Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 




Top Male: 1. Jeff Kotecki 2. Thomas Olendorf 3. Walter Lane 4. Kevin Burr 5. Marlin Hoffman
Top Female: 1. Tiffany Brunelle 2. Anna Pluta 3. Amber Teske 4. Claire Leatham 5. Anne Marie Rocchio
2014 OCean Community YMCA Sprint Triathlon
Sunday Sept 21, 2014 || Westerly Town beach - Westerly RI
Plattsys Timing 860-645-1476 (Chip Timing) || 69 degrees || Partly Cloudy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


*************************************************************

FULL DUATHLON RACE RESULTS

*************************************************************

OVERA ******************** ********************FINAL DIVSWIM-T1-BIKE-T2- RUN WA
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT VE BIB
1 Jeff Kotecki 55M M5559 Mystic CT 1:19:20 1/4 3 20:01 8 :57 1 36:11 11 :52 2 21:19 1 276
2 Thomas Olendorf 49M M4549 Mystic CT 1:19:56 1/3 1 19:13 3 :43 3 38:49 9 :47 1 20:24 1 258
3 Walter Lane 54M M5054 Westerly RI 1:23:26 1/4 5 21:02 4 :47 2 37:22 2 :38 6 23:37 1 254
4 Tiffany Brunelle 35F F3539 Holyoke MA 1:27:19 1/2 2 19:58 9 :59 9 44:04 13 :56 3 21:22 1 250
5 Anna Pluta 34F F3034 South Weston CT 1:28:06 1/2 4 20:50 5 :50 8 44:00 5 :46 4 21:40 1 261
6 Kevin Burr 50M M5054 Westerly RI 1:30:10 2/4 15 23:56 2 :39 4 39:21 4 :43 14 25:31 1 268
7 Marlin Hoffman 50M M5054 Westerly RI 1:31:56 3/4 6 21:57 10 1:04 5 42:56 14 :59 13 25:00 1 252
8 Chris McNally 46M M4549 Tarrytown NY 1:32:34 2/3 8 22:18 17 1:24 6 43:05 21 1:25 9 24:22 1 256
9 Christian Botting 37M M3539 Sherborn MA 1:34:13 1/1 11 22:37 15 1:21 10 45:00 10 :50 10 24:25 1 274
10 Pete Rosario & Kevin Olson 99R R80++ RELAY TEAM 1:34:25 1/1 14 23:37 1 :35 11 45:07 1 :26 11 24:40 1 278
11 Ryan Noonan 32M M3034 Westerly RI 1:36:59 1/1 12 23:03 20 1:40 7 43:12 22 1:33 18 27:31 1 257
12 Skip Hoffman 54M M5054 Ashaway RI 1:38:15 4/4 10 22:33 11 1:09 15 48:55 8 :47 12 24:51 1 270
13 Philip Plouffe 58M M5559 Mystic CT 1:38:39 2/4 9 22:19 12 1:10 13 46:45 19 1:19 17 27:06 1 272
14 Roger Carthew 48M M4549 North Kingstown RI 1:38:56 3/3 19 24:57 21 1:42 14 46:54 18 1:16 7 24:07 1 269
15 Amber Teske 32F F3034 Westerly RI 1:39:29 2/2 7 22:12 16 1:24 19 50:23 15 1:10 8 24:20 1 273
16 Claire Leatham 45F F4549 Wyoming RI 1:43:10 1/1 13 23:07 24 1:53 22 53:48 12 :54 5 23:28 1 255
17 Johann Cooper 56M M5559 Portland CT 1:43:44 3/4 22 27:27 22 1:46 12 45:12 17 1:14 19 28:05 1 251
18 Anne Marie Rocchio 53F F5054 Bronx NY 1:44:46 1/1 18 24:57 19 1:39 16 49:49 20 1:24 16 26:57 1 263
19 Dominic Rocchio 55M M5559 Bronx NY 1:50:26 4/4 17 24:49 14 1:20 18 50:18 23 1:47 23 32:12 1 264
20 Janit Romayko 69F F6569 E Hartford CT 1:52:51 1/1 23 28:28 18 1:28 20 51:10 16 1:10 21 30:35 1 275
21 Jennifer Ostrander 43F F4044 Fort Drum NY 1:53:45 1/3 21 26:41 25 2:38 21 53:16 25 2:08 20 29:02 1 260
22 Mildred Morissette 44F F4044 Westerly RI 1:58:35 2/3 24 31:47 13 1:13 17 50:17 6 :47 24 34:31 1 271
23 John Burgess 43M M4044 Norwich CT 1:58:38 1/1 20 26:31 7 :53 24 58:53 7 :47 22 31:34 1 267
24 Sarah Robinson 38F F3539 Providence RI 2:03:40 2/2 16 24:44 6 :53 25 1:11:02 3 :43 15 26:18 1 262
25 Rebecca Jacoinski 44F F4044 Westerly RI 2:09:59 3/3 25 32:27 23 1:46 23 54:31 24 1:53 25 39:22 1 253


Top Male: 1. Jeff Kotecki 2. Thomas Olendorf 3. Walter Lane 4. Kevin Burr 5. Marlin Hoffman

Top Female: 1. Tiffany Brunelle 2. Anna Pluta 3. Amber Teske 4. Claire Leatham 5. Anne Marie Rocchio

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates