Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2014 E Hartford Riverfest 5K Road Race
Saturday July 12, 2014 || Goodwin school - E Hartford, CT
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || (76 and Clear)
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                               2014 E Hartford Riverfest 5K Road Race
                      Saturday July 12, 2014 || Goodwin school - E Hartford, CT
                  Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com ||  (76 and Clear)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : David Taylor    Overall Female: Noella Burlette

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   14 and under ** 

  1  Noella Burlette               10F F0014  Manchester CT           26:34     72
  2  Mary Burlette                 14F F0014  Manchester CT           29:06     71
  3  Gwenyth Nelson                14F F0014  Manchester CT           31:32    106

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  

  1  Erica Bartle                  20F F1929  Manchester CT           35:13    114

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Stephanie Mola                35F F3039  Manchester CT           26:52     67
  2  Anna Dubiel                   31F F3039  Rocky Hill CT           28:06    111
  3  Tara Broccoli                 33F F3039  North haven CT          29:09    119

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Nellie Kinyua                 40F F4049  New Britain CT          32:23    113
  2  Julie Leroux                  45F F4049  Portland CT             34:12     60
  3  Rebecca Floyd                 41F F4049  Manchester CT           36:34     73

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Kathy Harriman                61F F6069  Glastonbury CT          29:30     63
  2  Barbara Maloney               68F F6069  Tolland CT              31:50     64

                               2014 E Hartford Riverfest 5K Road Race
                      Saturday July 12, 2014 || Goodwin school - E Hartford, CT
                  Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com ||  (76 and Clear)
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                       Overall Male : David Taylor    Overall Female: Noella Burlette

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   14 and under ** 

  1  Evan Murdzek                  13M M0014  East Hartford CT        21:36    102

                          MALE RESULTS:    19 to 29  

  1  Adam Lippencott               28M M1929  Hartford CT             23:19    117
  2  Daniel Selander               28M M1929  New Britain CT          25:07    105
  3  Anthony Ortiz                 22M M1929  Vernon CT               36:03     57

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  David Taylor                  30M M3039  Manchester CT           18:47     77
  2  Michael McGrath               35M M3039  North haven CT          29:09    120

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Nicolas Navedo                40M M4049  East Hartford CT        20:47    107
  2  Eric Forrest                  44M M4049  Amston CT               21:20    108
  3  Randy Wallace                 45M M4049  Manchester CT           29:28     75

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Peter Lafontaine              52M M5059  Tolland CT              19:18     62
  2  Ron Kirschbaum                56M M5059  Suffield CT             20:10     65
  3  Dave Taylor                   56M M5059  Vernon CT               21:37     66

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Charles Whynacht              64M M6069  Glastonbury CT          21:56    109
  2  Tom White                     62M M6069  S Windsor CT            22:54     61
  3  James Golden                  66M M6069  Vernon CT               23:30    118






Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates