hartford CT 48:43 15:40 16/20 68
106 Kathy Davis 29F F2029 Unionville CT 49:15 15:51 12/17 15
107 Christina Brooks 42F F4049 Marlborough CT 49:39 15:58 16/26 139
108 Adrianna Fangman 12F F0012 Broadbrook CT 49:58 16:04 8/9 19
109 PJ McAvoy 9M M0012 Manchester CT 50:33 16:16 6/9 125
110 Madelyn Ticino 8F F0012 Milldale CT 50:51 16:21 9/9 86
111 Monica Ticino 48F F4049 East Hartford CT 50:51 16:21 17/26 84
112 Noah Gehris 9M M0012 East Hartford CT 51:11 16:28 7/9 29
113 Ineabell Gonzalez 45F F4049 East Hartford CT 51:17 16:30 18/26 33
114 Sarah Raymer 27F F2029 East Hartford CT 51:18 16:30 13/17 71
115 Gayle Macchi 58F F5059 East Hartford CT 51:19 16:30 6/11 53
116 Paisley Kostick 15F F1319 Marlborough CT 51:33 16:35 2/4 145
117 Robbie McAvoy 11M M0012 Manchester CT 51:39 16:37 8/9 124
118 Jacky Gibs 44F F4049 East Hartford CT 51:44 16:38 19/26 31
119 Silvia Orama 45F F4049 Marlborough CT 51:47 16:39 20/26 106
120 Silvy Agostinho 38F F3039 East Hartford CT 53:49 17:19 17/20 2
121 Suejeil Vega 34F F3039 East Hartford CT 53:49 17:19 18/20 88
122 Brianna Mann 24F F2029 Hartford CT 54:01 17:23 14/17 332
123 Shelley Farrar 46F F4049 Marlborough CT 54:08 17:25 21/26 130
124 Holly Kostick 34F F3039 Marlborough CT 54:08 17:25 19/20 144
125 Carrie Jamieson 44F F4049 Portland CT 54:18 17:28 22/26 43
126 Ashley Gehris 23F F2029 East Hartford CT 54:26 17:31 15/17 27
127 Grayson Brooks 11M M0012 Marlborough CT 55:00 17:42 9/9 137
128 Maureen Young 52F F5059 South Glastonbury CT 55:11 17:45 7/11 96
129 Lia Young 14F F1319 South Glastonbury CT 55:11 17:45 3/4 112
130 Bruce Bissonnette 72M M7079 Mancghester CT 56:41 18:14 2/3 1
131 Kim Schlotterer 34F F3039 East Hartford CT 56:52 18:18 20/20 76
132 Stephen Forbes 26M M2029 East Hartford 57:15 18:25 11/13 326
133 Thomas Scully 29M M2029 East Hartford CT 57:20 18:27 12/13 77
134 Cindy Gokey 44F F4049 Enfield CT 58:28 18:49 23/26 337
135 Cheryl Mitchell 48F F4049 East Hartford CT 58:52 18:56 24/26 62
136 Keith Young 29M M2029 East Hartford CT 58:53 18:57 13/13 97
137 Susan Barbanel 47F F4049 East Hartford CT 59:06 19:01 25/26 7
138 Judy Sutton 59F F5059 East Hartford CT 59:08 19:01 8/11 81
139 Roberta Jordan 60F F6069 East Hartford CT 59:10 19:02 1/2 45
140 Maggie O'Brien 18F F1319 Southbury CT 59:17 19:04 4/4 65
141 Kim O'Brien 53F F5059 Southbury CT 59:18 19:05 9/11 64
142 Erin Wieland 25F F2029 East Hartford CT 59:29 19:08 16/17 93
143 Adriana Costa 25F F2029 East Hartford CT 59:29 19:08 17/17 12
144 Sherry Sutton 43F F4049 East Hartford CT 59:30 19:09 26/26 82
145 Norman Novetney 76M M7079 East Hartford CT 1:06:16 21:19 3/3 63
146 Katie Gerhard 53F F5059 East Hartford CT 1:06:16 21:19 10/11 30
147 Christine Ruey 54F F5059 East Hartford CT 1:06:16 21:19 11/11 74
148 Cynthia Litin 60F F6069 Waterbury CT 1:08:16 21:58 2/2 49
149 Douglas Howard 50M M5059 West Hartford CT 1:10:46 22:46 9/9 345


Top Male: 1. Jorian Hoover 2. Daniel Vo 3. Eric Vo 4. Marc Audet 5. Steven Palmatier

Top Female: 1. Elizabeth Preysner 2. Leann Eppinger 3. Hannah Hatch 4. Kathryn Schmitz 5. Justina Targonski

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates