Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2014 Cheshire Academy OConnell Cross Country Invitational
Saturday Sept 27, 2014 || Cheshire Academy - main St - Cheshire, CT
Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys TIming (plattsys.com)

                            2014 Cheshire Academy OConnell Cross Country Invitational
                      Saturday Sept 27, 2014 ||  Cheshire Academy - main St - Cheshire, CT
                             Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys TIming (plattsys.com) 
                                              


                           *******************************
                                    TEAM SCORES JV
                           *******************************
               
 1. Pomfret School (28) 2. Kingswood Oxford (36); 3. Forman (109);
 3. Cheshire Academy (109); 5. Woodhall Phoenix (122); 6. Hamden Hall (148);
 7. Williams School (160);
 
                            
******************************************************************************
        OVERALL RESULTS JV BOYS 2014 Cheshire Academy OConnell Invitational
******************************************************************************                


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Brody Childs                JR    21:38.9 6:57   POMF  Pomfret School        1      1      312  
  2    Rick Burke                  FR    21:45.4 7:00   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      1      328  
  3    Tau Loving                  SO    21:48.8 7:00   MILL  Millbrook School      0      1      303  
  4    Gavin Koepke                JR    21:57.8 7:03   MAST  Masters School        0      1      350  
  5    Arjun Katechia              FR    22:00.4 7:04   KO    Kingswood Oxford      2      1      267  
  6    Kyle Zimmerman              FR    22:05.4 7:06   KO    Kingswood Oxford      3      2      279  
  7    Austin Galusza              SR    22:08.3 7:07   POMF  Pomfret School        4      2      314  
  8    Andrew Zimmerman            SO    22:12.8 7:08   KO    Kingswood Oxford      5      3      278  
  9    JK Hong                     JR    22:32.4 7:15   POMF  Pomfret School        6      3      315  
  10   Burke Freney                SO    22:34.1 7:15   POMF  Pomfret School        7      4      313  
  11   Jason Lei                   SO    22:39.1 7:17   MILL  Millbrook School      0      2      301  
  12   Simon Belon-Alvarez         SO    22:39.9 7:17   MAST  Masters School        0      2      346  
  13   Oliver Campbell             FR    22:49.9 7:20   MAST  Masters School        0      3      348  
  14   Gregory Hirschhorn          SO    23:10.5 7:27   WOOD  Woodhall Phoenix      8      1      386  
  15   Michael Casalino            SR    23:14.9 7:28   FORM  Forman                9      1      230  
  16   Henry Karmen-Touhy          SR    23:21.3 7:30   POMF  Pomfret School        10     5      316  
  17   Hongyu Ben                  SO    23:23.9 7:31   CHAC  Cheshire Academy      11     1      211  
  18   Sam Iacavazzi               FR    23:24.2 7:31   MILL  Millbrook School      0      3      298  
  19   Matt Guerrera               JR    23:31.0 7:34   KO    Kingswood Oxford      12     4      263  
  20   Jack Mattson                SO    23:33.2 7:34   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      2      337  
  21   Ben Weed                    JR    23:40.9 7:37   POMF  Pomfret School        13     6      323  
  22   Max Morse-Golub             SR    23:46.9 7:38   MILL  Millbrook School      0      4      306  
  23   Noah Hawks-Ladds            SO    23:53.0 7:41   KO    Kingswood Oxford      14     5      266  
  24   Alex Goddard                SO    23:58.8 7:42   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      3      335  
  25   John DAngelo                FR    24:07.4 7:45   HAMD  Hamden Hall           15     1      245  
  26   Sam Nelosn                  JR    24:16.2 7:48   WOOD  Woodhall Phoenix      16     2      389  
  27   Friedman Matthew            FR    24:20.5 7:49   MAST  Masters School        0      4      352  
  28   Sam Skinner                 JR    24:25.9 7:51   POMF  Pomfret School        17     7      320  
  29   Gordon Wilson               SR    24:26.4 7:51   FORM  Forman                18     2      241  
  30   Academy Cheshire No Number  --    24:54.5 8:00   CHAC  Cheshire Academy      19     2      601  
  31   Max Krikorian               SO    24:54.8 8:00   WATK  Watkinson School      0      1      379  
  32   Braden Worthington          FR    24:55.9 8:01   CHAC  Cheshire Academy      20     3      227  
  33   Robby Balcezak              SO    24:55.9 8:01   KO    Kingswood Oxford      21     6      259  
  34   #1 Gunnery                  --    25:16.5 8:08   GUNN  Gunnery               0      1      602  
  35   Kyle Christopher            FR    25:16.6 8:08   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      4      330  
  36   Brandon Ulloa               JR    25:26.0 8:11   WATK  Watkinson School      0      2      384  
  37   Eric Sale                   09    25:29.0 8:12   WILS  Williams School       22     1      372  
  38   Ethan Farrell               JR    25:30.7 8:12   FORM  Forman                23     3      235  
  39   Max Sinoway                 FR    25:35.1 8:14   HAMD  Hamden Hall           24     2      254  
  40   David Shafer                JR    25:38.4 8:15   KO    Kingswood Oxford      25     7      275  
  41   Tyler Kochman               SR    25:40.2 8:15   WOOD  Woodhall Phoenix      26     3      387  
  42   Hartmut Doerwaldt           06    25:44.2 8:17   WILS  Williams School       27     2      363  
  43   Max Gamblin                 JR    25:56.4 8:20   FORM  Forman                28     4      236  
  44   Jacob Lafiandra             SO    26:16.9 8:27   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  0      1      291  
  45   Mateusz Dziuda              JR    26:19.2 8:28   CHAC  Cheshire Academy      29     4      216  
  46   Hans Dyckerhoff             JR    26:19.7 8:28   CHAC  Cheshire Academy      30     5      215  
  47   Cory Schide                 SR    26:24.1 8:29   WATK  Watkinson School      0      3      381  
  48   #2 Gunnery                  --    26:51.1 8:38   GUNN  Gunnery               0      2      603  
  49   Justine Kronemer            SR    26:51.2 8:38   FORM  Forman                31     5      238  
  50   Rahul Kumar                 JR    27:02.9 8:42   CHAS  Chase Collegiate Sch  0      1      206  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                            2014 Cheshire Academy OConnell Invitational
                      Saturday Sept 27, 2014 || Cheshire Academy - Cheshire, CT
                    Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || Clear || 80 
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Emerson Katz-Justice        FR    27:14.8 8:46   HAMD  Hamden Hall           32     3      248  
  52   Sebastain Landry            FR    27:27.9 8:50   WOOD  Woodhall Phoenix      33     4      388  
  53   Sam Morris                  11    27:38.5 8:53   WILS  Williams School       34     3      370  
  54   Alvin Koffi Lecomte         SR    27:44.1 8:55   CHAC  Cheshire Academy      35     6      220  
  55   Yuchen Yang                 FR    28:22.5 9:07   HAMD  Hamden Hall           36     4      256  
  56   Colin Ladd                  08    28:31.1 9:10   WILS  Williams School       37     4      367  
  57   Joseph Levin                JR    28:31.2 9:10   CHAC  Cheshire Academy      38     7      221  
  58   Latrell Powell              JR    28:36.6 9:12   CHAS  Chase Collegiate Sch  0      2      207  
  59   Joe ChenYao Ma              JR    28:37.7 9:12   MACD  MacDuffie             0      1      412  
  60   Lupeng Wang                 SR    28:41.5 9:13   CHAC  Cheshire Academy      0      8      224  
  61   Danil Flewelling            SO    28:42.5 9:14   WOOD  Woodhall Phoenix      39     5      385  
  62   Cameron Davis-Kania         08    28:43.1 9:14   CHAC  Cheshire Academy      0      9      213  
  63   Nathanael Padgett           08    28:45.1 9:15   WILS  Williams School       40     5      371  
  64   Sam Lovell                  SO    28:46.2 9:15   HAMD  Hamden Hall           41     5      249  
  65   Ben Heaney                  SO    29:00.6 9:19   MARI  Marianapolis Prepara  0      2      288  
  66   Bert Atwater                12    29:16.5 9:25   WILS  Williams School       42     6      360  
  67   Phatravit Watansiri         SR    29:42.5 9:33   CHAC  Cheshire Academy      0      10     225  
  68   Zachary Kenesky             SO    29:45.0 9:34   CHAC  Cheshire Academy      0      11     219  
  69   David Caron                 JR    30:43.7 9:53   CHAC  Cheshire Academy      0      12     212  
  70   Trey DiBona                 08    32:15.1 10:22  WILS  Williams School       43     7      362  
  71   Ethan Bernstein             JR    32:24.8 10:25  FORM  Forman                44     6      228  



********************************************************************
             PLATT SYS RESULTS
********************************************************************             





Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates